Species
Bird Species in Turks and Caicos Islands
Explore the birds of Turks and Caicos Islands and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
214 target species
Showing 214 of 214 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 35.3% | 28.7% | 32.0% | 29.5% | 32.9% | 35.9% | 37.2% | 38.1% | 49.4% | 53.1% | 35.5% | 23.8% | 27.6% |
| Northern Mockingbird Mimus polyglottos | 31.2% | 26.1% | 32.4% | 31.2% | 33.5% | 34.3% | 28.1% | 31.6% | 31.9% | 41.3% | 36.1% | 20.6% | 27.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 30.1% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 10.5% | 41.9% | 59.5% | 73.2% | 69.2% | 63.4% | 24.6% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 3.0% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 27.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 17.5% | 54.9% | 51.3% | 57.4% | 57.8% | 60.6% | 24.9% | 3.5% | 1.4% |
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 25.3% | 22.9% | 20.3% | 22.6% | 25.6% | 23.1% | 14.4% | 21.0% | 31.2% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 21.7% | 22.3% |
| Mourning Dove Zenaida macroura | 24.5% | 14.9% | 22.2% | 24.3% | 31.3% | 30.8% | 22.9% | 30.8% | 31.2% | 39.6% | 22.9% | 13.1% | 10.4% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 22.8% | 27.1% | 23.8% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 17.9% | 16.5% | 24.8% | 19.4% | 30.8% | 20.5% | 18.1% | 26.5% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 21.5% | 33.0% | 24.9% | 25.6% | 25.5% | 19.1% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 19.1% | 21.9% | 15.9% | 25.3% | 24.0% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 20.2% | 16.5% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 15.2% | 26.5% | 25.9% | 32.5% | 25.1% | 33.9% | 16.7% | 12.0% | 12.5% |
| Thick-billed Vireo Vireo crassirostris | 19.2% | 19.2% | 15.1% | 18.7% | 19.2% | 15.5% | 9.6% | 17.0% | 20.8% | 27.6% | 32.2% | 17.7% | 18.3% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 18.3% | 20.5% | 18.6% | 20.5% | 14.1% | 17.5% | 13.7% | 20.6% | 17.2% | 23.3% | 17.0% | 17.5% | 19.2% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 17.9% | 23.8% | 19.1% | 15.1% | 15.9% | 18.3% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 14.0% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 15.2% | 17.4% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 17.8% | 20.3% | 20.1% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 20.6% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 15.2% | 18.0% | 17.6% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 16.6% | 29.9% | 25.2% | 21.6% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 8.7% | 12.7% | 16.5% | 15.1% | 20.7% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 16.3% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 20.6% | 19.5% | 18.5% | 19.1% | 24.6% | 15.2% | 11.1% | 13.3% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 15.3% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 11.6% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 17.8% | 19.8% | 27.8% | 13.4% | 15.8% | 11.8% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 15.1% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 8.0% | 11.8% | 23.3% | 26.2% | 26.1% | 27.5% | 30.4% | 10.0% | 4.6% | 5.0% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 14.5% | 20.6% | 12.1% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 10.1% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 18.9% | 17.0% | 17.6% | 16.9% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 14.2% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 5.0% | 15.8% | 22.4% | 24.3% | 27.1% | 25.9% | 29.9% | 10.3% | 3.6% | 1.9% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 14.0% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 13.9% | 15.2% | 15.3% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 15.7% | 10.9% | 13.8% | 11.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 13.9% | 23.3% | 21.6% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 13.1% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 7.5% | 11.7% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 21.0% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 13.3% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 15.1% | 11.9% | 15.0% | 11.3% | 15.8% | 11.4% | 14.0% | 10.9% | 11.8% | 12.3% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 13.2% | 23.8% | 11.5% | 14.0% | 13.4% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 21.3% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 15.6% |
| Bahama Woodstar Nesophlox evelynae | 12.7% | 12.1% | 9.0% | 11.6% | 14.5% | 10.5% | 5.2% | 14.0% | 11.3% | 27.1% | 16.3% | 9.5% | 11.1% |
| Reddish Egret Egretta rufescens | 11.5% | 19.5% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 10.4% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 10.0% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 11.1% | 18.2% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 9.8% | 7.2% | 1.9% | 4.6% | 16.5% | 29.6% | 11.4% | 7.6% | 10.1% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 10.9% | 9.0% | 7.6% | 4.3% | 8.3% | 16.2% | 14.7% | 20.0% | 11.8% | 15.9% | 10.6% | 6.1% | 6.4% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 10.7% | 8.1% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 8.2% | 10.7% | 9.7% | 13.4% | 12.4% | 24.5% | 14.2% | 4.4% | 6.4% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 10.2% | 11.7% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 11.0% | 10.1% | 10.6% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 8.5% | 11.5% | 10.2% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 9.0% | 26.5% | 28.8% | 25.9% | 19.9% | 9.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 10.1% | 14.1% | 14.2% | 9.4% | 8.8% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 10.8% | 19.5% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 10.5% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 9.8% | 18.2% | 14.0% | 16.6% | 7.6% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 14.7% | 12.9% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 9.0% | 16.1% | 13.8% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 6.7% | 9.9% | 9.6% | 10.4% | 11.7% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 8.5% | 12.1% | 11.2% | 12.9% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 2.5% | 4.6% | 5.5% | 11.6% | 9.5% | 10.3% | 10.6% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 8.1% | 10.1% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 6.5% | 9.3% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 10.1% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 7.6% | 10.1% | 3.6% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 9.8% | 12.7% | 11.6% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 3.4% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 7.3% | 14.2% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 9.0% | 14.3% | 7.7% | 7.3% | 6.3% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 7.3% | 20.2% | 12.3% | 7.5% | 6.8% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 6.4% | 10.7% | 11.6% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 7.1% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 12.7% | 9.7% | 7.3% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 4.3% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 7.0% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 8.9% | 3.8% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 15.4% | 15.9% | 9.4% | 7.8% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 7.0% | 4.7% | 6.0% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 6.6% | 14.2% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 10.1% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 4.1% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 7.0% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 7.7% | 19.2% | 10.8% | 8.0% | 6.9% |
| Cuban Crow Corvus nasicus | 6.7% | 7.6% | 6.5% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 10.7% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 8.0% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 5.7% | 6.0% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 6.5% | 11.6% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 23.8% | 8.1% | 10.5% |
| Bahama Mockingbird Mimus gundlachii | 6.2% | 8.2% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 16.1% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 5.3% |
| Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor | 6.1% | 7.1% | 5.1% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 18.7% | 17.9% | 9.2% | 7.7% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 6.1% | 7.8% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 4.1% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 5.9% | 7.6% | 3.9% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 12.3% | 14.1% | 20.0% | 17.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 6.0% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 4.8% | 6.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 4.6% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 6.0% | 17.9% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 5.7% | 4.2% | 7.2% | 6.8% | 1.9% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 5.9% | 4.4% |
| Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus | 5.9% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 9.7% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 4.2% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 5.5% | 13.7% | 6.1% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 4.4% | 5.2% | 6.6% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 5.5% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 2.5% | 7.3% | 4.5% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 8.1% | 16.5% | 6.6% | 3.4% | 2.2% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.8% | 17.9% | 13.2% | 20.8% | 6.2% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Polioptila caerulea | 5.4% | 5.5% | 6.6% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 5.8% |
| Yellow-throated Warbler Setophaga dominica | 5.2% | 11.4% | 8.3% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 11.4% | 7.3% | 11.5% |
| Palm Warbler Setophaga palmarum | 5.0% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 9.0% | 4.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 8.4% | 9.5% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 4.7% | 8.8% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 6.4% | 8.5% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 4.6% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 6.9% | 6.8% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 4.3% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 6.8% | 3.2% | 5.6% | 2.5% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 4.6% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 3.9% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 5.5% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.6% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 3.8% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 5.8% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 6.6% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 3.7% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 5.2% | 3.9% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 3.5% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 6.8% | 10.9% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 3.4% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 2.9% | 3.9% |
| Clapper Rail Rallus crepitans | 3.2% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 6.0% | 2.1% | 2.4% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 3.2% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 4.7% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 4.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 3.1% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 5.7% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 2.8% | 8.5% | 8.6% | 4.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 4.9% | 6.3% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 24.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% |
| Gray Catbird Dumetella carolinensis | 2.7% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 5.1% | 6.1% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% | 8.6% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 4.2% | 3.9% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 2.4% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 2.7% | 3.5% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 10.5% | 3.5% | 3.7% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 2.1% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 2.6% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 2.1% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 3.1% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 2.0% | 4.7% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 3.5% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 1.9% | 3.6% | 6.4% | 3.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 4.1% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 0.6% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 1.8% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.1% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.2% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 1.8% |
| Neotropic Cormorant Nannopterum brasilianum | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 0.4% |
| Piping Plover Charadrius melodus | 1.6% | 9.4% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.7% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 1.6% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 3.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.3% | 7.5% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 7.0% | 1.8% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.6% |
| Snowy Plover Anarhynchus nivosus | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 1.5% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 1.4% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 1.3% | 4.7% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 1.3% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Indigo Bunting Passerina cyanea | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 0.8% |
| Common Yellowthroat Geothlypis trichas | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 2.4% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.1% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-eyed Vireo Vireo griseus | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| American Herring Gull Larus smithsonianus | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.3% | 1.1% | 2.3% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 4.1% | 0.7% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.8% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Ibis Eudocimus albus | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| Greater Antillean Bullfinch Melopyrrha violacea | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.3% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Key West Quail-Dove Geotrygon chrysia | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.2% | 1.5% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.6% | 3.1% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.3% |
| Blue Grosbeak Passerina caerulea | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Martin Progne subis | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.4% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| West Indian Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arborea | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Sphyrapicus varius | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.8% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-sided Warbler Setophaga pensylvanica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Avocet Recurvirostra americana | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Wood-Pewee Contopus virens | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Worm-eating Warbler Helmitheros vermivorum | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Tennessee Warbler Leiothlypis peregrina | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Northern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx serripennis | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Blackburnian Warbler Setophaga fusca | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Kingbird Tyrannus tyrannus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| Western Spindalis Spindalis zena | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Swallow Tachycineta bicolor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Blue-winged Warbler Vermivora cyanoptera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Northern Harrier Circus hudsonius | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Summer Tanager Piranga rubra | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| American Barn Owl Tyto furcata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Kentucky Warbler Geothlypis formosa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-capped Petrel Pterodroma hasitata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Northern Yellow Warbler Setophaga aestiva | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Louisiana Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Double-crested Cormorant Nannopterum auritum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Bay-breasted Warbler Setophaga castanea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Forster's Tern Sterna forsteri | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Chuck-will's-widow Antrostomus carolinensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nashville Warbler Leiothlypis ruficapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Swainson's Warbler Limnothlypis swainsonii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipiter striatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Bahama Swallow Tachycineta cyaneoviridis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trindade Petrel Pterodroma arminjoniana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swainson's Thrush Catharus ustulatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Savannah Sparrow Passerculus sandwichensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Gray-cheeked Thrush Catharus minimus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Antillean Palm Swift Tachornis phoenicobia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chimney Swift Chaetura pelagica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Black Duck Anas rubripes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cave Swallow Petrochelidon fulva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Painted Bunting Passerina ciris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Pipit Anthus rubescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Canada Warbler Cardellina canadensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Scaup Aythya marila | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kirtland's Warbler Setophaga kirtlandii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Chipping Sparrow Spizella passerina | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clay-colored Sparrow Spizella pallida | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tricolored Munia Lonchura malacca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Canada Goose Branta canadensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Bittern Botaurus exilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American White Pelican Pelecanus erythrorhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Townsend's Warbler Setophaga townsendi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |