Species
Bird Species in Eswatini
Explore the birds of Eswatini and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
477 target species
Showing 477 of 477 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 55.9% | 60.6% | 48.4% | 52.9% | 60.4% | 58.4% | 67.5% | 62.6% | 56.2% | 48.1% | 44.3% | 50.6% | 61.0% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 33.4% | 38.2% | 21.2% | 43.0% | 34.2% | 30.6% | 35.6% | 44.8% | 36.1% | 33.0% | 30.3% | 26.7% | 27.6% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 30.9% | 38.0% | 24.3% | 30.6% | 36.3% | 25.2% | 34.6% | 30.7% | 27.1% | 36.2% | 30.6% | 31.4% | 25.7% |
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 28.6% | 35.4% | 32.8% | 27.4% | 40.3% | 26.9% | 30.6% | 30.2% | 21.4% | 30.6% | 24.8% | 24.7% | 17.5% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 28.2% | 41.0% | 29.2% | 34.4% | 38.7% | 24.8% | 22.9% | 31.0% | 23.1% | 30.7% | 20.6% | 22.4% | 20.2% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 28.1% | 43.7% | 24.6% | 23.7% | 36.3% | 20.4% | 29.4% | 34.8% | 20.3% | 31.0% | 23.6% | 23.4% | 26.3% |
| Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur chalcospilos | 26.1% | 36.2% | 19.7% | 26.3% | 33.1% | 22.6% | 27.7% | 35.6% | 20.4% | 22.0% | 20.7% | 20.4% | 28.4% |
| Sombre Greenbul Andropadus importunus | 25.2% | 36.3% | 15.9% | 29.9% | 18.0% | 28.6% | 32.3% | 35.6% | 16.1% | 18.7% | 18.9% | 16.2% | 36.4% |
| Black-collared Barbet Lybius torquatus | 23.9% | 31.0% | 18.4% | 23.8% | 32.1% | 25.1% | 28.3% | 28.8% | 20.6% | 23.1% | 18.1% | 21.4% | 15.9% |
| Kurrichane Thrush Turdus libonyana | 23.7% | 20.6% | 8.7% | 24.0% | 33.7% | 21.1% | 28.2% | 27.7% | 23.3% | 34.7% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 16.8% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 23.4% | 30.7% | 20.1% | 29.0% | 25.7% | 23.1% | 27.4% | 24.0% | 12.9% | 23.3% | 22.2% | 19.5% | 23.1% |
| Cape Starling Lamprotornis nitens | 23.4% | 34.8% | 21.6% | 22.8% | 16.0% | 22.3% | 19.6% | 29.1% | 18.9% | 25.4% | 27.3% | 19.8% | 22.6% |
| Black-backed Puffback Dryoscopus cubla | 23.4% | 36.2% | 15.6% | 24.3% | 26.0% | 15.7% | 27.4% | 25.9% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 23.0% | 19.8% | 26.1% |
| Purple-crested Turaco Gallirex porphyreolophus | 23.2% | 34.2% | 14.3% | 19.9% | 29.8% | 22.3% | 23.6% | 21.1% | 12.2% | 25.5% | 21.0% | 25.4% | 29.7% |
| Southern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis pammelaina | 21.9% | 22.1% | 14.3% | 11.2% | 26.4% | 23.5% | 33.1% | 27.4% | 14.7% | 32.3% | 21.0% | 22.8% | 14.4% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 21.9% | 53.8% | 45.4% | 47.8% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 12.4% | 32.6% | 39.6% |
| Cape White-eye Zosterops virens | 21.7% | 28.6% | 14.8% | 30.5% | 17.2% | 20.7% | 20.4% | 21.4% | 18.2% | 21.8% | 22.8% | 18.7% | 25.4% |
| Brown-hooded Kingfisher Halcyon albiventris | 21.7% | 27.8% | 12.1% | 24.5% | 29.4% | 22.4% | 23.9% | 26.6% | 24.6% | 16.1% | 22.5% | 13.5% | 16.5% |
| Southern Fiscal Lanius collaris | 21.6% | 23.3% | 30.8% | 37.8% | 19.4% | 27.1% | 20.2% | 16.6% | 16.4% | 14.1% | 17.9% | 24.7% | 10.7% |
| Rattling Cisticola Cisticola chiniana | 21.4% | 36.0% | 18.3% | 19.7% | 21.2% | 21.9% | 26.5% | 27.7% | 12.5% | 12.7% | 19.5% | 15.8% | 24.5% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 20.4% | 17.1% | 16.5% | 10.3% | 14.2% | 20.8% | 22.3% | 24.7% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 24.1% | 25.6% | 17.2% |
| African Black-headed Oriole Oriolus larvatus | 19.6% | 25.5% | 13.2% | 19.6% | 24.7% | 18.7% | 28.1% | 25.4% | 14.4% | 25.3% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 14.4% |
| White-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris talatala | 19.2% | 19.5% | 6.1% | 15.2% | 11.8% | 20.8% | 25.9% | 35.7% | 19.1% | 24.6% | 24.6% | 10.2% | 16.9% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 17.8% | 31.9% | 13.4% | 17.9% | 19.4% | 14.7% | 24.3% | 13.4% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 16.4% | 14.3% | 25.9% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 17.6% | 34.7% | 15.3% | 24.2% | 24.0% | 3.9% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 5.3% | 24.3% | 19.4% | 21.7% | 23.2% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 17.3% | 39.4% | 24.1% | 24.0% | 11.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 4.9% | 10.6% | 20.8% | 21.0% | 23.3% | 26.0% |
| Southern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer diffusus | 17.3% | 28.6% | 17.9% | 18.2% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 10.9% | 21.0% | 18.3% | 19.1% | 19.1% |
| Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus | 17.0% | 25.7% | 19.0% | 16.1% | 19.7% | 15.3% | 15.7% | 20.4% | 16.1% | 15.7% | 13.6% | 16.0% | 10.5% |
| Chinspot Batis Batis molitor | 16.8% | 23.2% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 20.2% | 18.4% | 21.8% | 25.9% | 7.4% | 20.6% | 13.6% | 6.3% | 15.3% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 16.8% | 11.9% | 17.9% | 22.2% | 18.1% | 16.8% | 28.1% | 20.7% | 16.9% | 14.4% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 8.5% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 15.5% | 14.8% | 20.6% | 18.3% | 4.7% | 24.0% | 10.6% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 11.4% | 19.0% | 21.4% | 14.5% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 15.5% | 19.0% | 8.2% | 6.5% | 12.6% | 12.7% | 18.1% | 30.5% | 14.5% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 12.3% | 14.6% |
| Red-winged Starling Onychognathus morio | 15.1% | 13.3% | 13.5% | 23.3% | 21.8% | 15.8% | 10.2% | 6.4% | 11.6% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 22.6% | 10.4% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 14.8% | 21.1% | 8.5% | 19.3% | 15.3% | 9.9% | 22.0% | 19.9% | 10.4% | 11.7% | 17.0% | 6.7% | 15.5% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 14.5% | 20.0% | 14.7% | 12.0% | 18.7% | 8.2% | 21.6% | 19.3% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 16.4% |
| Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagus erythroryncha | 14.4% | 22.5% | 14.8% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 16.0% | 13.6% | 15.0% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 11.6% |
| Southern Cordonbleu Uraeginthus angolensis | 14.4% | 21.9% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 20.1% | 12.0% | 20.9% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 6.5% | 9.8% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 14.2% | 15.5% | 18.1% | 20.7% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 12.1% | 17.4% | 12.1% | 12.9% | 7.8% | 11.0% | 14.7% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 14.2% | 17.3% | 13.9% | 3.9% | 7.2% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 29.3% | 20.0% | 23.4% | 16.6% |
| Burchell's Coucal Centropus burchellii | 14.2% | 27.4% | 12.6% | 4.6% | 16.5% | 13.8% | 14.8% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 11.5% | 15.8% | 18.9% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 14.0% | 16.1% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 8.6% | 11.6% | 10.3% | 11.8% | 21.4% | 16.5% | 19.0% |
| Fan-tailed Widowbird Euplectes axillaris | 13.6% | 17.5% | 29.9% | 33.3% | 2.6% | 5.0% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 7.6% | 24.5% | 17.8% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 13.5% | 13.2% | 8.2% | 13.6% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 13.5% | 17.0% | 13.5% | 16.4% | 11.5% | 14.1% | 11.1% |
| White-browed Robin-Chat Cossypha heuglini | 13.5% | 16.4% | 9.4% | 13.6% | 11.2% | 11.7% | 13.7% | 20.3% | 10.8% | 12.9% | 13.7% | 10.9% | 17.2% |
| Southern Boubou Laniarius ferrugineus | 13.4% | 13.7% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 8.3% | 16.5% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 20.2% | 8.4% | 20.6% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 13.3% | 12.6% | 10.5% | 9.7% | 20.7% | 19.6% | 17.2% | 13.7% | 8.3% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 13.7% | 7.5% |
| White-fronted Bee-eater Merops bullockoides | 13.3% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 17.7% | 8.2% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 11.2% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 15.4% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 13.2% | 11.9% | 8.7% | 11.5% | 15.2% | 11.4% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 11.9% | 21.4% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 10.3% |
| Southern Black-Tit Melaniparus niger | 13.1% | 18.2% | 8.0% | 18.8% | 22.7% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 11.3% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 11.2% | 8.1% | 9.3% |
| Spectacled Weaver Ploceus ocularis | 13.1% | 15.6% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 14.8% | 19.3% | 10.0% | 11.9% | 10.2% | 7.6% | 12.1% |
| Blacksmith Lapwing Vanellus armatus | 13.1% | 13.7% | 13.4% | 2.5% | 8.0% | 11.2% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 13.2% | 21.9% | 17.1% | 19.4% | 11.5% |
| Crested Barbet Trachyphonus vaillantii | 13.0% | 13.4% | 11.5% | 17.7% | 19.8% | 16.8% | 13.1% | 8.2% | 10.6% | 10.8% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 10.7% |
| Southern Masked-Weaver Ploceus velatus | 13.0% | 21.0% | 17.2% | 11.7% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 7.3% | 9.6% | 10.3% | 13.0% | 16.3% | 17.7% | 22.7% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 13.0% | 22.8% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 24.0% | 16.2% | 15.0% | 13.6% | 5.3% | 8.8% | 10.9% | 7.0% | 10.2% |
| White-browed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas leucophrys | 12.9% | 14.4% | 8.2% | 11.1% | 14.6% | 10.4% | 18.0% | 22.6% | 11.8% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 9.2% | 11.0% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 12.8% | 12.0% | 12.1% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 14.9% | 11.8% | 15.6% | 21.5% | 10.4% | 13.3% | 10.6% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 12.6% | 17.9% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 18.5% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 13.0% | 18.7% | 12.4% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 12.6% | 25.5% | 14.8% | 15.6% | 7.7% | 17.0% | 7.0% | 6.8% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 4.2% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 12.4% | 16.9% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 12.1% | 8.7% | 15.8% | 15.7% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 11.2% | 10.5% | 13.3% |
| Red-faced Mousebird Urocolius indicus | 12.2% | 22.8% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 12.3% | 17.9% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 9.2% | 9.7% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 9.2% |
| Amethyst Sunbird Chalcomitra amethystina | 12.1% | 14.1% | 9.8% | 19.7% | 8.5% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 11.2% | 8.5% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 9.7% | 9.7% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 12.0% | 25.0% | 34.0% | 23.8% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 8.6% | 6.3% | 17.7% | 14.7% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 11.7% | 9.5% | 6.4% | 7.5% | 9.8% | 19.6% | 5.6% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 6.8% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 11.3% | 7.8% | 13.1% | 13.2% | 16.3% | 14.1% | 6.5% | 8.5% | 2.6% | 7.5% | 12.9% | 15.0% | 18.5% |
| Four-colored Bushshrike Telophorus viridis | 11.1% | 16.9% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 18.5% | 9.7% | 8.9% | 14.1% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 14.0% | 6.0% | 13.9% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 11.0% | 12.4% | 11.3% | 20.3% | 5.8% | 14.5% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 10.7% | 13.3% | 11.6% | 11.5% | 7.8% |
| Greater Double-collared Sunbird Cinnyris afer | 10.9% | 5.0% | 7.3% | 20.8% | 14.1% | 8.9% | 17.8% | 9.6% | 11.2% | 11.9% | 6.2% | 12.0% | 6.6% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 10.9% | 30.2% | 11.7% | 12.3% | 9.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 19.4% | 25.8% |
| Long-billed Crombec Sylvietta rufescens | 10.8% | 17.1% | 5.9% | 12.1% | 8.2% | 8.4% | 18.0% | 15.1% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 13.8% | 4.0% | 10.3% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 10.8% | 13.6% | 17.4% | 12.8% | 10.2% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 10.7% | 2.9% | 11.9% | 7.8% | 12.0% | 9.4% |
| Three-banded Plover Thinornis tricollaris | 10.8% | 10.1% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 7.2% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 12.8% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 10.7% | 13.6% | 8.9% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 10.7% | 14.6% | 14.1% | 10.2% | 5.9% | 17.1% | 5.0% | 7.5% | 10.7% | 6.3% | 12.7% | 12.1% | 12.1% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 10.6% | 9.8% | 11.0% | 4.6% | 7.9% | 6.2% | 12.9% | 20.7% | 13.8% | 13.7% | 9.0% | 12.3% | 5.8% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 10.5% | 17.6% | 7.3% | 13.3% | 22.3% | 7.2% | 11.5% | 12.0% | 6.1% | 11.5% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 5.8% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 10.5% | 31.0% | 19.3% | 22.5% | 10.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 21.7% |
| Common Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus cyanomelas | 10.3% | 19.7% | 6.3% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 14.3% | 9.9% | 5.1% | 12.2% | 8.8% | 3.9% | 7.2% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 10.2% | 17.1% | 7.8% | 11.6% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 13.5% | 12.9% | 8.0% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 6.5% | 10.5% |
| Cape Wagtail Motacilla capensis | 10.2% | 12.2% | 6.2% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 7.0% | 13.2% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 10.0% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 9.3% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 10.1% | 11.2% | 6.8% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 12.1% | 7.3% | 11.2% | 9.0% | 4.3% | 11.0% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 9.8% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 25.5% | 28.5% | 27.5% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 9.8% | 17.1% | 4.2% | 7.5% | 11.7% | 8.4% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 8.7% | 12.0% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 8.3% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 9.7% | 7.6% | 3.5% | 11.5% | 13.5% | 11.4% | 18.5% | 12.7% | 5.7% | 8.3% | 11.9% | 6.2% | 5.9% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 9.4% | 14.9% | 9.0% | 10.1% | 8.4% | 9.3% | 12.9% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 12.2% | 5.3% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 9.3% | 11.3% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 14.4% | 8.5% | 13.4% | 11.0% | 4.3% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 8.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 9.2% | 12.1% | 4.9% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 8.7% | 10.8% | 13.3% | 7.4% | 9.4% | 7.6% | 3.0% | 3.7% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 9.2% | 9.3% | 6.3% | 5.8% | 8.6% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 6.4% | 11.6% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 9.4% |
| Southern Red Bishop Euplectes orix | 9.1% | 17.6% | 18.6% | 22.7% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 9.0% | 15.1% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 8.5% | 7.7% | 4.1% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 15.1% |
| Yellow-throated Bush Sparrow Gymnoris superciliaris | 8.8% | 12.5% | 3.8% | 6.1% | 13.7% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 9.3% | 8.4% | 8.4% | 11.6% | 6.0% | 4.3% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 8.8% | 9.9% | 7.0% | 10.9% | 4.6% | 13.7% | 5.2% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 8.2% | 9.9% | 13.8% | 9.1% |
| Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens | 8.7% | 15.4% | 21.1% | 21.5% | 6.9% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 5.9% | 12.3% | 15.0% |
| Buff-streaked Chat Campicoloides bifasciatus | 8.5% | 4.8% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 12.4% | 3.5% | 14.4% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 5.5% | 10.1% | 5.2% |
| African Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus | 8.4% | 8.6% | 3.7% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 6.8% | 8.7% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 8.5% | 15.1% | 10.9% | 9.6% |
| White-necked Raven Corvus albicollis | 8.3% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 19.0% | 9.9% | 5.9% | 12.9% | 8.3% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 2.9% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 8.3% | 5.4% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 3.7% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 7.5% |
| Orange-throated Longclaw Macronyx capensis | 8.3% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 11.4% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 16.2% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 10.8% | 4.6% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 8.1% | 23.1% | 13.1% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 5.6% | 22.3% | 24.9% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 8.1% | 3.0% | 9.3% | 12.6% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 8.6% | 12.9% | 6.7% | 10.5% | 6.8% | 7.9% | 8.6% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 8.1% | 35.7% | 19.0% | 14.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.6% | 15.4% |
| Groundscraper Thrush Turdus litsitsirupa | 8.0% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 8.1% | 4.9% | 12.0% | 4.4% | 7.6% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 4.0% | 9.0% | 7.6% |
| Cape Robin-Chat Dessonornis caffer | 7.9% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 13.4% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 7.3% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 13.3% | 6.1% | 11.6% | 4.6% |
| Arrow-marked Babbler Turdoides jardineii | 7.9% | 9.6% | 5.8% | 8.1% | 14.4% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 10.3% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 8.6% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 7.9% | 17.8% | 6.3% | 5.8% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 13.4% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 6.9% | 2.4% | 4.9% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 7.7% | 8.3% | 1.4% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 11.4% | 11.7% | 10.4% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 9.0% |
| Crowned Lapwing Vanellus coronatus | 7.7% | 13.8% | 8.4% | 8.7% | 4.1% | 9.9% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 5.7% | 6.8% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 7.7% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 7.1% | 12.0% | 9.5% | 6.0% | 8.5% | 12.4% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 6.0% |
| Southern Crested Guineafowl Guttera edouardi | 7.7% | 7.8% | 1.4% | 8.5% | 5.0% | 6.9% | 8.7% | 11.0% | 6.2% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 7.7% | 5.0% |
| Terrestrial Brownbul Phyllastrephus terrestris | 7.6% | 11.2% | 4.2% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 9.7% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 7.9% | 1.7% | 15.2% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 7.6% | 15.4% | 6.2% | 4.7% | 9.6% | 6.3% | 11.3% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 3.1% |
| Greater Striped Swallow Cecropis cucullata | 7.6% | 4.9% | 14.1% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 17.9% | 9.0% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 7.5% | 7.6% | 9.7% | 6.2% | 1.4% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 10.7% | 12.9% | 8.8% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 7.4% | 12.1% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 9.2% | 4.9% | 14.4% | 9.1% | 4.0% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 4.7% | 3.0% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 7.4% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 7.7% | 7.5% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 7.3% | 7.1% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 7.4% | 3.6% | 9.3% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 9.3% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 7.1% | 29.8% | 16.9% | 16.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 17.8% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 7.1% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 10.1% | 6.6% | 9.4% | 11.3% |
| Black Sawwing Psalidoprocne pristoptera | 7.0% | 11.2% | 11.4% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 9.6% | 5.4% | 11.2% | 9.7% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 7.0% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 11.5% | 17.2% | 6.2% | 6.5% | 8.5% | 7.9% | 8.2% | 6.7% | 2.3% | 1.4% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 7.0% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 8.7% | 10.5% | 8.1% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 4.4% | 3.2% |
| Bearded Woodpecker Chloropicus namaquus | 7.0% | 7.2% | 6.8% | 3.0% | 10.9% | 5.7% | 16.6% | 11.4% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 5.0% |
| Jackal Buzzard Buteo rufofuscus | 6.9% | 5.1% | 9.6% | 12.7% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 7.9% | 3.8% | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 6.9% | 8.6% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 0.5% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 8.4% | 7.6% | 3.7% |
| Eastern Nicator Nicator gularis | 6.6% | 14.8% | 3.0% | 6.8% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 9.4% | 5.9% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 7.8% | 3.3% | 19.5% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 6.5% | 13.6% | 13.2% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 8.9% |
| Natal Spurfowl Pternistis natalensis | 6.5% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 8.8% | 16.2% | 8.2% | 10.3% | 6.1% | 4.8% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 1.7% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 6.4% | 5.1% | 11.9% | 21.8% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 6.4% | 8.0% |
| Lilac-breasted Roller Coracias caudatus | 6.4% | 10.3% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 3.5% | 6.6% | 3.2% | 6.4% | 10.8% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 4.6% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 6.2% | 15.6% | 8.2% | 5.6% | 13.5% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 1.0% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 6.1% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 8.8% | 8.9% | 9.5% | 10.9% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 4.4% |
| Burchell's Starling Lamprotornis australis | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.6% | 1.3% | 7.4% | 4.3% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 4.3% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 6.0% | 17.2% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 1.8% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 3.8% |
| Pink-throated Twinspot Hypargos margaritatus | 6.0% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 7.8% | 11.4% | 5.9% | 6.1% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 6.6% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 5.9% | 9.3% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 3.5% | 8.8% | 8.6% | 3.0% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 7.0% |
| Red-capped Robin-Chat Cossypha natalensis | 5.9% | 13.8% | 3.3% | 10.7% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 6.4% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 6.1% | 0.4% | 15.9% |
| Crowned Hornbill Lophoceros alboterminatus | 5.9% | 7.1% | 1.4% | 12.9% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 6.1% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 9.3% | 3.2% | 3.9% |
| Wing-snapping Cisticola Cisticola ayresii | 5.8% | 7.2% | 8.5% | 14.6% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 11.7% | 5.3% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 5.8% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 7.9% | 4.9% | 10.6% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 2.3% |
| Southern Yellow-billed Hornbill Tockus leucomelas | 5.8% | 2.9% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 2.9% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 10.6% | 8.3% | 3.3% | 7.4% | 2.5% | 2.7% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 5.7% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 11.6% | 8.2% | 3.9% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 4.3% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 5.7% | 12.3% | 12.1% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 18.8% | 6.9% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 5.7% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 14.5% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 1.7% | 7.5% | 4.5% | 6.4% | 1.0% |
| Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons | 5.7% | 10.4% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 8.2% |
| Levaillant's Cisticola Cisticola tinniens | 5.7% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 11.4% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 8.9% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 9.3% | 3.7% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 5.6% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 8.0% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 3.7% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 5.5% | 14.8% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 8.0% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 6.4% |
| Cape Rock-Thrush Monticola rupestris | 5.5% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 14.8% | 8.1% | 1.5% | 8.0% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 4.4% |
| Black Cuckooshrike Campephaga flava | 5.5% | 12.5% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 7.3% | 6.1% | 8.3% | 6.0% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 6.4% | 3.1% | 3.2% |
| Cape Grassbird Sphenoeacus afer | 5.3% | 6.6% | 8.0% | 11.5% | 6.3% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 5.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 4.2% | 7.5% | 3.0% |
| White-winged Widowbird Euplectes albonotatus | 5.3% | 16.6% | 11.7% | 7.3% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 5.3% |
| Cape Weaver Ploceus capensis | 5.3% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 9.5% | 7.0% | 11.1% | 7.6% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 5.2% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 13.2% |
| Bar-throated Apalis Apalis thoracica | 5.2% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 14.0% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 6.2% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 5.2% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 7.0% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 8.6% | 9.2% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 4.3% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 5.2% | 12.0% | 4.5% | 0.2% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 7.0% | 5.5% | 4.9% | 11.7% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 5.1% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 3.6% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 2.0% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 1.3% | 7.1% |
| Ashy Flycatcher Fraseria caerulescens | 5.0% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 7.1% | 9.9% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 8.2% |
| Crested Francolin Ortygornis sephaena | 4.9% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 6.5% | 11.1% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 7.9% | 2.2% | 8.6% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 4.8% | 3.7% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 7.6% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 7.2% |
| Southern Bald Ibis Geronticus calvus | 4.7% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 8.6% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 7.3% | 5.4% | 9.0% | 1.6% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 4.7% | 6.5% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 9.6% | 7.3% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 4.7% | 6.5% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 7.4% | 3.5% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Marico Sunbird Cinnyris mariquensis | 4.7% | 5.7% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 10.0% |
| Cape Canary Serinus canicollis | 4.6% | 1.5% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 9.7% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 3.6% |
| Rufous-naped Lark Corypha africana | 4.6% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 13.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 8.4% | 6.7% | 7.3% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 4.5% | 13.8% | 21.1% | 14.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 3.6% |
| Drakensberg Prinia Prinia hypoxantha | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 10.6% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 6.7% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 6.7% | 4.0% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 4.5% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 7.2% | 9.0% | 7.9% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 2.6% |
| White-throated Robin-Chat Dessonornis humeralis | 4.5% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 13.5% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 0.7% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 4.4% | 18.6% | 7.1% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.4% | 3.0% | 11.8% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 4.4% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 6.8% | 11.4% | 2.8% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 1.7% |
| Bennett's Woodpecker Campethera bennettii | 4.3% | 5.8% | 0.7% | 10.4% | 6.4% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 3.3% |
| Yellow Bishop Euplectes capensis | 4.3% | 4.4% | 7.3% | 11.0% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 7.2% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 5.5% | 4.3% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 4.3% | 10.5% | 14.3% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 9.5% | 9.0% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 4.2% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 4.8% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 5.2% | 7.4% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 1.4% |
| Southern Red-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus pusillus | 4.2% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 12.9% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 9.9% | 3.5% | 5.9% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 4.2% | 7.2% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 1.1% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 2.8% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 2.5% | 3.6% |
| Purple-banded Sunbird Cinnyris bifasciatus | 4.1% | 9.2% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 0.4% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 1.7% | 4.5% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 4.1% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.9% |
| Trumpeter Hornbill Bycanistes bucinator | 4.1% | 6.6% | 0.7% | 8.8% | 7.9% | 2.8% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 4.1% | 14.3% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 6.3% | 10.2% |
| Black-bellied Starling Notopholia corusca | 4.1% | 13.1% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 3.4% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 4.0% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 7.0% | 3.7% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 5.6% |
| Square-tailed Drongo Dicrurus ludwigii | 3.9% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 6.7% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 5.3% | 7.5% | 1.6% | 4.6% |
| Gray Go-away-bird Crinifer concolor | 3.9% | 3.6% | 8.1% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 4.1% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 1.7% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 3.8% | 12.0% | 5.3% | 10.7% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 4.7% | 4.8% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 3.8% | 3.9% | 9.2% | 4.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 7.9% | 4.7% |
| White-throated Swallow Hirundo albigularis | 3.8% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 4.3% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 4.7% | 6.4% | 4.4% | 8.5% | 5.2% |
| Streaky-headed Seedeater Crithagra gularis | 3.8% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 4.7% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 3.8% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 4.5% | 1.6% | 4.9% | 6.4% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 1.7% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 3.8% | 6.1% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 3.8% | 2.6% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 3.8% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 3.5% | 4.7% |
| Piping Cisticola Cisticola fulvicapilla | 3.7% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 6.6% | 5.0% | 1.5% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 4.1% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 7.1% | 6.2% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 2.0% |
| Magpie Shrike Urolestes melanoleucus | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.7% | 6.9% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 4.1% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 3.6% | 6.4% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 7.7% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 1.7% |
| Wailing Cisticola Cisticola lais | 3.5% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 7.1% | 3.4% |
| Red-throated Wryneck Jynx ruficollis | 3.5% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 7.1% | 4.6% |
| African Dusky Flycatcher Muscicapa adusta | 3.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 8.3% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 3.3% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 10.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 2.7% |
| Long-tailed Widowbird Euplectes progne | 3.3% | 5.8% | 10.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 8.5% | 5.5% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 3.3% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 4.8% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 3.2% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 8.5% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 3.2% | 3.9% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 7.0% | 2.8% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 2.9% |
| Olive Woodpecker Dendropicos griseocephalus | 3.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 12.2% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 0.4% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 0.4% | 4.0% |
| Bokmakierie Telophorus zeylonus | 3.1% | 2.6% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 6.4% | 3.0% |
| Yellow-billed Duck Anas undulata | 3.1% | 5.0% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 3.3% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 3.1% | 4.2% | 0.7% | 7.1% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 0.7% |
| Retz's Helmetshrike Prionops retzii | 3.0% | 3.9% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 7.9% | 2.6% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.7% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 3.0% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 4.6% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 3.0% | 5.6% | 2.6% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 3.2% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 2.0% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 3.0% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 9.2% | 11.8% |
| Jameson's Firefinch Lagonosticta rhodopareia | 2.9% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 7.0% | 1.9% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| Brimstone Canary Crithagra sulphurata | 2.9% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 2.6% |
| Malachite Sunbird Nectarinia famosa | 2.9% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 7.6% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 4.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 4.6% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2.3% |
| Dark-backed Weaver Ploceus bicolor | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 2.8% | 2.6% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 7.4% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 4.4% |
| Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata | 2.8% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
| Pied Barbet Tricholaema leucomelas | 2.7% | 3.7% | 6.3% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 4.7% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Southern Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula | 2.7% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 4.4% | 5.2% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 2.7% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 5.3% | 2.6% |
| Southern Double-collared Sunbird Cinnyris chalybeus | 2.7% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 2.6% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 8.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 2.4% |
| Little Rush Warbler Bradypterus baboecala | 2.6% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 2.6% | 5.4% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 5.2% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 0.4% |
| African Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus caroli | 2.5% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Paradise-Whydah Vidua paradisaea | 2.5% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 5.0% |
| Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi | 2.4% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 7.8% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 2.4% | 8.5% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 1.0% |
| Lesser Masked-Weaver Ploceus intermedius | 2.4% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 3.7% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 2.4% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 5.2% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 1.0% |
| Bearded Scrub-Robin Tychaedon quadrivirgata | 2.4% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 5.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Batis Batis capensis | 2.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.6% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 2.6% | 4.8% | 4.1% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.6% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 2.3% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 4.9% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 2.3% | 5.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 7.3% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 2.3% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 1.3% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 2.3% | 1.1% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| Amur Falcon Falco amurensis | 2.3% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 13.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Montane Blue Swallow Hirundo atrocaerulea | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 14.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 4.6% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 2.2% | 9.0% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 4.6% | 6.6% |
| Olive Bushshrike Chlorophoneus olivaceus | 2.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 5.6% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 2.2% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.2% |
| Sabota Lark Calendulauda sabota | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 6.7% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| Scaly-throated Honeyguide Indicator variegatus | 2.2% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 0.6% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 2.7% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 6.7% |
| Red-winged Francolin Scleroptila levaillantii | 2.1% | 1.5% | 6.6% | 7.1% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 1.4% |
| African Swift Apus barbatus | 2.1% | 4.0% | 0.9% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 1.0% |
| Spotted Eagle-Owl Bubo africanus | 2.1% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 7.6% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 2.1% | 6.5% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 1.2% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 10.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 3.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 2.0% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 4.0% |
| Olive Thrush Turdus olivaceus | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 0.7% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 0.7% |
| Mouse-colored Sunbird Cyanomitra veroxii | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.4% | 8.9% |
| African Yellow-Warbler Iduna natalensis | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 2.0% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 3.8% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 4.4% |
| Black-winged Lapwing Vanellus melanopterus | 1.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Swee Waxbill Coccopygia melanotis | 1.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% |
| Swainson's Spurfowl Pternistis swainsonii | 1.8% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 2.3% |
| Southern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus rufirostris | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 1.7% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% |
| Rudd's Apalis Apalis ruddi | 1.7% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 3.8% | 0.4% | 4.4% |
| Red-billed Duck Anas erythrorhyncha | 1.7% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 3.3% |
| Brown-headed Parrot Poicephalus cryptoxanthus | 1.7% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| African Black Duck Anas sparsa | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Mountain Chat Myrmecocichla monticola | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.3% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 1.6% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 4.9% | 4.7% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 1.6% | 0.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 2.4% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.5% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 3.3% |
| Nicholson's Pipit Anthus nicholsoni | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 2.0% |
| Fiscal Flycatcher Sigelus silens | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Holub's Golden-Weaver Ploceus xanthops | 1.5% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.3% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 5.0% |
| Dusky Indigobird Vidua funerea | 1.5% | 4.4% | 1.5% | 5.8% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 2.0% |
| White-eared Barbet Stactolaema leucotis | 1.5% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
| Half-collared Kingfisher Alcedo semitorquata | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 2.3% |
| Little Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza minulla | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 5.6% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 3.0% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 1.4% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 2.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Square-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus fossii | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 0.4% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | 1.4% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 7.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 1.4% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 3.4% |
| Lesser Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus gracilirostris | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.7% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 1.4% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 4.6% |
| Southern Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus leadbeateri | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.4% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% |
| Chorister Robin-Chat Cossypha dichroa | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 5.4% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 2.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 2.7% |
| Cape Crow Corvus capensis | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 3.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| African Golden-Weaver Ploceus subaureus | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Burnt-neck Eremomela Eremomela usticollis | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 2.4% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 1.1% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Gurney's Sugarbird Promerops gurneyi | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.1% |
| Rameron Pigeon Columba arquatrix | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 2.3% |
| Blue Crane Grus paradiseus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 2.4% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 0.4% |
| Cape Griffon Gyps coprotheres | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Greenbul Chlorocichla flaviventris | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 1.0% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Rock Kestrel Falco rupicolus | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.4% |
| African Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus cyanomelas | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Striped Pipit Anthus lineiventris | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.4% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.9% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.3% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 0.9% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 0.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| African Marsh Harrier Circus ranivorus | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 0.8% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Lapwing Vanellus lugubris | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 3.4% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 0.8% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.7% |
| African Snipe Gallinago nigripennis | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.4% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Honeybird Prodotiscus regulus | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.0% |
| Livingstone's Turaco Tauraco livingstonii | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.7% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Stierling's Wren-Warbler Calamonastes stierlingi | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2.1% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Ground Woodpecker Geocolaptes olivaceus | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Horus Swift Apus horus | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.3% |
| Shelley's Francolin Scleroptila shelleyi | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.6% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| Lemon Dove Aplopelia larvata | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Pearl-breasted Swallow Hirundo dimidiata | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Knysna Turaco Tauraco corythaix | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Green-backed Twinspot Mandingoa nitidula | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.6% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Buff-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura elegans | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Bush Pipit Anthus caffer | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.6% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| Black-chested Snake-Eagle Circaetus pectoralis | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 0.5% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Fan-tailed Grassbird Catriscus brevirostris | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 1.4% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis niger | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 0.5% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cloud Cisticola Cisticola textrix | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.7% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.3% |
| White-backed Duck Thalassornis leuconotus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.1% |
| Buffy Pipit Anthus vaalensis | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.4% |
| Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-capped Lark Calandrella cinerea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Waxbill Glaucestrilda perreini | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk Accipiter rufiventris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.7% |
| Marsh Owl Asio capensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.3% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Cape Bunting Emberiza capensis | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Pipit Hemimacronyx chloris | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Forest Canary Crithagra scotops | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Indigobird Vidua purpurascens | 0.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Eastern Long-billed Lark Certhilauda semitorquata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-starred Robin Pogonocichla stellata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| African Pied Starling Lamprotornis bicolor | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Barred Owlet Glaucidium capense | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Gray Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris caesius | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Southern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicoides | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sentinel Rock-Thrush Monticola explorator | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Pochard Netta erythrophthalma | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Woodland-Warbler Phylloscopus ruficapilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Grass-Owl Tyto capensis | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-crested Bustard Lophotis ruficrista | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Coqui Francolin Campocolinus coqui | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Forest Buzzard Buteo trizonatus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Southern Tchagra Tchagra tchagra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Rail Rallus caerulescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| African Broadbill Smithornis capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Canary Crithagra atrogularis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Cape Shoveler Spatula smithii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Striped Flufftail Sarothrura affinis | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Maccoa Duck Oxyura maccoa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Buttonquail Turnix nanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Capped Wheatear Oenanthe pileata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Southern Yellow White-eye Zosterops anderssoni | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis granti | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-tailed Pipit Anthus brachyurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Teal Anas capensis | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira peltata | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Sparrow Passer melanurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South African Swallow Petrochelidon spilodera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-billed Teal Spatula hottentota | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Parasitic Weaver Anomalospiza imberbis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-streaked Greenbul Phyllastrephus flavostriatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Bush Blackcap Sylvia nigricapillus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange Ground-Thrush Geokichla gurneyi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Brown Scrub-Robin Tychaedon signata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Canary Crithagra flaviventris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla formicivora | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |