Species
Bird Species in Grenada
Explore the birds of Grenada and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
188 target species
Showing 188 of 188 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 68.7% | 68.4% | 70.8% | 70.2% | 69.4% | 79.9% | 65.1% | 67.9% | 69.6% | 64.0% | 65.2% | 68.1% | 66.0% |
| Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus | 60.6% | 55.2% | 53.2% | 54.2% | 57.0% | 63.2% | 66.0% | 71.9% | 66.4% | 64.5% | 59.2% | 62.0% | 55.2% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 59.1% | 54.7% | 53.9% | 54.1% | 59.3% | 67.2% | 59.8% | 62.9% | 64.1% | 62.6% | 58.2% | 58.9% | 54.0% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 49.1% | 35.5% | 28.2% | 33.3% | 41.9% | 64.0% | 71.3% | 72.4% | 65.8% | 56.7% | 50.1% | 35.7% | 34.6% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 43.9% | 46.3% | 46.7% | 43.1% | 41.3% | 50.8% | 44.3% | 39.4% | 46.4% | 37.3% | 41.4% | 43.9% | 46.3% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 42.6% | 37.1% | 33.5% | 38.3% | 38.4% | 44.4% | 47.5% | 48.4% | 54.0% | 49.8% | 47.4% | 38.1% | 34.6% |
| Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata | 42.6% | 39.0% | 39.7% | 38.7% | 39.8% | 41.6% | 49.4% | 54.0% | 48.4% | 49.5% | 43.5% | 36.0% | 31.5% |
| Spectacled Thrush Turdus nudigenis | 39.9% | 34.7% | 37.3% | 37.0% | 39.4% | 51.9% | 46.2% | 44.0% | 49.1% | 37.1% | 34.0% | 35.1% | 33.6% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 39.3% | 38.0% | 28.3% | 32.9% | 34.8% | 29.0% | 43.1% | 49.4% | 44.8% | 42.8% | 50.5% | 38.8% | 39.5% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 38.4% | 41.7% | 39.9% | 35.7% | 35.4% | 36.4% | 38.4% | 39.3% | 43.1% | 42.6% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 33.6% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 36.3% | 36.9% | 37.6% | 37.4% | 39.9% | 41.9% | 41.9% | 34.3% | 38.4% | 31.7% | 31.5% | 33.3% | 31.5% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 32.2% | 26.2% | 24.8% | 28.9% | 30.0% | 37.8% | 42.8% | 45.1% | 39.2% | 33.2% | 30.9% | 25.1% | 23.0% |
| Grenada Wren Troglodytes grenadensis | 31.2% | 35.2% | 34.9% | 33.6% | 28.4% | 36.8% | 33.8% | 29.1% | 32.9% | 24.3% | 24.7% | 32.5% | 27.5% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 30.4% | 31.8% | 27.1% | 29.8% | 31.7% | 27.5% | 32.4% | 32.1% | 29.6% | 36.3% | 36.0% | 25.6% | 25.3% |
| Grenada Flycatcher Myiarchus nugator | 29.9% | 29.2% | 25.8% | 33.9% | 32.6% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 31.0% | 35.4% | 25.5% | 21.3% | 25.4% | 23.3% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 28.6% | 30.7% | 27.9% | 24.9% | 25.2% | 26.5% | 31.0% | 26.9% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 33.7% | 27.4% | 26.3% |
| Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster | 26.3% | 21.8% | 25.3% | 25.0% | 29.1% | 35.0% | 30.1% | 25.6% | 31.0% | 27.4% | 23.6% | 20.2% | 21.6% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 25.6% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 16.8% | 31.1% | 36.3% | 56.3% | 61.5% | 49.0% | 21.7% | 11.2% | 5.6% | 5.8% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 25.5% | 31.6% | 30.4% | 31.5% | 29.7% | 31.3% | 22.5% | 14.3% | 21.7% | 18.6% | 24.3% | 25.8% | 24.8% |
| Lesser Antillean Tanager Stilpnia cucullata | 21.3% | 19.3% | 21.4% | 20.8% | 22.8% | 30.7% | 23.9% | 19.0% | 23.4% | 19.1% | 15.1% | 21.7% | 18.3% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 19.2% | 21.7% | 12.6% | 15.4% | 15.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 23.5% | 20.0% | 26.2% | 28.2% | 18.6% | 15.3% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 18.4% | 14.0% | 16.9% | 17.0% | 18.1% | 22.7% | 24.3% | 23.5% | 23.7% | 23.6% | 17.3% | 11.8% | 8.1% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 16.6% | 17.7% | 14.0% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 13.8% | 15.0% | 14.2% | 19.4% | 22.5% | 19.0% | 16.6% | 16.5% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 16.5% | 14.4% | 18.0% | 19.8% | 17.7% | 20.6% | 17.2% | 17.4% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 16.0% | 12.9% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 16.5% | 23.2% | 14.2% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 0.3% | 8.4% | 24.2% | 32.2% | 27.2% | 14.5% | 16.1% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 14.7% | 14.4% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 12.6% | 5.3% | 19.5% | 28.0% | 13.7% | 10.1% | 19.4% | 13.1% | 19.5% |
| Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis | 14.7% | 8.2% | 10.2% | 11.5% | 10.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 20.1% | 25.2% | 23.6% | 18.5% | 8.8% | 6.8% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 14.3% | 16.8% | 11.5% | 12.5% | 11.4% | 4.6% | 11.6% | 7.9% | 12.6% | 17.9% | 25.8% | 18.1% | 21.3% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 11.7% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 11.1% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 14.4% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 14.1% | 10.0% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 11.7% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 12.1% | 7.2% | 7.8% | 10.5% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 17.2% | 9.3% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 11.4% | 13.5% | 6.0% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 10.8% | 10.7% | 14.0% | 12.2% | 18.7% | 13.1% | 17.2% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 11.4% | 11.7% | 7.2% | 8.1% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 15.4% | 19.1% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 15.1% | 8.5% | 6.0% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 9.9% | 9.6% | 5.3% | 7.4% | 8.3% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 11.6% | 24.4% | 20.7% | 7.6% | 8.9% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 9.7% | 9.5% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 11.4% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 9.9% | 7.8% | 8.5% | 12.3% | 8.9% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 9.3% | 9.6% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 9.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 13.2% | 10.2% | 11.1% | 11.8% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 8.9% | 6.5% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 7.4% | 34.1% | 24.0% | 12.6% | 11.8% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 8.9% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 15.4% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 4.8% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 8.4% | 8.6% | 6.9% | 8.8% | 7.6% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 11.4% | 8.4% |
| Orange-winged Amazon Amazona amazonica | 6.9% | 5.9% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 10.6% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 5.7% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 6.5% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 9.2% | 21.6% | 20.4% | 7.5% | 3.5% |
| Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus | 6.4% | 6.0% | 10.4% | 7.8% | 7.5% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 5.8% | 9.2% | 6.6% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 6.1% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 12.1% | 24.7% | 17.1% | 3.5% | 1.9% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 5.1% | 10.2% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 5.5% | 9.5% | 8.0% | 3.4% | 4.3% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 5.1% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 8.9% | 8.0% | 8.3% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 4.8% | 5.6% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 6.3% | 13.1% | 11.6% | 6.4% | 3.8% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 4.8% | 10.1% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 6.8% | 7.0% | 8.8% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 4.7% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 3.8% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 4.6% | 7.2% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 4.6% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 5.0% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 4.0% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 4.4% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 9.9% | 16.2% | 10.6% | 1.5% | 2.1% |
| Grenada Dove Leptotila wellsi | 4.0% | 5.1% | 6.1% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 4.1% | 3.5% | 4.2% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 3.8% | 7.4% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 6.4% | 4.6% | 4.6% |
| Gray-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris | 3.7% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 2.8% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 2.1% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 11.1% | 16.5% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina | 3.3% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 7.5% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 1.6% |
| Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus | 3.2% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 3.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 7.4% | 16.5% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Cocoa Thrush Turdus fumigatus | 2.7% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 1.6% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 2.7% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 5.4% | 9.5% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 3.8% |
| American Barn Owl Tyto furcata | 2.6% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 2.1% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 2.6% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 4.6% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 2.5% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.2% |
| Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis | 2.4% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 5.8% | 1.1% | 2.0% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 7.7% | 5.2% | 1.9% | 1.8% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 2.2% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 3.8% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 2.2% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 1.4% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 8.7% | 12.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 10.4% | 10.5% | 1.3% | 0.1% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 2.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 1.5% | 1.2% |
| Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana | 2.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 4.1% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 4.9% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 1.6% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 1.7% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 1.7% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 3.8% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 5.6% | 6.8% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 1.4% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 1.3% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 2.6% | 1.7% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 1.3% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.1% |
| Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 1.1% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 1.9% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 1.2% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.4% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 1.2% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 4.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.7% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 1.4% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.5% |
| White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| Black Swift Cypseloides niger | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.1% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Lesser Antillean Euphonia Chlorophonia flavifrons | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Black Vulture Coragyps atratus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Skimmer Rynchops niger | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Striated Heron Butorides striata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Collared Plover Anarhynchus collaris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-headed Caracara Daptrius chimachima | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Summer Tanager Piranga rubra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Parrot Pionites melanocephalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Common Black Hawk Buteogallus anthracinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Water-Tyrant Fluvicola pica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Curlew Numenius americanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-necked Jacobin Florisuga mellivora | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jabiru Jabiru mycteria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Ibis Eudocimus ruber | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Macaw Ara macao | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Oriole Icterus nigrogularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |