Species
Bird Species in Northern Mariana Islands
Explore the birds of Northern Mariana Islands and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
164 target species
Showing 164 of 164 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 67.2% | 74.5% | 72.9% | 66.8% | 65.2% | 72.7% | 64.5% | 69.6% | 60.1% | 56.3% | 59.6% | 70.4% | 73.7% |
| Micronesian Starling Aplonis opaca | 62.8% | 68.2% | 71.0% | 68.0% | 53.3% | 69.6% | 66.1% | 67.9% | 54.7% | 54.9% | 56.8% | 60.9% | 62.0% |
| Mariana Kingfisher Todiramphus albicilla | 62.2% | 66.0% | 62.8% | 62.3% | 50.6% | 62.2% | 62.5% | 66.9% | 62.7% | 63.1% | 61.3% | 61.9% | 63.6% |
| Micronesian Myzomela Myzomela rubratra | 52.9% | 54.1% | 54.5% | 52.9% | 42.7% | 54.7% | 54.4% | 54.4% | 51.2% | 55.8% | 55.3% | 53.5% | 51.4% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 35.5% | 32.0% | 33.8% | 38.0% | 33.1% | 41.7% | 35.9% | 41.1% | 30.9% | 32.8% | 33.3% | 38.2% | 35.1% |
| Philippine Collared-Dove Streptopelia dusumieri | 34.2% | 39.8% | 38.9% | 35.7% | 26.3% | 32.3% | 32.1% | 32.0% | 29.8% | 33.5% | 36.2% | 35.7% | 38.6% |
| Mariana Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus roseicapilla | 33.2% | 42.5% | 36.4% | 37.4% | 28.6% | 30.7% | 37.8% | 26.9% | 29.3% | 33.2% | 32.7% | 30.5% | 32.0% |
| Micronesian Rufous Fantail Rhipidura versicolor | 32.3% | 34.2% | 34.5% | 29.9% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 41.2% | 34.3% | 27.2% | 29.3% | 34.0% | 31.1% | 30.3% |
| Bridled White-eye Zosterops conspicillatus | 25.9% | 21.2% | 20.9% | 19.1% | 18.1% | 35.9% | 38.9% | 35.4% | 25.5% | 22.7% | 26.0% | 22.1% | 24.8% |
| White-throated Ground Dove Pampusana xanthonura | 25.5% | 23.9% | 19.7% | 22.8% | 21.4% | 31.5% | 33.8% | 36.0% | 21.9% | 22.5% | 24.9% | 22.2% | 25.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 19.5% | 27.0% | 19.2% | 27.4% | 24.3% | 11.4% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 26.6% | 30.0% | 28.8% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 16.8% | 18.9% | 19.7% | 25.8% | 23.3% | 21.8% | 15.9% | 17.2% | 14.9% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 15.0% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 16.7% | 16.9% | 11.7% | 17.2% | 12.9% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 14.3% | 17.4% | 24.7% | 19.6% | 20.3% | 17.8% |
| Black Drongo Dicrurus macrocercus | 14.4% | 21.0% | 19.5% | 21.0% | 16.6% | 9.3% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 15.7% | 16.9% | 16.1% | 19.5% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 14.1% | 16.3% | 13.8% | 13.0% | 8.9% | 12.8% | 15.5% | 15.6% | 12.4% | 11.7% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 19.0% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 13.9% | 12.1% | 16.9% | 16.3% | 18.4% | 24.2% | 15.4% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 8.9% | 11.7% |
| Golden White-eye Cleptornis marchei | 11.5% | 10.2% | 10.1% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 15.5% | 21.2% | 15.3% | 10.1% | 9.8% | 10.4% | 6.8% | 8.6% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 10.3% | 11.1% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 8.6% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 9.5% | 12.5% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 10.0% | 12.3% | 9.0% | 14.8% | 21.8% | 8.2% | 6.8% | 4.3% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 10.5% | 10.5% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 9.2% | 10.0% | 7.5% | 11.2% | 9.7% | 5.7% | 2.8% | 4.6% | 5.0% | 19.3% | 13.5% | 11.0% | 10.7% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 10.7% | 12.8% | 12.2% | 8.1% | 11.3% | 10.8% | 5.6% | 8.8% |
| Mariana Swiftlet Aerodramus bartschi | 8.9% | 9.5% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 14.2% | 13.2% | 15.7% | 9.1% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 7.9% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 8.6% | 7.9% | 8.2% | 13.7% | 22.0% | 6.9% | 6.8% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 8.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 8.4% | 10.7% | 6.9% | 9.3% | 10.0% | 5.4% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 5.1% | 12.4% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 12.9% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 7.7% | 6.5% | 5.7% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 5.7% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 7.1% | 11.6% | 9.4% | 11.9% | 8.5% |
| Mariana Crow Corvus kubaryi | 7.4% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.2% | 5.5% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 7.4% | 9.2% | 13.9% | 12.1% | 9.8% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 7.2% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 8.6% | 6.1% | 8.0% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 6.1% | 8.7% | 10.6% | 11.6% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 6.1% | 8.2% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 7.8% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 6.0% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 6.1% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 5.4% | 10.2% | 9.3% | 6.5% | 5.1% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 5.5% | 7.6% | 3.9% | 7.2% | 6.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 9.8% | 8.2% |
| Saipan Reed Warbler Acrocephalus hiwae | 5.4% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 7.0% | 10.2% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 5.3% | 4.0% | 1.6% | 4.2% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 3.1% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 3.3% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 3.1% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 4.9% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 3.1% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 5.6% | 3.6% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 2.8% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 4.8% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 2.6% | 7.0% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 9.4% | 5.6% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 2.5% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 4.7% |
| Rota White-eye Zosterops rotensis | 2.4% | 1.3% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.4% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 2.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 10.4% | 3.4% | 5.8% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 2.2% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.1% | 5.4% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 2.4% |
| Medium Egret Ardea intermedia | 2.1% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 2.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 2.0% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 2.0% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 8.3% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.6% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 11.8% | 3.4% | 2.7% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Tinian Monarch Monarcha takatsukasae | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| Micronesian Megapode Megapodius laperouse | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.2% | 6.6% | 3.1% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 1.3% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 4.2% | 2.5% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.8% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 1.3% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 2.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.7% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 1.4% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.5% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 0.5% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.1% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 2.1% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Abbott's Booby Papasula abbotti | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Guam Rail Gallirallus owstoni | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bannerman's Shearwater Puffinus bannermani | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| Bonin Petrel Pterodroma hypoleuca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Baer's Pochard Aythya baeri | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Chinese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza soloensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Cocos Booby Sula brewsteri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Plover Thinornis placidus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Christmas Shearwater Puffinus nativitatis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-footed Albatross Phoebastria nigripes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Cinnamon Bittern Botaurus cinnamomeus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pheasant-tailed Jacana Hydrophasianus chirurgus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Snipe Gallinago stenura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Gray-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapa griseisticta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Ashy Minivet Pericrocotus divaricatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Gull Larus crassirostris | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slaty-backed Gull Larus schistisagus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Spot-billed Duck Anas zonorhyncha | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Scaup Aythya marila | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Koel Urodynamis taitensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laysan Albatross Phoebastria immutabilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-tailed Albatross Phoebastria albatrus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Bittern Botaurus flavicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Buzzard Buteo japonicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |