Species
Bird Species in Timor-Leste
Explore the birds of Timor-Leste and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
269 target species
Showing 269 of 269 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pied Bushchat Saxicola caprata | 35.5% | 38.2% | 36.5% | 31.2% | 31.6% | 38.7% | 36.0% | 38.0% | 37.5% | 28.3% | 34.5% | 35.4% | 40.5% |
| Streak-breasted Honeyeater Meliphaga reticulata | 34.1% | 33.0% | 37.9% | 30.5% | 34.8% | 40.9% | 35.8% | 38.1% | 43.4% | 24.2% | 29.2% | 33.7% | 27.5% |
| Plain Gerygone Gerygone inornata | 29.3% | 25.4% | 25.9% | 30.8% | 27.0% | 33.6% | 26.4% | 34.5% | 31.4% | 26.2% | 31.2% | 25.0% | 34.9% |
| Barred Dove Geopelia maugeus | 28.3% | 28.5% | 33.4% | 26.7% | 33.5% | 36.7% | 23.6% | 23.9% | 26.7% | 20.7% | 23.7% | 22.7% | 39.0% |
| Spotted Dove Spilopelia chinensis | 26.6% | 34.8% | 36.2% | 24.5% | 31.1% | 30.4% | 23.5% | 25.9% | 19.6% | 19.0% | 19.8% | 22.6% | 32.2% |
| Rainbow Bee-eater Merops ornatus | 24.7% | 24.2% | 30.5% | 20.0% | 21.9% | 30.7% | 26.9% | 22.9% | 32.3% | 18.1% | 21.7% | 19.7% | 28.0% |
| Fawn-breasted Whistler Pachycephala orpheus | 24.3% | 18.6% | 19.9% | 26.8% | 28.7% | 21.6% | 20.2% | 24.2% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 31.3% | 27.2% | 28.3% |
| White-shouldered Triller Lalage sueurii | 24.0% | 21.3% | 28.3% | 26.7% | 25.3% | 21.3% | 19.5% | 18.3% | 26.3% | 20.8% | 23.4% | 22.8% | 33.7% |
| Northern Fantail Rhipidura rufiventris | 23.1% | 21.3% | 25.6% | 29.4% | 22.2% | 23.3% | 23.7% | 30.6% | 28.9% | 16.6% | 20.6% | 17.6% | 17.4% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 21.4% | 21.0% | 20.7% | 14.1% | 14.5% | 31.0% | 21.1% | 22.7% | 24.8% | 16.9% | 22.3% | 18.2% | 29.2% |
| Red-chested Flowerpecker Dicaeum maugei | 21.3% | 17.3% | 18.7% | 26.0% | 20.4% | 23.8% | 22.0% | 26.1% | 28.6% | 17.0% | 21.1% | 16.2% | 18.8% |
| Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotus aurigaster | 21.1% | 22.7% | 18.4% | 16.8% | 16.7% | 27.1% | 24.7% | 29.3% | 25.7% | 15.5% | 20.3% | 15.8% | 20.5% |
| Timor Friarbird Philemon inornatus | 21.1% | 16.9% | 24.8% | 19.4% | 23.7% | 25.4% | 22.3% | 18.3% | 21.4% | 17.7% | 20.2% | 25.4% | 17.4% |
| Timor Oriole Oriolus melanotis | 20.6% | 15.1% | 15.9% | 22.2% | 25.4% | 23.9% | 17.8% | 21.0% | 20.9% | 21.2% | 24.4% | 21.9% | 17.9% |
| Drab Swiftlet Collocalia neglecta | 19.3% | 14.8% | 20.1% | 20.0% | 15.1% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 25.7% | 15.8% | 18.1% | 16.1% | 11.5% |
| Helmeted Friarbird Philemon buceroides | 18.5% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 22.4% | 20.0% | 19.2% | 22.4% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 15.6% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 26.2% |
| Brown Honeyeater Lichmera indistincta | 18.4% | 20.9% | 19.6% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 21.7% | 16.8% | 14.8% | 19.7% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 16.8% | 27.6% |
| Ashy-bellied White-eye Zosterops citrinella | 18.4% | 16.1% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 16.8% | 16.9% | 17.4% | 26.4% | 20.5% | 15.5% | 19.3% | 11.5% | 22.9% |
| Yellow-eared Honeyeater Lichmera flavicans | 17.7% | 13.4% | 19.2% | 13.4% | 19.5% | 16.4% | 21.5% | 28.4% | 19.8% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 12.6% | 9.9% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 17.5% | 20.7% | 19.5% | 17.3% | 18.6% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 22.2% | 29.2% | 31.0% |
| Supertramp Fantail Rhipidura semicollaris | 16.6% | 14.9% | 10.6% | 16.5% | 17.0% | 14.7% | 17.1% | 24.4% | 22.0% | 12.5% | 18.4% | 12.6% | 17.9% |
| Collared Kingfisher Todiramphus chloris | 16.3% | 16.8% | 19.1% | 11.6% | 16.4% | 19.5% | 17.0% | 13.4% | 13.6% | 15.6% | 16.3% | 13.5% | 23.1% |
| Timor Stubtail Urosphena subulata | 15.0% | 16.5% | 14.5% | 18.8% | 15.2% | 19.1% | 17.3% | 23.3% | 16.7% | 10.8% | 13.1% | 6.5% | 8.3% |
| Black-backed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus cinctus | 13.8% | 16.8% | 10.3% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 15.4% | 18.2% | 15.5% | 18.3% | 15.3% | 7.3% | 15.8% |
| Zebra Finch Taeniopygia guttata | 13.2% | 15.0% | 21.4% | 12.9% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 10.7% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 10.1% | 12.0% | 21.0% |
| Pacific Emerald Dove Chalcophaps longirostris | 13.0% | 18.7% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 12.6% | 11.7% | 12.6% | 11.3% | 9.7% | 9.9% | 11.2% | 15.9% |
| Long-tailed Shrike Lanius schach | 12.9% | 15.1% | 19.2% | 12.1% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 12.9% | 13.7% | 12.6% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 10.5% |
| Paddyfield Pipit Anthus rufulus | 12.8% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 12.8% | 8.7% | 10.9% | 9.3% | 10.1% | 14.3% |
| Timor Bushchat Saxicola gutturalis | 12.0% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 15.6% | 12.4% | 13.0% | 8.4% | 8.9% | 13.3% | 5.9% |
| Green Figbird Sphecotheres viridis | 11.8% | 9.5% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 14.5% | 14.3% | 11.3% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 10.2% | 11.5% | 8.6% | 8.0% |
| Flame-breasted Sunbird Cinnyris solaris | 11.7% | 12.1% | 8.7% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 7.2% | 14.2% | 6.6% | 14.3% | 11.5% | 14.3% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 11.4% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 12.4% | 13.1% | 18.1% | 12.7% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 6.2% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 6.0% |
| Red-capped Plover Anarhynchus ruficapillus | 11.4% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 6.1% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 8.2% | 5.1% | 9.7% | 20.5% | 11.9% | 17.1% | 14.7% |
| Black-breasted Myzomela Myzomela vulnerata | 10.6% | 5.6% | 10.7% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 10.8% | 13.4% | 16.9% | 15.0% | 8.7% | 12.0% | 4.7% | 3.8% |
| Timor Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus presbytes | 10.6% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 14.4% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 8.7% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 4.0% | 7.8% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 10.4% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 7.6% | 10.6% | 5.7% | 2.3% | 6.5% | 19.1% | 10.8% | 19.1% | 16.4% |
| Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus regina | 10.3% | 12.8% | 5.4% | 14.3% | 12.0% | 9.6% | 7.5% | 8.9% | 16.6% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 8.5% | 14.6% |
| Timor Blue Flycatcher Eumyias hyacinthinus | 10.0% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 9.4% | 8.4% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 13.1% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 7.7% | 8.0% |
| Pied Stilt Himantopus leucocephalus | 9.7% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 2.6% | 5.8% | 13.7% | 7.5% | 4.7% | 8.6% | 15.0% | 8.6% | 15.9% | 16.8% |
| Wallacean Drongo Dicrurus densus | 9.7% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 9.3% | 8.2% | 10.6% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 5.9% | 11.2% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 9.6% | 13.8% | 16.6% | 13.9% | 11.7% | 7.5% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 10.4% | 17.8% |
| Lesser Coucal Centropus bengalensis | 9.4% | 19.5% | 16.5% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 8.7% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 4.3% | 6.2% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 11.0% |
| Large-billed Crow Corvus macrorhynchos | 9.2% | 7.5% | 10.2% | 11.9% | 8.3% | 5.5% | 12.6% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 10.2% | 8.7% | 9.6% | 10.6% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 9.1% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 14.7% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 16.0% | 12.6% | 9.2% | 14.3% |
| Little Pied Cormorant Microcarbo melanoleucos | 9.1% | 7.4% | 6.7% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 8.2% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 9.1% | 18.1% | 11.8% | 13.3% | 12.0% |
| Orange-banded Thrush Geokichla peronii | 9.0% | 7.8% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 5.1% | 9.7% | 9.8% | 14.7% | 10.2% | 7.5% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 8.6% | 8.4% | 8.7% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 6.9% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 10.4% | 16.2% | 11.0% | 14.2% | 11.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 8.3% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 3.6% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 7.0% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 9.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
| Wallacean Cuckooshrike Coracina personata | 8.3% | 13.5% | 7.8% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 8.6% | 5.1% | 7.9% | 6.1% | 10.8% |
| Broad-billed Flycatcher Myiagra ruficollis | 8.3% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 6.5% | 9.3% |
| Tenggara Whistler Pachycephala calliope | 8.2% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 11.1% | 10.3% | 13.7% | 7.8% | 8.7% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 2.1% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 8.1% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 3.5% | 7.5% | 13.0% | 7.6% | 12.3% | 12.8% |
| Slaty Cuckoo-Dove Turacoena modesta | 7.9% | 12.3% | 4.9% | 11.8% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 7.7% | 8.4% | 4.0% | 9.3% |
| Aberrant Bush Warbler Horornis flavolivaceus | 7.8% | 4.7% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 11.5% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 8.5% | 5.2% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 4.5% | 5.7% |
| Tawny Grassbird Cincloramphus timoriensis | 7.7% | 7.0% | 7.3% | 9.7% | 10.5% | 6.6% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 7.3% | 3.0% | 6.7% |
| Marigold Lorikeet Trichoglossus capistratus | 7.6% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 14.5% | 6.5% | 5.0% | 11.7% | 10.2% | 3.6% | 6.7% |
| Brahminy Kite Haliastur indus | 7.4% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 11.1% | 10.8% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 6.9% | 8.1% | 5.1% | 5.8% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 7.2% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 4.7% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 14.1% | 12.0% |
| Olive-headed Lorikeet Trichoglossus euteles | 7.0% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 10.0% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 6.6% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 7.6% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 5.4% | 16.0% | 10.1% | 11.7% | 10.4% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 6.4% | 6.4% | 10.7% | 4.6% | 5.5% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 8.0% | 5.5% | 7.1% | 5.1% | 6.6% | 6.3% |
| Australian Pelican Pelecanus conspicillatus | 6.4% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 6.9% | 3.7% | 7.3% | 8.9% | 7.5% | 10.2% | 10.1% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 6.3% | 3.7% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 15.8% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 7.3% |
| Sahul Brush Cuckoo Cacomantis variolosus | 6.1% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 14.9% | 12.2% | 9.1% | 9.6% | 5.7% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 6.0% | 2.8% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 9.3% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 9.4% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 8.4% |
| Cinnamon-banded Kingfisher Todiramphus australasia | 5.8% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 8.5% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 5.8% | 6.2% | 4.2% | 7.5% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 8.0% |
| Pacific Koel Eudynamys orientalis | 5.8% | 8.7% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 13.8% | 13.4% | 9.7% | 12.5% |
| Little Pied Flycatcher Ficedula westermanni | 5.6% | 6.4% | 8.1% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 5.8% | 6.2% | 9.0% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 8.2% | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 5.5% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 4.1% | 12.1% | 6.4% | 9.7% | 10.6% |
| Pink-headed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula rosacea | 5.4% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 9.8% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 8.7% | 2.7% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 1.9% | 5.1% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 5.4% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 7.9% | 5.3% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 11.3% | 11.5% | 11.8% | 6.2% |
| Australian Spectacled Monarch Symposiachrus trivirgatus | 5.2% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 8.4% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 9.6% | 8.4% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 4.5% |
| White-breasted Woodswallow Artamus leucorynchus | 5.1% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 8.5% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 3.4% | 2.2% | 7.0% |
| Sunda Teal Anas gibberifrons | 5.0% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 10.4% |
| Olive-shouldered Parrot Aprosmictus jonquillaceus | 5.0% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 6.8% | 6.5% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 7.1% | 4.7% | 2.8% | 5.4% |
| Little Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites minutillus | 5.0% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 7.4% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 12.3% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 1.2% |
| Pacific Swallow Hirundo javanica | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.3% | 5.9% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 4.6% | 6.2% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 5.9% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 4.9% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 15.0% | 9.8% | 12.8% | 8.5% |
| Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticola exilis | 4.9% | 4.7% | 6.0% | 11.9% | 7.5% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 4.9% | 4.5% | 8.7% | 11.8% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 10.1% | 7.8% |
| Brown Quail Synoicus ypsilophorus | 4.9% | 9.3% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 6.2% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 5.3% |
| Blue-tailed Bee-eater Merops philippinus | 4.7% | 5.9% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 5.4% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 5.1% | 3.5% | 4.5% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 4.7% | 3.3% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 7.5% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 6.7% |
| Black-banded Flycatcher Ficedula timorensis | 4.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 6.4% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| Timor Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia magna | 4.3% | 6.5% | 2.7% | 5.4% | 4.6% | 5.4% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 5.0% |
| Buff-banded Bushbird Cincloramphus bivittatus | 4.2% | 3.3% | 5.2% | 2.3% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 7.5% | 7.5% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 3.7% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 4.1% | 3.8% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 6.4% |
| Tree Martin Petrochelidon nigricans | 3.9% | 4.1% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 2.1% |
| Short-tailed Starling Aplonis minor | 3.9% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 2.0% | 5.2% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 3.8% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 13.8% | 7.7% | 5.4% | 2.7% |
| Spotted Kestrel Falco moluccensis | 3.7% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 5.6% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 3.7% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 2.2% | 5.5% |
| Malaysian Plover Anarhynchus peronii | 3.6% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 9.8% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 4.9% |
| Pale-headed Munia Lonchura pallida | 3.6% | 4.1% | 5.9% | 9.5% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.2% |
| Red-cheeked Parrot Geoffroyus geoffroyi | 3.6% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 5.2% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 1.2% | 4.0% |
| Timor Sparrow Padda fuscata | 3.6% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 4.6% | 1.8% |
| Sunda Cuckoo Cuculus lepidus | 3.5% | 5.1% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 2.6% | 6.0% |
| Yellow-crested Cockatoo Cacatua sulphurea | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.5% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 0.9% | 3.2% |
| Timor Heleia Heleia muelleri | 3.5% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 1.3% |
| Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgus affinis | 3.4% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 8.0% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 3.4% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 7.7% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 8.5% |
| Tricolored Parrotfinch Erythrura tricolor | 3.3% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 4.6% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 2.1% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 3.3% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 3.2% | 5.1% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.3% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 3.3% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 7.6% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 4.4% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 3.1% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 6.6% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 5.3% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 3.1% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 7.3% | 4.1% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 3.0% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 8.2% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 5.7% |
| Sacred Kingfisher Todiramphus sanctus | 2.9% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 4.5% | 2.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| White-browed Crake Poliolimnas cinereus | 2.9% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Black-faced Woodswallow Artamus cinereus | 2.7% | 1.1% | 5.4% | 6.2% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 3.0% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.4% |
| Warbling White-eye Zosterops japonicus | 2.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.0% |
| Timor Boobook Ninox fusca | 2.7% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 1.9% |
| Javan Plover Anarhynchus javanicus | 2.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 4.3% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 4.1% |
| Pheasant Coucal Centropus phasianinus | 2.5% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 6.5% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 2.9% |
| Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta | 2.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 5.3% | 3.3% | 6.9% | 5.1% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 1.4% |
| Black-faced Munia Lonchura molucca | 2.3% | 1.9% | 5.7% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 2.1% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 2.3% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 4.2% |
| Australasian Darter Anhinga novaehollandiae | 2.3% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.5% |
| Australian Pratincole Glareola isabella | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 7.4% | 1.3% | 3.7% | 5.6% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.7% |
| House Swift Apus nipalensis | 2.1% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.4% |
| Iris Lorikeet Trichoglossus iris | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 3.0% |
| Five-colored Munia Lonchura quinticolor | 2.0% | 1.8% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 0.3% |
| Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata | 2.0% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 4.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.5% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 2.9% |
| Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus | 2.0% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 4.7% |
| Red Avadavat Amandava amandava | 1.9% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 1.9% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 6.2% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| Royal Spoonbill Platalea regia | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 3.6% |
| Australian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus australis | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 2.2% |
| Wandering Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arcuata | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.6% |
| Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus goiavier | 1.8% | 0.7% | 7.4% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 2.2% | 0.6% |
| Timor Imperial-Pigeon Ducula cineracea | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| White-nest Swiftlet Aerodramus fuciphagus | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 4.8% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Brown Goshawk Tachyspiza fasciata | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepyga pusilla | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Blue-breasted Quail Synoicus chinensis | 1.6% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.9% |
| Eastern Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.9% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 1.6% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| Timor Flowerpecker Dicaeum hanieli | 1.5% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 7.2% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 1.3% |
| Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopus montis | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 6.2% | 2.6% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.7% |
| Wallacean Island-Thrush Turdus schlegelii | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.1% |
| Snowy-browed Flycatcher Ficedula hyperythra | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 2.1% |
| Thick-billed Flowerpecker Pachyglossa agilis | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.3% |
| White-bellied Sea-Eagle Icthyophaga leucogaster | 1.2% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.1% |
| Black-faced Cuckooshrike Coracina novaehollandiae | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Timor Green-Pigeon Treron psittaceus | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.5% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 2.1% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 0.5% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 9.0% | 2.7% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala | 1.0% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.0% |
| Beach Thick-knee Esacus magnirostris | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 7.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 3.1% | 0.7% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.9% |
| Timor Cicadabird Edolisoma timoriense | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.8% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Lesser Shortwing Brachypteryx leucophris | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.3% |
| Black Bittern Botaurus flavicollis | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| Great-billed Heron Ardea sumatrana | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Cinnamon Bittern Botaurus cinnamomeus | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 0.5% |
| Chestnut-backed Thrush Geokichla dohertyi | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Wetar Oriole Oriolus finschi | 0.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 3.8% |
| Timor Nightjar Caprimulgus ritae | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.7% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Spotless Crake Zapornia tabuensis | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.9% |
| Comb-crested Jacana Irediparra gallinacea | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Australasian Swamphen Porphyrio melanotus | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Sunda Thrush Zoothera andromedae | 0.7% | 4.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.6% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.2% |
| Little Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia ruficeps | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Pied Heron Egretta picata | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.6% |
| Metallic Pigeon Columba vitiensis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 0.7% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.9% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.9% |
| Medium Egret Ardea intermedia | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Island Monarch Monarcha cinerascens | 0.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 0.6% |
| Channel-billed Cuckoo Scythrops novaehollandiae | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.9% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.7% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.3% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 0.7% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 0.3% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Red-backed Buttonquail Turnix maculosus | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% |
| Green Pygmy-Goose Nettapus pulchellus | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Hardhead Aythya australis | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Australian Hobby Falco longipennis | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| Orange-footed Megapode Megapodius reinwardt | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Pygmy Flycatcher Ficedula hodgsoni | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.6% |
| Javan Bush Warbler Locustella montis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Chinese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza soloensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Barn Owl Tyto javanica | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Dusky Moorhen Gallinula tenebrosa | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Masked Lapwing Vanellus miles | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shining Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites lucidus | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Australasian Grebe Tachybaptus novaehollandiae | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Ruddy-breasted Crake Zapornia fusca | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.3% |
| Pacific Baza Aviceda subcristata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Australian Ibis Threskiornis molucca | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% |
| Japanese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza gularis | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Australian Tern Gelochelidon macrotarsa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Elegant Pitta Pitta elegans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Asian Dowitcher Limnodromus semipalmatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites basalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wetar Ground Dove Pampusana hoedtii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Reed Warbler Acrocephalus orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magpie-lark Grallina cyanoleuca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-naped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus melanospilus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Watercock Gallicrex cinerea | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sunda Collared-Dove Streptopelia bitorquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale-vented Bush-hen Amaurornis moluccana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Cuckoo Heteroscenes pallidus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great-billed Parrot Tanygnathus megalorynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slaty-breasted Rail Lewinia striata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapa griseisticta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Harrier Circus assimilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fairy Martin Petrochelidon ariel | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Teal Anas gracilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Boobook Ninox japonica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pechora Pipit Anthus gustavi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |