Species
Bird Species in Falkland Islands
Explore the birds of Falkland Islands and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
199 target species
Showing 199 of 199 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upland Goose Chloephaga picta | 64.9% | 51.7% | 58.3% | 58.4% | 67.1% | 73.2% | 65.3% | 69.8% | 66.4% | 70.6% | 72.3% | 64.7% | 60.8% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 60.2% | 50.8% | 54.5% | 49.1% | 53.9% | 64.2% | 67.8% | 69.9% | 76.1% | 65.1% | 60.2% | 57.9% | 53.1% |
| Southern Giant-Petrel Macronectes giganteus | 58.8% | 55.9% | 57.3% | 55.3% | 61.0% | 60.7% | 56.0% | 63.0% | 55.5% | 65.7% | 53.8% | 61.2% | 59.7% |
| Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura | 45.8% | 40.1% | 41.7% | 38.8% | 40.2% | 52.4% | 48.2% | 51.7% | 54.4% | 45.9% | 45.4% | 46.6% | 44.5% |
| Austral Thrush Turdus falcklandii | 44.3% | 32.6% | 33.5% | 35.7% | 51.9% | 54.4% | 43.8% | 47.2% | 46.2% | 51.1% | 46.7% | 46.0% | 42.2% |
| Falkland Steamer-Duck Tachyeres brachypterus | 44.1% | 44.6% | 44.6% | 42.2% | 39.3% | 51.3% | 46.4% | 45.4% | 40.3% | 39.6% | 42.4% | 47.8% | 45.2% |
| Magellanic Cormorant Leucocarbo magellanicus | 41.7% | 36.9% | 41.8% | 42.6% | 45.7% | 51.7% | 42.6% | 48.3% | 36.8% | 37.1% | 37.4% | 42.0% | 38.0% |
| Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maclovianus | 40.8% | 28.9% | 34.4% | 36.4% | 44.6% | 51.8% | 48.9% | 49.5% | 44.3% | 41.6% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 33.9% |
| Dolphin Gull Leucophaeus scoresbii | 37.7% | 37.1% | 38.6% | 32.1% | 36.2% | 45.5% | 38.0% | 44.0% | 36.4% | 35.0% | 32.8% | 36.8% | 39.4% |
| Imperial Cormorant Leucocarbo atriceps | 37.6% | 35.5% | 41.3% | 38.7% | 44.6% | 42.7% | 40.8% | 40.7% | 30.9% | 26.1% | 32.3% | 40.8% | 36.5% |
| Kelp Goose Chloephaga hybrida | 37.1% | 34.0% | 38.1% | 34.9% | 37.9% | 40.9% | 33.1% | 35.8% | 33.8% | 37.3% | 37.4% | 42.0% | 39.6% |
| Black-browed Albatross Thalassarche melanophris | 35.3% | 45.2% | 42.6% | 43.0% | 36.3% | 27.0% | 28.7% | 25.6% | 24.0% | 25.9% | 33.1% | 48.8% | 42.8% |
| White-bridled Finch Melanodera melanodera | 34.6% | 25.3% | 25.4% | 23.0% | 42.8% | 43.3% | 29.4% | 36.6% | 33.1% | 46.0% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 34.1% |
| Magellanic Oystercatcher Haematopus leucopodus | 33.7% | 34.1% | 29.8% | 24.8% | 23.8% | 35.7% | 26.9% | 33.4% | 30.6% | 34.0% | 40.9% | 45.2% | 44.7% |
| Blackish Cinclodes Cinclodes antarcticus | 33.1% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 30.1% | 55.0% | 48.9% | 29.3% | 34.3% | 26.0% | 35.8% | 31.6% | 29.8% | 27.6% |
| Long-tailed Meadowlark Leistes loyca | 32.4% | 26.3% | 26.6% | 26.2% | 24.9% | 35.6% | 30.7% | 33.2% | 36.0% | 37.2% | 38.2% | 39.6% | 33.9% |
| Crested Duck Lophonetta specularioides | 30.9% | 26.3% | 26.8% | 30.2% | 30.6% | 33.6% | 33.0% | 29.3% | 33.1% | 28.7% | 33.8% | 33.4% | 32.4% |
| Striated Caracara Daptrius australis | 26.0% | 21.0% | 22.9% | 27.1% | 43.2% | 29.9% | 18.3% | 21.7% | 17.7% | 23.9% | 26.4% | 32.8% | 27.7% |
| Ruddy-headed Goose Chloephaga rubidiceps | 25.4% | 18.7% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.6% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 24.7% | 28.9% | 31.3% | 35.1% | 33.7% | 27.2% |
| Brown Skua Stercorarius antarcticus | 24.6% | 43.0% | 49.0% | 43.1% | 44.1% | 9.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 12.1% | 43.5% | 48.3% |
| Yellow-billed Teal Anas flavirostris | 24.6% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 17.1% | 19.7% | 33.1% | 29.8% | 27.1% | 34.8% | 31.0% | 31.2% | 21.8% | 18.1% |
| Snowy Sheathbill Chionis albus | 22.6% | 7.9% | 7.2% | 8.2% | 21.9% | 40.6% | 34.8% | 39.8% | 25.5% | 27.2% | 28.3% | 16.8% | 12.8% |
| Gentoo Penguin Pygoscelis papua | 22.5% | 26.4% | 24.9% | 20.6% | 21.6% | 24.7% | 23.4% | 20.3% | 11.5% | 15.6% | 23.7% | 26.0% | 31.2% |
| Black-chinned Siskin Spinus barbatus | 22.5% | 19.2% | 22.0% | 19.4% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 15.6% | 15.1% | 20.4% | 21.0% | 25.6% | 21.5% |
| Magellanic Penguin Spheniscus magellanicus | 22.2% | 44.0% | 41.0% | 31.1% | 11.5% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 16.3% | 32.3% | 36.2% | 49.9% |
| Blackish Oystercatcher Haematopus ater | 19.5% | 19.7% | 18.7% | 17.2% | 16.6% | 22.2% | 19.9% | 21.5% | 19.4% | 16.0% | 16.8% | 25.0% | 21.6% |
| Two-banded Plover Anarhynchus falklandicus | 17.8% | 18.1% | 15.0% | 10.9% | 7.6% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 13.0% | 17.8% | 25.7% | 30.3% | 23.0% | 24.4% |
| South American Tern Sterna hirundinacea | 16.5% | 36.2% | 31.8% | 17.7% | 5.3% | 0.9% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 19.2% | 36.5% | 38.6% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 15.6% | 28.1% | 24.5% | 23.5% | 17.9% | 4.7% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 14.8% | 15.9% | 15.5% | 18.8% | 21.8% |
| Southern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialoides | 15.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 22.9% | 25.4% | 27.9% | 31.0% | 24.2% | 17.4% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 4.5% |
| Correndera Pipit Anthus correndera | 14.4% | 17.7% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 11.1% | 6.3% | 4.9% | 12.1% | 22.7% | 19.9% | 17.8% | 19.4% |
| Grass Wren Cistothorus platensis | 14.3% | 12.8% | 10.4% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 21.6% | 12.7% | 12.0% | 10.5% | 12.9% | 17.4% | 18.4% | 13.5% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 14.3% | 17.5% | 17.9% | 16.5% | 17.5% | 16.2% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 8.5% | 12.1% | 11.4% | 16.4% | 17.4% |
| Rufous-chested Dotterel Zonibyx modestus | 13.5% | 12.3% | 12.1% | 11.2% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 11.3% | 28.8% | 26.8% | 16.5% | 15.1% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 13.1% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 9.1% | 8.9% | 14.8% | 17.2% | 19.2% | 18.1% | 13.9% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 9.0% |
| Brown-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus maculipennis | 11.7% | 14.5% | 13.9% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 5.1% | 8.5% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 13.0% | 12.3% |
| Cobb's Wren Troglodytes cobbi | 11.6% | 8.9% | 10.6% | 9.3% | 19.6% | 15.8% | 9.2% | 10.1% | 12.3% | 12.0% | 10.3% | 11.8% | 9.2% |
| Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma | 11.0% | 7.6% | 10.5% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 15.9% | 11.4% | 11.2% | 12.0% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 8.9% |
| White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis | 10.9% | 19.7% | 13.8% | 15.2% | 12.3% | 6.7% | 7.9% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 9.6% | 8.6% | 12.9% | 14.6% |
| Magellanic Snipe Gallinago magellanica | 10.7% | 11.4% | 8.1% | 6.1% | 8.3% | 7.4% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 18.0% | 17.2% | 16.7% |
| Western Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes chrysocome | 9.4% | 20.1% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 9.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 20.5% |
| Pintado Petrel Daption capense | 8.6% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 11.4% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 12.4% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 5.4% |
| Crested Caracara Caracara plancus | 8.2% | 5.5% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 12.9% | 9.2% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 8.8% | 8.9% | 7.7% |
| Northern Giant-Petrel Macronectes halli | 8.0% | 7.6% | 5.6% | 7.5% | 10.2% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 12.3% | 7.4% | 9.9% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 4.8% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 7.9% | 4.1% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 12.9% | 11.5% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 3.7% |
| White-tufted Grebe Rollandia rolland | 7.6% | 5.5% | 4.8% | 5.2% | 4.4% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 4.3% | 13.2% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 7.2% | 6.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 7.4% | 12.8% | 13.9% | 19.7% | 20.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 9.9% |
| Southern Royal Albatross Diomedea epomophora | 7.2% | 7.1% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 7.3% | 11.9% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 7.2% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 6.7% | 10.4% | 10.9% | 9.5% | 3.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 16.6% | 13.9% | 13.8% |
| Silver Teal Spatula versicolor | 6.3% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 9.0% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 6.2% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 6.0% |
| Slender-billed Prion Pachyptila belcheri | 5.8% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 5.6% | 9.0% | 7.3% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 5.5% | 11.6% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 5.2% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 11.5% | 9.8% |
| King Penguin Aptenodytes patagonicus | 5.2% | 14.2% | 11.8% | 5.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 7.7% | 11.8% |
| Chiloe Wigeon Mareca sibilatrix | 5.2% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 9.3% | 9.4% | 8.1% |
| Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis | 4.2% | 4.6% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 5.8% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 6.6% | 3.0% | 7.8% | 4.3% | 4.7% |
| Soft-plumaged Petrel Pterodroma mollis | 3.6% | 10.3% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 5.8% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 3.2% |
| Flying Steamer-Duck Tachyeres patachonicus | 2.8% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 4.2% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 3.0% |
| Black-necked Swan Cygnus melancoryphus | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 3.1% |
| Gray-backed Storm-Petrel Garrodia nereis | 2.6% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 3.2% |
| Gray-headed Albatross Thalassarche chrysostoma | 2.4% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 5.8% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 1.3% |
| Common Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides urinatrix | 2.4% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 4.6% | 3.2% |
| Kerguelen Petrel Aphrodroma brevirostris | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 7.2% | 8.9% | 5.7% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Snowy Albatross Diomedea exulans | 2.3% | 5.1% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.3% |
| Yellow-billed Pintail Anas georgica | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 2.3% |
| Macaroni Penguin Eudyptes chrysolophus | 2.1% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 6.8% |
| Blue Petrel Halobaena caerulea | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 5.5% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.3% |
| Atlantic Petrel Pterodroma incerta | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 0.5% |
| Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Fairy Prion Pachyptila turtur | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.8% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| Northern Royal Albatross Diomedea sanfordi | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Cinnamon Teal Spatula cyanoptera | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 4.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| American Barn Owl Tyto furcata | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Gray Petrel Procellaria cinerea | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.5% |
| Light-mantled Albatross Phoebetria palpebrata | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.9% |
| Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chilean Swallow Tachycineta leucopyga | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.3% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Antarctic Petrel Thalassoica antarctica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Coscoroba Swan Coscoroba coscoroba | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Antarctic Prion Pachyptila desolata | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| White-winged Coot Fulica leucoptera | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Magellanic Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides magellani | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| White-headed Petrel Pterodroma lessonii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes moseleyi | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Ashy-headed Goose Chloephaga poliocephala | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-faced Ibis Theristicus melanopis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Chinstrap Penguin Pygoscelis antarcticus | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Aplomado Falcon Falco femoralis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lake Duck Oxyura vittata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Tawny-throated Dotterel Oreopholus ruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Sierra Finch Rhopospina fruticeti | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Grebe Podiceps major | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Least Seedsnipe Thinocorus rumicivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Subantarctic Shearwater Puffinus elegans | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Graylag Goose Anser anser | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Sooty Albatross Phoebetria fusca | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Shoveler Spatula platalea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Patagonian Sierra Finch Phrygilus patagonicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fire-eyed Diucon Pyrope pyrope | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Diuca Finch Diuca diuca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chilean Skua Stercorarius chilensis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Southern House Wren Troglodytes musculus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Red-gartered Coot Fulica armillata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Royal Penguin Eudyptes schlegeli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Kingbird Tyrannus tyrannus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdus amaurochalinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy-billed Pochard Netta peposaca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Snares Penguin Eudyptes robustus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Martin Progne elegans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Patagonian Mockingbird Mimus patagonicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Erect-crested Penguin Eudyptes sclateri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Penguin Eudyptula minor | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Great-winged Petrel Pterodroma macroptera | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Antarctic Tern Sterna vittata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Petrel Pterodroma inexpectata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Antipodean Albatross Diomedea antipodensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-fronted Coot Fulica rufifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| White-capped Albatross Thalassarche cauta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-banded Mockingbird Mimus triurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Neotropic Cormorant Nannopterum brasilianum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Georgia Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides georgicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chimango Caracara Daptrius chimango | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Double-collared Seedeater Sporophila caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Firecrown Sephanoides sephaniodes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Ground Dove Metriopelia melanoptera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snow Petrel Pagodroma nivea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Martin Progne subis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Austral Negrito Lessonia rufa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Monjita Neoxolmis coronatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Adelie Penguin Pygoscelis adeliae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chilean Pigeon Patagioenas araucana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-winged Blackbird Agelasticus thilius | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Epaulet Oriole Icterus cayanensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tristan Albatross Diomedea dabbenena | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-legged Cormorant Poikilocarbo gaimardi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West Peruvian Dove Zenaida meloda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes filholi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-billed Miner Geositta antarctica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cattle Tyrant Machetornis rixosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Georgia Pipit Anthus antarcticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grassland Sparrow Ammodramus humeralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Prion Pachyptila vittata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |