Species
Bird Species in Niger
Explore the birds of Niger and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
431 target species
Showing 431 of 431 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 46.6% | 48.7% | 85.9% | 37.4% | 36.7% | 55.0% | 46.5% | 37.5% | 52.7% | 23.7% | 16.3% | 82.5% | 36.8% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 37.9% | 38.3% | 48.9% | 39.1% | 33.6% | 42.5% | 53.7% | 19.9% | 43.3% | 31.9% | 23.2% | 66.3% | 14.5% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 36.2% | 43.3% | 66.1% | 23.6% | 47.2% | 30.0% | 22.5% | 23.7% | 49.8% | 17.5% | 30.6% | 50.0% | 30.3% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 33.1% | 38.5% | 46.0% | 27.4% | 18.1% | 25.0% | 34.7% | 16.0% | 37.9% | 31.1% | 33.1% | 77.5% | 12.5% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 32.7% | 36.0% | 57.7% | 34.3% | 39.2% | 32.5% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 38.9% | 18.7% | 17.9% | 35.0% | 10.2% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 32.7% | 41.0% | 59.2% | 35.5% | 35.2% | 45.0% | 53.9% | 31.2% | 23.5% | 15.1% | 11.3% | 20.1% | 21.0% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 30.0% | 36.8% | 41.4% | 25.5% | 33.1% | 20.0% | 35.2% | 27.0% | 32.5% | 19.3% | 9.9% | 66.3% | 12.7% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 29.0% | 37.7% | 37.3% | 25.0% | 34.1% | 22.5% | 19.5% | 15.8% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 17.1% | 51.2% | 34.9% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 28.8% | 35.7% | 29.2% | 13.4% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 19.5% | 31.0% | 37.7% | 19.3% | 18.3% | 80.0% | 10.1% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 28.1% | 32.1% | 46.0% | 25.5% | 34.1% | 37.5% | 25.2% | 14.1% | 24.0% | 17.7% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 10.6% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 27.4% | 29.9% | 35.3% | 25.2% | 31.1% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 29.5% | 16.7% | 20.1% | 10.8% | 76.3% | 12.8% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 27.3% | 24.3% | 22.4% | 26.9% | 41.4% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 24.8% | 46.0% | 19.7% | 14.4% | 21.3% | 19.1% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 26.4% | 27.4% | 48.3% | 21.7% | 33.9% | 20.0% | 52.4% | 25.3% | 36.3% | 20.1% | 3.6% | 17.5% | 10.4% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 26.3% | 30.1% | 16.4% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 22.5% | 20.4% | 28.1% | 49.2% | 18.5% | 17.1% | 38.8% | 31.9% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 25.3% | 32.9% | 23.6% | 20.5% | 39.7% | 20.0% | 20.7% | 7.1% | 31.9% | 18.4% | 17.7% | 65.0% | 6.5% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 25.2% | 30.5% | 37.6% | 27.4% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 29.9% | 12.7% | 40.0% | 13.4% | 13.5% | 60.0% | 9.5% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 24.9% | 30.4% | 39.2% | 22.1% | 33.9% | 20.0% | 23.9% | 21.0% | 17.2% | 18.3% | 18.5% | 41.3% | 12.8% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 24.8% | 35.1% | 33.1% | 25.7% | 37.2% | 20.0% | 33.5% | 14.1% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 13.5% | 41.3% | 10.4% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 22.3% | 29.5% | 23.6% | 18.6% | 23.3% | 10.0% | 20.7% | 29.1% | 22.9% | 31.9% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 9.3% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 21.2% | 27.4% | 35.7% | 30.8% | 23.3% | 15.0% | 13.9% | 7.2% | 22.9% | 20.1% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 9.3% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 21.1% | 29.5% | 24.7% | 29.0% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 17.1% | 5.5% | 17.2% | 21.9% | 7.2% | 60.0% | 7.7% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 21.1% | 17.9% | 19.0% | 10.0% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 18.6% | 45.6% | 44.8% | 26.4% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 8.2% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 21.0% | 18.3% | 51.2% | 16.7% | 20.6% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 10.8% | 37.0% | 11.0% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 20.6% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 20.1% | 19.7% | 41.7% | 18.6% | 16.1% | 25.0% | 21.8% | 14.8% | 10.9% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 55.0% | 10.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 18.4% | 24.2% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 24.4% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 27.4% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 9.9% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 18.4% | 17.6% | 23.6% | 15.2% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 14.3% | 37.0% | 8.3% | 23.4% | 33.8% | 10.8% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 18.0% | 25.6% | 35.3% | 25.7% | 26.4% | 15.0% | 23.9% | 15.5% | 2.8% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 9.3% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 17.9% | 16.6% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 17.8% | 15.0% | 10.4% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 18.3% | 26.2% | 16.3% | 7.7% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 17.2% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 3.6% | 18.8% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 26.2% | 24.0% | 21.9% | 17.1% | 30.0% | 7.7% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 17.0% | 22.1% | 24.7% | 24.0% | 20.8% | 5.0% | 30.7% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 35.0% | 8.1% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 16.8% | 25.6% | 20.2% | 13.6% | 18.4% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 24.8% | 30.3% | 10.1% | 7.2% | 28.7% | 9.8% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 16.8% | 30.7% | 20.8% | 32.6% | 20.6% | 5.0% | 7.2% | 9.1% | 0.8% | 10.0% | 17.9% | 35.0% | 11.3% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 16.7% | 15.6% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 25.8% | 10.0% | 7.7% | 26.2% | 26.1% | 19.3% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 11.1% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 16.4% | 28.6% | 22.4% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 7.1% | 8.6% | 22.5% | 18.5% | 35.0% | 5.9% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 16.3% | 13.3% | 21.3% | 16.9% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 12.1% | 25.8% | 19.2% | 8.4% | 22.7% | 10.0% | 5.8% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 16.3% | 14.8% | 22.4% | 11.7% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 16.0% | 34.7% | 15.1% | 11.3% | 10.0% | 12.4% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 16.2% | 9.3% | 19.8% | 8.6% | 8.1% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 19.0% | 44.3% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 40.0% | 10.6% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 16.2% | 10.7% | 11.8% | 13.3% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 19.3% | 38.3% | 21.4% | 11.3% | 33.8% | 10.3% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 15.4% | 20.5% | 13.0% | 13.6% | 16.3% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 14.9% | 47.5% | 2.5% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 15.2% | 8.8% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 26.5% | 49.2% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 27.5% | 9.3% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 15.1% | 17.6% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 15.5% | 24.2% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 41.3% | 8.4% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 14.8% | 16.7% | 14.0% | 20.5% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 14.0% | 15.8% | 6.3% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 25.0% | 6.3% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 14.8% | 17.1% | 15.2% | 11.7% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 13.6% | 15.5% | 30.3% | 17.5% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 9.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 14.7% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 20.5% | 20.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 18.1% | 14.2% | 26.2% | 10.0% | 8.8% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 14.4% | 14.3% | 21.3% | 0.1% | 14.4% | 30.0% | 17.5% | 7.2% | 29.2% | 18.4% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 2.9% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 14.2% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 10.8% | 37.5% | 17.5% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 10.8% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 14.1% | 18.1% | 29.2% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 10.7% | 11.0% | 7.1% | 45.0% | 11.9% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 13.9% | 8.5% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 39.8% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 13.8% | 25.0% | 32.3% | 18.8% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 13.4% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 6.5% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 13.8% | 12.5% | 20.2% | 15.0% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 10.1% | 7.1% | 16.3% | 5.4% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 13.8% | 14.2% | 10.7% | 15.2% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 47.5% | 4.3% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 13.7% | 6.9% | 5.7% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 19.0% | 26.3% | 23.5% | 14.4% | 15.0% | 10.4% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 13.5% | 16.1% | 19.8% | 18.4% | 15.9% | 12.5% | 7.7% | 16.9% | 14.9% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 13.9% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 13.2% | 15.6% | 4.6% | 11.7% | 31.4% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 12.6% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 3.6% | 28.7% | 11.0% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 13.1% | 21.4% | 30.8% | 16.9% | 13.6% | 17.5% | 10.4% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 2.8% | 25.1% | 3.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 13.1% | 10.4% | 19.0% | 13.6% | 25.8% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 16.3% | 5.0% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 13.0% | 13.7% | 9.5% | 13.6% | 18.1% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 10.1% | 10.7% | 28.7% | 7.1% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 12.8% | 10.6% | 13.0% | 18.6% | 12.8% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 15.5% | 16.7% | 13.7% | 7.1% | 22.5% | 9.7% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 12.6% | 17.7% | 28.6% | 10.8% | 10.6% | 32.5% | 8.4% | 15.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 11.3% | 7.5% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 12.6% | 11.6% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 14.1% | 23.2% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 22.5% | 6.1% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 12.6% | 9.6% | 7.3% | 15.2% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 10.4% | 27.4% | 16.9% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 22.5% | 4.3% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 12.2% | 11.5% | 10.7% | 11.7% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 17.6% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 16.3% | 4.7% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 12.1% | 12.7% | 9.5% | 10.0% | 15.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 21.2% | 22.9% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 16.3% | 4.3% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 12.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 22.5% | 32.9% | 14.6% | 30.4% | 9.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 12.0% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 13.6% | 11.0% | 18.3% | 22.9% | 21.2% | 10.0% | 4.7% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 11.8% | 10.7% | 30.5% | 20.2% | 18.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 13.2% | 4.2% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 9.4% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 11.8% | 14.7% | 26.2% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 15.0% | 8.6% | 7.1% | 17.0% | 12.6% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 5.4% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 11.6% | 12.5% | 10.6% | 15.3% | 20.6% | 15.0% | 8.6% | 15.7% | 17.8% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 3.2% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 11.6% | 17.4% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 9.2% | 5.0% | 15.9% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 11.6% | 8.5% | 15.2% | 11.7% | 15.9% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 29.7% | 7.7% | 3.6% | 22.5% | 6.3% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 11.5% | 23.6% | 30.3% | 16.7% | 18.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 17.7% | 10.1% | 11.5% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 11.5% | 20.1% | 25.2% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 6.8% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 14.2% | 7.7% | 25.0% | 0.7% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 11.4% | 7.3% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 41.5% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 18.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 11.3% | 11.3% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 8.3% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 11.2% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 15.2% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 14.9% | 35.0% | 3.6% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 11.2% | 17.1% | 30.5% | 27.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 8.4% | 10.8% | 15.0% | 17.4% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 10.7% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 10.0% | 18.6% | 12.5% | 6.8% | 29.3% | 12.8% | 13.4% | 10.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 10.5% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 19.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 15.7% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 10.4% | 12.9% | 9.5% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 22.4% | 16.9% | 4.2% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 10.1% | 8.5% | 17.9% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 10.0% | 7.8% | 25.1% | 10.0% | 18.6% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 2.7% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 10.0% | 9.4% | 2.3% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 13.4% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 5.8% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 10.0% | 2.0% | 12.5% | 20.2% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 1.9% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 10.2% | 7.1% | 18.8% | 4.6% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 9.9% | 9.4% | 3.4% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 10.0% | 6.5% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 9.9% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 13.3% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 10.4% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 9.8% | 3.8% | 11.8% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 22.9% | 8.3% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 4.3% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 9.8% | 9.6% | 14.1% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 4.3% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 9.8% | 13.6% | 29.6% | 0.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 15.3% | 0.8% | 5.0% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 5.4% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 9.7% | 10.0% | 4.5% | 11.7% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 6.0% | 9.9% | 10.0% | 4.3% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 9.7% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 10.0% | 8.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 30.0% | 3.6% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 9.6% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 16.9% | 27.3% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 16.3% | 10.5% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 9.5% | 9.5% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 15.0% | 3.6% | 15.5% | 17.5% | 6.8% | 0.1% | 10.0% | 7.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 9.5% | 7.2% | 33.7% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 15.0% | 18.7% | 3.6% | 8.9% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 9.4% | 15.6% | 22.0% | 11.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 17.5% | 13.5% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 9.4% | 8.0% | 27.0% | 21.7% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 10.7% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 9.4% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 17.2% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 22.5% | 5.4% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 9.4% | 18.9% | 20.2% | 5.0% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 2.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 6.5% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 9.3% | 9.4% | 10.3% | 18.3% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 17.8% | 11.9% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 12.9% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 9.3% | 10.4% | 17.9% | 11.7% | 15.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 9.1% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 28.1% | 8.3% | 10.8% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 9.1% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 20.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 9.1% | 9.4% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 21.7% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 5.4% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 9.0% | 9.8% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 21.8% | 14.1% | 27.5% | 8.6% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 8.9% | 10.4% | 4.5% | 10.0% | 15.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.2% | 16.9% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 8.9% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 16.3% | 3.6% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 8.8% | 12.4% | 19.8% | 3.6% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 21.2% | 21.3% | 9.7% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 8.8% | 5.8% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 31.5% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 11.3% | 5.4% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 8.8% | 3.8% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 16.3% | 3.6% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 8.7% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 8.7% | 19.5% | 14.1% | 8.8% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 6.5% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 8.5% | 7.4% | 11.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 8.4% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 8.4% | 8.0% | 9.1% | 0.1% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 13.9% | 29.7% | 8.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 8.4% | 9.3% | 4.5% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 8.4% | 7.4% | 11.7% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 8.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 15.7% | 17.2% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 1.8% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 8.3% | 4.9% | 7.3% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 10.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 8.3% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 13.6% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 7.1% | 23.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 5.7% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 25.8% | 35.9% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 8.0% | 8.8% | 12.9% | 10.0% | 13.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 16.9% | 9.5% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 2.3% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 8.0% | 14.6% | 9.5% | 1.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 14.1% | 16.1% | 10.8% | 10.0% | 6.2% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 7.9% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 6.7% | 18.5% | 10.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 14.5% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 7.8% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 7.7% | 15.4% | 14.1% | 12.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 7.6% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 6.7% | 24.7% | 15.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 20.0% | 1.8% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 7.6% | 7.4% | 10.7% | 10.0% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 7.5% | 7.0% | 4.5% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 28.7% | 5.4% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 7.5% | 9.3% | 1.1% | 11.7% | 21.4% | 10.0% | 20.4% | 5.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.3% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 7.5% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 13.6% | 11.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 24.3% | 0.3% | 9.5% | 3.6% | 11.3% | 4.6% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 7.5% | 7.4% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 8.4% | 8.3% | 11.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 7.4% | 6.0% | 27.0% | 13.6% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 9.2% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 7.4% | 5.8% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 18.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 11.5% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 7.4% | 4.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 20.5% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 7.3% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 7.3% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 10.5% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 7.3% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.2% | 19.2% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 7.2% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 10.0% | 8.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 12.4% | 16.9% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 4.7% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 7.2% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 20.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.5% | 0.7% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 7.1% | 12.7% | 11.7% | 8.8% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 8.6% | 8.3% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 4.3% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 6.9% | 12.5% | 8.0% | 16.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 10.0% | 25.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Quail-plover Ortyxelos meiffrenii | 6.9% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 11.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 6.8% | 7.5% | 3.4% | 11.7% | 10.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 6.8% | 17.7% | 15.2% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 6.3% | 8.3% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 6.8% | 7.5% | 10.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 6.8% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 6.7% | 8.5% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 6.7% | 3.1% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 15.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 5.3% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 6.6% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 6.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 11.9% | 15.5% | 6.5% | 13.6% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 1.1% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 6.6% | 7.4% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 6.4% | 5.8% | 17.1% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 3.9% |
| House Bunting Emberiza sahari | 6.2% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 10.0% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 6.2% | 5.5% | 14.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 10.5% | 4.2% | 13.3% | 5.0% | 12.6% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 6.1% | 5.5% | 15.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 12.7% | 5.0% | 18.4% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 6.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 17.9% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 6.1% | 4.1% | 9.5% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.2% | 0.5% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 1.4% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 6.0% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 6.0% | 5.3% | 18.6% | 8.6% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 1.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 5.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 1.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 5.7% | 10.4% | 2.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 5.7% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 5.6% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 15.1% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 5.6% | 5.8% | 10.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 5.6% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 5.5% | 7.4% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 5.5% | 14.7% | 10.6% | 18.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 5.4% | 4.2% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 10.8% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 5.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 5.3% | 4.9% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 3.2% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 5.2% | 7.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 11.3% | 30.0% | 3.6% |
| White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga | 5.2% | 1.9% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 9.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 17.8% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 5.2% | 9.3% | 10.6% | 10.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 5.1% | 12.5% | 5.7% | 8.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 5.0% | 3.8% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 5.0% | 3.8% | 10.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 4.7% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 4.9% | 6.0% | 10.7% | 8.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 2.9% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 4.8% | 7.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 4.7% | 10.0% | 4.6% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 4.7% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 10.1% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 4.7% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus | 4.7% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 2.5% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 4.7% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 4.6% | 5.5% | 7.3% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 4.5% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 4.5% | 14.0% | 4.6% | 13.6% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 4.4% | 4.1% | 16.4% | 5.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 6.2% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 4.4% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 4.4% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 4.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 4.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.2% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 4.3% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 4.2% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 6.7% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 4.2% | 1.9% | 7.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.9% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 18.1% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 4.2% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 13.6% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 4.1% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 19.2% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 4.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 4.0% | 5.9% | 1.1% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.6% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 3.9% | 0.1% | 8.0% | 3.6% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 5.6% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 3.8% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 3.8% | 2.0% | 7.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 9.8% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 3.7% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 11.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 3.7% | 3.9% | 19.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 3.7% | 2.0% | 14.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 5.4% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 3.6% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Blackstart Oenanthe melanura | 3.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 8.6% | 8.4% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.3% |
| Savile's Bustard Lophotis savilei | 3.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 2.5% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 3.6% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Sparrow Passer simplex | 3.5% | 1.9% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 4.6% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 3.5% | 1.9% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 6.9% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 3.5% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 11.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 3.5% | 4.1% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 3.5% | 7.0% | 3.4% | 10.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 2.9% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.2% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 3.4% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 3.3% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 13.3% | 0.5% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 3.3% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 8.6% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 3.3% | 11.0% | 3.4% | 13.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 3.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.3% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 6.5% | 1.8% | 10.8% | 5.0% | 2.3% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.0% | 17.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 3.1% | 12.9% | 4.5% | 15.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 3.1% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 3.0% | 9.3% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 1.4% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 3.0% | 2.0% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 9.8% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 8.9% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 2.9% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.9% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.9% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 2.8% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 1.8% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 2.8% | 5.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 9.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 2.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii | 2.7% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 2.7% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 11.7% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 2.7% | 0.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 2.6% | 5.7% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 2.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 3.3% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 2.5% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 8.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 2.9% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 12.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 2.4% | 3.7% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 2.4% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 15.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nubian Bustard Neotis nuba | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 2.3% | 5.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 2.3% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.3% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 2.3% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 0.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Sardinian Warbler Curruca melanocephala | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 2.3% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 2.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 2.3% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 2.3% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 2.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 2.2% | 3.8% | 5.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 2.2% | 1.9% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 2.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 2.1% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 2.1% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 2.1% | 1.9% | 8.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 2.0% | 2.0% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Sandgrouse Pterocles coronatus | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 1.9% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 1.9% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 1.8% | 3.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 1.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 1.8% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 1.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 1.7% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 1.6% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Gray Pratincole Glareola cinerea | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 8.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 1.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 1.5% | 1.9% | 10.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.5% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Little Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus | 1.3% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 1.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 1.8% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 1.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 1.3% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 5.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 1.2% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spectacled Warbler Curruca conspicillata | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 1.2% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.2% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 1.2% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 1.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 1.1% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 1.0% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 1.0% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Coqui Francolin Campocolinus coqui | 0.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 0.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.9% | 1.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| West African Seedeater Crithagra canicapilla | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 0.8% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.7% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 0.7% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.7% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 0.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.6% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.7% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.6% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 0.6% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 0.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Neumann's Starling Onychognathus neumanni | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus | 0.4% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Wheatear Oenanthe leucura | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sennar Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kordofan Lark Mirafra cordofanica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Yellow-spotted Bush Sparrow Gymnoris pyrgita | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Dunn's Lark Eremalauda dunni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clapperton's Spurfowl Pternistis clappertoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-pate Cisticola Cisticola ruficeps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Subalpine Warbler Curruca cantillans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fan-tailed Widowbird Euplectes axillaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |