Species
Bird Species in Senegal
Explore the birds of Senegal and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
613 target species
Showing 613 of 613 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 50.4% | 50.4% | 45.2% | 53.7% | 45.3% | 55.8% | 50.5% | 42.2% | 57.7% | 53.4% | 58.7% | 45.4% | 46.8% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 43.0% | 41.1% | 36.3% | 44.0% | 41.9% | 53.3% | 49.3% | 40.0% | 45.1% | 46.1% | 41.8% | 36.6% | 40.3% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 40.0% | 37.1% | 36.6% | 40.3% | 38.9% | 48.1% | 42.2% | 37.4% | 48.0% | 39.4% | 45.6% | 32.8% | 33.7% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 34.9% | 32.8% | 30.4% | 36.2% | 34.2% | 40.4% | 41.7% | 33.2% | 33.1% | 31.3% | 36.9% | 34.1% | 34.7% |
| Western Red-billed Hornbill Tockus kempi | 33.4% | 33.8% | 29.4% | 33.7% | 28.1% | 34.6% | 39.1% | 28.2% | 42.5% | 36.0% | 30.7% | 31.3% | 34.1% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 31.7% | 24.2% | 21.6% | 26.6% | 28.9% | 40.7% | 36.2% | 33.0% | 42.2% | 37.1% | 39.1% | 25.6% | 25.7% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 28.7% | 26.1% | 26.4% | 24.4% | 18.4% | 24.9% | 31.7% | 24.7% | 36.6% | 40.3% | 37.3% | 27.0% | 26.1% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 28.1% | 30.7% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 27.1% | 31.7% | 27.0% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 23.4% | 28.1% | 29.6% | 30.7% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 27.5% | 28.2% | 23.4% | 26.8% | 23.2% | 30.1% | 27.1% | 22.7% | 30.1% | 31.8% | 33.7% | 24.6% | 28.1% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 27.1% | 24.5% | 25.4% | 27.2% | 34.5% | 37.5% | 30.3% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 18.7% | 28.4% | 27.1% | 29.5% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 27.1% | 28.1% | 23.8% | 25.6% | 27.9% | 28.4% | 29.1% | 21.8% | 20.3% | 26.9% | 32.1% | 28.8% | 32.3% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 25.8% | 22.2% | 20.8% | 23.8% | 26.5% | 32.7% | 30.1% | 22.0% | 23.6% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 24.4% | 26.8% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 25.5% | 21.3% | 19.6% | 22.9% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 24.6% | 27.2% | 31.7% | 30.7% | 24.9% | 23.4% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 25.4% | 25.3% | 22.1% | 22.7% | 21.2% | 26.7% | 28.7% | 24.4% | 34.6% | 24.8% | 30.1% | 21.1% | 22.9% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 24.7% | 25.3% | 24.6% | 24.2% | 26.3% | 28.2% | 24.0% | 19.9% | 22.3% | 19.5% | 29.0% | 25.9% | 27.0% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 24.4% | 23.6% | 23.4% | 25.4% | 22.4% | 27.4% | 25.7% | 25.9% | 34.4% | 21.2% | 22.9% | 17.6% | 23.2% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 24.4% | 22.9% | 20.7% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 31.5% | 31.3% | 23.7% | 17.7% | 20.3% | 25.1% | 22.6% | 25.4% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 23.2% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 21.0% | 23.4% | 23.7% | 24.8% | 19.9% | 33.6% | 30.0% | 31.0% | 19.4% | 19.2% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 23.0% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 20.4% | 19.5% | 27.8% | 29.0% | 30.1% | 28.4% | 26.7% | 32.0% | 19.4% | 13.8% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 23.0% | 22.9% | 23.7% | 23.6% | 24.9% | 29.0% | 24.9% | 20.8% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 22.4% | 20.1% | 21.0% | 22.6% | 20.6% | 29.8% | 29.1% | 22.8% | 23.2% | 21.1% | 20.8% | 17.5% | 20.3% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 21.1% | 22.0% | 21.9% | 23.3% | 25.5% | 33.8% | 27.5% | 17.2% | 18.6% | 10.2% | 18.6% | 16.0% | 18.4% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 19.8% | 20.4% | 17.4% | 18.8% | 21.2% | 23.2% | 22.1% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 15.2% | 22.5% | 20.2% | 23.4% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 19.8% | 17.3% | 14.8% | 17.1% | 20.2% | 23.0% | 26.7% | 19.1% | 20.1% | 19.8% | 21.9% | 19.9% | 17.4% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 19.7% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 19.4% | 22.4% | 26.6% | 22.9% | 29.7% | 20.5% | 21.8% | 14.9% | 17.6% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 19.6% | 18.5% | 18.0% | 19.5% | 22.9% | 20.0% | 24.9% | 21.9% | 19.0% | 14.5% | 17.3% | 20.2% | 18.5% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 19.6% | 22.6% | 22.2% | 21.9% | 15.3% | 11.4% | 9.9% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 19.4% | 33.5% | 28.1% | 27.2% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 19.3% | 17.4% | 16.1% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 23.6% | 21.1% | 13.3% | 15.3% | 18.8% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 21.3% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 18.9% | 21.0% | 17.1% | 18.2% | 20.2% | 6.1% | 1.0% | 4.3% | 21.8% | 36.6% | 32.2% | 23.4% | 25.2% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 18.4% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 18.9% | 19.8% | 15.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 18.2% | 22.2% | 19.4% | 22.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 18.4% | 18.6% | 18.0% | 19.8% | 18.9% | 23.9% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 22.6% | 20.8% | 20.4% | 11.8% | 16.7% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 18.2% | 22.6% | 21.2% | 22.0% | 16.2% | 19.7% | 18.6% | 13.6% | 13.4% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 20.4% | 22.1% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 17.8% | 19.0% | 22.4% | 24.5% | 17.8% | 26.0% | 24.9% | 12.4% | 14.9% | 10.9% | 15.2% | 10.8% | 14.7% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 17.6% | 17.7% | 17.5% | 17.2% | 13.7% | 18.1% | 16.9% | 14.9% | 20.4% | 17.4% | 22.5% | 18.3% | 17.0% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 17.6% | 19.7% | 21.3% | 19.8% | 11.1% | 14.6% | 16.1% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 18.6% | 24.0% | 15.6% | 23.1% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 17.5% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 17.9% | 18.2% | 16.6% | 21.6% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 15.9% | 16.6% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 17.3% | 17.6% | 18.5% | 17.6% | 15.3% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 16.0% | 17.4% | 13.5% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 17.3% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 17.1% | 20.4% | 18.3% | 15.3% | 15.0% | 18.4% | 18.8% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 20.6% | 16.6% | 21.3% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 16.8% | 9.6% | 12.1% | 12.3% | 17.0% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 25.1% | 24.6% | 21.9% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 12.2% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 16.7% | 12.8% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 22.6% | 22.2% | 22.8% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 12.1% | 17.8% | 12.9% | 14.4% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 16.5% | 8.6% | 9.1% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 21.8% | 23.2% | 19.8% | 22.6% | 22.5% | 23.1% | 12.9% | 9.6% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 16.4% | 14.3% | 13.1% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 20.1% | 20.2% | 18.6% | 20.2% | 18.9% | 18.7% | 11.7% | 12.7% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 16.4% | 15.4% | 18.2% | 17.6% | 14.2% | 21.4% | 17.6% | 16.4% | 14.2% | 17.1% | 18.1% | 12.1% | 14.4% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 16.1% | 26.2% | 23.0% | 25.3% | 18.4% | 15.1% | 8.9% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 5.4% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 24.8% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 16.1% | 11.3% | 11.6% | 13.6% | 16.3% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 10.6% | 30.1% | 32.4% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 13.8% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 15.9% | 17.0% | 14.6% | 15.5% | 17.5% | 17.6% | 16.4% | 15.9% | 12.7% | 11.2% | 19.6% | 16.1% | 16.9% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 15.8% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 15.8% | 14.4% | 20.2% | 17.7% | 13.5% | 21.5% | 17.8% | 17.2% | 9.9% | 13.4% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 15.5% | 11.7% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 20.1% | 18.1% | 20.9% | 17.9% | 19.4% | 11.8% | 10.7% | 14.5% | 14.5% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 15.2% | 18.1% | 17.6% | 20.2% | 21.4% | 21.8% | 16.5% | 14.9% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 14.6% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 14.8% | 14.6% | 11.4% | 11.9% | 12.5% | 12.2% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 20.5% | 18.9% | 17.4% | 13.7% | 14.9% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 14.7% | 16.0% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 14.0% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 17.8% | 19.3% | 21.1% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 14.5% | 13.9% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 19.6% | 12.1% | 9.7% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 11.0% | 14.2% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 14.4% | 14.2% | 15.0% | 18.2% | 11.7% | 15.1% | 15.9% | 13.5% | 12.3% | 12.1% | 17.8% | 11.9% | 15.4% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 14.1% | 18.0% | 13.3% | 12.6% | 16.8% | 10.8% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 21.0% | 16.8% | 21.6% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 14.1% | 12.8% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 16.0% | 14.4% | 16.9% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 13.0% | 17.9% | 13.5% | 14.6% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 13.8% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 15.7% | 12.3% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 13.4% | 12.9% | 16.7% | 14.7% | 11.5% | 13.5% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 13.3% | 13.9% | 14.0% | 12.6% | 12.1% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 9.8% | 14.4% | 18.1% | 16.3% | 9.9% | 13.3% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 13.0% | 11.9% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 14.7% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 12.2% | 23.9% | 22.0% | 13.2% | 15.8% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 12.6% | 10.7% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 15.7% | 18.2% | 15.7% | 13.7% | 13.3% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 6.0% | 8.5% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 12.2% | 13.3% | 10.9% | 12.8% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 12.6% | 13.7% | 14.2% | 8.8% | 9.0% | 9.7% | 12.2% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 12.1% | 13.0% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 10.7% | 12.1% | 14.9% | 12.7% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 10.5% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 12.0% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 16.9% | 16.3% | 10.7% | 12.6% | 11.6% | 8.2% | 7.7% | 12.2% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 11.8% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 9.8% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 7.7% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 13.9% | 19.9% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 11.5% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 10.1% | 10.8% | 15.9% | 8.3% | 10.5% | 12.2% | 13.7% | 18.2% | 8.6% | 10.1% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 11.3% | 10.0% | 10.4% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 14.5% | 11.5% | 7.3% | 9.4% | 10.6% | 9.8% | 10.6% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 11.2% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 9.5% | 17.3% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 7.4% | 12.4% | 22.6% | 14.2% | 6.8% | 7.2% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 11.0% | 21.2% | 18.8% | 19.1% | 10.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.6% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 22.7% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 10.8% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 15.9% | 16.0% | 17.3% | 8.5% | 7.0% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 10.6% | 9.5% | 10.8% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 13.4% | 10.5% | 11.0% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 11.2% | 9.1% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 10.4% | 7.5% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 8.5% | 9.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 10.3% | 9.4% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 8.5% | 14.0% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 14.5% | 14.5% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 10.1% | 9.7% | 7.8% | 8.7% | 9.6% | 14.4% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 11.9% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 7.5% | 4.9% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 9.9% | 10.8% | 11.9% | 13.5% | 11.0% | 9.9% | 9.1% | 5.8% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 11.9% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 9.6% | 10.1% | 10.9% | 8.8% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 14.2% | 11.2% | 12.5% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 9.5% | 7.6% | 9.0% | 10.3% | 8.7% | 10.1% | 13.9% | 8.0% | 14.1% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 6.8% | 6.8% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 9.4% | 9.8% | 10.4% | 9.6% | 8.8% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 12.1% | 12.4% | 11.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 9.3% | 11.2% | 8.2% | 9.6% | 12.9% | 9.2% | 7.9% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 9.0% | 10.1% | 10.3% | 13.3% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 9.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 8.5% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 26.0% | 16.5% | 4.9% | 2.3% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 8.9% | 9.1% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 13.7% | 18.0% | 12.2% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 8.2% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 8.7% | 8.4% | 8.4% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 6.3% | 11.2% | 10.6% | 8.7% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 8.7% | 9.3% | 6.9% | 4.9% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 5.9% | 7.6% | 14.1% | 13.8% | 15.6% | 10.6% | 11.4% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 8.7% | 6.9% | 9.1% | 9.5% | 8.1% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.4% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 7.5% | 9.0% | 7.5% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 8.7% | 10.1% | 9.9% | 10.5% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 10.2% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 8.6% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 6.2% | 5.2% | 11.6% | 11.9% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 9.4% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 8.3% | 7.3% | 8.6% | 8.2% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 9.9% | 7.5% | 8.3% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 8.0% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 11.4% | 7.3% | 9.2% | 6.3% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 8.1% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 7.9% | 8.7% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 7.5% | 10.3% | 8.4% | 6.5% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 7.2% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 7.9% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 8.4% | 6.5% | 10.3% | 7.0% | 9.8% | 8.5% | 8.1% | 9.3% | 6.7% | 6.6% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 7.8% | 8.2% | 8.9% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 10.2% | 8.7% | 6.3% | 8.8% | 5.8% | 7.6% | 4.6% | 7.8% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 7.7% | 7.6% | 9.3% | 14.4% | 14.5% | 16.1% | 8.3% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 4.1% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 7.6% | 11.8% | 9.9% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 8.4% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 10.1% | 10.8% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 7.5% | 8.5% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 9.7% | 8.4% | 10.3% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 7.6% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 7.5% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 9.2% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 7.4% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 10.4% | 5.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 10.8% | 13.9% | 15.6% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 7.4% | 11.4% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 8.7% | 8.9% | 10.3% | 14.2% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 7.3% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 8.8% | 10.7% | 6.9% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 8.8% | 12.8% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 7.2% | 13.8% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 12.0% | 14.7% | 15.1% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 7.2% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 5.4% | 9.3% | 6.3% | 7.3% | 6.7% | 4.9% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 8.1% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 7.2% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 6.6% | 10.5% | 9.9% | 8.7% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 6.6% | 6.9% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 7.2% | 8.2% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 6.8% | 9.6% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 7.1% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 7.0% | 10.4% | 4.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 10.4% | 12.7% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 7.0% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 10.1% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 5.3% | 10.9% | 24.8% | 8.9% | 4.8% | 2.5% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 6.9% | 10.8% | 10.1% | 9.3% | 7.1% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 8.4% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 6.9% | 9.0% | 7.5% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 5.2% | 6.8% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 7.0% | 8.8% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 6.9% | 11.2% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 11.1% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 8.9% | 10.6% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 6.8% | 5.6% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 8.2% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 4.8% | 6.8% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 6.8% | 9.9% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 7.8% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 3.5% | 6.7% | 8.0% | 9.2% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 6.7% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 6.8% | 6.6% | 8.2% | 4.9% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 7.2% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 6.7% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 4.7% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 4.3% | 4.8% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 6.6% | 10.6% | 9.7% | 8.4% | 4.9% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 7.1% | 9.5% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 6.6% | 8.3% | 5.4% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 5.5% | 7.1% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 7.4% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 6.5% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 8.5% | 10.0% | 5.8% | 9.1% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 6.3% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 6.5% | 7.5% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 8.3% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 6.4% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 9.6% | 8.6% | 7.5% | 7.5% | 6.4% | 4.0% | 6.6% | 4.9% | 4.8% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 6.2% | 4.7% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 3.4% | 8.3% | 11.8% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 3.7% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 6.2% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 10.5% | 10.4% | 6.8% | 4.2% | 5.3% |
| Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca iberiae | 6.1% | 15.2% | 9.3% | 5.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 9.9% | 14.2% | 16.3% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 6.0% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 5.1% | 6.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 7.9% | 9.7% | 10.5% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 6.0% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 6.4% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 2.8% | 6.7% | 16.7% | 9.8% | 5.4% | 4.2% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 7.3% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 6.2% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 5.9% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 9.0% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 6.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 5.9% | 13.5% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 5.5% | 8.7% | 13.6% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 5.9% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 8.5% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 9.0% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 5.9% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 9.4% | 12.7% | 20.4% | 8.5% | 3.4% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 5.8% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 11.0% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 3.9% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 5.8% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 4.5% | 7.6% | 10.7% | 8.5% | 9.4% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 3.9% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 5.7% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 5.9% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 5.5% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 6.5% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 5.5% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 6.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 9.4% | 10.0% | 10.6% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 5.3% | 9.1% | 7.9% | 5.9% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 7.3% | 8.5% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 5.3% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 8.3% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 5.2% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 7.0% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 6.2% | 7.0% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 5.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 3.3% | 10.3% | 11.8% | 10.3% | 12.5% | 8.4% | 1.5% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 5.0% | 11.7% | 9.9% | 7.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.5% | 9.2% | 13.9% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 1.6% | 5.8% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 6.0% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 4.9% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 6.4% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 3.7% | 4.8% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 4.9% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 7.2% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 4.8% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 11.0% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 4.2% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 4.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 12.4% | 11.0% | 7.2% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 9.1% | 2.6% | 0.5% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 4.7% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 5.8% | 7.6% | 8.0% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 5.3% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 4.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 16.4% | 12.9% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 2.7% | 0.7% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 4.6% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 1.8% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 4.4% | 4.1% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 4.5% | 5.4% | 7.5% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 5.1% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 4.4% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 6.0% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 3.6% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 4.4% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 4.2% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 4.3% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 4.8% | 11.9% | 9.3% | 3.7% | 3.1% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 4.3% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 3.6% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 4.3% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 4.3% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 3.5% |
| Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii | 4.2% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 1.9% | 4.3% | 8.6% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 6.0% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 4.2% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 4.1% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 4.2% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 5.8% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 4.1% | 6.4% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 6.4% | 9.7% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 4.1% | 4.1% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 4.6% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 4.1% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 3.6% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 4.0% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 5.3% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 5.4% | 2.3% | 4.3% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 4.0% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 7.4% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 3.9% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 3.9% | 9.7% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 4.0% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 3.9% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 5.7% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 4.3% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 3.9% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 7.0% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 4.4% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 3.7% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 3.3% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 3.7% | 4.2% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 4.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 3.4% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 3.7% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 8.7% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 5.2% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 3.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 5.5% | 15.5% | 9.4% | 3.6% | 0.8% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 3.7% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 4.5% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 3.6% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 4.1% | 6.7% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 3.6% | 10.8% | 6.6% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 7.2% | 10.4% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 3.6% | 8.8% | 7.7% | 6.5% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 6.1% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 3.5% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 3.5% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 3.2% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 3.2% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 3.5% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 2.4% | 3.3% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 3.5% | 4.3% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 1.9% | 4.2% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 3.4% | 6.7% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.8% | 7.2% | 6.7% |
| River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis | 3.4% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 3.9% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 3.4% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 3.7% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 3.3% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 4.1% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 3.3% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 3.9% | 5.1% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 3.3% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 2.6% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 3.3% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 4.5% | 10.4% | 6.2% | 3.1% | 2.5% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 3.2% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 3.5% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 3.2% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 5.1% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 3.3% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 3.2% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 6.0% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 4.0% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 3.2% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 6.3% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 3.2% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 0.3% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 4.3% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 3.1% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 3.2% | 4.7% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 3.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 3.5% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 3.1% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 4.2% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 3.0% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 6.6% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 3.0% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 2.9% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.9% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 6.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 2.9% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 3.7% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 2.9% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 3.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 2.9% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 5.1% | 5.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 2.9% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 6.4% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 2.9% | 6.8% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 8.4% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 2.9% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 2.1% | 4.5% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 2.9% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 3.0% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 2.8% | 3.9% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 4.1% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 2.8% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 6.1% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 2.8% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 1.3% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 2.8% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.4% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 2.8% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 5.2% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.5% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 2.7% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 2.7% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 3.9% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.9% | 9.9% | 3.9% | 1.9% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 2.6% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 3.7% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 2.6% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 3.6% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 2.6% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 4.2% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 2.6% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 4.7% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 2.6% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.9% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 2.5% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 6.4% | 6.1% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 2.5% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.9% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 2.5% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 3.4% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 2.5% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 7.3% | 3.9% | 4.1% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 2.5% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 3.4% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 2.5% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 3.7% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 2.4% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 4.6% | 1.7% | 3.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 2.4% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 3.7% | 5.3% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.7% | 12.1% | 4.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 11.6% | 9.8% | 3.2% | 1.2% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 2.3% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.9% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 2.3% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 4.3% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 2.3% | 4.7% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 6.6% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 2.2% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.2% |
| Savile's Bustard Lophotis savilei | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 2.6% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 2.2% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 2.2% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 2.2% | 2.1% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.3% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 2.1% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 4.5% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 2.1% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 2.1% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 4.4% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 2.1% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 3.3% | 3.4% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 2.0% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 2.1% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 2.0% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.4% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 1.1% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 2.0% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 3.3% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.6% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 1.9% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 5.5% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 3.2% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 1.9% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.4% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 1.9% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 3.1% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 1.9% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 3.8% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 1.8% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 5.7% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 9.5% | 5.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 1.8% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 4.7% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 11.9% | 2.8% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 2.3% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 1.8% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 0.4% | 1.6% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 1.8% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 3.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 2.5% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 1.7% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 3.0% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 2.3% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 1.7% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 1.7% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 1.3% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 1.7% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.7% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.8% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 1.5% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 2.2% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 1.5% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2.6% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 1.5% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 4.2% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 1.4% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 1.4% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.2% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 1.4% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 2.9% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 1.1% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 1.4% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.5% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 1.9% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 2.1% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 9.3% | 5.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.7% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 1.3% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 1.3% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 1.6% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 1.3% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.2% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 1.2% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 2.1% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 1.2% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 3.9% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 2.5% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 1.2% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.9% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 1.3% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.5% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.4% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 1.2% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 1.1% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 1.9% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 1.1% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.9% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.6% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.0% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 1.0% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 1.0% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 3.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 4.8% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.5% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.4% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 1.0% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 1.0% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.9% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.9% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Adamawa Turtle-Dove Streptopelia hypopyrrha | 0.9% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.8% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 2.6% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.9% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Little Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.2% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.6% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Cape Verde Shearwater Calonectris edwardsii | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 0.7% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.2% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.2% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Golden Nightjar Caprimulgus eximius | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.9% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Sennar Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.6% |
| Mali Firefinch Lagonosticta virata | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.1% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Quail-plover Ortyxelos meiffrenii | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Horus Swift Apus horus | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.9% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% |
| Atlas Wheatear Oenanthe seebohmi | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Neumann's Starling Onychognathus neumanni | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.1% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| Western Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| Great Skua Stercorarius skua | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Scopoli's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| Capuchin Babbler Turdoides atripennis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Turati's Boubou Laniarius turatii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Marbled Duck Marmaronetta angustirostris | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Wilson's Indigobird Vidua wilsoni | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| White-throated Francolin Campocolinus albogularis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| Boyd's Shearwater Puffinus boydi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Dybowski's Twinspot Euschistospiza dybowskii | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Moltoni's Warbler Curruca subalpina | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Yellow-spotted Bush Sparrow Gymnoris pyrgita | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Sardinian Warbler Curruca melanocephala | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Spectacled Warbler Curruca conspicillata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Owl Asio capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barolo Shearwater Puffinus baroli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Gull Larus canus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Crane Grus grus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-necked Parrot Poicephalus fuscicollis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates monorhis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Honeybird Prodotiscus regulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Amur Falcon Falco amurensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Scoter Melanitta nigra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |