Species
Bird Species in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Explore the birds of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
174 target species
Showing 174 of 174 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 65.9% | 58.3% | 69.0% | 65.8% | 74.7% | 75.4% | 71.8% | 67.3% | 71.2% | 59.0% | 58.5% | 63.4% | 56.2% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 55.0% | 51.4% | 54.3% | 49.6% | 60.1% | 48.8% | 56.8% | 64.2% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 49.4% | 54.4% | 51.3% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 46.5% | 28.9% | 32.3% | 30.8% | 46.4% | 54.4% | 71.1% | 67.2% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 45.1% | 37.4% | 27.5% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 46.4% | 38.9% | 43.1% | 39.2% | 55.7% | 41.4% | 58.9% | 58.5% | 46.7% | 55.6% | 48.7% | 39.1% | 30.5% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 42.9% | 40.8% | 36.5% | 36.8% | 35.2% | 25.9% | 45.0% | 44.8% | 51.6% | 52.7% | 49.8% | 47.6% | 47.6% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 35.5% | 39.0% | 38.7% | 36.8% | 37.6% | 33.4% | 31.6% | 32.1% | 41.6% | 23.0% | 34.7% | 40.6% | 37.0% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 34.7% | 30.9% | 31.6% | 22.2% | 37.3% | 25.8% | 34.0% | 35.0% | 47.3% | 32.5% | 43.7% | 43.9% | 32.5% |
| Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus | 33.5% | 28.0% | 24.9% | 20.1% | 26.8% | 23.2% | 36.6% | 46.1% | 51.1% | 24.1% | 42.8% | 44.7% | 34.0% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 32.8% | 28.7% | 30.9% | 27.3% | 42.8% | 22.9% | 38.2% | 35.8% | 29.6% | 47.4% | 39.0% | 27.4% | 24.0% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 27.3% | 22.0% | 19.2% | 18.7% | 27.2% | 19.0% | 31.9% | 34.3% | 31.0% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 26.8% | 22.2% |
| Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata | 26.2% | 18.3% | 25.2% | 18.9% | 34.2% | 25.9% | 35.8% | 35.3% | 28.8% | 29.5% | 26.5% | 19.7% | 16.7% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 26.2% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 19.2% | 35.9% | 36.2% | 51.9% | 61.2% | 63.8% | 25.5% | 12.3% | 1.8% | 1.5% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 25.6% | 21.6% | 20.7% | 15.4% | 24.9% | 22.7% | 28.1% | 37.8% | 37.2% | 14.2% | 29.9% | 30.4% | 24.8% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 23.3% | 26.8% | 31.6% | 29.4% | 36.8% | 24.1% | 26.5% | 14.6% | 18.3% | 20.0% | 13.4% | 17.0% | 20.8% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 23.1% | 22.4% | 31.8% | 28.4% | 36.0% | 31.8% | 24.5% | 19.4% | 16.1% | 13.2% | 10.8% | 20.2% | 22.1% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 22.9% | 26.9% | 29.1% | 26.9% | 17.8% | 10.8% | 16.6% | 19.5% | 26.9% | 16.9% | 20.3% | 22.3% | 41.3% |
| Spectacled Thrush Turdus nudigenis | 20.8% | 14.1% | 20.0% | 13.4% | 24.9% | 20.6% | 38.2% | 35.9% | 22.8% | 25.7% | 4.8% | 13.5% | 15.7% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 19.9% | 22.9% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 20.4% | 22.8% | 25.7% | 24.7% | 37.5% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 17.6% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 9.6% | 8.9% | 12.4% | 18.7% | 26.3% | 37.2% | 5.4% | 17.8% | 26.5% | 20.7% |
| Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster | 17.6% | 18.4% | 23.4% | 20.7% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 16.2% | 17.7% | 19.0% | 6.8% | 9.4% | 17.4% | 12.4% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 16.9% | 14.2% | 23.6% | 21.8% | 30.3% | 23.5% | 18.9% | 16.3% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 12.9% | 8.6% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 16.7% | 16.0% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 11.9% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 8.9% | 28.6% | 37.6% | 33.1% | 16.8% | 18.7% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 16.6% | 9.7% | 11.1% | 7.9% | 13.6% | 9.6% | 26.4% | 32.5% | 30.1% | 19.8% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 8.8% |
| Grenada Flycatcher Myiarchus nugator | 15.8% | 12.6% | 20.7% | 18.2% | 29.5% | 16.9% | 17.1% | 13.8% | 14.0% | 6.5% | 8.6% | 13.5% | 17.7% |
| St. Vincent Wren Troglodytes musicus | 15.2% | 11.2% | 17.6% | 17.8% | 25.0% | 13.6% | 14.8% | 15.3% | 12.1% | 24.6% | 9.6% | 10.3% | 10.4% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 15.0% | 10.3% | 14.3% | 15.7% | 21.5% | 11.2% | 19.3% | 16.0% | 18.9% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 9.4% | 12.6% |
| Common Black Hawk Buteogallus anthracinus | 13.6% | 13.8% | 18.7% | 19.1% | 24.2% | 14.2% | 14.0% | 10.4% | 11.6% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 9.4% | 9.7% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 12.7% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 13.8% | 12.8% | 7.2% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 19.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | 8.4% |
| St. Vincent Amazon Amazona guildingii | 11.9% | 12.3% | 21.0% | 14.4% | 19.8% | 19.2% | 8.7% | 7.0% | 9.1% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 8.8% | 11.3% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 11.3% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 17.1% | 20.3% | 24.1% | 7.5% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 4.0% | 8.8% | 7.9% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 10.5% | 2.0% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 14.5% | 10.1% | 20.2% | 18.2% | 17.7% | 23.7% | 8.0% | 1.8% | 0.2% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 10.2% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 12.6% | 19.5% | 12.5% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 5.3% | 5.4% | 8.5% | 13.1% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 10.2% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 9.9% | 9.3% | 20.6% | 18.2% | 14.8% | 14.5% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 4.3% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 9.8% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 7.5% | 16.8% | 5.9% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 14.5% | 9.3% | 9.4% | 8.8% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 9.5% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 13.7% | 17.2% | 15.2% | 18.7% | 11.9% | 9.7% | 4.3% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 9.5% | 8.7% | 10.7% | 6.4% | 12.9% | 5.3% | 8.8% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 9.3% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 15.8% |
| Lesser Antillean Tanager Stilpnia cucullata | 8.9% | 10.4% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 13.1% | 7.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 9.0% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 8.7% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 5.9% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 11.2% | 21.0% | 13.8% | 7.8% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 7.8% | 10.2% | 9.5% | 5.8% | 13.1% | 7.2% | 7.8% | 6.2% | 10.2% | 1.3% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 10.4% |
| Lesser Antillean Swift Chaetura martinica | 7.5% | 3.4% | 8.1% | 3.9% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 16.3% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 7.2% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 7.4% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 8.1% | 16.5% | 21.6% | 21.4% | 6.2% | 2.9% |
| Cocoa Thrush Turdus fumigatus | 7.3% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 19.9% | 3.0% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 6.5% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 5.9% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 6.9% | 3.8% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 9.6% | 20.5% | 18.6% | 8.0% | 6.5% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 6.8% | 7.0% | 6.4% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 11.3% | 5.5% | 12.6% | 13.6% | 11.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 5.8% | 7.8% | 9.2% | 11.4% | 3.4% | 0.9% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 5.7% | 1.1% | 5.9% | 13.1% |
| Whistling Warbler Catharopeza bishopi | 5.6% | 5.2% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 12.4% | 9.3% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 6.1% | 6.1% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 5.6% | 8.7% | 11.7% | 6.0% | 9.2% | 4.0% | 6.7% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 6.1% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 5.6% | 8.7% | 5.4% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 10.6% | 10.4% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 5.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 3.4% | 16.0% | 17.3% | 19.3% | 3.9% | 0.6% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 5.3% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 6.4% | 8.6% | 7.0% | 8.6% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 5.6% | 3.4% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 5.3% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 9.0% | 6.8% | 7.5% | 11.6% | 4.4% | 2.9% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 5.2% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 6.4% | 6.8% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 6.1% | 5.4% | 5.2% |
| Brown Trembler Cinclocerthia ruficauda | 4.9% | 5.5% | 8.3% | 5.8% | 10.8% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 5.3% | 6.3% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 4.7% | 6.9% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 13.5% | 9.9% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 4.6% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 10.3% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 5.1% | 2.9% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 4.4% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 12.9% | 8.3% | 1.5% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 4.2% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 13.0% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 3.2% |
| Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 12.9% | 4.1% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.8% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 4.3% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 6.8% | 3.4% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 3.5% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 8.7% | 3.2% | 3.2% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 9.4% | 14.9% | 5.8% | 1.8% | 0.7% |
| Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 7.7% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 2.9% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 2.9% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 3.9% | 2.3% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 2.4% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 5.2% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 2.3% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 1.8% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 14.8% | 10.1% | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 2.9% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 5.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 1.8% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 8.5% | 2.4% | 2.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 0.9% | 2.2% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 4.1% | 3.0% | 0.2% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 1.5% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 3.9% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 7.9% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 1.4% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 5.3% | 3.2% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 5.7% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 1.4% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Rufous-throated Solitaire Myadestes genibarbis | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.9% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.1% | 3.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.0% | 4.7% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.9% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.8% | 1.8% |
| Black Swift Cypseloides niger | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 1.6% |
| American Barn Owl Tyto furcata | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| Lesser Antillean Euphonia Chlorophonia flavifrons | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.5% |
| Rufous-vented Chachalaca Ortalis ruficauda | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Gray-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Yellow Warbler Setophaga aestiva | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Amazon Amazona ochrocephala | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Neotropic Cormorant Nannopterum brasilianum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lilian's Lovebird Agapornis lilianae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-capped Petrel Pterodroma hasitata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Plover Anarhynchus collaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Striated Heron Butorides striata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange-winged Amazon Amazona amazonica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bay-breasted Warbler Setophaga castanea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |