Species
Bird Species in Liberia
Explore the birds of Liberia and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
489 target species
Showing 489 of 489 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 57.5% | 57.9% | 44.8% | 55.4% | 52.2% | 57.4% | 60.7% | 52.8% | 59.1% | 64.8% | 66.9% | 58.8% | 59.0% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 50.3% | 40.8% | 35.0% | 53.4% | 41.9% | 58.2% | 47.1% | 58.4% | 62.9% | 43.5% | 52.9% | 52.7% | 56.8% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 39.1% | 47.8% | 40.5% | 43.0% | 27.6% | 28.1% | 26.7% | 30.2% | 42.9% | 38.2% | 40.4% | 49.3% | 54.2% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 29.4% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 29.5% | 29.3% | 36.0% | 23.0% | 12.6% | 24.6% | 31.9% | 33.1% | 30.8% | 44.1% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 24.9% | 32.9% | 30.2% | 31.9% | 33.4% | 37.1% | 6.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 21.8% | 43.7% | 56.0% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 23.9% | 29.6% | 18.1% | 24.4% | 20.5% | 26.2% | 15.1% | 9.5% | 24.0% | 23.7% | 33.4% | 34.4% | 27.4% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 23.4% | 15.0% | 13.4% | 23.8% | 21.9% | 24.2% | 22.0% | 19.4% | 31.8% | 28.0% | 34.7% | 28.7% | 17.5% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 23.4% | 23.5% | 14.4% | 25.4% | 24.3% | 27.7% | 20.5% | 10.2% | 30.1% | 30.4% | 30.7% | 20.2% | 23.0% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 23.1% | 26.1% | 12.6% | 22.9% | 18.3% | 32.9% | 27.3% | 14.7% | 27.6% | 23.2% | 28.8% | 19.6% | 23.1% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 22.9% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 24.6% | 23.5% | 30.0% | 18.4% | 14.6% | 26.3% | 22.3% | 24.0% | 18.2% | 33.1% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 22.1% | 17.9% | 18.3% | 25.3% | 19.5% | 19.4% | 16.3% | 12.6% | 26.7% | 28.1% | 30.3% | 30.1% | 20.8% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 22.1% | 26.9% | 16.2% | 19.4% | 22.6% | 28.4% | 18.4% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 25.7% | 32.7% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 21.7% | 23.4% | 19.0% | 22.9% | 15.7% | 29.8% | 16.8% | 9.7% | 17.5% | 20.3% | 31.7% | 27.0% | 26.2% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 20.6% | 24.4% | 21.7% | 21.2% | 20.8% | 24.8% | 16.5% | 12.6% | 19.0% | 16.5% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 23.0% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 20.3% | 40.6% | 32.6% | 40.4% | 30.5% | 25.6% | 4.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 15.7% | 51.7% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 20.1% | 15.4% | 13.5% | 20.9% | 21.7% | 25.4% | 17.1% | 9.5% | 19.3% | 26.0% | 33.6% | 18.4% | 20.0% |
| Gray-headed Nigrita Nigrita canicapillus | 20.0% | 19.8% | 17.7% | 22.5% | 16.9% | 22.7% | 12.8% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 19.8% | 29.1% | 19.9% | 30.8% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 19.6% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 19.0% | 21.7% | 22.1% | 18.8% | 5.7% | 17.5% | 24.2% | 36.3% | 21.7% | 17.5% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 19.5% | 25.3% | 24.7% | 19.0% | 22.7% | 27.1% | 20.9% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 14.5% | 19.3% | 17.9% | 22.9% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 19.2% | 14.8% | 12.8% | 22.0% | 18.1% | 18.8% | 16.3% | 22.2% | 27.9% | 26.1% | 12.1% | 19.1% | 20.4% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 19.2% | 28.2% | 12.9% | 22.4% | 15.2% | 23.7% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 14.8% | 26.6% | 23.5% | 19.6% | 24.2% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 18.9% | 37.4% | 27.4% | 26.8% | 19.8% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.0% | 33.7% | 29.9% | 29.5% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 18.7% | 12.8% | 15.5% | 18.0% | 14.9% | 14.7% | 19.8% | 24.2% | 31.1% | 20.8% | 15.5% | 18.8% | 18.1% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 18.5% | 18.2% | 27.7% | 19.4% | 21.6% | 18.1% | 9.6% | 2.2% | 8.4% | 21.3% | 29.1% | 21.0% | 25.4% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 17.4% | 24.4% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 15.1% | 19.5% | 15.2% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 24.6% | 20.5% | 25.1% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 17.0% | 19.1% | 12.7% | 19.2% | 14.5% | 18.3% | 18.8% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 22.7% | 17.8% | 17.0% | 21.1% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 16.4% | 21.8% | 12.7% | 11.4% | 13.0% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 10.0% | 11.8% | 14.0% | 24.8% | 27.6% | 23.6% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 15.5% | 16.4% | 21.0% | 17.7% | 21.0% | 18.1% | 8.6% | 2.3% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 22.7% | 17.0% | 19.4% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 14.9% | 16.9% | 10.4% | 17.5% | 10.1% | 21.4% | 11.2% | 6.9% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 22.5% | 21.2% | 16.7% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 13.7% | 22.0% | 14.5% | 15.2% | 7.6% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 10.9% | 9.6% | 18.5% | 25.0% | 25.9% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 13.6% | 13.7% | 9.0% | 13.7% | 17.2% | 13.5% | 5.7% | 3.4% | 9.8% | 21.3% | 24.9% | 16.9% | 13.5% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 13.3% | 16.4% | 10.1% | 13.9% | 9.9% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 5.1% | 12.6% | 17.4% | 19.3% | 19.8% | 18.5% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 13.2% | 21.5% | 18.1% | 20.4% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 25.2% | 28.2% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 13.0% | 7.5% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 25.1% | 17.7% | 12.6% | 2.9% | 15.2% | 11.6% |
| Chestnut-and-black Weaver Ploceus castaneofuscus | 12.7% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 12.3% | 9.9% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 7.2% | 14.5% | 11.1% | 22.3% | 13.6% | 18.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 12.6% | 12.8% | 8.7% | 18.9% | 21.5% | 22.3% | 17.6% | 6.2% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 6.2% | 13.2% | 15.5% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 12.6% | 13.1% | 7.6% | 16.0% | 19.1% | 14.1% | 13.4% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 11.1% | 19.0% | 16.5% | 9.4% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 12.5% | 15.6% | 19.6% | 15.8% | 14.5% | 12.2% | 6.5% | 1.3% | 9.8% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 11.7% | 12.9% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 12.1% | 16.2% | 18.4% | 11.6% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 8.2% | 4.4% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 16.0% | 11.6% | 11.2% |
| Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus | 12.0% | 12.0% | 16.7% | 14.5% | 13.3% | 18.9% | 9.1% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 12.6% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 14.0% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 11.9% | 8.5% | 3.8% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 6.1% | 7.4% | 20.8% | 23.8% | 13.0% | 16.2% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 11.3% | 9.0% | 6.8% | 13.9% | 9.9% | 15.3% | 7.7% | 2.5% | 6.7% | 21.3% | 15.2% | 12.2% | 15.7% |
| Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus | 11.3% | 17.8% | 18.1% | 7.3% | 10.7% | 10.5% | 8.7% | 0.9% | 6.1% | 12.6% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 15.1% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 11.1% | 12.7% | 7.8% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 2.9% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 15.7% | 16.6% | 16.5% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 10.9% | 10.2% | 7.5% | 11.5% | 14.1% | 18.7% | 11.0% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 12.5% | 9.0% | 5.8% |
| Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus | 10.9% | 15.3% | 9.7% | 12.4% | 11.3% | 15.4% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 3.3% | 10.6% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 13.2% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 10.6% | 14.8% | 15.0% | 13.3% | 9.7% | 5.8% | 10.5% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 8.2% | 12.7% | 9.9% | 18.1% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 10.3% | 14.5% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 13.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 19.7% | 16.2% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 10.0% | 4.4% | 3.0% | 8.5% | 15.7% | 7.3% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 9.4% | 21.3% | 22.3% | 17.7% | 6.5% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 9.9% | 14.1% | 12.7% | 7.3% | 12.0% | 7.7% | 10.9% | 4.5% | 7.2% | 7.3% | 12.5% | 11.6% | 10.6% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 9.9% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 11.1% | 14.0% | 17.5% | 7.6% | 1.8% | 10.6% | 15.0% | 21.4% | 5.9% | 4.9% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 9.7% | 7.4% | 4.3% | 11.2% | 10.3% | 10.4% | 6.7% | 6.1% | 8.7% | 17.9% | 12.6% | 11.6% | 9.2% |
| Square-tailed Sawwing Psalidoprocne nitens | 9.7% | 5.2% | 5.9% | 9.8% | 12.4% | 17.4% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 5.8% | 13.0% | 10.6% | 8.6% | 10.1% |
| Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolus brachyrynchus | 9.5% | 14.4% | 10.3% | 9.0% | 10.2% | 8.7% | 8.5% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 8.2% | 17.7% | 11.5% | 12.1% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 9.4% | 11.9% | 4.2% | 8.2% | 7.9% | 11.1% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 6.2% | 9.6% | 17.3% | 15.1% | 11.1% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 9.2% | 13.4% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 6.7% | 3.2% | 7.4% | 9.2% | 9.4% | 10.2% | 21.4% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 9.0% | 11.6% | 10.8% | 10.3% | 7.0% | 10.9% | 5.8% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 13.1% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 7.2% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 8.9% | 20.6% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 15.0% | 14.6% | 17.1% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 8.7% | 15.1% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 16.6% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.7% | 15.2% | 18.5% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 8.6% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 5.1% | 9.2% | 12.2% | 10.2% | 5.6% | 10.4% | 7.2% | 15.2% | 6.1% | 8.3% |
| Yellow-billed Turaco Tauraco macrorhynchus | 8.5% | 10.5% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 5.9% | 15.5% | 11.3% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 10.3% | 6.4% | 12.7% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 8.3% | 9.3% | 3.6% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 6.1% | 7.4% | 2.4% | 6.9% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 12.2% | 9.6% |
| Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris | 8.1% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 13.7% | 8.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 9.2% | 12.7% | 9.2% | 7.8% |
| Gray Greenbul Eurillas gracilis | 8.1% | 13.3% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 7.1% | 10.3% | 8.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 12.9% | 13.7% | 10.6% |
| Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Cyanomitra cyanolaema | 8.0% | 11.0% | 10.8% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 10.7% | 13.3% | 11.4% | 10.4% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 7.7% | 6.8% | 10.1% | 6.7% | 12.8% | 6.9% | 7.3% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 4.4% | 16.3% | 7.0% | 10.8% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 7.6% | 10.9% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 13.5% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 7.2% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 7.5% | 3.6% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 11.3% | 8.1% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 6.1% | 14.5% | 15.0% | 7.8% | 2.6% |
| Sharpe's Apalis Apalis sharpii | 7.3% | 9.8% | 10.9% | 7.3% | 11.6% | 11.8% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 5.7% | 8.4% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 6.9% | 6.7% | 2.0% | 6.4% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 3.4% | 11.3% | 9.6% | 15.6% | 11.3% | 2.9% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 6.5% | 12.6% | 6.2% | 9.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 16.0% | 11.5% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 6.4% | 9.5% | 2.6% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 9.8% | 5.8% | 3.9% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 6.4% | 9.8% | 3.5% | 8.1% | 7.2% | 5.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 7.8% | 12.4% | 7.7% | 7.5% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 6.3% | 11.5% | 7.2% | 10.6% | 10.8% | 10.5% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 4.4% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 5.8% |
| Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus | 5.7% | 9.9% | 11.2% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 6.1% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 5.7% | 6.1% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 12.3% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 5.2% | 10.8% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 5.6% | 7.0% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 8.8% | 8.7% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 9.7% | 3.7% | 3.8% |
| Black Bee-eater Merops gularis | 5.5% | 11.0% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 7.6% | 2.1% | 7.8% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 5.4% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 4.5% | 0.9% | 4.5% | 10.1% | 12.4% | 10.0% | 7.8% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 5.4% | 8.8% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 6.7% | 7.9% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 2.5% | 3.8% |
| Gray Longbill Macrosphenus concolor | 5.4% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 5.9% | 7.0% | 5.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 7.5% | 4.4% | 3.9% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 5.4% | 7.4% | 13.8% | 2.8% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 4.3% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 8.2% | 3.2% | 5.3% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 5.4% | 2.5% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 8.5% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 7.6% | 4.3% | 9.9% | 3.3% | 8.0% |
| Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus | 5.4% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 6.9% | 6.2% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 9.7% | 11.4% | 7.6% | 4.4% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 5.2% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 4.6% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 9.3% | 3.2% | 5.8% | 8.5% |
| Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus | 5.2% | 11.4% | 8.1% | 3.5% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 10.1% | 3.1% | 8.3% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 5.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 3.8% | 4.8% | 7.7% | 4.8% | 12.7% | 5.8% | 2.6% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 5.1% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 5.8% | 4.3% |
| Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota | 5.0% | 5.4% | 6.7% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 8.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 8.4% | 3.6% | 7.5% |
| West African Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia hormophora | 4.9% | 7.5% | 9.9% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 6.9% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 4.9% | 7.2% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 12.9% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 4.9% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 5.9% |
| White-throated Blue Swallow Hirundo nigrita | 4.9% | 6.9% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 10.0% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 5.4% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 4.9% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 7.7% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 7.0% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 4.6% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 6.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 10.2% | 6.4% | 4.3% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 4.5% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 10.9% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 8.3% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 4.8% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 4.5% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 11.8% | 6.0% | 5.2% |
| Crimson Seedcracker Pyrenestes sanguineus | 4.5% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 7.2% |
| White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata | 4.5% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 4.2% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 3.0% | 4.2% |
| Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator | 4.4% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 1.1% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 7.8% | 2.7% | 5.0% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 4.3% | 11.3% | 7.6% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 12.2% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 4.2% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 7.2% | 10.5% | 8.2% | 1.8% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 4.2% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 6.5% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 5.6% | 3.9% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 4.2% | 7.2% | 4.0% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 4.1% |
| Western Bearded-Greenbul Criniger barbatus | 4.1% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 2.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 8.0% | 2.0% | 6.6% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 4.1% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 4.3% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 4.0% | 5.2% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 8.1% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 5.6% | 5.8% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 3.9% | 9.7% | 9.0% | 8.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 5.1% | 7.3% |
| Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara | 3.8% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 16.0% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.9% | 8.1% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 3.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 5.6% | 7.5% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 5.8% | 2.4% |
| Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Bias musicus | 3.7% | 5.1% | 1.4% | 4.7% | 2.0% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 7.7% | 4.7% | 1.4% |
| Johanna's Sunbird Cinnyris johannae | 3.7% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 6.1% |
| Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus modestus | 3.7% | 2.5% | 11.1% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 7.7% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 3.1% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 3.7% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 6.1% |
| Carmelite Sunbird Chalcomitra fuliginosa | 3.7% | 6.4% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 8.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 3.1% | 2.6% |
| Red-vented Malimbe Malimbus scutatus | 3.6% | 6.1% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 6.9% |
| Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Eurillas latirostris | 3.6% | 4.6% | 9.7% | 2.0% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 2.2% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 3.6% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 6.2% | 4.2% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 3.6% | 2.6% | 5.5% | 2.3% | 5.9% | 7.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 5.5% | 3.5% | 3.6% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 3.6% | 2.2% | 4.8% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 5.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.1% | 2.9% | 7.6% | 8.1% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 3.5% | 4.9% | 4.7% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.6% | 5.2% |
| Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti | 3.5% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 1.7% | 6.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.8% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 3.3% |
| Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superbus | 3.4% | 4.5% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 7.9% |
| Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata | 3.3% | 1.9% | 6.7% | 4.7% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 2.5% | 4.0% |
| Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques | 3.3% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 5.9% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 3.3% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 1.6% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 3.7% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 3.2% | 9.7% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 10.2% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 3.2% | 7.5% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 9.5% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 3.2% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 11.0% | 5.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 3.9% |
| Ussher's Flycatcher Artomyias ussheri | 3.2% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 6.8% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 1.9% |
| Spotted Greenbul Ixonotus guttatus | 3.1% | 3.0% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 3.7% |
| Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi | 3.1% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 0.9% | 6.1% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 6.5% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 3.0% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 5.9% |
| Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius | 3.0% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 5.9% | 4.5% | 2.3% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 3.0% | 8.4% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 6.8% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.9% | 9.7% | 5.9% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 6.9% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 2.9% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 0.1% | 3.3% | 1.3% |
| Cassin's Flycatcher Muscicapa cassini | 2.9% | 3.4% | 2.2% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 5.3% |
| Blue-headed Wood-Dove Turtur brehmeri | 2.8% | 4.5% | 10.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.5% |
| Finsch's Flycatcher-Thrush Stizorhina finschi | 2.8% | 3.6% | 7.7% | 3.5% | 6.6% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 1.0% | 1.9% |
| Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata | 2.8% | 2.6% | 6.2% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 5.5% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 2.8% | 10.3% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 9.2% | 6.9% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 2.7% | 4.7% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 6.4% | 4.3% | 2.3% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 2.7% | 3.3% | 0.7% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 5.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 3.0% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 2.7% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% |
| Sabine's Spinetail Rhaphidura sabini | 2.7% | 4.7% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 5.7% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.6% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 2.6% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 10.2% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 1.9% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 2.6% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 6.1% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.8% |
| Icterine Greenbul Phyllastrephus icterinus | 2.6% | 3.3% | 9.2% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 1.3% |
| Lowland Sooty Boubou Laniarius leucorhynchus | 2.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 4.7% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 2.5% | 5.1% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 7.2% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 3.5% |
| Yellow-chinned Sunbird Anthreptes rectirostris | 2.4% | 5.7% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 1.8% |
| Crested Malimbe Malimbus malimbicus | 2.3% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.8% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 2.9% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 2.3% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 4.6% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 1.6% | 2.1% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 2.2% | 3.5% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 2.2% |
| Capuchin Babbler Turdoides atripennis | 2.2% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 3.0% |
| Sabine's Puffback Dryoscopus sabini | 2.2% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 3.2% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 2.1% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 5.6% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 2.1% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 2.0% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 5.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% |
| Shining Drongo Dicrurus atripennis | 2.0% | 5.6% | 4.1% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 1.5% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 2.0% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 6.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-tailed Bristlebill Bleda syndactylus | 2.0% | 3.5% | 6.4% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.6% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 2.0% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 2.8% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.4% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 0.5% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 1.9% | 6.7% | 2.8% | 7.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 1.9% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.7% |
| Timneh Parrot Psittacus timneh | 1.9% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.6% |
| Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 1.8% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 1.9% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 1.8% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.3% |
| Ansorge's Greenbul Eurillas ansorgei | 1.8% | 4.7% | 4.8% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui | 1.7% | 4.5% | 5.9% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 2.3% |
| Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis | 1.6% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.0% | 1.4% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 1.6% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 3.6% |
| Melancholy Woodpecker Dendropicos lugubris | 1.6% | 4.8% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Halcyon badia | 1.6% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 0.4% |
| Tiny Sunbird Cinnyris minullus | 1.6% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 2.9% |
| Fraser's Sunbird Deleornis fraseri | 1.6% | 2.5% | 5.9% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 0.1% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 1.3% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 1.6% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 1.6% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 1.5% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 1.5% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.3% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 2.6% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 1.5% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 1.5% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Copper-tailed Starling Hylopsar cupreocauda | 1.5% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 3.3% |
| Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenus kempi | 1.5% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.5% |
| Plain Greenbul Eurillas curvirostris | 1.5% | 2.1% | 6.7% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 2.5% |
| Yellow-bearded Greenbul Criniger olivaceus | 1.5% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.8% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 1.1% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Black-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata | 1.4% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 1.4% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 1.0% |
| Reichenbach's Sunbird Anabathmis reichenbachii | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 3.1% |
| Bates's Swift Apus batesi | 1.3% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 3.7% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 1.3% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.6% |
| Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster | 1.3% | 0.8% | 5.6% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Western Long-tailed Hornbill Horizocerus albocristatus | 1.3% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 2.0% |
| Fire-bellied Woodpecker Chloropicus pyrrhogaster | 1.2% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.0% |
| Golden Greenbul Calyptocichla serinus | 1.2% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Black-capped Apalis Apalis nigriceps | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta | 1.2% | 1.8% | 4.8% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% |
| Tit-hylia Pholidornis rushiae | 1.2% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| African Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria ocreata | 1.2% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 2.3% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 1.2% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| Hartlaub's Duck Pteronetta hartlaubii | 1.1% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis | 1.1% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Orange-breasted Forest Robin Stiphrornis erythrothorax | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Platysteira blissetti | 1.1% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Blackcap Illadopsis Illadopsis cleaveri | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Hawk-Eagle Aquila africana | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Rufous-winged Illadopsis Illadopsis rufescens | 1.0% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 2.0% |
| Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus nitens | 1.0% | 1.9% | 5.3% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| African Shrike-flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.4% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.9% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.8% |
| Western Yellow-billed Barbet Trachylaemus goffinii | 0.9% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.1% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.9% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.3% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Rufous-sided Broadbill Smithornis rufolateralis | 0.9% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 0.9% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 0.9% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.9% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.9% |
| Cassin's Honeybird Prodotiscus insignis | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bycanistes cylindricus | 0.9% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 2.4% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 0.4% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill Lophoceros camurus | 0.8% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 2.3% |
| Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx olivinus | 0.8% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| White-breasted Nigrita Nigrita fusconotus | 0.8% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Latham's Francolin Peliperdix lathami | 0.8% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Pale-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis rufipennis | 0.8% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephaga quiscalina | 0.8% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Dusky-blue Flycatcher Bradornis comitatus | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Lemon-bellied Crombec Sylvietta denti | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 1.0% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.7% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 1.5% |
| Green-tailed Bristlebill Bleda eximius | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.8% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% |
| Gola Malimbe Malimbus ballmanni | 0.6% | 3.7% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Congo Snake-Eagle Circaetus spectabilis | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 3.2% |
| Fiery-breasted Bushshrike Malaconotus cruentus | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-billed Helmetshrike Prionops caniceps | 0.6% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Many-colored Bushshrike Chlorophoneus multicolor | 0.6% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.1% |
| Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Erythrocercus mccallii | 0.6% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-crowned Eremomela Eremomela badiceps | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% |
| Senegal Lapwing Vanellus lugubris | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-chested Alethe Chamaetylas poliocephala | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Blue Cuckooshrike Cyanograucalus azureus | 0.6% | 0.2% | 4.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Forest Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus castaneiceps | 0.6% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Western Dwarf Hornbill Horizocerus hartlaubi | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Brown-eared Woodpecker Pardipicus caroli | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| White-bellied Kingfisher Corythornis leucogaster | 0.5% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Preuss's Weaver Ploceus preussi | 0.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| White-tailed Ant-Thrush Neocossyphus poensis | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% |
| Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Blue-moustached Bee-eater Merops mentalis | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Nimba Flycatcher Melaenornis annamarulae | 0.4% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Forest Scrub-Robin Tychaedon leucosticta | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 0.4% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceus albinucha | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Double-toothed Barbet Pogonornis bidentatus | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Ashy Flycatcher Fraseria caerulescens | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Little Flycatcher Muscicapa epulata | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.4% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Crested Flycatcher Elminia nigromitrata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West African Batis Batis occulta | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye Platysteira concreta | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sierra Leone Prinia Schistolais leontica | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Lemon Dove Aplopelia larvata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.3% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Nightjar Veles binotatus | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Afep Pigeon Columba unicincta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fraser's Eagle-Owl Ketupa poensis | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| African Dwarf Kingfisher Ispidina lecontei | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Gray-throated Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria griseigularis | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-shouldered Robin-Chat Cossypha cyanocampter | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Chattering Cisticola Cisticola anonymus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Baumann's Greenbul Phyllastrephus baumanni | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Akun Eagle-Owl Ketupa leucosticta | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-footed Honeyguide Melignomon eisentrauti | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Spinetail Neafrapus cassini | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Dusky Tit Melaniparus funereus | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Violet-backed Hyliota Hyliota violacea | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bristle-nosed Barbet Gymnobucco peli | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spot-breasted Ibis Bostrychia rara | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tessmann's Flycatcher Fraseria tessmanni | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgus natalensis | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Forest Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus flavifrons | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Western Crested Guineafowl Guttera verreauxi | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Melichneutes robustus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-winged Robin-Chat Sheppardia polioptera | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Owlet Glaucidium tephronotum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive Ibis Bostrychia olivacea | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx mechowi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Broadbill Smithornis capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| African Barred Owlet Glaucidium capense | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-fronted Antpecker Parmoptila rubrifrons | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| African Piculet Verreauxia africana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Spinetail Telacanthura melanopygia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-necked Rockfowl Picathartes gymnocephalus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous Fishing-Owl Scotopelia ussheri | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Twinspot Mandingoa nitidula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-collared Lovebird Agapornis swindernianus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Streaky Seedeater Crithagra striolata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Narrow-tailed Starling Poeoptera lugubris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slender-billed Weaver Ploceus pelzelni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Dusky Indigobird Vidua funerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Oliveback Delacourella capistrata | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cameroon Indigobird Vidua camerunensis | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olivaceous Flycatcher Fraseria olivascens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-fronted Parrot Poicephalus gulielmi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bates's Sunbird Cinnyris batesi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |