Species
Bird Species in Solomon Islands
Explore the birds of Solomon Islands and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
275 target species
Showing 275 of 275 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie-wagtail Rhipidura leucophrys | 36.6% | 45.3% | 38.0% | 33.5% | 33.1% | 32.2% | 35.5% | 31.7% | 24.4% | 39.9% | 35.1% | 44.7% | 46.1% |
| Cardinal Lory Chalcopsitta cardinalis | 35.2% | 24.5% | 26.3% | 24.2% | 37.6% | 36.4% | 51.2% | 40.2% | 29.9% | 51.2% | 37.5% | 29.0% | 34.7% |
| Sahul Sunbird Cinnyris frenatus | 31.2% | 22.7% | 27.4% | 21.3% | 30.6% | 27.2% | 42.2% | 33.7% | 23.8% | 40.4% | 32.5% | 28.0% | 44.5% |
| Solomons Corella Cacatua ducorpsii | 28.3% | 17.8% | 18.4% | 19.5% | 32.1% | 27.4% | 41.6% | 39.8% | 23.2% | 46.2% | 29.7% | 19.9% | 24.5% |
| Metallic Starling Aplonis metallica | 27.5% | 26.3% | 19.0% | 24.6% | 27.3% | 18.1% | 30.7% | 24.9% | 22.5% | 33.2% | 29.6% | 29.4% | 44.2% |
| Coconut Lorikeet Trichoglossus haematodus | 27.2% | 23.4% | 23.6% | 22.0% | 26.5% | 23.6% | 31.3% | 31.7% | 14.9% | 29.7% | 20.9% | 39.7% | 39.1% |
| Glossy Swiftlet Collocalia esculenta | 25.9% | 26.5% | 24.1% | 13.5% | 28.7% | 21.0% | 42.9% | 39.2% | 12.3% | 22.5% | 18.5% | 35.0% | 27.0% |
| Red-knobbed Imperial-Pigeon Ducula rubricera | 25.5% | 25.6% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 28.5% | 17.7% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 21.3% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 27.5% | 21.1% |
| Pacific Swallow Hirundo javanica | 25.1% | 38.2% | 14.5% | 21.9% | 36.9% | 25.4% | 30.0% | 17.5% | 21.7% | 25.7% | 15.8% | 29.0% | 25.4% |
| Long-tailed Myna Mino kreffti | 24.3% | 20.6% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 44.4% | 34.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 25.6% |
| Island Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pistrinaria | 23.7% | 15.7% | 7.5% | 28.3% | 29.2% | 23.6% | 40.0% | 16.6% | 21.1% | 30.1% | 30.5% | 19.1% | 22.3% |
| Singing Starling Aplonis cantoroides | 22.5% | 28.8% | 21.2% | 16.6% | 26.3% | 24.0% | 25.7% | 17.9% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 23.4% | 27.5% | 24.4% |
| Brahminy Kite Haliastur indus | 21.8% | 20.5% | 18.4% | 20.8% | 22.7% | 26.4% | 23.5% | 19.3% | 17.6% | 26.4% | 21.9% | 19.6% | 24.2% |
| Uniform Swiftlet Aerodramus vanikorensis | 21.5% | 18.3% | 14.1% | 21.5% | 21.5% | 14.0% | 19.1% | 29.5% | 15.8% | 21.9% | 24.0% | 34.0% | 24.4% |
| White-bellied Cuckooshrike Coracina papuensis | 20.4% | 15.1% | 14.2% | 11.2% | 25.2% | 17.8% | 22.0% | 26.4% | 17.5% | 27.8% | 21.6% | 15.3% | 30.5% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 19.5% | 32.8% | 30.6% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 18.2% | 14.5% | 20.4% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 14.4% | 25.6% | 22.7% |
| Blyth's Hornbill Rhyticeros plicatus | 18.6% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 10.5% | 25.1% | 17.4% | 31.5% | 30.4% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 8.0% |
| Papuan Eclectus Eclectus polychloros | 18.2% | 11.5% | 14.0% | 15.7% | 20.8% | 17.9% | 22.4% | 29.2% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 12.5% | 19.9% | 25.6% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 17.4% | 24.8% | 18.8% | 15.7% | 18.3% | 13.6% | 21.5% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 14.2% | 16.5% | 18.1% | 25.3% |
| Steel-blue Flycatcher Myiagra ferrocyanea | 15.4% | 7.9% | 5.7% | 12.4% | 20.3% | 11.4% | 24.1% | 23.6% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 19.4% | 12.5% | 23.9% |
| Claret-breasted Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus viridis | 15.0% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 12.6% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 16.3% | 9.9% | 22.3% | 15.6% | 11.8% | 20.5% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 14.6% | 19.6% | 17.7% | 11.9% | 19.4% | 12.8% | 19.3% | 6.6% | 9.0% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 14.1% | 19.0% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 14.2% | 16.4% | 8.5% | 18.7% | 15.2% | 20.6% | 15.9% | 8.9% | 10.1% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 14.4% | 18.0% |
| Spot-breasted Cuckoo-Dove Macropygia mackinlayi | 14.2% | 17.7% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 17.6% | 13.2% | 9.8% | 18.8% | 18.3% | 15.4% | 13.5% | 17.1% | 13.7% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 13.9% | 16.8% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 17.1% | 15.4% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 9.7% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 9.4% | 12.7% |
| Barred Cuckooshrike Coracina lineata | 13.8% | 15.5% | 6.5% | 13.1% | 23.8% | 6.9% | 20.8% | 21.3% | 11.4% | 12.8% | 14.5% | 5.7% | 13.4% |
| Chestnut-bellied Monarch Monarcha castaneiventris | 13.7% | 16.3% | 1.9% | 17.0% | 13.9% | 6.8% | 14.9% | 18.9% | 10.7% | 14.5% | 15.6% | 19.3% | 14.8% |
| Brown-winged Starling Aplonis grandis | 13.4% | 10.1% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 10.4% | 12.4% | 19.2% | 20.9% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 13.1% | 10.0% | 19.9% |
| Yellow-bibbed Lory Lorius chlorocercus | 13.2% | 11.0% | 11.1% | 8.7% | 11.4% | 11.8% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 14.1% | 14.0% | 12.6% | 18.3% | 19.5% |
| Buff-headed Coucal Centropus milo | 13.0% | 9.0% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 13.7% | 26.1% | 22.8% | 9.3% | 18.6% | 10.9% | 3.8% | 10.9% |
| Moustached Treeswift Hemiprocne mystacea | 12.7% | 16.5% | 12.4% | 3.8% | 20.7% | 10.0% | 23.4% | 18.0% | 9.0% | 11.6% | 8.6% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Oriole Whistler Pachycephala orioloides | 12.5% | 15.3% | 3.8% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 19.8% | 22.0% | 5.3% | 9.9% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 14.1% |
| Midget Flowerpecker Dicaeum aeneum | 12.2% | 16.3% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 11.5% | 5.5% | 10.6% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 19.4% | 15.3% | 9.1% | 12.0% |
| Singing Parrot Geoffroyus heteroclitus | 12.1% | 5.5% | 9.5% | 3.6% | 13.3% | 6.4% | 19.1% | 18.7% | 18.8% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 12.6% |
| Melanesian Kingfisher Todiramphus tristrami | 11.8% | 2.2% | 9.3% | 7.5% | 7.6% | 7.7% | 16.5% | 20.5% | 12.7% | 15.4% | 15.7% | 10.7% | 15.4% |
| Solomons Rufous Fantail Rhipidura rufofronta | 10.8% | 8.6% | 1.9% | 10.1% | 10.2% | 13.3% | 18.4% | 15.3% | 10.2% | 8.6% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 6.1% |
| Sanford's Sea-Eagle Icthyophaga sanfordi | 10.5% | 14.5% | 4.7% | 13.8% | 21.2% | 13.2% | 17.0% | 10.8% | 6.1% | 8.0% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 6.6% |
| Beach Kingfisher Todiramphus saurophagus | 10.4% | 8.3% | 2.8% | 7.1% | 11.9% | 12.3% | 23.1% | 7.6% | 6.1% | 16.5% | 10.8% | 10.2% | 7.8% |
| Pied Goshawk Tachyspiza albogularis | 10.4% | 8.8% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 12.7% | 8.7% | 3.2% | 8.2% | 7.5% | 14.5% | 11.4% | 14.7% | 20.1% |
| Melanesian Megapode Megapodius eremita | 10.1% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 10.4% | 4.1% | 21.2% | 14.8% | 7.2% | 9.8% | 9.7% | 13.6% | 14.5% |
| White-capped Monarch Monarcha richardsii | 10.0% | 1.1% | 2.9% | 5.2% | 14.9% | 15.5% | 27.2% | 16.2% | 7.6% | 11.2% | 8.5% | 5.3% | 4.5% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 9.6% | 9.4% | 9.0% | 12.2% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 10.6% | 14.0% | 5.9% | 3.0% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 15.3% |
| Pacific Kingfisher Todiramphus sacer | 8.9% | 15.2% | 7.7% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 3.2% | 8.4% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 3.6% | 9.5% | 16.5% | 9.1% |
| Finsch's Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta finschii | 8.3% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 13.8% | 3.2% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 18.9% | 7.0% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 8.0% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 8.2% | 17.3% | 6.8% | 9.3% | 12.4% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 5.9% | 9.4% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 4.0% | 3.8% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 7.7% | 10.0% | 7.4% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 6.3% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 7.2% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 8.3% |
| Sooty Myzomela Myzomela tristrami | 7.7% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 15.3% | 7.5% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 7.6% | 17.9% | 8.7% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 7.7% | 17.7% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 4.1% | 9.7% | 4.7% | 3.5% | 6.7% | 3.4% | 6.8% | 13.6% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 7.6% | 12.8% | 17.1% | 5.4% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 5.3% | 8.2% | 13.7% | 19.3% |
| Central Melanesian Cicadabird Edolisoma erythropygium | 7.2% | 7.4% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 12.1% | 18.6% | 2.9% | 10.0% | 6.5% | 4.1% | 6.5% |
| Sacred Kingfisher Todiramphus sanctus | 7.0% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 7.7% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 10.6% | 6.8% | 9.2% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 7.6% |
| Cardinal Myzomela Myzomela cardinalis | 7.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 7.1% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 8.4% | 25.4% | 3.9% | 8.1% | 11.8% | 4.5% |
| Variable Goshawk Tachyspiza hiogaster | 6.7% | 7.7% | 1.0% | 6.5% | 8.0% | 4.1% | 10.8% | 8.2% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 4.2% | 6.1% | 10.7% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 6.7% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 0.4% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 3.1% | 7.1% | 3.2% | 6.4% | 11.4% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 6.6% | 11.9% | 4.8% | 6.1% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 1.5% | 9.0% |
| Stephan's Dove Chalcophaps stephani | 6.6% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 5.9% | 13.7% | 10.3% | 3.2% | 4.5% | 7.1% | 9.2% | 6.3% |
| Yellow-bibbed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus solomonensis | 6.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 5.5% | 9.4% | 9.9% | 7.9% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 15.2% | 5.6% |
| Yellow-vented Myzomela Myzomela eichhorni | 6.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 11.1% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 11.5% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 3.2% | 0.6% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 5.9% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 7.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 6.0% | 7.3% | 14.3% |
| Australasian Swamphen Porphyrio melanotus | 5.9% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 13.0% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 9.4% | 4.3% | 5.4% | 5.7% |
| Ultramarine Kingfisher Todiramphus leucopygius | 5.9% | 6.8% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 10.0% | 3.0% | 9.3% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 8.3% |
| Pacific Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pacifica | 5.6% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 6.2% | 21.0% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 2.5% |
| Pacific Baza Aviceda subcristata | 5.6% | 6.1% | 1.0% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 3.2% | 3.8% | 9.5% | 2.7% | 9.8% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 11.9% |
| Guadalcanal Crow Corvus woodfordi | 5.6% | 4.5% | 8.1% | 2.9% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 7.3% | 10.4% | 2.8% | 12.2% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Silver-capped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus richardsii | 5.5% | 2.3% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 7.4% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 23.2% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 4.4% |
| White-rumped Swiftlet Aerodramus spodiopygius | 5.5% | 9.6% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 7.1% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 13.1% | 5.6% |
| Pacific Koel Eudynamys orientalis | 5.4% | 7.5% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 3.2% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 5.4% | 9.9% | 4.7% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 5.4% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 5.2% | 13.6% | 8.4% | 9.0% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 7.9% | 12.1% |
| Makira Honeyeater Meliarchus sclateri | 5.1% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 9.3% | 6.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 14.5% | 3.1% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 5.0% | 6.5% | 9.6% | 2.8% | 9.2% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 8.0% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 6.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 5.0% | 4.9% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 9.0% |
| Superb Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus superbus | 4.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 10.2% | 11.3% | 2.7% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 9.9% | 2.9% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 4.8% | 9.9% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 5.4% | 2.5% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 1.7% |
| Mottled Flowerpecker Dicaeum tristrami | 4.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 8.6% | 7.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 14.1% | 3.7% |
| White-winged Fantail Rhipidura cockerelli | 4.7% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 6.9% | 3.2% | 13.8% | 8.8% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 6.0% | 1.4% | 2.5% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 4.5% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 2.6% | 8.9% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 0.2% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 6.1% | 6.1% |
| Black-headed Myzomela Myzomela melanocephala | 4.4% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 6.8% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 7.1% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 5.2% |
| Solomons Cicadabird Edolisoma holopolium | 4.0% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 6.8% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 3.8% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 3.9% | 7.7% | 2.6% | 7.2% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 3.8% |
| Duchess Lorikeet Vini margarethae | 3.9% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 8.0% | 2.9% |
| White-collared Monarch Symposiachrus vidua | 3.7% | 6.4% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 9.6% | 3.6% |
| Yellow-throated White-eye Zosterops metcalfii | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 0.5% | 9.1% | 6.2% | 1.9% | 9.3% | 6.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| White-headed Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus eugeniae | 3.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 3.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 3.6% | 10.0% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 5.3% | 2.6% |
| Rennell Gerygone Gerygone citrina | 3.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 5.7% | 22.4% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Solomons Monarch Symposiachrus barbatus | 3.4% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 5.8% |
| Solomons White-eye Zosterops kulambangrae | 3.3% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 8.4% | 3.6% | 5.3% | 7.7% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 2.0% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 3.3% | 8.7% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 4.7% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Kolombangara Monarch Symposiachrus browni | 3.3% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 6.7% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 0.4% |
| Dark-eyed White-eye Zosterops tetiparius | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 15.5% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 5.4% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| Beach Thick-knee Esacus magnirostris | 3.1% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Shining Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites lucidus | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 10.0% | 8.5% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Bare-eyed White-eye Zosterops superciliosus | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 17.2% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 3.0% | 1.1% | 7.1% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 6.4% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.3% |
| Solomons Brush Cuckoo Cacomantis addendus | 2.9% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 8.1% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 0.0% |
| Spangled Drongo Dicrurus bracteatus | 2.9% | 5.4% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 3.1% |
| Little Pied Cormorant Microcarbo melanoleucos | 2.8% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.9% |
| Makira Starling Aplonis dichroa | 2.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 8.0% | 2.2% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 2.8% | 8.2% | 6.6% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 3.1% |
| Chestnut-bellied Imperial-Pigeon Ducula brenchleyi | 2.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 5.8% | 1.9% |
| Crested Cuckoo-Dove Reinwardtoena crassirostris | 2.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 6.5% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 7.5% | 3.1% |
| Woodford's Rail Gallirallus woodfordi | 2.6% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| New Georgia Dwarf-Kingfisher Ceyx collectoris | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 9.6% | 10.1% | 5.7% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 2.5% | 7.8% | 3.6% | 6.1% | 4.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 2.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 2.5% | 2.2% | 6.4% | 5.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 6.7% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 6.4% | 6.0% |
| North Melanesian Cuckooshrike Coracina welchmani | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 6.7% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 1.8% |
| Makira Cicadabird Edolisoma salomonis | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 7.3% | 0.8% |
| Pale Mountain-Pigeon Gymnophaps solomonensis | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.2% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Triller Lalage leucopyga | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.7% | 2.2% |
| Makira Dwarf-Kingfisher Ceyx gentianus | 2.2% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.5% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 5.3% | 1.1% |
| Ochre-headed Flycatcher Myiagra cervinicauda | 2.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 5.8% | 0.4% |
| Rennell Fantail Rhipidura rennelliana | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 8.7% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rennell Shrikebill Clytorhynchus hamlini | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet-naped Myzomela Myzomela lafargei | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.5% |
| Rennell White-eye Zosterops rennellianus | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malaita White-eye Zosterops stresemanni | 1.7% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.4% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Australian Ibis Threskiornis molucca | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Guadalcanal Owl Athene granti | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 6.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.9% |
| Rennell Starling Aplonis insularis | 1.6% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 1.5% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 2.1% |
| Vanikoro Island-Thrush Turdus vanikorensis | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Metallic Pigeon Columba vitiensis | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Bronze Ground Dove Pampusana beccarii | 1.5% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Hobby Falco severus | 1.4% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 2.7% |
| Meek's Lorikeet Vini meeki | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 4.6% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Rennell Whistler Pachycephala feminina | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 9.2% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Solomons Robin Petroica polymorpha | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Splendid White-eye Zosterops luteirostris | 1.3% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.5% |
| Brown Goshawk Tachyspiza fasciata | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 4.1% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kolombangara White-eye Zosterops murphyi | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Island Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus poliocephalus | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 1.2% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| Shade Warbler Horornis parens | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% |
| Little Kingfisher Ceyx pusillus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Makira Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus makirensis | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-bellied Myzomela Myzomela malaitae | 1.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Makira Thrush Zoothera margaretae | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.5% | 0.4% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.2% |
| White-eyed Starling Aplonis brunneicapillus | 1.0% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Heinroth's Shearwater Puffinus heinrothi | 1.0% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Guadalcanal White-eye Zosterops oblitus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Makira White-eye Zosterops rendovae | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 4.8% | 2.6% |
| Melanesian Flycatcher Myiagra caledonica | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nicobar Pigeon Caloenas nicobarica | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Guadalcanal Dwarf-Kingfisher Ceyx nigromaxilla | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 4.9% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 2.3% |
| Solomons Nightjar Eurostopodus nigripennis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.5% |
| West Solomons Owl Athene jacquinoti | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| Banded White-eye Zosterops vellalavella | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-faced Parrotfinch Erythrura trichroa | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Roviana Rail Gallirallus rovianae | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 1.9% |
| Vella Lavella Monarch Symposiachrus nigrotectus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-bellied Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus greyi | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.6% |
| Ranongga White-eye Zosterops splendidus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| North Solomons Dwarf-Kingfisher Ceyx meeki | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Fantail Rhipidura tenebrosa | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.6% |
| Black-faced Pitta Pitta anerythra | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Island Monarch Monarcha cinerascens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.0% |
| Pale-vented Bush-hen Amaurornis moluccana | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 2.5% |
| Eastern Barn Owl Tyto javanica | 0.6% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Nendo Whistler Pachycephala ornata | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-legged Pigeon Columba pallidiceps | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Santa Cruz Fantail Rhipidura melanolaema | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Solomons Frogmouth Rigidipenna inexpectata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Guadalcanal Hooded Whistler Pachycephala implicata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Polynesian Triller Lalage maculosa | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.6% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Kolombangara Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus amoenus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Solomons Island-Thrush Turdus kulambangrae | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Malaita Monarch Symposiachrus malaitae | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Makira Owl Athene roseoaxillaris | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.9% |
| Guadalcanal Honeyeater Guadalcanaria inexpectata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 4.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.4% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Australian Reed Warbler Acrocephalus australis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Fantail Rhipidura albiscapa | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Santa Cruz White-eye Zosterops sanctaecrucis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Black-faced Cuckooshrike Coracina novaehollandiae | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sanford's White-eye Zosterops lacertosus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Malaita Cicadabird Edolisoma tricolor | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Emerald Dove Chalcophaps longirostris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Buttonquail Turnix maculosus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.9% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Red-breasted Pygmy-Parrot Micropsitta bruijnii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Meyer's Goshawk Astur meyerianus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Australasian Grebe Tachybaptus novaehollandiae | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moustached Kingfisher Actenoides bougainvillei | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Crake Poliolimnas cinereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Palm Lorikeet Vini palmarum | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Channel-billed Cuckoo Scythrops novaehollandiae | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fearful Owl Asio solomonensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Satin Swiftlet Collocalia uropygialis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Martin Petrochelidon nigricans | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rusty-winged Starling Aplonis zelandica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Guadalcanal Fantail Rhipidura ocularis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Koel Urodynamis taitensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-gorgeted Fantail Rhipidura coultasi | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Teal Anas gracilis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malaita Owl Athene malaitae | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Petrel Pterodroma brevipes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Moorhen Gallinula tenebrosa | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Imitator Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza imitator | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Harrier Circus approximans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Black Bittern Botaurus flavicollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malaita Fantail Rhipidura malaitae | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotless Crake Zapornia tabuensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Beck's Petrel Pseudobulweria becki | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Utupua Whistler Pachycephala utupuae | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Herald Petrel Pterodroma heraldica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gould's Petrel Pterodroma leucoptera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Vanikoro White-eye Zosterops gibbsi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Vanikoro Whistler Pachycephala vanikorensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Guadalcanal Thrush Zoothera turipavae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Hobby Falco longipennis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Santa Cruz Shrikebill Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vanikoro Flycatcher Myiagra vanikorensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Providence Petrel Pterodroma solandri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cacomantis flabelliformis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Vanuatu Petrel Pterodroma occulta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Guadalcanal Thicketbird Cincloramphus turipavae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mayr's Swiftlet Aerodramus orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Vanikoro Monarch Mayrornis schistaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Pelican Pelecanus conspicillatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Atoll Starling Aplonis feadensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Santa Cruz Ground Dove Pampusana sanctaecrucis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plumed Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna eytoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plumed Egret Ardea plumifera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Asian Dowitcher Limnodromus semipalmatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregata andrewsi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-faced Myna Mino dumontii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |