Species
Bird Species in Martinique
Explore the birds of Martinique and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
206 target species
Showing 206 of 206 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 66.4% | 75.7% | 69.6% | 74.3% | 75.2% | 58.2% | 63.2% | 69.9% | 64.5% | 54.2% | 64.6% | 61.3% | 66.9% |
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 56.0% | 68.8% | 66.4% | 65.2% | 71.5% | 58.4% | 58.6% | 56.6% | 37.0% | 29.3% | 47.0% | 57.7% | 56.1% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 53.4% | 66.1% | 61.7% | 61.1% | 67.5% | 54.3% | 59.6% | 52.6% | 45.8% | 24.0% | 46.3% | 47.4% | 53.7% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 52.7% | 62.8% | 58.9% | 60.6% | 65.0% | 52.5% | 58.9% | 59.2% | 47.8% | 26.5% | 51.9% | 39.9% | 48.8% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 45.8% | 45.6% | 39.9% | 36.2% | 48.5% | 40.9% | 53.7% | 59.9% | 47.8% | 42.6% | 52.9% | 42.5% | 39.0% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 40.1% | 38.6% | 43.7% | 40.4% | 46.7% | 39.2% | 41.3% | 39.9% | 47.1% | 26.0% | 46.0% | 36.6% | 36.4% |
| Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus | 34.8% | 32.0% | 41.0% | 35.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% | 37.9% | 40.8% | 31.3% | 24.6% | 32.7% | 28.2% | 29.5% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 31.3% | 38.9% | 38.8% | 27.9% | 41.0% | 31.4% | 30.2% | 25.8% | 27.4% | 17.0% | 27.2% | 35.5% | 33.8% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 29.0% | 23.5% | 33.9% | 21.0% | 33.4% | 33.4% | 36.4% | 40.8% | 34.4% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 23.4% | 22.2% |
| Spectacled Thrush Turdus nudigenis | 24.1% | 12.7% | 17.2% | 17.6% | 31.6% | 28.5% | 41.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 18.6% | 14.4% | 15.4% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 23.8% | 26.6% | 16.8% | 22.5% | 23.2% | 28.2% | 30.4% | 24.3% | 23.0% | 17.7% | 17.7% | 23.9% | 30.8% |
| Lesser Antillean Saltator Saltator albicollis | 23.4% | 20.4% | 23.3% | 24.3% | 34.6% | 30.3% | 33.7% | 28.0% | 14.5% | 13.7% | 22.3% | 18.3% | 17.1% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 22.2% | 17.9% | 22.9% | 25.8% | 26.2% | 18.1% | 15.3% | 28.7% | 15.4% | 26.3% | 33.7% | 20.1% | 15.6% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 21.7% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 18.2% | 20.6% | 12.0% | 29.1% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 34.6% | 21.7% | 14.5% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 21.2% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 24.1% | 26.3% | 21.5% | 21.4% | 19.3% | 19.2% | 7.6% | 17.4% | 23.2% | 26.3% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 19.9% | 15.2% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 11.9% | 8.0% | 0.3% | 15.1% | 32.9% | 58.0% | 43.3% | 17.9% | 18.5% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 19.0% | 11.7% | 13.7% | 14.2% | 26.6% | 27.0% | 22.8% | 24.6% | 20.5% | 17.4% | 14.6% | 21.4% | 13.2% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 18.2% | 17.8% | 18.3% | 20.4% | 21.2% | 23.0% | 17.4% | 14.1% | 9.4% | 17.0% | 20.5% | 22.0% | 17.7% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 17.9% | 16.7% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 17.2% | 15.8% | 21.4% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 10.4% | 24.8% | 13.9% | 16.5% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 17.2% | 11.4% | 8.2% | 8.7% | 9.7% | 11.2% | 6.8% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 42.3% | 27.2% | 17.4% | 16.9% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 16.7% | 12.4% | 14.2% | 12.0% | 20.4% | 26.1% | 29.0% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 8.6% | 14.4% | 18.0% | 14.7% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 16.6% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 13.8% | 32.1% | 29.2% | 32.3% | 25.7% | 23.0% | 8.8% | 8.3% | 4.3% | 5.7% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 16.6% | 26.1% | 14.4% | 21.5% | 12.2% | 21.8% | 12.2% | 13.8% | 14.6% | 16.7% | 9.5% | 15.8% | 20.2% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 16.5% | 6.8% | 10.6% | 13.9% | 26.3% | 20.3% | 23.2% | 25.2% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 17.3% | 5.6% | 7.8% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 14.0% | 20.3% | 16.1% | 15.9% | 10.8% | 7.6% | 9.8% | 10.0% | 13.4% | 11.2% | 10.5% | 16.7% | 25.8% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 13.4% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 5.9% | 7.7% | 1.6% | 11.0% | 21.4% | 48.5% | 33.2% | 11.1% | 11.2% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 12.4% | 7.0% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 14.5% | 18.5% | 19.3% | 16.9% | 12.8% | 10.5% | 7.9% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 12.2% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 13.2% | 12.2% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 11.4% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 13.1% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 12.1% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 4.5% | 21.1% | 54.2% | 35.2% | 9.3% | 6.9% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 11.4% | 6.4% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 8.6% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 13.8% | 13.4% | 33.2% | 22.2% | 10.8% | 6.9% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 9.4% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 8.2% | 10.5% | 16.3% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 13.7% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 9.3% | 9.4% | 12.8% | 8.2% | 15.4% | 9.9% | 10.5% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 7.5% | 6.5% | 6.1% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 9.1% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 3.1% | 9.3% | 4.6% | 8.0% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 17.5% | 22.0% | 6.2% | 1.8% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 9.1% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 17.0% | 38.1% | 28.7% | 5.6% | 2.5% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 8.2% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 9.3% | 9.1% | 15.1% | 24.3% | 18.6% | 6.0% | 4.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 8.2% | 10.3% | 10.6% | 11.0% | 8.1% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 7.2% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 8.2% | 14.2% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 8.1% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 16.1% | 36.3% | 20.3% | 5.6% | 2.4% |
| Lesser Antillean Flycatcher Myiarchus oberi | 8.1% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 5.2% | 12.7% | 11.0% | 6.4% | 7.7% |
| Rufous-throated Solitaire Myadestes genibarbis | 7.9% | 7.8% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 9.4% | 7.5% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 9.2% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 10.1% | 9.2% |
| Martinique Oriole Icterus bonana | 7.6% | 5.7% | 9.1% | 7.6% | 11.6% | 10.1% | 9.8% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 10.4% | 6.9% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 7.6% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 6.3% | 11.0% | 15.8% | 16.2% | 12.5% | 6.8% | 9.8% | 2.3% | 1.6% |
| Gray Trembler Cinclocerthia gutturalis | 7.2% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 9.8% | 10.3% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 7.1% | 7.4% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 5.2% | 11.2% | 17.8% | 12.8% | 11.0% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 7.1% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 7.2% | 6.5% | 22.9% | 18.0% | 5.3% | 6.2% |
| Martinique Thrasher Ramphocinclus brachyurus | 6.7% | 5.1% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 8.1% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 2.4% | 5.8% | 9.7% | 8.3% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 6.4% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 6.6% | 10.9% | 19.5% | 15.1% | 5.2% | 4.1% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 6.2% | 4.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 9.5% | 16.6% | 8.0% | 6.9% | 13.3% |
| Blue-headed Hummingbird Riccordia bicolor | 5.9% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 7.3% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 1.0% | 6.9% | 9.7% | 8.4% |
| Lesser Antillean Swift Chaetura martinica | 4.8% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 9.7% | 5.1% | 7.6% | 2.1% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 6.2% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 27.6% | 16.0% | 2.2% | 0.6% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 4.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 5.5% | 16.5% | 9.3% | 4.9% | 2.5% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 4.1% | 6.8% | 2.6% | 7.9% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 3.9% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 3.3% | 3.4% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 4.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 3.6% | 12.6% | 21.3% | 5.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 4.9% | 2.8% | 8.2% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 5.3% | 7.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 3.5% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 6.4% | 9.7% | 10.4% | 3.4% | 1.4% | 0.8% |
| Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana | 3.3% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 3.6% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 3.3% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 5.6% | 3.2% |
| White-headed Munia Lonchura maja | 3.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 8.8% | 10.2% | 2.1% | 0.6% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 3.1% | 4.4% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 8.5% | 1.4% | 7.7% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 2.5% | 0.7% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 3.0% | 4.4% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 7.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 6.6% | 4.5% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 3.0% | 2.6% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 4.2% | 0.3% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 2.9% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 3.7% | 3.8% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.5% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Antillean Euphonia Chlorophonia flavifrons | 2.8% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 8.2% | 5.2% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.4% | 13.3% | 6.8% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| Lesser Antillean Pewee Contopus latirostris | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 5.7% | 3.3% | 1.7% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 6.9% | 7.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 6.6% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 9.9% | 2.2% | 1.0% |
| Black Swift Cypseloides niger | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 8.1% | 1.0% | 7.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 2.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 9.0% | 9.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 2.0% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 5.9% | 3.9% | 2.4% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 4.7% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange-winged Amazon Amazona amazonica | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.9% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.6% | 6.6% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 1.2% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 6.2% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 1.6% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 3.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 4.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 12.5% | 1.5% | 0.1% |
| Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Sporophila angolensis | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% |
| Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.5% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 1.3% | 5.1% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.4% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 6.7% | 0.4% |
| White-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis cayennensis | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 3.2% | 0.5% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 1.3% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.9% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Chestnut Munia Lonchura atricapilla | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 1.5% | 1.1% |
| Red Avadavat Amandava amandava | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% |
| Least Bittern Botaurus exilis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 4.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.4% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.8% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Collared Plover Anarhynchus collaris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.3% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Quail-Dove Geotrygon mystacea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.4% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-browed Albatross Thalassarche melanophris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Gray Parrot Psittacus erithacus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Tricolored Munia Lonchura malacca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Harrier Circus hudsonius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Herring Gull Larus smithsonianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West Indian Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arborea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy-faced Lovebird Agapornis roseicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx serripennis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cave Swallow Petrochelidon fulva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-cheeked Thrush Catharus minimus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Grenadier Granatina ianthinogaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentucky Warbler Geothlypis formosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pine Warbler Setophaga pinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |