Species
Bird Species in Micronesia
Explore the birds of Micronesia and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
137 target species
Showing 137 of 137 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micronesian Starling Aplonis opaca | 60.1% | 29.7% | 68.9% | 67.4% | 51.9% | 66.4% | 86.3% | 51.2% | 65.2% | 43.4% | 48.8% | 60.9% | 80.6% |
| Micronesian Myzomela Myzomela rubratra | 59.0% | 55.3% | 74.2% | 56.4% | 53.8% | 64.4% | 72.3% | 43.8% | 62.0% | 45.9% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 75.9% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 44.1% | 35.4% | 47.5% | 58.3% | 56.9% | 55.1% | 25.7% | 32.5% | 49.0% | 35.0% | 46.6% | 48.6% | 38.3% |
| Caroline Islands Swiftlet Aerodramus inquietus | 41.7% | 30.6% | 49.2% | 37.7% | 38.1% | 30.8% | 61.7% | 41.3% | 43.0% | 43.4% | 46.0% | 33.1% | 46.1% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 31.3% | 14.4% | 40.7% | 55.3% | 49.9% | 40.4% | 26.0% | 22.5% | 23.8% | 26.7% | 10.5% | 29.1% | 36.4% |
| Pohnpei Lorikeet Trichoglossus rubiginosus | 31.0% | 15.0% | 22.1% | 25.8% | 13.4% | 21.3% | 55.2% | 47.5% | 27.2% | 35.0% | 6.5% | 40.5% | 62.6% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 28.2% | 33.2% | 30.4% | 34.3% | 26.7% | 14.7% | 7.2% | 17.5% | 13.9% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 35.0% | 42.1% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 28.0% | 21.2% | 18.6% | 36.2% | 27.2% | 22.9% | 16.4% | 32.5% | 36.1% | 36.7% | 11.2% | 31.3% | 45.5% |
| Purple-capped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus ponapensis | 25.2% | 6.8% | 33.4% | 19.3% | 26.7% | 13.0% | 38.1% | 41.3% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 9.3% | 22.6% | 49.0% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 25.0% | 18.6% | 9.4% | 25.3% | 12.7% | 43.0% | 36.9% | 27.5% | 19.5% | 32.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 37.3% |
| Caroline Reed Warbler Acrocephalus syrinx | 24.2% | 15.7% | 28.3% | 26.9% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 39.8% | 36.3% | 13.5% | 12.5% | 32.9% | 15.9% | 18.1% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 22.6% | 7.6% | 23.7% | 37.7% | 36.1% | 27.1% | 30.5% | 6.3% | 22.7% | 28.4% | 12.1% | 20.0% | 18.4% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 19.4% | 18.7% | 18.2% | 20.1% | 17.1% | 14.7% | 29.7% | 36.3% | 17.4% | 9.2% | 7.4% | 18.2% | 25.4% |
| Pohnpei Kingfisher Todiramphus reichenbachii | 17.7% | 3.9% | 15.2% | 14.9% | 9.2% | 7.7% | 24.6% | 41.3% | 13.7% | 30.0% | 5.7% | 9.2% | 36.8% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 17.1% | 25.3% | 16.8% | 25.8% | 25.9% | 22.6% | 5.9% | 17.5% | 5.2% | 3.4% | 9.0% | 25.6% | 21.5% |
| Caroline Islands White-eye Zosterops semperi | 13.4% | 1.9% | 26.3% | 16.0% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 12.2% | 10.0% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 29.8% | 3.3% | 1.7% |
| Pohnpei Fantail Rhipidura kubaryi | 13.2% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 7.2% | 8.2% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 10.2% | 18.4% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 22.9% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 12.1% | 12.5% | 12.7% | 15.8% | 23.5% | 25.9% | 9.8% | 0.1% | 4.7% | 8.4% | 9.4% | 7.0% | 16.0% |
| Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula oceanica | 12.0% | 4.8% | 17.2% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 11.7% | 2.9% | 15.6% | 26.8% |
| Chuuk Flycatcher Myiagra oceanica | 10.9% | 0.1% | 5.3% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 12.9% | 27.0% | 2.5% | 11.2% | 10.0% | 28.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 10.6% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 19.5% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 12.3% | 1.7% | 27.9% | 10.6% | 14.6% |
| Caroline Islands Ground Dove Pampusana kubaryi | 8.9% | 0.1% | 9.6% | 10.1% | 11.9% | 11.8% | 22.6% | 2.5% | 5.4% | 1.7% | 28.4% | 0.7% | 2.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 8.2% | 4.5% | 1.2% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 10.2% | 15.0% | 17.7% | 10.0% | 25.5% | 2.5% | 3.9% |
| Pohnpei White-eye Zosterops ponapensis | 8.1% | 5.8% | 12.2% | 5.0% | 7.9% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 22.5% | 5.9% | 8.4% | 1.7% | 7.5% | 8.1% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 7.7% | 13.6% | 8.3% | 9.5% | 11.0% | 13.3% | 1.2% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 10.0% | 1.6% | 7.6% | 3.2% |
| Pohnpei Flycatcher Myiagra pluto | 7.6% | 2.9% | 10.2% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 17.7% | 5.0% | 7.1% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 9.0% | 9.2% |
| Mottled Munia Lonchura hunsteini | 7.4% | 1.9% | 5.9% | 11.0% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 12.2% | 8.8% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 3.3% | 7.0% | 19.6% |
| Plain White-eye Zosterops hypolais | 6.8% | 4.5% | 10.7% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 18.0% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 5.8% | 9.7% |
| Blue-faced Parrotfinch Erythrura trichroa | 6.7% | 6.5% | 11.2% | 7.7% | 10.9% | 4.6% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 6.3% | 3.6% | 9.6% | 8.2% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 5.0% | 1.7% | 8.7% | 19.0% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 6.3% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 25.0% | 3.7% | 13.9% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 6.1% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 14.4% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 4.3% | 0.1% | 4.5% | 6.7% | 1.4% | 4.3% | 4.9% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 6.0% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 8.8% | 23.8% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 11.4% | 7.7% | 2.6% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 5.3% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 9.8% | 5.3% | 2.6% |
| Yap Monarch Monarcha godeffroyi | 5.3% | 4.5% | 10.7% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 10.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 4.5% | 8.0% |
| Micronesian Rufous Fantail Rhipidura versicolor | 4.5% | 4.5% | 10.7% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 6.6% |
| Long-billed White-eye Rukia longirostra | 4.4% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 5.4% | 2.3% | 12.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 7.6% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 4.2% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 5.8% | 15.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 10.6% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 4.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 8.6% | 18.4% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 1.3% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 8.1% | 12.0% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.5% | 3.4% | 25.8% | 6.2% | 0.4% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 5.6% | 9.6% | 1.7% |
| White-throated Ground Dove Pampusana xanthonura | 3.4% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 1.4% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 3.3% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 7.5% | 0.4% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 3.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 21.9% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 10.8% | 7.6% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 2.8% | 3.6% | 6.0% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.8% | 3.9% |
| Kosrae White-eye Zosterops cinereus | 2.7% | 5.5% | 11.5% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Chuuk Monarch Metabolus rugensis | 2.5% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 14.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yap White-eye Zosterops oleagineus | 2.4% | 4.5% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.7% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 2.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 6.9% | 7.6% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 2.2% | 10.0% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 1.3% |
| Kosrae Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus hernsheimi | 2.0% | 4.5% | 9.4% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 2.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 8.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 9.3% | 0.0% |
| Pohnpei Cicadabird Edolisoma insperatum | 1.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Medium Egret Ardea intermedia | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 1.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 3.1% |
| Yap Cicadabird Edolisoma nesiotis | 1.3% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 0.7% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 1.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 3.1% |
| White-browed Crake Poliolimnas cinereus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 1.3% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 6.3% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Koel Urodynamis taitensis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Teardrop White-eye Rukia ruki | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.4% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 6.3% |
| Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 0.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.1% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Cocos Booby Sula brewsteri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Christmas Shearwater Puffinus nativitatis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Chinese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza soloensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-faced Buzzard Butastur indicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatua galerita | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Scaup Aythya marila | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Pied Cormorant Microcarbo melanoleucos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinnamon Bittern Botaurus cinnamomeus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Reed Warbler Acrocephalus orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapa griseisticta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |