Species
Bird Species in Sao Tome and Principe
Explore the birds of Sao Tome and Principe and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
155 target species
Showing 155 of 155 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 59.3% | 45.7% | 53.7% | 68.8% | 56.3% | 65.2% | 64.3% | 53.5% | 58.7% | 65.7% | 69.6% | 64.7% | 45.9% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 47.9% | 29.8% | 40.0% | 52.2% | 40.2% | 57.6% | 67.9% | 48.5% | 44.4% | 47.5% | 52.6% | 55.6% | 38.7% |
| Sao Tome Prinia Prinia molleri | 47.1% | 38.8% | 49.4% | 41.5% | 37.6% | 41.2% | 63.3% | 40.1% | 43.1% | 48.0% | 59.3% | 51.9% | 50.8% |
| Newton's Sunbird Anabathmis newtonii | 40.4% | 35.9% | 48.2% | 33.6% | 31.0% | 37.9% | 53.5% | 32.8% | 39.2% | 44.7% | 46.6% | 35.7% | 45.5% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 39.5% | 27.2% | 31.9% | 42.8% | 28.1% | 54.4% | 56.3% | 38.3% | 39.3% | 37.8% | 51.2% | 38.8% | 28.3% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 39.0% | 29.9% | 36.8% | 43.4% | 32.9% | 38.4% | 56.6% | 28.3% | 32.8% | 48.2% | 44.5% | 47.4% | 29.2% |
| Black-capped Speirops Zosterops lugubris | 33.0% | 24.8% | 35.8% | 26.2% | 24.5% | 32.4% | 44.9% | 30.5% | 37.4% | 35.7% | 38.4% | 26.0% | 39.2% |
| Principe Seedeater Crithagra rufobrunnea | 32.2% | 30.2% | 35.6% | 29.9% | 21.1% | 31.3% | 49.3% | 30.7% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 32.6% | 28.6% | 23.5% |
| Sao Tome Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone atrochalybeia | 32.0% | 31.5% | 33.5% | 28.7% | 23.4% | 24.6% | 38.9% | 31.6% | 35.4% | 34.8% | 40.3% | 35.0% | 25.9% |
| Sao Tome Weaver Ploceus sanctithomae | 31.1% | 34.6% | 36.1% | 24.8% | 24.7% | 30.6% | 44.4% | 25.5% | 34.3% | 32.2% | 32.9% | 22.1% | 31.2% |
| Lemon Dove Aplopelia larvata | 30.9% | 25.6% | 30.3% | 32.9% | 22.6% | 46.0% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 35.2% | 35.7% | 30.7% | 32.2% | 22.4% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 30.5% | 27.4% | 31.0% | 36.2% | 25.1% | 24.3% | 23.5% | 13.3% | 26.4% | 35.8% | 43.1% | 50.2% | 29.3% |
| Sao Tome Thrush Turdus olivaceofuscus | 29.3% | 26.2% | 32.9% | 25.3% | 21.5% | 21.6% | 30.8% | 32.6% | 37.3% | 37.1% | 37.3% | 24.8% | 24.2% |
| Sao Tome Pigeon Columba malherbii | 29.1% | 47.7% | 44.0% | 40.6% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 27.2% | 18.0% | 18.7% | 23.0% | 24.3% | 30.6% | 33.6% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 26.9% | 18.8% | 22.4% | 31.8% | 16.9% | 36.3% | 31.0% | 22.9% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 32.8% | 36.6% | 20.2% |
| Sao Tome Spinetail Zoonavena thomensis | 24.5% | 16.0% | 21.6% | 21.1% | 17.3% | 31.8% | 39.4% | 25.9% | 28.2% | 30.7% | 26.4% | 22.3% | 13.0% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 24.3% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 24.1% | 18.8% | 34.6% | 24.7% | 17.9% | 27.0% | 34.0% | 35.2% | 23.1% | 15.5% |
| Southern Masked-Weaver Ploceus velatus | 23.8% | 17.0% | 19.6% | 20.8% | 11.3% | 21.7% | 34.5% | 19.5% | 15.7% | 29.2% | 38.4% | 40.1% | 18.1% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 21.4% | 19.9% | 21.8% | 21.8% | 20.7% | 18.3% | 19.6% | 16.8% | 22.1% | 25.3% | 28.7% | 24.3% | 17.5% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 20.5% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 23.6% | 12.7% | 21.0% | 25.6% | 23.4% | 21.5% | 26.0% | 31.2% | 23.8% | 14.1% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 19.6% | 13.6% | 18.0% | 17.2% | 13.2% | 18.9% | 25.7% | 21.6% | 21.8% | 24.0% | 21.2% | 27.1% | 13.0% |
| Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus | 19.4% | 15.9% | 21.5% | 20.0% | 14.5% | 20.3% | 31.1% | 19.4% | 22.1% | 23.5% | 17.7% | 13.9% | 12.8% |
| Gray Parrot Psittacus erithacus | 19.1% | 14.6% | 13.1% | 30.0% | 16.6% | 37.1% | 9.6% | 25.6% | 28.1% | 13.3% | 18.5% | 11.4% | 11.2% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 18.1% | 26.5% | 31.1% | 21.1% | 4.1% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 4.8% | 11.9% | 25.8% | 30.7% | 21.0% | 18.4% |
| Principe Golden-Weaver Ploceus princeps | 17.8% | 11.3% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 17.6% | 33.9% | 9.3% | 19.9% | 27.8% | 15.6% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 10.5% |
| Dohrn's Thrush-Babbler Sylvia dohrni | 15.7% | 15.7% | 11.3% | 28.3% | 13.3% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 15.4% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 11.3% | 7.4% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 15.3% | 11.1% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 16.1% | 6.0% | 15.7% | 11.7% | 12.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 27.9% | 18.6% |
| Sao Tome Oriole Oriolus crassirostris | 15.2% | 14.7% | 20.9% | 15.3% | 7.2% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 16.2% | 19.9% | 17.9% | 22.1% | 10.4% | 10.3% |
| Southern Cordonbleu Uraeginthus angolensis | 14.8% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 12.8% | 11.2% | 10.3% | 17.8% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 16.9% | 22.7% | 18.6% | 12.9% |
| Giant Weaver Ploceus grandis | 14.0% | 11.1% | 13.0% | 7.6% | 6.9% | 18.5% | 24.1% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 22.3% | 15.5% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Sao Tome Green-Pigeon Treron sanctithomae | 12.7% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 13.8% | 7.1% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 10.5% | 16.9% | 16.6% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 13.8% |
| Principe Speirops Zosterops leucophaeus | 12.0% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 22.3% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 5.9% | 12.6% | 17.8% | 14.2% | 12.5% | 7.9% | 6.2% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 11.6% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 15.8% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 6.6% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 9.0% | 5.4% |
| Principe Starling Lamprotornis ornatus | 11.0% | 9.3% | 10.6% | 13.5% | 11.8% | 16.9% | 4.7% | 10.8% | 12.2% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 10.1% | 11.1% |
| Principe Sunbird Anabathmis hartlaubii | 11.0% | 8.3% | 9.1% | 23.3% | 12.8% | 10.4% | 5.9% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 12.7% | 12.2% | 9.2% | 4.9% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 10.5% | 8.6% | 7.8% | 18.6% | 11.8% | 11.0% | 6.1% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 11.0% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 6.8% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 10.3% | 10.8% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 17.5% | 7.7% | 12.4% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 6.3% | 7.1% |
| Sao Tome White-eye Zosterops feae | 10.3% | 5.6% | 13.5% | 6.6% | 7.8% | 12.3% | 9.9% | 11.8% | 11.5% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 11.6% | 6.0% |
| Sao Tome Sunbird Dreptes thomensis | 9.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 4.6% | 9.6% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 12.2% | 11.7% | 12.4% | 10.9% | 2.6% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 9.3% | 8.3% | 14.9% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 11.6% | 9.7% | 3.9% | 9.2% | 11.0% | 10.7% | 13.2% | 10.3% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 9.1% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 12.2% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 9.1% | 19.2% | 15.9% | 7.2% | 8.6% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 9.1% | 10.1% | 9.8% | 10.3% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 15.5% | 6.0% | 6.9% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 6.3% | 7.1% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 8.9% | 7.3% | 4.5% | 14.3% | 6.0% | 19.2% | 2.9% | 16.3% | 16.6% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 7.3% | 5.0% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 8.6% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 3.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 6.1% | 10.3% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 8.5% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 13.4% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 8.7% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 10.5% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 7.7% | 3.9% | 6.4% | 15.1% | 5.3% | 7.5% | 9.2% | 9.6% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 3.8% |
| Maroon Pigeon Columba thomensis | 6.2% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 7.3% | 6.8% | 5.9% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 7.1% |
| White-winged Widowbird Euplectes albonotatus | 6.2% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 8.4% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 9.3% | 11.8% | 6.1% | 9.7% |
| Sao Tome Scops-Owl Otus hartlaubi | 5.7% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 1.6% | 3.4% | 10.1% | 5.7% | 13.4% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 3.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 5.5% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 4.0% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 11.7% | 5.1% | 4.3% | 1.1% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 5.4% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 9.4% | 1.6% | 7.1% | 3.5% | 10.8% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 5.2% | 1.8% | 1.5% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 5.0% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 9.0% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus modestus | 5.0% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 1.8% | 4.9% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 3.0% | 4.5% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 4.8% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 2.2% | 4.0% | 10.5% | 2.5% | 4.3% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.9% | 3.1% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 4.6% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 12.3% |
| Sao Tome Ibis Bostrychia bocagei | 4.5% | 2.8% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 10.9% | 4.8% | 7.0% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| Golden-backed Bishop Euplectes aureus | 3.6% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 7.3% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 7.7% |
| Principe White-eye Zosterops ficedulinus | 3.6% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 6.6% | 1.5% | 10.8% | 2.5% | 5.9% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 0.5% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 3.3% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 5.9% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 2.1% |
| Sao Tome Short-tail Motacilla bocagii | 3.3% | 6.5% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 1.5% | 0.6% |
| Sao Tome Grosbeak Crithagra concolor | 2.6% | 2.2% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 2.6% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 3.8% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 2.6% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 1.3% |
| Red-necked Spurfowl Pternistis afer | 2.3% | 3.1% | 5.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 3.0% |
| Newton's Fiscal Lanius newtoni | 2.3% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.5% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 5.6% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| Principe Thrush Turdus xanthorhynchus | 2.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 5.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 0.7% | 1.9% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 1.6% | 0.2% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 1.6% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 3.9% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 1.4% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 1.1% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| Principe Scops-Owl Otus bikegila | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 0.5% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Verde Storm-Petrel Hydrobates jabejabe | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swan Goose Anser cygnoides | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ascension Frigatebird Fregata aquila | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scopoli's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |