Species
Bird Species in Saint Kitts and Nevis
Explore the birds of Saint Kitts and Nevis and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
178 target species
Showing 178 of 178 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 63.7% | 55.7% | 61.5% | 68.1% | 65.4% | 65.7% | 71.4% | 67.8% | 69.8% | 70.6% | 59.1% | 51.6% | 57.8% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 62.5% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 61.8% | 63.0% | 61.2% | 70.3% | 69.8% | 74.7% | 79.3% | 53.0% | 52.8% | 57.6% |
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 45.4% | 37.5% | 51.5% | 52.7% | 51.6% | 55.6% | 48.0% | 50.7% | 42.0% | 43.5% | 37.9% | 33.8% | 39.8% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 43.8% | 29.6% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 41.2% | 47.2% | 37.6% | 47.6% | 59.3% | 78.8% | 44.2% | 36.3% | 35.1% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 41.3% | 35.4% | 33.3% | 34.8% | 38.8% | 33.7% | 38.5% | 37.8% | 47.7% | 71.0% | 36.3% | 48.3% | 40.5% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 40.8% | 29.0% | 39.4% | 42.6% | 41.9% | 51.5% | 47.5% | 50.6% | 45.4% | 47.6% | 32.5% | 30.3% | 31.4% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 40.7% | 38.9% | 32.6% | 30.5% | 36.2% | 36.4% | 45.3% | 43.4% | 51.0% | 68.0% | 36.0% | 33.9% | 36.1% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 39.0% | 37.1% | 33.5% | 27.9% | 36.4% | 35.9% | 36.0% | 42.9% | 49.3% | 52.3% | 38.6% | 42.4% | 36.2% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 28.4% | 20.9% | 25.1% | 26.0% | 23.6% | 27.8% | 40.6% | 35.6% | 35.8% | 37.9% | 30.9% | 15.6% | 21.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 27.9% | 8.7% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 30.8% | 39.1% | 49.6% | 43.8% | 62.4% | 61.4% | 10.9% | 9.7% | 9.6% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 25.4% | 16.8% | 14.9% | 29.2% | 30.2% | 30.6% | 21.4% | 30.5% | 28.3% | 58.7% | 21.2% | 10.5% | 12.2% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 23.3% | 22.6% | 20.1% | 19.9% | 21.6% | 24.2% | 17.4% | 15.7% | 28.0% | 37.4% | 22.3% | 26.2% | 23.9% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 21.6% | 18.5% | 26.8% | 21.9% | 19.1% | 28.0% | 12.1% | 20.6% | 18.9% | 31.4% | 23.9% | 14.6% | 23.2% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 20.0% | 16.2% | 20.2% | 21.4% | 14.0% | 18.4% | 30.6% | 26.0% | 21.1% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 14.4% | 18.2% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 19.3% | 10.3% | 13.1% | 20.4% | 18.9% | 28.1% | 38.9% | 32.1% | 23.2% | 16.6% | 8.8% | 12.3% | 9.2% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 18.8% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 20.7% | 17.7% | 26.9% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 21.1% | 4.5% | 16.2% | 12.2% | 12.6% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 18.5% | 22.9% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 20.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 38.9% | 49.5% | 18.8% | 8.8% | 16.2% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 18.4% | 11.2% | 5.4% | 9.0% | 14.8% | 23.2% | 9.5% | 23.3% | 32.7% | 52.5% | 19.1% | 10.5% | 9.7% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 17.7% | 20.0% | 16.3% | 15.7% | 14.2% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 16.1% | 20.5% | 36.3% | 18.2% | 16.5% | 13.3% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 17.1% | 8.4% | 16.1% | 23.5% | 17.8% | 29.3% | 19.8% | 26.8% | 15.5% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 8.0% | 11.8% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 16.9% | 17.1% | 13.3% | 17.1% | 19.0% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 19.0% | 21.9% | 30.6% | 11.7% | 11.4% | 11.4% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 16.4% | 13.7% | 10.6% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 16.3% | 16.5% | 19.8% | 22.1% | 35.4% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 6.9% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 16.1% | 17.7% | 14.4% | 17.4% | 14.2% | 13.9% | 10.7% | 18.0% | 13.7% | 30.2% | 16.2% | 13.8% | 13.0% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 15.8% | 14.0% | 9.6% | 12.3% | 18.1% | 4.7% | 1.0% | 17.3% | 23.9% | 49.2% | 20.9% | 7.2% | 11.5% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 14.6% | 19.0% | 13.6% | 15.7% | 13.6% | 11.0% | 10.5% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 34.9% | 13.4% | 8.8% | 7.2% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 14.6% | 13.8% | 17.6% | 18.8% | 11.8% | 7.9% | 14.8% | 12.4% | 21.3% | 19.2% | 11.6% | 13.9% | 11.7% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 14.0% | 10.3% | 8.3% | 9.9% | 11.8% | 10.5% | 3.3% | 10.6% | 18.4% | 49.2% | 16.2% | 9.4% | 10.6% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 14.0% | 17.9% | 13.5% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 7.9% | 10.0% | 11.6% | 11.8% | 11.0% | 14.4% | 19.3% | 23.6% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 14.0% | 9.4% | 7.4% | 18.6% | 15.1% | 19.6% | 13.3% | 16.4% | 17.1% | 20.1% | 9.0% | 10.2% | 11.8% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 13.4% | 3.1% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 21.3% | 22.7% | 13.7% | 17.0% | 7.6% | 3.2% | 3.5% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 12.5% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 11.0% | 9.1% | 1.8% | 8.7% | 22.9% | 50.2% | 21.3% | 6.8% | 7.7% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 12.5% | 9.5% | 5.7% | 10.9% | 11.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 21.4% | 43.5% | 15.4% | 6.5% | 13.6% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 11.6% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 8.5% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 4.1% | 26.6% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 5.1% | 6.4% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 10.9% | 13.2% | 11.1% | 6.7% | 11.9% | 5.7% | 19.4% | 7.6% | 11.9% | 2.0% | 11.3% | 13.6% | 16.1% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 10.6% | 9.7% | 6.0% | 9.8% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 10.4% | 19.1% | 9.4% | 13.9% | 7.0% | 8.7% | 7.3% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.8% | 20.9% | 19.9% | 28.3% | 22.4% | 23.0% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 10.2% | 8.9% | 9.5% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 21.0% | 13.9% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 7.1% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 10.2% | 11.9% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 9.7% | 9.3% | 9.5% | 14.1% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 10.6% | 8.4% | 10.4% |
| Lesser Antillean Flycatcher Myiarchus oberi | 10.1% | 10.0% | 7.2% | 10.8% | 8.9% | 13.1% | 8.7% | 10.9% | 11.3% | 9.7% | 12.1% | 11.3% | 7.7% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 9.9% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 8.0% | 15.1% | 4.9% | 11.7% | 13.3% | 44.1% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 2.5% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 9.5% | 6.9% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 5.8% | 9.6% | 48.3% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 7.0% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 9.3% | 8.5% | 13.4% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 9.7% | 15.3% | 10.0% | 10.4% | 2.3% | 6.5% | 10.5% | 7.3% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 9.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 6.5% | 4.7% | 14.9% | 21.9% | 33.7% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 0.9% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 7.5% | 6.1% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 11.8% | 32.9% | 9.9% | 3.6% | 5.2% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 7.3% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 7.3% | 2.1% | 8.2% | 4.5% | 27.5% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 6.9% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 7.1% | 6.6% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 8.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 9.8% | 32.0% | 10.8% | 1.6% | 6.3% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 7.1% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 7.1% | 11.6% | 10.2% | 20.4% | 14.4% | 7.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 6.9% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 3.8% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 3.8% | 5.4% |
| Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis | 6.5% | 7.0% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 9.7% | 6.7% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 9.6% | 10.9% | 6.8% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 6.3% | 10.8% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 5.6% | 6.5% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 6.3% | 5.5% | 7.7% | 7.1% | 6.1% | 7.9% | 5.5% | 9.4% | 0.9% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 3.5% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 6.0% | 4.1% | 6.1% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 9.9% | 2.6% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 4.7% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 6.0% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 6.1% | 0.5% | 10.7% | 4.2% | 20.4% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 4.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 5.8% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 30.2% | 17.3% | 3.7% | 4.8% |
| Bridled Quail-Dove Geotrygon mystacea | 5.2% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 2.3% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 2.6% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 5.1% | 6.4% | 5.9% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 8.9% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 5.0% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 6.8% | 7.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 4.2% | 6.6% | 9.4% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 4.8% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 5.0% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 4.6% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 5.1% | 3.1% | 23.8% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 3.5% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 4.4% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 5.9% | 2.2% | 7.7% | 3.4% | 8.3% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 4.4% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 6.4% | 32.3% | 4.6% | 0.3% | 2.3% |
| Brown Trembler Cinclocerthia ruficauda | 4.3% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 8.6% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 4.5% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 3.9% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 6.3% | 4.4% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 3.7% | 6.6% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 7.8% | 8.8% | 7.2% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 9.3% | 22.9% | 4.1% | 0.3% | 2.1% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 3.2% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 8.1% | 6.9% | 4.9% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 3.2% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 10.1% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 2.9% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 24.2% | 11.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 2.9% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 8.8% | 14.4% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 0.9% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 2.8% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 8.4% | 10.1% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 1.2% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 2.7% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 14.7% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 2.6% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.6% | 4.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 1.8% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 2.6% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 2.6% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.7% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.4% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 4.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 2.1% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.6% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 0.9% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Black Swift Cypseloides niger | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 4.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.5% | 1.9% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.1% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.2% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.2% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.2% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snowy Plover Anarhynchus nivosus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Least Bittern Botaurus exilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spectacled Thrush Turdus nudigenis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Herring Gull Larus smithsonianus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Swallow Tachycineta bicolor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Skimmer Rynchops niger | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Louisiana Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Piping Plover Charadrius melodus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Wood Duck Aix sponsa | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West Indian Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arborea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-sided Warbler Setophaga pensylvanica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Indigo Bunting Passerina cyanea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Scaup Aythya marila | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swainson's Thrush Catharus ustulatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Sparrow Zonotrichia albicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentucky Warbler Geothlypis formosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Forster's Tern Sterna forsteri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Antillean Euphonia Chlorophonia flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Avocet Recurvirostra americana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marbled Godwit Limosa fedoa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-crested Cormorant Nannopterum auritum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Veery Catharus fuscescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-winged Warbler Vermivora chrysoptera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| St. Kitts Bullfinch Melopyrrha grandis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |