Species
Bird Species in Fiji
Explore the birds of Fiji and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
161 target species
Showing 161 of 161 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 43.9% | 41.9% | 50.6% | 51.9% | 49.1% | 32.6% | 49.2% | 34.2% | 41.2% | 45.2% | 43.7% | 39.2% | 47.5% |
| Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus cafer | 42.7% | 41.4% | 47.9% | 44.7% | 43.6% | 32.9% | 47.3% | 36.3% | 37.8% | 43.9% | 46.7% | 40.2% | 49.1% |
| Vanikoro Flycatcher Myiagra vanikorensis | 34.7% | 31.3% | 32.7% | 29.9% | 38.0% | 25.8% | 37.7% | 34.5% | 40.7% | 39.8% | 32.5% | 37.5% | 35.5% |
| White-rumped Swiftlet Aerodramus spodiopygius | 33.8% | 28.1% | 29.8% | 31.6% | 33.4% | 25.9% | 41.7% | 34.9% | 43.5% | 38.5% | 33.4% | 34.9% | 29.4% |
| Sulphur-breasted Myzomela Myzomela jugularis | 33.5% | 31.5% | 34.0% | 30.3% | 31.5% | 25.6% | 34.7% | 34.8% | 41.5% | 35.9% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 29.2% |
| Jungle Myna Acridotheres fuscus | 32.1% | 36.8% | 32.1% | 30.5% | 32.8% | 21.4% | 33.0% | 23.4% | 28.0% | 33.5% | 34.9% | 36.9% | 41.3% |
| Pacific Kingfisher Todiramphus sacer | 27.8% | 32.5% | 30.5% | 26.0% | 30.6% | 17.6% | 24.6% | 23.0% | 32.8% | 28.0% | 26.9% | 31.6% | 29.7% |
| Barking Imperial-Pigeon Ducula latrans | 26.5% | 23.7% | 26.4% | 22.4% | 24.8% | 21.9% | 28.0% | 25.1% | 34.8% | 29.2% | 27.5% | 31.2% | 23.4% |
| Polynesian Triller Lalage maculosa | 25.4% | 21.3% | 19.6% | 19.7% | 22.6% | 18.5% | 28.3% | 24.3% | 34.1% | 31.3% | 27.8% | 33.9% | 23.1% |
| Spotted Dove Spilopelia chinensis | 25.2% | 25.9% | 23.4% | 26.8% | 28.6% | 21.1% | 29.5% | 21.3% | 25.7% | 27.9% | 23.6% | 23.1% | 25.8% |
| Western Wattled-Honeyeater Foulehaio procerior | 25.0% | 21.2% | 26.1% | 24.5% | 27.4% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 22.6% | 23.3% | 25.4% | 27.2% | 25.6% | 26.7% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 22.7% | 27.5% | 27.2% | 27.0% | 26.3% | 19.6% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 24.1% | 18.5% | 17.2% | 22.4% | 22.4% |
| Fiji Parrotfinch Erythrura pealii | 22.5% | 19.9% | 22.0% | 23.4% | 22.4% | 16.5% | 23.9% | 20.2% | 25.2% | 24.8% | 21.1% | 25.6% | 25.1% |
| Fiji Woodswallow Artamus mentalis | 22.2% | 18.1% | 24.2% | 22.2% | 24.6% | 18.2% | 26.0% | 18.2% | 25.4% | 22.7% | 20.4% | 22.5% | 24.3% |
| Pacific Swallow Hirundo javanica | 20.7% | 20.7% | 24.6% | 22.8% | 26.7% | 18.3% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 23.5% | 15.6% | 18.1% | 20.8% | 20.9% |
| Collared Lory Vini solitaria | 20.6% | 25.4% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 20.9% | 13.4% | 20.5% | 17.1% | 28.0% | 19.2% | 20.1% | 24.8% | 18.9% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 19.6% | 23.1% | 20.9% | 20.3% | 19.1% | 14.5% | 20.1% | 16.1% | 21.6% | 19.6% | 19.9% | 20.3% | 19.8% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 18.3% | 18.5% | 20.3% | 23.0% | 21.8% | 16.4% | 20.4% | 15.5% | 17.6% | 17.8% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 18.6% |
| Fiji Bush Warbler Horornis ruficapilla | 17.4% | 14.7% | 15.7% | 15.0% | 14.5% | 11.6% | 18.1% | 15.1% | 19.9% | 19.0% | 23.3% | 25.4% | 16.5% |
| Fiji Goshawk Tachyspiza rufitorques | 16.5% | 13.7% | 14.2% | 14.6% | 19.9% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 16.9% | 24.3% | 17.7% | 14.5% | 17.8% | 16.5% |
| Silvereye Zosterops lateralis | 14.0% | 12.3% | 14.8% | 10.8% | 14.3% | 9.0% | 16.5% | 14.5% | 19.3% | 13.7% | 11.9% | 14.9% | 16.2% |
| Masked Shining-Parrot Prosopeia personata | 12.7% | 10.9% | 13.5% | 8.7% | 11.1% | 12.7% | 15.9% | 11.1% | 16.2% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 13.7% | 10.7% |
| Fiji White-eye Zosterops explorator | 12.6% | 13.5% | 13.0% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 6.8% | 11.3% | 10.0% | 15.4% | 14.0% | 14.9% | 19.7% | 11.1% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 12.6% | 19.5% | 19.0% | 21.3% | 14.6% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 19.4% | 15.8% |
| Slaty Monarch Mayrornis lessoni | 12.4% | 10.1% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 13.5% | 7.4% | 13.1% | 12.6% | 16.9% | 14.2% | 12.2% | 14.6% | 11.6% |
| Fiji Shrikebill Clytorhynchus vitiensis | 11.4% | 13.4% | 8.7% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 6.3% | 8.9% | 11.6% | 16.0% | 10.7% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 12.1% |
| Red Avadavat Amandava amandava | 11.2% | 8.6% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 16.2% | 7.5% | 11.2% | 9.4% | 11.2% | 14.2% | 10.5% | 8.9% | 9.4% |
| Duetting Giant-Honeyeater Gymnomyza brunneirostris | 11.1% | 9.3% | 10.6% | 7.6% | 9.0% | 9.8% | 11.3% | 8.5% | 14.3% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 15.7% | 9.8% |
| Golden Dove Ptilinopus luteovirens | 10.5% | 8.7% | 11.3% | 6.9% | 9.8% | 6.6% | 10.4% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 14.0% | 11.4% |
| Yellow-throated Fiji Whistler Pachycephala graeffii | 10.5% | 9.3% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 12.4% | 11.7% | 16.3% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 12.6% | 7.7% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 10.4% | 11.2% | 14.5% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 6.6% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 9.8% | 8.8% | 9.7% | 10.4% | 10.3% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 10.3% | 15.5% | 15.6% | 16.5% | 12.2% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 5.1% | 9.4% | 9.1% | 13.7% | 12.1% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 10.3% | 11.7% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 12.9% | 9.0% | 11.6% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 9.5% | 8.8% | 11.2% | 10.6% |
| Fiji Streaked Fantail Rhipidura layardi | 9.5% | 8.6% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 8.0% |
| Swamp Harrier Circus approximans | 8.4% | 9.9% | 9.5% | 7.9% | 9.8% | 5.8% | 7.6% | 7.2% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 7.8% | 7.9% | 10.0% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 7.1% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 6.9% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 8.8% | 11.2% |
| Fiji Island-Thrush Turdus ruficeps | 6.6% | 6.4% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 4.6% | 4.1% | 5.4% | 6.4% | 11.0% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 12.7% | 5.4% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 6.4% | 9.9% | 2.8% | 6.6% | 7.0% | 9.3% | 4.3% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 6.1% | 5.9% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 6.3% | 9.5% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 9.1% | 7.3% |
| Metallic Pigeon Columba vitiensis | 6.2% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 3.1% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 8.6% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 5.4% | 5.9% |
| Polynesian Starling Aplonis tabuensis | 6.2% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 4.3% | 8.3% | 11.3% | 7.5% | 3.7% | 13.6% | 4.1% |
| Chestnut-throated Flycatcher Myiagra castaneigularis | 5.9% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 6.7% | 6.1% | 3.3% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 6.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 5.8% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 4.7% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 10.7% | 6.7% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 3.9% |
| Many-colored Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus perousii | 5.7% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 2.9% | 6.1% | 5.2% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 6.5% | 9.9% | 3.9% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 5.7% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 6.7% | 8.1% | 8.4% | 3.7% | 6.9% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 3.5% | 6.1% | 4.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 5.7% | 9.5% | 8.9% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 6.4% |
| Pacific Robin Petroica pusilla | 5.7% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 7.0% | 7.9% | 5.4% |
| Northern Wattled-Honeyeater Foulehaio taviunensis | 5.0% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 9.3% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 8.4% | 3.6% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 5.0% | 5.2% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 5.8% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 5.3% | 6.1% |
| Red Shining-Parrot Prosopeia tabuensis | 4.9% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 5.5% | 10.9% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 7.0% | 2.1% |
| Orange Dove Ptilinopus victor | 3.8% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 2.3% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 3.1% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 2.8% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 2.8% | 3.4% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 3.9% | 6.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cacomantis flabelliformis | 2.7% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 2.6% |
| Black-throated Shrikebill Clytorhynchus nigrogularis | 2.6% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 3.7% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 2.5% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 2.4% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 4.2% |
| Crimson Shining-Parrot Prosopeia splendens | 2.2% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 5.3% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 2.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 2.3% |
| Azure-crested Flycatcher Myiagra azureocapilla | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 0.8% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 1.9% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 3.9% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.9% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Kadavu Honeyeater Meliphacator provocator | 1.9% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 1.8% |
| Taveuni Silktail Lamprolia victoriae | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 0.7% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 4.1% | 0.8% |
| Yellow-billed Giant-Honeyeater Gymnomyza viridis | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 3.3% | 0.5% |
| Australian Magpie Gymnorhina tibicen | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.4% |
| Shy Ground Dove Pampusana stairi | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 1.3% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 1.5% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 1.0% |
| White-throated Fiji Whistler Pachycephala vitiensis | 1.4% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Eastern Barn Owl Tyto javanica | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Kadavu Fantail Rhipidura personata | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.4% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 1.1% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 4.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.5% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 1.2% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| Whistling Dove Ptilinopus layardi | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.1% |
| Pacific Imperial-Pigeon Ducula pacifica | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 4.9% | 0.3% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.4% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Long-legged Thicketbird Cincloramphus rufus | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| Australasian Swamphen Porphyrio melanotus | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.5% |
| Collared Petrel Pterodroma brevipes | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Pink-billed Parrotfinch Erythrura kleinschmidti | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Rotuma Myzomela Myzomela chermesina | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| Natewa Silktail Lamprolia klinesmithi | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Crimson-crowned Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus porphyraceus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Petrel Pterodroma nigripennis | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Masked Lapwing Vanellus miles | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Eastern Wattled-Honeyeater Foulehaio carunculatus | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Buller's Shearwater Ardenna bulleri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Mottled Petrel Pterodroma inexpectata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Gould's Petrel Pterodroma leucoptera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-crowned Lorikeet Vini australis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Long-tailed Koel Urodynamis taitensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Fiji Petrel Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Crake Poliolimnas cinereus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-gray Noddy Anous ceruleus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vanuatu Petrel Pterodroma occulta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Providence Petrel Pterodroma solandri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-banded Plover Anarhynchus bicinctus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Herald Petrel Pterodroma heraldica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ogea Monarch Mayrornis versicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Lorikeet Vini amabilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Christmas Shearwater Puffinus nativitatis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pintado Petrel Daption capense | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Polynesian Storm-Petrel Nesofregetta fuliginosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cook's Petrel Pterodroma cookii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotless Crake Zapornia tabuensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Juan Fernandez Petrel Pterodroma externa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Newell's Shearwater Puffinus newelli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Murphy's Petrel Pterodroma ultima | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Phoenix Petrel Pterodroma alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parkinson's Petrel Procellaria parkinsoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Munia Lonchura castaneothorax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-faced Petrel Pterodroma gouldi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Quail Synoicus ypsilophorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| New Zealand Storm-Petrel Fregetta maoriana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |