Species
Bird Species in Sint Maarten
Explore the birds of Sint Maarten and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
153 target species
Showing 153 of 153 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 55.9% | 62.4% | 58.7% | 57.2% | 56.4% | 60.3% | 63.3% | 63.7% | 53.7% | 56.4% | 42.4% | 48.7% | 48.0% |
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 53.1% | 51.2% | 53.0% | 67.7% | 65.0% | 63.2% | 49.9% | 43.0% | 40.7% | 32.9% | 64.9% | 65.6% | 39.9% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 53.0% | 58.9% | 54.1% | 49.3% | 54.8% | 51.8% | 69.2% | 52.5% | 48.4% | 40.6% | 50.9% | 49.2% | 56.2% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 50.2% | 54.7% | 49.9% | 34.6% | 46.1% | 50.2% | 63.7% | 58.8% | 59.0% | 48.2% | 35.7% | 46.6% | 54.6% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 46.4% | 53.3% | 52.6% | 37.5% | 40.9% | 40.0% | 54.6% | 44.4% | 49.5% | 54.5% | 39.4% | 37.7% | 53.1% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 41.4% | 45.1% | 45.8% | 43.0% | 44.7% | 42.2% | 51.6% | 44.1% | 35.8% | 36.4% | 28.1% | 43.2% | 36.6% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 38.4% | 45.6% | 42.6% | 34.8% | 37.9% | 39.6% | 48.3% | 42.3% | 30.6% | 37.8% | 34.9% | 30.6% | 35.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 35.8% | 41.5% | 40.1% | 31.9% | 37.9% | 33.0% | 33.5% | 31.9% | 41.9% | 41.0% | 27.1% | 31.0% | 38.3% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 29.8% | 30.3% | 31.1% | 22.0% | 31.0% | 26.3% | 36.4% | 25.5% | 41.5% | 39.3% | 19.4% | 22.2% | 32.3% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 29.1% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 6.6% | 31.8% | 45.8% | 68.8% | 64.3% | 62.8% | 39.0% | 10.0% | 5.7% | 5.1% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 28.1% | 25.9% | 23.7% | 41.0% | 34.5% | 41.7% | 13.3% | 29.2% | 24.6% | 16.7% | 32.0% | 36.5% | 18.5% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 27.4% | 28.4% | 28.3% | 22.5% | 32.3% | 22.2% | 35.3% | 28.1% | 35.0% | 23.5% | 24.5% | 21.9% | 26.7% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 25.3% | 20.4% | 18.5% | 30.6% | 36.3% | 33.7% | 33.9% | 29.8% | 26.1% | 9.3% | 20.8% | 27.5% | 16.2% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 22.0% | 21.3% | 24.6% | 18.8% | 27.2% | 22.5% | 25.8% | 21.6% | 31.8% | 32.0% | 12.4% | 11.4% | 15.0% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 21.4% | 14.0% | 17.5% | 31.1% | 24.4% | 34.0% | 25.2% | 15.5% | 20.7% | 18.5% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 11.8% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 21.2% | 20.6% | 17.3% | 20.6% | 22.5% | 26.2% | 33.4% | 29.1% | 21.8% | 16.8% | 15.2% | 17.7% | 12.6% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 19.9% | 13.0% | 13.5% | 9.1% | 13.1% | 21.6% | 35.0% | 29.6% | 31.8% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 14.4% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 18.3% | 24.2% | 17.8% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 14.2% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 19.9% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 15.1% | 27.9% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 17.8% | 30.1% | 23.5% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 12.2% | 20.0% | 11.2% | 21.7% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 28.0% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 14.3% | 14.6% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 13.4% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 11.4% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 12.2% | 10.4% | 11.3% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 14.2% | 14.7% | 13.7% | 13.6% | 20.1% | 16.1% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 21.9% | 11.2% | 12.6% | 11.3% | 9.5% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 13.3% | 14.0% | 17.2% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 15.3% | 13.0% | 13.1% | 14.5% | 12.2% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 12.9% | 11.5% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 13.1% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 15.6% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 11.2% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 12.9% | 15.3% | 17.9% | 11.4% | 7.4% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 19.5% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 11.9% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 11.8% | 13.5% | 16.8% | 11.3% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 14.6% | 11.2% | 7.9% | 10.2% | 11.5% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 9.9% | 5.9% | 8.6% | 8.1% | 11.9% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 11.9% | 3.9% | 5.0% | 5.4% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 9.5% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 9.2% | 8.7% | 14.4% | 11.3% | 28.1% | 13.4% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 4.0% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 9.5% | 11.0% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 14.9% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 12.3% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 9.4% | 8.5% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 9.5% | 7.4% | 11.5% | 8.9% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 10.6% | 9.4% | 11.2% | 3.2% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 7.1% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 8.9% | 21.9% | 22.2% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 6.1% | 14.6% | 18.9% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 8.7% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 8.3% | 15.2% | 8.9% | 10.5% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 13.4% | 4.1% | 6.3% | 6.9% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 7.9% | 9.9% | 9.6% | 6.9% | 9.0% | 12.2% | 6.7% | 9.9% | 9.6% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 5.2% | 3.9% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 7.7% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 18.5% | 10.3% | 10.9% | 6.5% | 7.4% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 6.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 8.1% | 5.8% | 14.7% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 10.1% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 2.1% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 6.1% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 12.9% | 11.2% | 9.0% | 2.7% | 7.9% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 1.3% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 6.1% | 3.3% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 12.9% | 6.1% | 8.2% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 8.0% | 2.7% | 6.4% | 3.4% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 5.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 23.4% | 15.4% | 10.8% | 6.3% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 5.4% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 9.1% | 21.7% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 8.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 5.2% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 5.4% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 3.4% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.1% | 21.8% | 15.1% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 4.3% | 3.2% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 8.6% | 6.5% | 6.5% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 4.7% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 4.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 12.3% | 10.8% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.3% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 4.0% | 8.2% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 6.4% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 6.1% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 3.7% | 6.6% | 8.1% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 5.8% | 10.0% | 6.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 2.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 8.3% | 3.1% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 2.7% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 5.2% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 2.7% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 9.2% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 2.4% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 6.5% | 5.4% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.1% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 2.4% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 7.3% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 9.2% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 1.4% | 2.0% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 3.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 5.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 3.1% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 6.5% | 8.6% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.2% | 9.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.6% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 2.6% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 1.5% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 2.8% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 1.2% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 1.4% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 7.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Bare-eyed Pigeon Patagioenas corensis | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.4% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 7.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.1% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.2% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Orange-winged Amazon Amazona amazonica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| American Herring Gull Larus smithsonianus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Macaw Ara macao | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Louisiana Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snowy Plover Anarhynchus nivosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Worm-eating Warbler Helmitheros vermivorum | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indigo Bunting Passerina cyanea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Brown-throated Parakeet Eupsittula pertinax | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Common Yellowthroat Geothlypis trichas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Sparrow Zonotrichia albicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Palm Warbler Setophaga palmarum | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Warbler Vermivora cyanoptera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Reddish Egret Egretta rufescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Sphyrapicus varius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |