Species
Bird Species in Lesotho
Explore the birds of Lesotho and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
261 target species
Showing 261 of 261 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Sparrow Passer melanurus | 51.2% | 39.1% | 55.9% | 64.1% | 35.8% | 48.0% | 59.4% | 65.1% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 54.1% | 45.7% | 47.9% |
| Sentinel Rock-Thrush Monticola explorator | 40.0% | 38.0% | 40.4% | 34.5% | 31.8% | 29.5% | 48.1% | 33.0% | 47.6% | 34.6% | 55.7% | 49.2% | 37.8% |
| Cape Bunting Emberiza capensis | 39.3% | 36.7% | 36.8% | 42.4% | 26.1% | 32.9% | 38.5% | 38.8% | 49.7% | 26.9% | 52.9% | 50.7% | 38.8% |
| Drakensberg Siskin Crithagra symonsi | 38.3% | 23.4% | 35.4% | 39.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 47.6% | 24.1% | 61.1% | 34.5% | 50.7% | 42.2% | 36.0% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 35.8% | 26.5% | 46.2% | 55.4% | 24.1% | 37.6% | 38.5% | 34.8% | 46.7% | 35.7% | 35.5% | 23.4% | 25.0% |
| White-necked Raven Corvus albicollis | 35.0% | 33.0% | 35.8% | 38.1% | 22.7% | 32.9% | 31.9% | 43.4% | 41.4% | 23.5% | 43.0% | 39.3% | 35.1% |
| Sickle-winged Chat Emarginata sinuata | 33.9% | 35.3% | 43.0% | 39.4% | 20.0% | 22.3% | 22.4% | 11.6% | 33.2% | 38.1% | 52.8% | 48.3% | 40.0% |
| Southern Bald Ibis Geronticus calvus | 30.7% | 37.5% | 43.4% | 34.4% | 41.6% | 39.3% | 20.3% | 12.9% | 20.6% | 22.2% | 33.1% | 29.3% | 33.8% |
| Jackal Buzzard Buteo rufofuscus | 30.4% | 21.0% | 22.7% | 32.6% | 34.1% | 35.3% | 29.9% | 33.0% | 40.3% | 22.5% | 35.1% | 33.7% | 24.5% |
| Cape Wagtail Motacilla capensis | 29.7% | 27.5% | 31.9% | 37.1% | 20.0% | 32.2% | 14.9% | 26.0% | 38.4% | 30.9% | 32.4% | 37.7% | 27.3% |
| Drakensberg Rockjumper Chaetops aurantius | 29.4% | 20.3% | 28.0% | 25.9% | 24.4% | 32.2% | 35.1% | 24.9% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 32.7% | 29.0% | 21.0% |
| Mountain Chat Myrmecocichla monticola | 29.3% | 24.7% | 35.4% | 31.6% | 24.7% | 31.7% | 28.6% | 31.8% | 36.7% | 24.3% | 33.4% | 27.6% | 21.8% |
| Cape Griffon Gyps coprotheres | 28.6% | 29.1% | 33.8% | 30.0% | 27.2% | 27.6% | 25.7% | 22.1% | 26.6% | 22.3% | 37.5% | 38.3% | 23.6% |
| Ground Woodpecker Geocolaptes olivaceus | 28.4% | 25.5% | 27.9% | 20.2% | 20.8% | 32.4% | 29.9% | 24.8% | 34.1% | 20.3% | 38.5% | 38.0% | 28.8% |
| Large-billed Lark Galerida magnirostris | 27.2% | 22.5% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 19.1% | 19.0% | 27.2% | 14.0% | 29.1% | 26.8% | 41.9% | 39.3% | 33.0% |
| Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus | 26.4% | 18.7% | 23.7% | 24.4% | 20.0% | 25.2% | 21.1% | 18.6% | 33.4% | 26.8% | 42.1% | 32.7% | 29.8% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 24.8% | 25.0% | 34.8% | 33.2% | 23.0% | 14.9% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 19.5% | 14.5% | 38.0% | 36.0% | 32.4% |
| Karoo Prinia Prinia maculosa | 24.6% | 18.6% | 34.1% | 22.1% | 23.3% | 23.7% | 31.4% | 16.3% | 25.7% | 20.4% | 29.4% | 31.6% | 18.6% |
| Gray Tit Melaniparus afer | 23.0% | 21.3% | 31.6% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 16.4% | 16.3% | 20.5% | 18.3% | 35.4% | 35.8% | 24.4% |
| Yellow Canary Crithagra flaviventris | 22.7% | 23.7% | 28.4% | 17.7% | 20.2% | 18.7% | 18.9% | 12.4% | 15.8% | 14.8% | 39.4% | 36.9% | 25.5% |
| Southern Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne fuligula | 22.0% | 26.1% | 38.3% | 24.0% | 15.5% | 13.3% | 2.5% | 13.5% | 9.6% | 19.2% | 34.0% | 37.6% | 30.2% |
| Cape Crow Corvus capensis | 19.1% | 11.3% | 24.4% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 15.3% | 17.2% | 29.4% | 31.5% | 20.5% | 15.9% | 9.3% | 15.9% |
| Red-winged Starling Onychognathus morio | 18.9% | 12.3% | 15.6% | 32.2% | 23.8% | 17.3% | 15.8% | 18.2% | 31.9% | 14.0% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 15.3% |
| Cape Robin-Chat Dessonornis caffer | 18.2% | 23.2% | 23.2% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 20.6% | 30.1% | 22.6% |
| Mountain Pipit Anthus hoeschi | 18.0% | 34.1% | 38.3% | 13.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 41.4% | 42.0% | 37.9% |
| Rock Kestrel Falco rupicolus | 17.2% | 9.0% | 12.4% | 12.4% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 31.1% | 21.3% | 33.8% | 15.1% | 18.8% | 14.1% | 12.7% |
| Greater Striped Swallow Cecropis cucullata | 17.2% | 32.0% | 29.9% | 48.4% | 13.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 18.1% | 24.9% | 32.8% |
| Layard's Warbler Curruca layardi | 17.1% | 16.0% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 35.3% | 30.7% | 19.3% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 17.0% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 24.2% | 16.4% | 16.5% | 19.2% | 29.0% | 17.2% | 29.8% | 12.9% | 4.5% | 12.6% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 16.1% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 27.6% | 21.1% | 34.4% | 7.1% | 12.4% | 9.7% | 20.3% | 14.0% | 7.4% | 9.5% |
| Red-capped Lark Calandrella cinerea | 15.8% | 16.3% | 22.9% | 13.6% | 5.6% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 8.6% | 23.5% | 16.1% | 27.7% | 21.4% | 15.7% |
| Fairy Flycatcher Stenostira scita | 15.5% | 20.3% | 33.3% | 14.7% | 11.1% | 5.5% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 8.5% | 33.9% | 35.6% | 19.7% |
| Southern Fiscal Lanius collaris | 15.5% | 5.0% | 10.6% | 24.4% | 9.7% | 27.0% | 9.9% | 39.5% | 20.1% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 4.1% | 12.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 14.7% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 16.6% | 15.9% | 6.7% | 5.6% | 21.7% | 25.4% | 24.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| Cape Canary Serinus canicollis | 14.2% | 19.2% | 29.3% | 8.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 24.7% | 3.5% | 19.4% | 16.2% | 17.6% | 19.9% |
| Yellow-tufted Pipit Anthus crenatus | 13.7% | 14.2% | 19.8% | 14.6% | 7.5% | 16.2% | 6.9% | 6.9% | 8.0% | 10.9% | 22.4% | 24.0% | 13.0% |
| African Pied Starling Lamprotornis bicolor | 12.7% | 11.7% | 4.3% | 22.7% | 13.6% | 10.4% | 16.8% | 3.6% | 20.0% | 18.3% | 13.2% | 5.7% | 12.1% |
| Wailing Cisticola Cisticola lais | 11.6% | 7.4% | 21.8% | 18.4% | 16.4% | 12.6% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 11.0% | 5.4% | 9.6% | 10.7% | 7.4% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 11.6% | 10.7% | 12.9% | 20.6% | 8.9% | 15.2% | 9.9% | 13.2% | 10.1% | 16.6% | 10.4% | 1.6% | 9.1% |
| Malachite Sunbird Nectarinia famosa | 11.3% | 20.6% | 7.1% | 8.1% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 0.1% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 17.5% | 10.1% | 19.1% | 28.9% |
| Southern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer diffusus | 10.9% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 15.5% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 7.4% | 13.9% | 2.8% | 19.4% | 12.8% | 7.3% | 10.2% |
| African Swift Apus barbatus | 10.3% | 23.7% | 20.9% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 4.3% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 23.5% |
| Black-fronted Bulbul Pycnonotus nigricans | 10.1% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 12.3% | 7.5% | 14.9% | 12.2% | 19.7% | 8.4% | 12.0% | 5.7% | 3.2% | 8.1% |
| Bokmakierie Telophorus zeylonus | 10.0% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 17.6% | 9.1% | 24.3% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 10.1% | 12.2% | 9.1% | 6.5% | 5.4% |
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 10.0% | 5.5% | 10.2% | 19.8% | 6.4% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 17.8% | 5.6% | 13.0% | 6.9% | 4.8% | 8.6% |
| Gray-winged Francolin Scleroptila afra | 9.6% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 9.6% | 2.0% | 9.0% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 9.8% | 8.9% | 21.5% | 12.7% | 7.3% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 9.5% | 7.4% | 16.4% | 9.9% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 8.5% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 9.5% | 7.1% |
| Cape Rock-Thrush Monticola rupestris | 8.9% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 8.8% | 4.5% | 7.9% | 15.0% | 2.0% | 9.1% | 6.5% | 9.2% | 15.5% | 11.2% |
| Drakensberg Prinia Prinia hypoxantha | 8.3% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 14.7% | 5.3% | 14.0% | 4.6% | 10.8% | 8.0% | 3.7% | 7.4% | 10.6% | 6.7% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 8.0% | 26.5% | 31.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 6.7% | 23.2% |
| Karoo Scrub-Robin Tychaedon coryphoeus | 7.8% | 6.1% | 3.0% | 7.3% | 7.5% | 18.0% | 13.6% | 5.0% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 4.2% |
| Cape Weaver Ploceus capensis | 7.6% | 8.0% | 9.8% | 3.0% | 7.5% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 6.9% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 8.8% |
| Cape White-eye Zosterops virens | 7.1% | 5.0% | 6.5% | 8.9% | 12.7% | 12.6% | 5.3% | 7.7% | 2.1% | 11.7% | 5.0% | 3.9% | 4.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 6.5% | 17.6% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 7.2% | 6.9% | 6.2% | 11.8% |
| Southern Masked-Weaver Ploceus velatus | 6.2% | 5.4% | 7.6% | 17.5% | 6.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 5.5% | 14.2% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 5.8% | 10.2% | 5.6% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 7.9% | 12.9% | 13.4% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 5.8% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 7.2% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 6.3% | 25.6% | 8.9% | 1.1% | 4.8% |
| African Black Duck Anas sparsa | 5.8% | 7.5% | 11.2% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 8.0% | 5.5% | 7.4% | 4.1% | 3.0% |
| Black-headed Canary Serinus alario | 5.6% | 10.6% | 18.7% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 4.7% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 5.4% | 9.1% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 7.5% | 8.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 6.8% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 5.4% | 1.1% | 5.3% | 2.3% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 8.5% | 6.8% | 11.0% | 6.3% | 2.0% | 3.0% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 5.3% | 1.1% | 8.5% | 11.4% | 7.5% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 7.9% |
| Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus | 5.3% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 7.8% | 4.7% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 5.8% | 2.8% | 10.5% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 2.4% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 4.9% | 5.4% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 6.4% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 5.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 4.3% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 4.6% | 2.8% | 6.2% | 8.8% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 2.5% | 12.0% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 2.9% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 4.3% | 10.1% | 4.0% | 21.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 6.7% |
| Horus Swift Apus horus | 4.2% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 6.8% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 4.2% | 10.2% | 8.1% | 12.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 10.8% |
| Yellow-billed Duck Anas undulata | 4.0% | 3.5% | 6.9% | 4.9% | 2.0% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 6.6% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 4.0% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 1.2% | 11.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 5.6% | 7.3% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.6% |
| Southern Red Bishop Euplectes orix | 3.9% | 7.6% | 6.3% | 13.6% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 8.9% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 3.8% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 6.9% | 9.0% | 8.4% |
| White-throated Swallow Hirundo albigularis | 3.7% | 3.8% | 6.2% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 5.7% |
| Cape Starling Lamprotornis nitens | 3.5% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 7.8% | 9.4% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 1.1% |
| Piping Cisticola Cisticola fulvicapilla | 3.4% | 0.4% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 1.9% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Crested Barbet Trachyphonus vaillantii | 3.4% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 4.8% | 5.3% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 7.8% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 2.2% |
| Karoo Thrush Turdus smithi | 3.0% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 3.9% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 5.6% | 3.0% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 3.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 7.2% | 5.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 7.0% |
| Cape Grassbird Sphenoeacus afer | 2.9% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 7.5% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 4.9% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 2.8% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 9.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 2.7% | 0.5% | 4.5% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 9.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 2.3% |
| Streaky-headed Seedeater Crithagra gularis | 2.7% | 2.1% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 3.7% |
| African Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus | 2.7% | 3.6% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 2.4% |
| Black-throated Canary Crithagra atrogularis | 2.7% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 8.7% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 0.5% | 4.7% |
| Pied Barbet Tricholaema leucomelas | 2.7% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 6.4% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 7.8% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 1.7% |
| Buff-streaked Chat Campicoloides bifasciatus | 2.6% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 4.2% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 2.6% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 0.7% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 5.3% | 3.3% |
| Amur Falcon Falco amurensis | 2.6% | 1.5% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 4.6% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 4.4% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 2.3% | 1.4% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 3.5% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 2.3% | 1.1% | 4.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 3.5% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 2.5% |
| Three-banded Plover Thinornis tricollaris | 2.1% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 4.5% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 6.2% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Widowbird Euplectes progne | 2.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 2.3% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 1.9% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 2.5% |
| South African Shelduck Tadorna cana | 1.9% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| Barratt's Warbler Bradypterus barratti | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 3.8% |
| Red-faced Mousebird Urocolius indicus | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.3% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 5.8% | 0.8% |
| Yellow Bishop Euplectes capensis | 1.8% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 3.1% |
| Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 8.8% | 4.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 2.4% |
| Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara | 1.8% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.6% |
| Nicholson's Pipit Anthus nicholsoni | 1.7% | 1.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 1.4% | 1.2% |
| Orange-throated Longclaw Macronyx capensis | 1.7% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 1.6% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 6.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 3.2% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 6.3% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 1.6% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 4.2% |
| Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens | 1.5% | 1.3% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.2% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Fiscal Flycatcher Sigelus silens | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Swainson's Spurfowl Pternistis swainsonii | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.3% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.1% |
| Southern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla formicivora | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.1% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 1.2% | 1.6% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Southern Boubou Laniarius ferrugineus | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.8% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 1.0% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| White-browed Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser mahali | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Blacksmith Lapwing Vanellus armatus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Olive Thrush Turdus olivaceus | 0.9% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 4.8% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Levaillant's Cisticola Cisticola tinniens | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.8% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Long-billed Lark Certhilauda semitorquata | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Cape Batis Batis capensis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.8% |
| Swee Waxbill Coccopygia melanotis | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.6% |
| Greater Double-collared Sunbird Cinnyris afer | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Long-billed Crombec Sylvietta rufescens | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Duck Anas erythrorhyncha | 0.7% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| African Dusky Flycatcher Muscicapa adusta | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| White-fronted Bee-eater Merops bullockoides | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.6% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Red-headed Finch Amadina erythrocephala | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk Accipiter rufiventris | 0.5% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.5% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.2% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Cape Shoveler Spatula smithii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Gurney's Sugarbird Promerops gurneyi | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 0.4% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Canary Crithagra albogularis | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.6% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 0.4% | 0.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Brimstone Canary Crithagra sulphurata | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Black Harrier Circus maurus | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Francolin Scleroptila levaillantii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Spotted Eagle-Owl Bubo africanus | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-collared Barbet Lybius torquatus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Owl Asio capensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Red-throated Wryneck Jynx ruficollis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buffy Pipit Anthus vaalensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bush Blackcap Sylvia nigricapillus | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Wing-snapping Cisticola Cisticola ayresii | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Pale Chanting-Goshawk Melierax canorus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-naped Lark Corypha africana | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Rameron Pigeon Columba arquatrix | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Greater Kestrel Falco rupicoloides | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Bush Sparrow Gymnoris superciliaris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Crowned-Crane Balearica regulorum | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Capped Wheatear Oenanthe pileata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Orange River White-eye Zosterops pallidus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Maccoa Duck Oxyura maccoa | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris talatala | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Honeybird Prodotiscus regulus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cloud Cisticola Cisticola textrix | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale-winged Starling Onychognathus nabouroup | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Rufous Sparrow Passer motitensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Southern Pochard Netta erythrophthalma | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| African Yellow-Warbler Iduna natalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Chinspot Batis Batis molitor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Cisticola Cisticola subruficapilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Yellow-breasted Pipit Hemimacronyx chloris | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Amethyst Sunbird Chalcomitra amethystina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| South African Swallow Petrochelidon spilodera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Namaqua Warbler Phragmacia substriata | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Teal Anas capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Eagle-Owl Bubo capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Corn Crake Crex crex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Marsh Harrier Circus ranivorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lark-like Bunting Emberiza impetuani | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue Bustard Eupodotis caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Snipe Gallinago nigripennis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pink-billed Lark Spizocorys conirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Duck Thalassornis leuconotus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-quilled Bustard Afrotis afraoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Lapwing Vanellus coronatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Grass-Owl Tyto capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Black-headed Oriole Oriolus larvatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kurrichane Thrush Turdus libonyana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Karoo Chat Emarginata schlegelii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Weaver Anomalospiza imberbis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |