Species
Bird Species in British Indian Ocean Territory
Explore the birds of British Indian Ocean Territory and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
128 target species
Showing 128 of 128 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 71.9% | 92.7% | 71.9% | 93.5% | 80.4% | 67.4% | 73.6% | 72.3% | 75.0% | 0.1% | 87.0% | 74.2% | 75.0% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 70.6% | 92.7% | 71.9% | 91.4% | 73.2% | 75.1% | 58.3% | 83.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 78.4% | 85.7% | 75.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 67.2% | 69.9% | 60.0% | 64.1% | 92.9% | 61.4% | 52.8% | 78.0% | 75.0% | 25.1% | 83.4% | 68.9% | 75.0% |
| Red Fody Foudia madagascariensis | 61.9% | 75.3% | 77.5% | 78.6% | 60.7% | 47.8% | 52.8% | 60.1% | 50.0% | 0.1% | 64.5% | 75.6% | 100.0% |
| Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris | 53.3% | 74.0% | 51.9% | 45.6% | 72.0% | 76.9% | 59.0% | 55.7% | 37.5% | 0.1% | 37.1% | 54.8% | 75.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 49.8% | 72.1% | 86.9% | 55.1% | 48.8% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 34.8% | 75.0% | 0.1% | 46.1% | 52.2% | 58.3% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 49.3% | 63.3% | 55.7% | 62.6% | 50.9% | 21.3% | 43.8% | 29.5% | 75.0% | 0.1% | 32.6% | 57.0% | 100.0% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 46.4% | 64.2% | 66.7% | 50.7% | 64.3% | 36.8% | 35.4% | 35.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 48.6% | 75.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 42.6% | 74.5% | 84.4% | 64.8% | 48.8% | 21.3% | 37.5% | 27.4% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 25.9% | 60.2% | 54.2% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 40.8% | 54.9% | 50.0% | 58.4% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 23.6% | 22.4% | 37.6% | 0.1% | 32.6% | 63.9% | 68.8% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 40.8% | 62.8% | 41.7% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 22.8% | 41.7% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 0.1% | 52.6% | 57.6% | 62.5% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 40.5% | 36.1% | 67.3% | 40.4% | 46.1% | 52.8% | 47.2% | 28.0% | 25.1% | 0.1% | 24.1% | 47.5% | 70.8% |
| Malagasy Turtle-Dove Nesoenas picturatus | 29.8% | 44.0% | 36.0% | 40.1% | 28.0% | 17.5% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 16.2% | 51.9% | 48.0% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 28.6% | 54.5% | 30.4% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 15.0% | 32.6% | 12.8% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 45.8% | 40.4% | 60.4% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 26.4% | 40.3% | 24.6% | 25.5% | 18.2% | 17.8% | 35.4% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 51.2% | 36.4% | 52.1% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 26.0% | 55.4% | 36.0% | 22.3% | 21.8% | 10.3% | 44.4% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 23.7% | 48.8% | 27.1% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 23.7% | 15.6% | 14.4% | 27.2% | 22.3% | 51.4% | 9.0% | 47.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 33.3% | 60.4% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 23.5% | 27.1% | 49.6% | 42.7% | 41.7% | 22.8% | 5.6% | 27.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 16.3% | 15.3% | 20.8% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 21.2% | 18.3% | 3.2% | 14.5% | 24.4% | 34.0% | 26.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.6% | 21.2% | 87.5% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 20.2% | 26.1% | 38.1% | 16.9% | 14.6% | 13.8% | 23.0% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 0.1% | 18.3% | 20.6% | 29.2% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 18.9% | 34.8% | 38.2% | 16.8% | 9.8% | 5.0% | 17.4% | 4.2% | 12.6% | 0.1% | 23.7% | 43.8% | 20.9% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 18.3% | 17.2% | 63.1% | 15.1% | 8.4% | 13.8% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 38.0% | 12.2% | 29.2% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 18.2% | 38.8% | 38.2% | 19.5% | 12.0% | 2.5% | 20.9% | 5.7% | 12.6% | 0.1% | 18.3% | 29.4% | 20.9% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 17.4% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 18.3% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 20.2% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.6% | 10.1% | 12.5% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 16.5% | 26.0% | 16.9% | 43.6% | 22.3% | 0.1% | 20.1% | 27.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 18.4% | 0.1% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 15.5% | 16.8% | 28.0% | 23.0% | 35.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 25.1% | 36.9% | 20.9% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 14.3% | 10.5% | 13.8% | 9.7% | 18.2% | 2.6% | 23.6% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 0.1% | 41.7% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 13.4% | 14.9% | 22.3% | 10.3% | 12.0% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 38.3% | 14.7% | 20.8% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 10.9% | 20.6% | 28.0% | 1.5% | 11.9% | 5.0% | 11.8% | 15.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 10.8% | 18.8% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 10.7% | 12.0% | 19.0% | 5.3% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 23.0% | 6.3% |
| Indian Pond-Heron Ardeola grayii | 10.2% | 5.9% | 15.9% | 3.7% | 11.9% | 5.0% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 24.4% | 20.9% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 9.8% | 6.1% | 11.5% | 6.9% | 6.3% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 36.5% | 14.2% | 20.9% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 8.2% | 7.6% | 11.9% | 8.8% | 6.3% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 25.0% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 6.3% |
| Saunders's Tern Sternula saundersi | 8.2% | 15.1% | 35.7% | 5.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 20.8% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 7.3% | 2.2% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 7.5% | 17.4% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 12.4% | 20.9% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 7.1% | 6.6% | 2.5% | 9.5% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 28.0% | 12.6% |
| Cotton Pygmy-Goose Nettapus coromandelianus | 6.8% | 19.0% | 5.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 20.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 6.3% | 5.9% | 23.3% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 9.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 6.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 34.7% | 10.2% | 0.1% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 6.1% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 31.1% | 9.2% | 12.6% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 6.0% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 16.2% | 12.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 6.0% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 5.1% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 9.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 8.4% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 5.2% | 4.2% | 30.6% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 4.9% | 11.9% | 5.6% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.7% | 22.8% | 0.1% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 4.5% | 7.7% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.2% | 29.2% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 4.4% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 4.2% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 9.9% | 0.1% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 12.5% |
| Medium Egret Ardea intermedia | 4.2% | 9.9% | 3.1% | 0.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 4.0% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 20.6% | 0.0% |
| Amur Falcon Falco amurensis | 3.8% | 0.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.1% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 3.0% | 1.5% | 13.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 2.8% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 30.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 2.5% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 0.1% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Snipe Gallinago stenura | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 2.3% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 20.8% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 2.3% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 7.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 12.5% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 8.2% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 1.5% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.1% | 8.4% | 0.1% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotus leucotis | 0.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 0.7% | 5.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 0.1% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Watercock Gallicrex cinerea | 0.5% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Persian Shearwater Puffinus persicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Cinnamon Bittern Botaurus cinnamomeus | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Harrier Circus melanoleucos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Shelduck Tadorna tadornoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates monorhis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Sea-Eagle Icthyophaga leucogaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |