Species
Bird Species in Gambia
Explore the birds of Gambia and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
430 target species
Showing 430 of 430 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 52.1% | 49.8% | 43.7% | 48.0% | 45.7% | 64.6% | 70.7% | 56.0% | 50.6% | 56.4% | 51.7% | 44.6% | 43.4% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 49.4% | 42.7% | 39.2% | 42.6% | 45.9% | 64.0% | 68.2% | 57.2% | 47.6% | 57.9% | 43.9% | 41.2% | 41.7% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 47.1% | 51.9% | 47.0% | 48.9% | 41.9% | 65.7% | 67.2% | 48.8% | 36.9% | 41.3% | 32.9% | 36.6% | 46.3% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 46.5% | 38.7% | 36.9% | 41.1% | 36.9% | 57.0% | 56.7% | 47.1% | 58.6% | 50.7% | 55.3% | 40.4% | 38.6% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 46.5% | 38.5% | 33.7% | 40.3% | 42.1% | 62.6% | 65.8% | 52.3% | 48.2% | 55.3% | 47.0% | 35.2% | 36.5% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 46.1% | 37.5% | 35.2% | 38.5% | 42.6% | 64.9% | 64.1% | 52.8% | 48.9% | 51.7% | 43.6% | 36.6% | 37.4% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 44.4% | 30.8% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 41.2% | 61.8% | 60.7% | 60.5% | 52.9% | 51.2% | 45.2% | 35.2% | 30.0% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 43.8% | 36.0% | 31.7% | 36.9% | 40.6% | 62.9% | 61.4% | 51.1% | 46.5% | 48.3% | 41.7% | 33.9% | 34.8% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 40.8% | 32.0% | 29.5% | 34.1% | 31.8% | 54.7% | 54.2% | 45.1% | 44.9% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 34.7% | 31.3% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 36.0% | 36.7% | 34.3% | 32.7% | 29.4% | 34.9% | 35.6% | 37.0% | 41.1% | 44.1% | 42.0% | 31.4% | 32.7% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 34.8% | 32.1% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 30.8% | 42.2% | 47.3% | 37.9% | 34.1% | 39.8% | 36.9% | 33.0% | 30.2% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 34.0% | 31.1% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 32.2% | 44.6% | 45.5% | 37.6% | 39.0% | 41.8% | 22.0% | 24.7% | 28.3% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 32.3% | 30.0% | 28.3% | 29.7% | 28.5% | 32.2% | 27.7% | 39.0% | 42.4% | 33.2% | 37.3% | 28.9% | 30.1% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 31.7% | 25.3% | 22.4% | 22.4% | 26.7% | 42.4% | 39.9% | 37.3% | 36.5% | 40.4% | 33.7% | 25.1% | 27.8% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 31.3% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 33.0% | 28.7% | 35.6% | 35.8% | 31.9% | 23.0% | 20.9% | 29.6% | 34.6% | 35.3% |
| Western Red-billed Hornbill Tockus kempi | 31.0% | 34.2% | 30.1% | 32.7% | 28.1% | 28.0% | 34.8% | 25.7% | 29.4% | 26.7% | 31.7% | 34.0% | 36.8% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 30.6% | 31.7% | 29.6% | 29.4% | 22.7% | 21.6% | 20.9% | 23.4% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 38.8% | 38.9% | 34.1% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 29.0% | 22.1% | 18.0% | 19.8% | 27.6% | 47.3% | 48.2% | 38.9% | 27.4% | 31.9% | 24.9% | 19.7% | 22.5% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 28.3% | 29.1% | 26.6% | 24.4% | 26.2% | 29.9% | 37.3% | 37.0% | 29.3% | 21.1% | 24.9% | 25.0% | 28.6% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 27.8% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 31.5% | 29.9% | 37.8% | 33.0% | 26.9% | 13.8% | 10.2% | 20.0% | 31.2% | 34.4% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 27.2% | 29.8% | 24.5% | 25.2% | 25.4% | 38.7% | 33.8% | 30.7% | 20.6% | 16.8% | 23.4% | 29.2% | 28.5% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 25.1% | 29.8% | 28.7% | 28.1% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 16.5% | 21.2% | 17.3% | 21.5% | 25.7% | 32.0% | 31.4% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 25.0% | 26.8% | 24.3% | 23.2% | 23.5% | 27.1% | 26.4% | 26.9% | 23.5% | 22.6% | 26.1% | 23.5% | 25.7% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 23.4% | 25.7% | 21.8% | 21.4% | 18.6% | 25.2% | 27.0% | 19.7% | 17.0% | 23.9% | 25.2% | 28.3% | 26.4% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 23.3% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 16.7% | 21.1% | 28.5% | 41.8% | 36.1% | 28.9% | 20.6% | 19.0% | 13.1% | 18.1% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 23.1% | 17.7% | 16.0% | 17.8% | 20.7% | 27.0% | 29.5% | 26.8% | 30.4% | 23.2% | 28.2% | 18.5% | 21.7% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 22.9% | 16.9% | 16.2% | 16.1% | 15.1% | 18.5% | 23.4% | 30.2% | 30.0% | 31.2% | 31.1% | 25.2% | 20.4% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 22.5% | 14.7% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 20.3% | 36.9% | 39.2% | 32.2% | 29.8% | 24.9% | 21.1% | 11.7% | 12.6% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 22.3% | 11.7% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 20.5% | 39.8% | 40.0% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 11.8% | 12.7% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 22.3% | 24.4% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 22.4% | 26.6% | 23.1% | 24.1% | 13.6% | 14.8% | 22.6% | 21.3% | 26.4% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 21.6% | 22.2% | 26.2% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 27.9% | 16.0% | 15.8% | 13.6% | 21.3% | 21.6% | 23.5% | 23.8% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 21.4% | 27.2% | 25.7% | 25.8% | 22.9% | 23.6% | 15.7% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 20.5% | 24.3% | 26.0% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 21.0% | 9.2% | 8.2% | 10.2% | 14.9% | 39.0% | 39.1% | 35.1% | 30.3% | 31.9% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 7.4% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 19.5% | 25.2% | 22.9% | 22.4% | 21.5% | 22.6% | 12.2% | 12.3% | 8.2% | 16.8% | 20.6% | 23.9% | 25.8% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 19.1% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 14.2% | 38.3% | 37.0% | 31.7% | 28.2% | 28.3% | 16.6% | 7.5% | 6.5% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 18.4% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 19.3% | 19.7% | 26.0% | 25.5% | 17.9% | 25.1% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 13.3% | 14.9% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 18.1% | 22.5% | 22.6% | 18.1% | 16.4% | 18.2% | 18.1% | 16.9% | 14.2% | 6.9% | 18.5% | 21.8% | 23.0% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 18.0% | 22.0% | 20.3% | 17.7% | 16.7% | 17.8% | 11.3% | 17.1% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 19.3% | 22.8% | 22.8% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 17.9% | 14.7% | 12.2% | 10.7% | 13.5% | 18.7% | 23.3% | 29.3% | 23.5% | 26.1% | 18.0% | 11.6% | 13.3% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 17.9% | 22.0% | 20.7% | 22.1% | 19.5% | 18.7% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 22.5% | 23.5% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 17.6% | 17.1% | 16.4% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 21.0% | 25.5% | 13.5% | 18.7% | 11.4% | 19.9% | 15.7% | 16.9% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 17.2% | 22.6% | 21.9% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 18.6% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 6.4% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 23.5% | 22.6% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 17.0% | 25.9% | 24.1% | 21.0% | 16.7% | 12.2% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 9.8% | 19.0% | 23.4% | 25.9% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 16.8% | 17.0% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 19.8% | 21.8% | 16.9% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 6.3% | 19.0% | 19.2% | 18.5% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 16.7% | 14.3% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 13.7% | 22.5% | 24.9% | 15.7% | 15.1% | 20.8% | 16.2% | 13.5% | 14.3% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 16.6% | 17.4% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 19.9% | 20.3% | 15.9% | 17.3% | 16.1% | 13.0% | 17.5% | 14.9% | 15.2% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 16.5% | 21.6% | 20.5% | 19.0% | 18.1% | 20.2% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 7.0% | 8.7% | 15.8% | 18.9% | 20.6% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 16.4% | 21.0% | 18.7% | 17.1% | 18.7% | 18.3% | 14.5% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 18.1% | 19.5% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 16.4% | 13.1% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 16.8% | 43.7% | 28.9% | 19.4% | 11.2% | 10.1% | 12.2% | 12.1% | 11.9% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 15.8% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 18.3% | 17.6% | 13.0% | 15.7% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 11.0% | 17.4% | 16.7% | 19.6% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 15.8% | 16.7% | 14.8% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 19.7% | 23.8% | 14.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 15.5% | 18.8% | 17.8% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 15.8% | 26.3% | 23.5% | 21.2% | 17.4% | 17.7% | 8.8% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 12.9% | 22.7% | 23.2% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 15.8% | 18.9% | 18.2% | 21.3% | 17.2% | 14.3% | 7.3% | 10.1% | 7.2% | 14.8% | 20.4% | 18.5% | 21.1% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 14.9% | 15.1% | 11.8% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 13.1% | 13.6% | 17.0% | 11.6% | 14.9% | 20.9% | 17.9% | 17.5% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 14.9% | 16.3% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 10.1% | 10.2% | 11.6% | 18.7% | 12.5% | 16.6% | 18.6% | 18.9% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 14.5% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 12.9% | 11.9% | 17.7% | 19.3% | 25.2% | 19.3% | 11.9% | 11.3% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 14.4% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 16.4% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 13.9% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 12.5% | 17.3% | 17.9% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 14.4% | 18.9% | 17.2% | 17.6% | 14.5% | 16.7% | 11.3% | 12.4% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 14.7% | 15.0% | 17.8% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 14.2% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 24.8% | 25.8% | 23.6% | 16.7% | 11.2% | 6.6% | 8.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 13.7% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 11.3% | 18.6% | 14.2% | 13.5% | 10.3% | 17.2% | 17.7% | 16.3% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 13.7% | 20.3% | 17.7% | 19.3% | 17.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 6.8% | 13.3% | 18.7% | 20.7% | 22.9% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 13.6% | 13.3% | 14.7% | 11.2% | 8.2% | 11.7% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 12.7% | 14.4% | 26.1% | 21.3% | 10.7% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 13.4% | 13.6% | 12.6% | 12.8% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 12.4% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 13.0% | 16.1% | 14.3% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 11.8% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 5.9% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 18.1% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 13.0% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 8.5% | 12.2% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 17.1% | 14.7% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 12.7% | 11.6% | 11.2% | 11.5% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 13.7% | 9.7% | 20.2% | 19.3% | 12.1% | 7.8% | 10.0% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 12.7% | 14.7% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 14.9% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 10.0% | 6.9% | 9.2% | 16.4% | 14.9% | 15.7% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 12.4% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 12.5% | 14.3% | 14.0% | 11.5% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 11.2% | 11.0% | 14.1% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 12.4% | 15.4% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 13.8% | 12.9% | 11.0% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 12.1% | 15.1% | 14.4% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 12.3% | 16.4% | 15.1% | 15.0% | 14.3% | 12.2% | 7.7% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 11.5% | 16.6% | 15.9% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 12.2% | 13.1% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 8.0% | 10.4% | 13.8% | 13.3% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 12.2% | 20.6% | 17.2% | 18.2% | 14.5% | 6.9% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 14.8% | 16.6% | 20.5% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 11.9% | 9.9% | 10.0% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 9.8% | 15.2% | 12.6% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 14.8% | 13.0% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 11.7% | 13.9% | 15.3% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 9.5% | 3.6% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 14.7% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 11.6% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 11.5% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 11.3% | 11.1% | 10.5% | 8.0% | 13.7% | 11.4% | 13.1% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 11.6% | 10.0% | 7.9% | 6.1% | 7.0% | 9.2% | 8.4% | 15.5% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 11.7% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 10.9% | 16.5% | 14.9% | 13.2% | 6.2% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 9.4% | 3.8% | 7.3% | 14.4% | 16.3% | 15.3% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 10.7% | 12.0% | 11.6% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 7.8% | 8.0% | 10.6% | 7.9% | 5.5% | 12.9% | 13.4% | 14.6% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 10.4% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 8.8% | 7.8% | 8.8% | 6.4% | 12.2% | 9.4% | 9.3% | 13.9% | 13.8% | 12.5% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 10.2% | 10.1% | 9.7% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 10.0% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 6.9% | 7.2% | 8.9% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 9.5% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 6.8% | 10.4% | 14.5% | 18.2% | 13.1% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 13.7% | 7.7% | 5.6% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 9.5% | 14.7% | 13.4% | 12.8% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 12.4% | 13.4% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 9.4% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 9.4% | 12.7% | 11.6% | 12.2% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 9.2% | 10.3% | 10.2% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 6.9% | 8.7% | 4.7% | 6.6% | 10.7% | 9.8% | 12.1% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 9.1% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 3.4% | 10.8% | 12.0% | 13.5% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 8.7% | 11.2% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 6.7% | 13.1% | 11.9% | 11.2% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 8.6% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 9.6% | 10.7% | 11.5% | 9.1% | 6.7% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 9.2% | 9.2% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 8.5% | 12.0% | 11.3% | 10.6% | 9.5% | 8.8% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 4.2% | 3.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 11.4% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 8.4% | 18.1% | 16.4% | 12.9% | 9.6% | 9.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 12.3% | 16.5% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 8.4% | 11.4% | 10.8% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 9.5% | 8.2% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 8.8% | 8.9% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 8.3% | 14.1% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 9.2% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 8.7% | 11.2% | 12.7% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 8.1% | 9.0% | 8.4% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 6.7% | 7.2% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 4.0% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 10.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 8.1% | 13.7% | 11.3% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 6.1% | 2.4% | 11.5% | 13.3% | 14.7% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 7.9% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 10.6% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 6.2% | 8.0% | 3.5% | 8.0% | 7.8% | 7.6% | 7.5% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 7.9% | 8.8% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 8.8% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 10.2% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 7.8% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 7.1% | 7.0% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 5.9% | 5.1% | 8.8% | 7.9% | 8.6% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 7.7% | 7.1% | 7.0% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 11.0% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 5.9% | 7.1% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 7.7% | 9.2% | 8.5% | 8.7% | 9.2% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 7.9% | 6.2% | 8.0% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 7.7% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 10.2% | 7.2% | 9.2% | 4.5% | 7.9% | 4.7% | 10.4% | 6.3% | 7.9% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 7.5% | 7.6% | 6.0% | 8.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | 5.7% | 7.6% | 9.8% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 7.5% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 7.5% | 11.1% | 8.0% | 8.9% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 4.2% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 7.2% | 10.9% | 10.9% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 7.3% | 9.5% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 7.7% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 8.9% | 9.2% | 10.5% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 7.3% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 11.7% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 9.8% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 7.0% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 7.8% | 7.1% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 8.5% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 6.9% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 13.4% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 15.2% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 6.9% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 5.6% | 14.9% | 7.4% | 11.6% | 10.8% | 9.0% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 6.7% | 6.2% | 6.8% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 8.5% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 6.7% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 6.4% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 10.5% | 9.8% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 6.7% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 7.6% | 5.5% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 7.9% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 6.6% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 8.4% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 4.9% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 9.7% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 6.6% | 10.3% | 9.5% | 9.7% | 7.2% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 8.2% | 9.7% | 11.6% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 6.6% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 6.6% | 13.6% | 12.7% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 9.9% | 7.6% | 4.3% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 6.5% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 8.1% | 7.2% | 8.9% | 6.9% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 5.1% | 6.6% | 6.6% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 6.4% | 8.2% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 2.0% | 4.4% | 7.2% | 8.1% | 12.0% | 10.1% | 8.1% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 6.4% | 6.4% | 6.2% | 4.0% | 6.5% | 5.7% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 10.9% | 5.6% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 6.5% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 6.4% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 8.9% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 4.3% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 6.2% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 7.9% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 6.2% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 7.6% | 7.8% | 5.4% | 7.8% | 6.0% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 7.0% | 7.1% | 7.7% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 6.2% | 6.8% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 6.5% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 6.2% | 9.7% | 9.1% | 6.5% | 4.1% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 8.3% | 9.8% | 9.5% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 6.1% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 10.3% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 15.4% | 11.3% | 3.8% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 6.0% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 7.8% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 6.0% | 7.6% | 6.0% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 7.3% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 5.8% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 9.5% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 10.1% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 5.6% | 5.6% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 1.8% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 5.8% | 10.6% | 8.7% | 7.7% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 5.5% | 6.9% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 9.8% | 7.2% | 6.0% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 5.5% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 9.4% | 9.8% | 6.9% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 4.6% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 5.5% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 6.1% | 8.2% | 4.5% | 6.1% | 6.6% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 6.5% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 5.4% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 6.3% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 6.4% | 6.8% | 8.0% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 5.4% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 1.5% | 6.8% | 6.5% | 6.8% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 5.3% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 4.2% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 5.3% | 10.7% | 10.8% | 10.2% | 7.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 6.8% | 10.5% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 5.3% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 8.5% | 8.0% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 6.6% | 8.6% | 9.5% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 5.2% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 6.9% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 5.2% | 12.2% | 11.2% | 12.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 9.7% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 5.1% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 8.3% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 6.2% | 6.8% | 7.4% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 5.0% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 5.1% | 6.5% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 5.0% | 7.2% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 6.6% | 7.9% | 8.5% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 4.9% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 6.1% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 4.9% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 6.4% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 4.8% | 5.2% | 5.4% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 4.6% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 4.7% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 5.8% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 6.9% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 4.7% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 7.5% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 8.4% | 7.2% | 2.3% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 4.7% | 6.5% | 9.3% | 6.9% | 8.7% | 6.3% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 4.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 4.7% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 5.2% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 4.5% | 5.9% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 3.0% | 5.7% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 5.5% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 4.4% | 3.3% | 4.9% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 5.5% | 8.5% | 5.4% | 2.1% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 4.3% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 7.5% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 4.7% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 4.2% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 5.2% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 5.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 4.2% | 9.8% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.3% | 8.8% | 10.8% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 4.2% | 6.4% | 5.7% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 5.6% | 6.9% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 4.1% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 5.4% | 4.9% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 4.1% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 4.2% | 4.4% | 4.8% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 4.1% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 5.1% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 4.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 9.4% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 3.9% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 5.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 3.8% | 5.3% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 6.2% | 5.7% | 6.1% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 3.8% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 3.5% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 4.5% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 3.8% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 5.5% | 7.9% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 3.7% | 6.0% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 2.6% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 5.7% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 3.7% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 7.0% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 1.8% | 6.8% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 3.7% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 5.3% | 7.2% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.3% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 3.7% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 5.0% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 3.7% | 8.7% | 9.3% | 6.9% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.3% | 6.3% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 3.6% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 5.2% | 3.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 7.4% | 6.4% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 3.6% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 5.3% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 4.9% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 3.5% | 5.1% | 6.6% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 4.6% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 3.5% | 7.1% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 7.1% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 3.5% | 3.9% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 4.4% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 3.5% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 5.1% | 3.6% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 3.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 3.6% | 9.3% | 6.7% | 3.3% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 3.4% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 4.7% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 3.4% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 3.4% | 2.2% | 4.1% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 4.7% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 3.3% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 5.8% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 3.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 6.3% | 10.5% | 10.0% | 7.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 3.1% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 8.2% | 5.5% | 2.5% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 3.0% | 7.8% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.3% | 7.8% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 3.0% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 3.9% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 3.0% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 4.3% | 3.7% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 3.0% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.9% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 3.0% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 4.4% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 3.0% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 3.5% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 2.9% | 4.1% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 4.2% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 2.9% | 4.1% | 4.6% | 7.2% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 4.7% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 2.9% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 2.8% | 1.5% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 2.9% | 3.5% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 2.7% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 2.8% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 4.6% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 2.8% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 6.5% | 4.1% | 4.8% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 2.8% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.3% | 5.4% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 2.8% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 3.4% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 2.7% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 4.6% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 4.1% | 3.2% | 2.1% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 2.7% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 2.7% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 4.0% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 2.7% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 4.3% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 4.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 2.7% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 3.0% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 2.6% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 3.5% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 2.6% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.0% | 4.4% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 2.6% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 3.1% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 2.5% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 5.8% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 2.5% | 4.0% | 4.7% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 5.6% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 2.4% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 3.5% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 6.5% | 7.0% | 3.5% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 1.5% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 2.4% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 5.7% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 2.4% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 3.8% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 2.3% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 4.4% | 3.3% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 2.3% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 2.4% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 2.3% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 4.7% | 4.6% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 2.3% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 3.2% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 2.3% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.6% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 2.3% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 3.1% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 2.3% | 5.2% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 6.9% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 2.3% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 2.3% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 2.2% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 2.2% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 2.8% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.1% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 2.1% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 2.9% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 2.4% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.2% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 2.0% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 4.4% | 4.1% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 2.0% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca iberiae | 1.9% | 4.7% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 5.7% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 1.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 1.6% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.3% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 1.9% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 4.5% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 1.8% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 2.1% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 1.8% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 4.1% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 2.9% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 1.7% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 3.4% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 4.3% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.3% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 2.6% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 1.7% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 3.3% | 3.4% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 1.6% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 2.3% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 1.6% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 3.7% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.9% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.1% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 1.6% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.9% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 1.5% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 2.3% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.6% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.5% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 1.5% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 3.3% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.8% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 1.4% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 1.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 3.2% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 1.3% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 4.6% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 2.9% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 2.9% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.3% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.5% | 4.1% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 1.3% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 2.4% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 1.3% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 2.1% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 1.3% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 2.5% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 1.3% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 3.3% | 3.5% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 1.6% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 1.2% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.1% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.8% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| Brown-necked Parrot Poicephalus fuscicollis | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 2.1% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.2% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.6% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 2.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 1.0% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 2.4% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 2.0% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 2.3% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 1.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.4% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 1.0% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.5% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.9% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.9% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 2.1% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.9% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.9% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.3% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 0.9% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 2.5% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2.5% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 0.8% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 2.3% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.6% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.6% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.3% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.4% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.6% |
| Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.6% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.4% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.3% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.5% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.5% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% |
| Savile's Bustard Lophotis savilei | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.1% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.2% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 1.1% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Black-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% |
| European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Adamawa Turtle-Dove Streptopelia hypopyrrha | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% |
| Crimson Seedcracker Pyrenestes sanguineus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Quail-plover Ortyxelos meiffrenii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Plover Anarhynchus asiaticus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Weaver Anomalospiza imberbis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |