Species
Bird Species in New Caledonia
Explore the birds of New Caledonia and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
155 target species
Showing 155 of 155 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gray-eared Honeyeater Lichmera incana | 52.5% | 52.3% | 51.7% | 33.7% | 51.1% | 46.6% | 49.0% | 52.0% | 61.7% | 57.0% | 53.2% | 52.6% | 69.3% |
| Green-backed White-eye Zosterops xanthochroa | 42.3% | 34.4% | 37.6% | 26.3% | 38.5% | 43.1% | 53.2% | 49.3% | 52.6% | 46.0% | 42.0% | 39.3% | 45.0% |
| Fan-tailed Gerygone Gerygone flavolateralis | 39.3% | 36.9% | 37.8% | 26.6% | 31.3% | 39.9% | 44.4% | 47.6% | 52.1% | 41.9% | 39.0% | 36.7% | 37.0% |
| Gray Fantail Rhipidura albiscapa | 39.0% | 29.9% | 29.1% | 21.6% | 38.3% | 44.1% | 50.4% | 48.6% | 46.7% | 45.7% | 39.7% | 32.2% | 41.9% |
| New Caledonian Friarbird Philemon diemenensis | 35.4% | 37.0% | 32.9% | 20.5% | 29.1% | 38.1% | 35.6% | 39.9% | 44.4% | 38.3% | 38.2% | 36.8% | 34.0% |
| Satin Swiftlet Collocalia uropygialis | 35.3% | 36.9% | 35.9% | 20.3% | 24.6% | 34.1% | 40.8% | 40.1% | 44.2% | 36.0% | 39.8% | 34.2% | 37.2% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 31.1% | 31.1% | 27.2% | 17.7% | 34.7% | 21.0% | 35.2% | 33.4% | 33.9% | 32.3% | 33.7% | 24.5% | 48.4% |
| Sacred Kingfisher Todiramphus sanctus | 28.6% | 30.9% | 22.6% | 15.0% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 32.1% | 32.4% | 35.2% | 33.5% | 34.0% | 30.2% | 39.5% |
| Rufous Whistler Pachycephala rufiventris | 27.9% | 21.9% | 17.8% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 27.6% | 36.1% | 32.8% | 32.8% | 34.9% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 34.8% |
| Striated Starling Aplonis striata | 26.6% | 26.0% | 18.9% | 15.7% | 19.8% | 27.6% | 22.6% | 34.9% | 32.5% | 31.0% | 30.5% | 29.4% | 30.9% |
| Coconut Lorikeet Trichoglossus haematodus | 26.6% | 20.2% | 26.4% | 17.1% | 24.6% | 21.1% | 28.7% | 34.2% | 28.8% | 31.7% | 27.1% | 27.0% | 32.4% |
| Spotted Dove Spilopelia chinensis | 26.5% | 22.0% | 24.5% | 19.3% | 34.4% | 20.1% | 35.4% | 29.4% | 30.5% | 24.9% | 23.3% | 20.8% | 33.9% |
| South Melanesian Cuckooshrike Coracina caledonica | 26.3% | 23.0% | 21.7% | 15.0% | 24.1% | 27.0% | 30.5% | 30.5% | 33.1% | 31.8% | 28.0% | 28.1% | 22.9% |
| Melanesian Flycatcher Myiagra caledonica | 25.6% | 25.0% | 18.0% | 16.1% | 21.9% | 27.3% | 32.2% | 25.9% | 34.2% | 32.5% | 25.1% | 24.9% | 24.8% |
| New Caledonian Streaked Fantail Rhipidura verreauxi | 24.9% | 24.7% | 19.1% | 17.5% | 21.2% | 23.6% | 26.3% | 36.7% | 32.4% | 30.1% | 22.9% | 25.8% | 19.1% |
| New Caledonian Whistler Pachycephala caledonica | 24.9% | 23.2% | 16.7% | 17.4% | 23.9% | 25.8% | 29.9% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 25.7% | 26.8% | 24.8% | 22.3% |
| White-breasted Woodswallow Artamus leucorynchus | 24.9% | 27.6% | 18.5% | 15.5% | 20.2% | 20.3% | 24.0% | 27.5% | 26.6% | 32.0% | 29.2% | 26.7% | 30.7% |
| New Caledonian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula goliath | 24.7% | 19.7% | 19.9% | 15.0% | 23.4% | 26.2% | 26.4% | 31.5% | 32.8% | 27.2% | 29.5% | 24.6% | 19.9% |
| New Caledonian Crow Corvus moneduloides | 24.7% | 21.5% | 18.9% | 17.8% | 21.6% | 26.0% | 26.9% | 24.0% | 30.4% | 30.7% | 32.2% | 23.9% | 22.1% |
| New Caledonian Myzomela Myzomela caledonica | 22.8% | 20.1% | 23.9% | 15.9% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 28.0% | 25.4% | 25.3% | 24.3% | 23.4% | 24.1% | 21.3% |
| Yellow-bellied Flyrobin Cryptomicroeca flaviventris | 21.8% | 18.5% | 18.7% | 16.0% | 19.7% | 20.4% | 22.4% | 28.7% | 27.4% | 25.7% | 22.4% | 23.6% | 18.1% |
| Long-tailed Triller Lalage leucopyga | 21.7% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 14.2% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 28.1% | 27.3% | 25.5% | 23.7% | 18.9% | 23.6% | 20.5% |
| Barred Honeyeater Gliciphila undulata | 21.1% | 12.9% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 19.4% | 23.4% | 27.8% | 32.0% | 23.1% | 22.6% | 18.3% | 19.3% | 18.3% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 19.6% | 17.9% | 19.7% | 13.4% | 27.9% | 10.6% | 27.9% | 19.0% | 18.6% | 22.1% | 16.8% | 15.1% | 26.2% |
| Silvereye Zosterops lateralis | 19.1% | 25.5% | 13.6% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 14.4% | 16.6% | 24.0% | 17.0% | 24.2% | 20.6% | 22.2% | 23.5% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 18.1% | 12.4% | 18.0% | 12.4% | 19.5% | 13.9% | 28.0% | 14.9% | 21.9% | 21.5% | 15.7% | 13.6% | 25.7% |
| Silver Gull Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae | 17.9% | 15.8% | 19.7% | 17.1% | 24.6% | 10.7% | 26.5% | 15.3% | 15.6% | 16.3% | 17.7% | 14.6% | 20.5% |
| Horned Parakeet Eunymphicus cornutus | 17.1% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 16.2% | 18.8% | 17.7% | 24.0% | 20.6% | 19.7% | 18.9% | 17.8% | 10.0% |
| Kagu Rhynochetos jubatus | 15.6% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 12.2% | 12.7% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 25.1% | 19.6% | 17.1% | 17.6% | 14.7% | 11.5% |
| Red-throated Parrotfinch Erythrura psittacea | 15.6% | 14.1% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 14.2% | 20.7% | 18.0% | 20.5% | 19.8% | 13.4% | 13.7% | 17.0% |
| Whistling Kite Haliastur sphenurus | 15.4% | 8.9% | 9.7% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 22.9% | 18.6% | 22.4% | 18.6% | 14.7% | 14.0% |
| Metallic Pigeon Columba vitiensis | 15.3% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 10.3% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 18.6% | 19.5% | 20.4% | 16.7% | 19.6% | 18.7% |
| White-rumped Swiftlet Aerodramus spodiopygius | 15.2% | 14.7% | 18.1% | 14.5% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 10.2% | 13.2% | 16.7% | 13.8% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 23.9% |
| Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus cafer | 13.4% | 9.2% | 18.0% | 10.2% | 19.0% | 7.3% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 10.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% |
| Pacific Emerald Dove Chalcophaps longirostris | 13.3% | 17.8% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 5.0% | 7.7% | 13.9% | 17.9% | 17.5% | 14.0% | 13.2% | 17.6% | 17.5% |
| Cloven-feathered Dove Ptilinopus holosericea | 13.1% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 11.4% | 13.2% | 18.2% | 19.1% | 15.8% | 18.1% | 16.5% | 11.8% |
| New Caledonian Goshawk Tachyspiza haplochroa | 13.1% | 5.3% | 8.0% | 9.3% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 20.7% | 19.8% | 19.4% | 21.2% | 17.5% | 11.4% | 7.0% |
| Southern Shrikebill Clytorhynchus pachycephaloides | 12.0% | 8.5% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 13.3% | 11.7% | 16.3% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 10.4% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 11.8% | 10.9% | 22.8% | 44.8% | 16.2% | 8.0% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 5.5% | 19.2% | 9.4% |
| Australasian Swamphen Porphyrio melanotus | 11.6% | 9.7% | 9.9% | 6.5% | 9.5% | 9.0% | 11.3% | 7.8% | 13.7% | 17.8% | 12.2% | 11.5% | 20.2% |
| New Caledonian Parakeet Cyanoramphus saisseti | 11.5% | 8.4% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 6.6% | 23.6% | 12.1% | 11.6% | 11.8% | 12.2% | 9.4% |
| New Caledonian Cuckooshrike Edolisoma anale | 11.1% | 9.5% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 9.7% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 12.7% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 8.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 10.6% | 5.6% | 13.3% | 14.0% | 13.4% | 5.8% | 8.0% | 9.8% | 8.9% | 10.9% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 16.6% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 10.2% | 10.1% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 12.4% | 11.7% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 7.8% | 12.1% |
| Little Pied Cormorant Microcarbo melanoleucos | 9.8% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 4.7% | 8.3% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 11.3% | 13.6% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 11.6% | 9.3% |
| Shining Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites lucidus | 9.3% | 10.3% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 8.6% | 4.2% | 8.1% | 17.5% | 17.8% | 17.1% | 18.2% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 8.6% | 11.3% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 9.4% | 10.1% | 9.4% | 10.5% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 10.2% |
| Swamp Harrier Circus approximans | 8.6% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 13.9% | 14.1% | 9.3% | 11.4% | 13.5% |
| Red-bellied Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus greyi | 8.3% | 13.2% | 10.1% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 11.2% | 11.7% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 9.4% | 8.3% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 7.9% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 7.4% | 11.4% | 5.4% | 13.7% | 7.7% | 8.7% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 6.3% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 7.7% | 10.1% | 4.4% | 6.1% | 5.2% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 8.0% | 7.8% | 11.5% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 7.2% | 6.9% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 10.4% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 7.2% | 6.5% |
| Crow Honeyeater Gymnomyza aubryana | 5.9% | 4.3% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 7.3% | 7.9% | 8.3% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 3.5% |
| Chestnut-breasted Munia Lonchura castaneothorax | 5.6% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 2.7% | 7.1% | 2.0% | 5.5% | 2.9% | 5.8% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 11.3% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 5.3% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 20.2% | 9.5% | 4.1% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 7.6% | 2.7% |
| Cardinal Myzomela Myzomela cardinalis | 5.2% | 11.5% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 7.9% | 9.2% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 3.2% |
| Brown Goshawk Tachyspiza fasciata | 4.8% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 7.2% | 10.7% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 3.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 4.7% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 7.8% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 5.4% |
| Small Lifou White-eye Zosterops minutus | 4.4% | 9.7% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 2.3% |
| Welcome Swallow Hirundo neoxena | 4.3% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.7% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 7.1% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 4.2% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 19.5% | 11.3% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.3% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 4.1% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 6.0% | 7.6% |
| Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cacomantis flabelliformis | 3.7% | 9.6% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 7.5% | 9.9% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 3.6% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 5.1% | 5.5% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 3.4% | 4.4% | 6.0% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 0.3% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 4.7% | 3.5% | 5.8% |
| Gray Teal Anas gracilis | 3.4% | 4.3% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Australasian Grebe Tachybaptus novaehollandiae | 3.3% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 3.2% | 3.6% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 7.1% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 3.2% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 5.8% |
| Wild Turkey Meleagris gallopavo | 3.1% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 3.8% | 6.7% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 1.7% |
| Gould's Petrel Pterodroma leucoptera | 3.1% | 3.4% | 7.5% | 12.6% | 7.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.4% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 2.8% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 5.4% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 2.8% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 7.6% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| New Caledonian Thicketbird Cincloramphus mariae | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 4.4% |
| Pacific Swallow Hirundo javanica | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 5.5% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 2.9% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 2.6% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 3.3% | 4.6% | 2.0% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 2.4% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.3% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 2.4% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 6.1% | 7.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 2.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 2.4% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 7.2% | 4.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 3.4% |
| Large Lifou White-eye Zosterops inornatus | 2.3% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 4.5% | 1.2% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 7.5% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 7.2% | 1.9% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 8.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 6.3% | 1.1% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 1.9% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 0.6% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.7% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 3.1% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 1.7% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 5.3% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 0.7% |
| Black-winged Petrel Pterodroma nigripennis | 1.6% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 10.5% | 3.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 0.7% |
| Vanuatu Whistler Pachycephala chlorura | 1.5% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.7% |
| Ouvea Parakeet Eunymphicus uvaeensis | 1.5% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 1.6% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.4% |
| Hardhead Aythya australis | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 5.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.6% |
| Eastern Barn Owl Tyto javanica | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.0% |
| Dusky Moorhen Gallinula tenebrosa | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Australian Fairy Tern Sternula nereis | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 2.2% |
| Pacific Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pacifica | 1.0% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 2.0% |
| Collared Petrel Pterodroma brevipes | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.5% |
| Blue-faced Parrotfinch Erythrura trichroa | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.2% |
| Masked Lapwing Vanellus miles | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.7% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nankeen Kestrel Falco cenchroides | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Spotless Crake Zapornia tabuensis | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| New Caledonian Island-Thrush Turdus xanthopus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Providence Petrel Pterodroma solandri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Polynesian Storm-Petrel Nesofregetta fuliginosa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Noddy Anous albivitta | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Canada Goose Branta canadensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| New Caledonian Storm-Petrel Fregetta lineata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beach Thick-knee Esacus magnirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Herald Petrel Pterodroma heraldica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Tree Martin Petrochelidon nigricans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Koel Urodynamis taitensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Fluttering Shearwater Puffinus gavia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Crake Poliolimnas cinereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Uniform Swiftlet Aerodramus vanikorensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Polynesian Triller Lalage maculosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-banded Plover Anarhynchus bicinctus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Australasian Grass-Owl Tyto longimembris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fairy Prion Pachyptila turtur | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-faced Cuckooshrike Coracina novaehollandiae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |