Species
Bird Species in Vanuatu
Explore the birds of Vanuatu and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
148 target species
Showing 148 of 148 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 48.1% | 58.9% | 62.5% | 41.0% | 57.4% | 35.0% | 56.3% | 48.6% | 36.7% | 46.9% | 42.6% | 60.2% | 31.1% |
| Yellow-fronted White-eye Zosterops flavifrons | 42.1% | 45.8% | 44.5% | 33.2% | 39.5% | 35.0% | 45.5% | 52.9% | 42.4% | 47.3% | 37.8% | 35.2% | 46.1% |
| Coconut Lorikeet Trichoglossus haematodus | 40.0% | 37.7% | 48.6% | 32.2% | 45.9% | 33.7% | 43.7% | 44.3% | 36.3% | 38.7% | 34.5% | 36.6% | 47.9% |
| Pacific Kingfisher Todiramphus sacer | 36.8% | 35.9% | 35.5% | 31.3% | 33.5% | 33.5% | 38.5% | 38.0% | 34.3% | 38.0% | 38.9% | 35.1% | 48.3% |
| Satin Swiftlet Collocalia uropygialis | 34.5% | 30.1% | 33.4% | 29.4% | 26.5% | 34.1% | 34.1% | 38.8% | 36.3% | 42.8% | 30.1% | 38.3% | 40.6% |
| Red-bellied Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus greyi | 34.3% | 30.6% | 30.3% | 28.9% | 30.0% | 30.7% | 38.4% | 43.0% | 39.8% | 44.6% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 34.0% |
| Silvereye Zosterops lateralis | 31.2% | 36.0% | 33.9% | 24.2% | 32.8% | 27.9% | 32.4% | 34.4% | 27.0% | 35.3% | 27.3% | 29.9% | 33.5% |
| Cardinal Myzomela Myzomela cardinalis | 28.6% | 31.3% | 23.3% | 21.0% | 33.0% | 27.4% | 27.4% | 34.8% | 38.2% | 31.8% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 24.8% |
| Pacific Emerald Dove Chalcophaps longirostris | 28.2% | 21.9% | 26.6% | 19.7% | 23.2% | 24.2% | 28.6% | 36.1% | 30.9% | 40.6% | 30.8% | 29.1% | 26.7% |
| Gray Fantail Rhipidura albiscapa | 23.7% | 20.6% | 19.5% | 19.8% | 23.9% | 21.9% | 27.0% | 29.3% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 21.5% | 19.6% | 23.4% |
| Gray-eared Honeyeater Lichmera incana | 20.5% | 16.1% | 22.1% | 12.9% | 16.3% | 16.9% | 15.5% | 21.0% | 19.9% | 24.7% | 19.9% | 23.9% | 36.6% |
| Long-tailed Triller Lalage leucopyga | 18.2% | 22.6% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 19.8% | 14.2% | 22.7% | 20.1% | 17.9% | 19.6% | 19.4% | 16.9% | 11.3% |
| Uniform Swiftlet Aerodramus vanikorensis | 16.6% | 9.5% | 15.4% | 8.0% | 15.3% | 17.6% | 11.3% | 27.1% | 22.2% | 22.7% | 15.8% | 16.4% | 18.0% |
| Pacific Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pacifica | 15.8% | 11.0% | 10.6% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 19.0% | 15.2% | 24.8% | 21.3% | 19.0% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 15.9% |
| Pacific Swallow Hirundo javanica | 13.9% | 13.4% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 13.6% | 12.3% | 14.7% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 20.0% | 13.2% | 19.1% | 11.9% |
| Melanesian Flycatcher Myiagra caledonica | 13.8% | 10.4% | 8.9% | 8.4% | 13.9% | 13.3% | 13.4% | 18.7% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 14.3% |
| White-breasted Woodswallow Artamus leucorynchus | 13.6% | 15.2% | 11.4% | 9.5% | 10.4% | 15.7% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 18.1% | 15.0% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 12.4% |
| Vanuatu Whistler Pachycephala chlorura | 13.4% | 6.5% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 13.1% | 14.0% | 19.1% | 27.5% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 7.2% | 12.6% |
| White-rumped Swiftlet Aerodramus spodiopygius | 13.3% | 12.8% | 10.7% | 8.4% | 13.3% | 12.9% | 13.4% | 15.0% | 15.5% | 20.2% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 10.3% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 12.5% | 9.4% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 17.5% | 19.9% |
| Tanna Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus tannensis | 11.9% | 9.1% | 10.8% | 8.7% | 6.8% | 11.8% | 10.4% | 16.3% | 18.7% | 14.3% | 12.3% | 9.9% | 13.8% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 11.3% | 11.6% | 13.2% | 7.1% | 4.9% | 14.2% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 9.8% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 11.9% |
| Swamp Harrier Circus approximans | 10.5% | 10.5% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 7.9% | 7.5% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 10.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 8.2% | 10.1% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 7.2% | 10.4% | 14.4% | 12.7% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 7.3% | 6.9% | 9.3% | 5.4% | 8.6% | 8.4% | 4.6% | 8.7% | 5.7% | 11.1% | 5.7% | 8.8% | 4.9% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 7.0% | 16.1% | 9.6% | 25.8% | 8.4% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 5.8% | 10.1% | 4.2% |
| Vanuatu Streaked Fantail Rhipidura spilodera | 6.6% | 6.2% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 5.6% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 7.8% | 8.4% | 5.3% | 6.0% |
| Spot-breasted Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia mackinlayi | 6.4% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 5.9% |
| Chestnut Munia Lonchura atricapilla | 6.1% | 3.3% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 7.8% | 5.0% | 6.2% | 8.8% |
| Eastern Barn Owl Tyto javanica | 5.9% | 7.3% | 7.2% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 8.0% | 6.2% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 6.0% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 5.8% | 9.1% | 8.2% | 4.0% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 4.4% |
| Vanuatu Honeyeater Gliciphila notabilis | 5.5% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 10.3% | 20.2% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 1.4% | 5.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 5.2% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 4.7% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 8.4% | 8.6% | 5.4% |
| South Melanesian Cuckooshrike Coracina caledonica | 5.1% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 7.2% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 4.9% | 3.2% | 10.0% |
| Buff-bellied Monarch Neolalage banksiana | 5.0% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 10.5% | 13.8% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 3.7% |
| Metallic Pigeon Columba vitiensis | 4.8% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 4.7% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 4.5% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 6.2% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 6.6% | 9.2% | 7.6% |
| Fan-tailed Gerygone Gerygone flavolateralis | 4.2% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 5.7% |
| Brown Goshawk Tachyspiza fasciata | 4.1% | 4.1% | 7.0% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 2.9% | 5.8% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 2.2% |
| Baker's Imperial-Pigeon Ducula bakeri | 4.1% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 1.2% | 3.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 3.9% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 5.9% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 6.1% | 8.6% | 6.1% |
| Pacific Robin Petroica pusilla | 3.8% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 6.9% | 12.9% | 5.8% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 1.9% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 3.2% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 5.3% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 3.4% |
| Blue-faced Parrotfinch Erythrura trichroa | 3.2% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 6.4% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Vanuatu Megapode Megapodius layardi | 3.1% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 5.6% | 7.5% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 1.6% |
| Vanikoro Island-Thrush Turdus vanikorensis | 3.0% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 8.8% | 4.2% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.6% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 7.2% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 4.0% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 2.8% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 7.5% |
| Vanuatu Kingfisher Todiramphus farquhari | 2.5% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 3.7% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 1.5% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 2.4% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 6.0% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| Southern Shrikebill Clytorhynchus pachycephaloides | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 3.2% |
| Polynesian Triller Lalage maculosa | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 6.5% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 1.6% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 1.9% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 4.9% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.7% | 4.0% | 0.7% | 8.1% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Australasian Swamphen Porphyrio melanotus | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.1% |
| Santo Thicketbird Cincloramphus whitneyi | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 7.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Palm Lorikeet Vini palmarum | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Shining Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites lucidus | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 2.1% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 2.5% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 1.1% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 4.6% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 3.8% |
| Collared Petrel Pterodroma brevipes | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 4.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 5.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.9% |
| Australasian Grebe Tachybaptus novaehollandiae | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| Royal Parrotfinch Erythrura cyaneovirens | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Gray Teal Anas gracilis | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Vanuatu Petrel Pterodroma occulta | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.5% | 0.5% |
| White-headed Island-Thrush Turdus pritzbueri | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% |
| Hardhead Aythya australis | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.2% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Santa Cruz Ground Dove Pampusana sanctaecrucis | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Rusty-winged Starling Aplonis zelandica | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Little Pied Cormorant Microcarbo melanoleucos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Providence Petrel Pterodroma solandri | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Munia Lonchura castaneothorax | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Masked Lapwing Vanellus miles | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cacomantis flabelliformis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Tree Martin Petrochelidon nigricans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Polynesian Storm-Petrel Nesofregetta fuliginosa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotless Crake Zapornia tabuensis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gould's Petrel Pterodroma leucoptera | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mountain Starling Aplonis santovestris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Silver Gull Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Petrel Pterodroma nigripennis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Noddy Anous albivitta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pycroft's Petrel Pterodroma pycrofti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brahminy Kite Haliastur indus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Christmas Shearwater Puffinus nativitatis | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-banded Plover Anarhynchus bicinctus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Pelican Pelecanus conspicillatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Herald Petrel Pterodroma heraldica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plumed Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna eytoni | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Cook's Petrel Pterodroma cookii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wandering Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arcuata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Petrel Pterodroma inexpectata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australasian Shoveler Spatula rhynchotis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus cafer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jungle Myna Acridotheres fuscus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Redpoll Acanthis flammea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |