Species
Bird Species in Eritrea
Explore the birds of Eritrea and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
452 target species
Showing 452 of 452 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 43.5% | 47.5% | 54.2% | 42.1% | 52.5% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 70.8% | 36.0% | 34.8% | 62.5% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 38.2% | 12.5% | 61.9% | 39.8% | 59.6% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 2.8% | 70.8% | 34.4% | 41.1% | 25.0% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 37.3% | 57.5% | 44.6% | 44.2% | 22.9% | 70.8% | 50.1% | 15.6% | 2.8% | 29.2% | 27.2% | 44.6% | 37.5% |
| Baglafecht Weaver Ploceus baglafecht | 35.0% | 32.5% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 47.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 70.8% | 9.9% | 22.3% | 50.0% |
| Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus | 31.4% | 27.5% | 20.8% | 40.6% | 48.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 8.4% | 33.3% | 18.3% | 32.1% | 50.0% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 30.0% | 42.5% | 29.2% | 42.1% | 39.6% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 33.4% | 14.8% | 19.7% | 12.5% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 29.4% | 25.1% | 42.9% | 32.9% | 48.3% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 3.2% | 5.6% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 16.1% | 12.5% |
| Swainson's Sparrow Passer swainsonii | 27.6% | 25.0% | 48.8% | 30.6% | 17.9% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 37.5% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 25.0% |
| Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus | 26.2% | 55.0% | 29.2% | 38.8% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 24.3% | 12.5% | 11.3% | 31.5% | 30.4% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 14.8% | 32.1% | 25.0% |
| Dusky Turtle-Dove Streptopelia lugens | 24.2% | 27.5% | 19.6% | 33.7% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 5.6% | 45.8% | 7.2% | 28.6% | 62.5% |
| Streaky Seedeater Crithagra striolata | 23.7% | 5.0% | 21.4% | 29.0% | 47.9% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 70.8% | 18.5% | 28.6% | 25.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 22.6% | 15.0% | 28.6% | 19.6% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 43.8% | 12.5% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 22.3% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 17.9% | 11.3% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Ethiopian Bee-eater Merops lafresnayii | 22.1% | 25.1% | 27.4% | 32.1% | 10.0% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 54.2% | 6.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 20.7% | 0.1% | 35.2% | 19.5% | 14.2% | 79.2% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 13.3% | 22.3% | 12.5% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 20.4% | 25.1% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 35.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 11.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 20.3% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 42.9% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 33.4% | 14.7% | 0.1% | 50.0% |
| Tacazze Sunbird Nectarinia tacazze | 20.1% | 0.1% | 43.5% | 30.6% | 40.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 62.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 19.7% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 27.4% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 19.2% | 0.1% | 35.1% | 6.5% | 29.6% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 70.8% | 16.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Brown-rumped Seedeater Crithagra tristriata | 19.2% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 14.8% | 20.4% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 9.9% | 16.1% | 12.5% |
| Ethiopian Boubou Laniarius aethiopicus | 17.3% | 32.5% | 9.6% | 25.8% | 14.2% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 13.5% | 9.8% | 0.1% |
| Hemprich's Hornbill Lophoceros hemprichii | 17.1% | 15.0% | 17.9% | 28.9% | 10.0% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 12.5% |
| Abyssinian White-eye Zosterops abyssinicus | 16.3% | 42.5% | 2.4% | 14.9% | 2.5% | 54.2% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 16.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 22.4% | 39.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 2.8% | 83.3% | 16.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 16.3% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 29.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 16.1% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 19.6% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 7.5% | 22.3% | 37.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 16.1% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 3.9% | 10.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 17.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae | 16.1% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 23.1% | 2.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 11.2% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 16.0% | 10.0% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 51.7% | 29.2% | 0.1% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 45.9% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Banded Barbet Lybius undatus | 15.9% | 27.5% | 25.6% | 25.8% | 5.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Three-banded Plover Thinornis tricollaris | 15.8% | 0.1% | 25.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 6.3% | 43.8% | 12.5% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 15.7% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 4.0% | 34.2% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 20.8% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Rüppell's Weaver Ploceus galbula | 15.4% | 17.5% | 17.9% | 7.0% | 6.7% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 20.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Wheatear Oenanthe lugubris | 15.3% | 37.5% | 44.6% | 16.4% | 17.5% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 8.4% | 8.9% | 18.8% | 12.5% |
| Augur Buzzard Buteo augur | 14.8% | 7.5% | 25.6% | 7.6% | 12.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 13.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 14.7% | 32.5% | 30.4% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 34.8% | 37.5% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 14.6% | 20.0% | 1.2% | 25.8% | 14.2% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 9.9% | 12.5% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 14.6% | 12.5% | 33.9% | 25.8% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi | 14.6% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 13.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 14.4% | 22.5% | 44.7% | 13.2% | 11.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 14.1% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 45.4% | 4.2% | 12.6% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 41.7% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 25.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 14.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 25.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 2.8% | 33.4% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 14.0% | 17.5% | 41.7% | 0.8% | 19.6% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 25.9% | 12.5% |
| Cape Crow Corvus capensis | 13.8% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 23.3% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Erckel's Spurfowl Pternistis erckelii | 13.5% | 32.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 11.3% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 13.4% | 30.0% | 0.6% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Ethiopian Thrush Turdus simensis | 13.2% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 16.4% | 26.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 8.6% | 22.3% | 0.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 13.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus | 12.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 1.6% | 6.7% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 12.6% | 17.5% | 20.2% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 11.2% | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Chat Myrmecocichla melaena | 12.6% | 25.0% | 33.9% | 25.0% | 2.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 12.4% | 25.0% | 8.9% | 8.3% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 12.2% | 2.5% | 17.9% | 4.0% | 15.4% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 4.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 12.1% | 25.0% | 9.6% | 2.4% | 10.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 2.6% | 18.8% | 12.5% |
| White-rumped Babbler Turdoides leucopygia | 11.8% | 32.5% | 0.6% | 25.0% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 25.0% | 11.2% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 11.8% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 54.2% | 14.9% | 43.8% | 0.0% |
| Little Rock-Thrush Monticola rufocinereus | 11.7% | 30.0% | 25.6% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 14.9% | 3.6% | 12.5% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 11.5% | 5.1% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 36.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 11.4% | 0.1% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 11.1% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 13.0% | 6.7% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 14.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 11.0% | 0.1% | 25.6% | 4.8% | 12.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 6.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 10.9% | 12.5% | 33.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 18.8% | 37.5% |
| Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata | 10.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 21.7% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 8.9% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 10.9% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 2.3% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 10.6% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 2.6% | 18.8% | 12.5% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 10.6% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 5.7% | 15.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 11.1% | 6.3% | 50.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 10.6% | 17.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 6.6% | 43.8% | 12.5% |
| Marico Sunbird Cinnyris mariquensis | 10.5% | 12.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 10.5% | 0.1% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 4.9% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 10.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 12.5% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 10.1% | 2.5% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 9.8% | 37.5% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 9.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 9.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 33.4% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 9.5% | 2.5% | 9.5% | 2.4% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 7.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Blanford's Lark Calandrella blanfordi | 9.5% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 15.0% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 2.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 9.4% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 3.1% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 9.2% | 17.5% | 28.6% | 15.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 9.1% | 20.0% | 18.5% | 2.4% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 7.9% | 12.6% | 12.5% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 9.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 25.8% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 8.9% | 2.5% | 17.3% | 4.0% | 19.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 11.2% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 8.6% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 14.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 8.4% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 4.8% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| White-billed Starling Onychognathus albirostris | 8.4% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 22.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 8.2% | 22.5% | 9.5% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 19.7% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 8.1% | 5.0% | 25.6% | 2.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.9% | 18.8% | 12.5% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 8.0% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 7.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 7.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Ibis Bostrychia carunculata | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.6% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 7.9% | 15.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 7.8% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 1.7% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 22.3% | 12.5% |
| Ethiopian Cisticola Cisticola lugubris | 7.8% | 27.5% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagus erythroryncha | 7.7% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 2.3% | 6.7% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Citril Crithagra citrinelloides | 7.7% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 14.1% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 25.0% |
| Sooty Gull Ichthyaetus hemprichii | 7.6% | 20.0% | 11.3% | 12.2% | 2.5% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 7.5% | 5.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-billed Barbet Lybius guifsobalito | 7.5% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 7.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Starling Onychognathus morio | 7.3% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 11.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 7.3% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Waxbill Coccopygia quartinia | 7.3% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 33.3% | 6.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 7.1% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 9.9% | 0.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Crimson-rumped Waxbill Estrilda rhodopyga | 7.1% | 2.5% | 33.4% | 2.3% | 6.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus | 7.0% | 0.1% | 8.9% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-billed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus somaliensis | 7.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 9.2% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 7.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 11.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| African Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus | 6.9% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 6.9% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 6.9% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 6.8% | 12.5% | 19.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| White-collared Pigeon Columba albitorques | 6.6% | 25.0% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 6.6% | 0.0% | 17.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 4.9% | 16.1% | 12.5% |
| Maccoa Duck Oxyura maccoa | 6.6% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.8% | 12.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 6.4% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 33.4% | 0.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka | 6.4% | 37.5% | 2.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 6.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 6.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 6.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 6.1% | 0.1% | 8.4% | 2.4% | 14.2% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 6.0% | 5.0% | 31.0% | 35.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 5.8% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 11.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 5.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Black Sawwing Psalidoprocne pristoptera | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 20.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-rumped Serin Crithagra xanthopygia | 5.7% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Rüppell's Robin-Chat Cossypha semirufa | 5.6% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 13.3% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 5.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 5.5% | 15.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Sunbird Cinnyris habessinicus | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 0.1% | 12.5% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 5.4% | 17.5% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 5.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 5.2% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 8.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 5.1% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rouget's Rail Rougetius rougetii | 5.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Canary Serinus flavivertex | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 4.0% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 33.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 5.0% | 12.5% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 5.0% | 5.0% | 9.5% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 5.0% | 17.5% | 10.1% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 4.9% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 4.9% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 4.9% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Thrush Turdus abyssinicus | 4.9% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 4.9% | 15.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 4.8% | 22.5% | 10.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 9.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Lovebird Agapornis taranta | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 13.3% | 2.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 18.8% | 0.1% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 4.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 4.7% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 4.7% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 4.7% | 17.5% | 4.2% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 4.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 4.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 21.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-tailed Chat Oenanthe scotocerca | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 4.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 4.5% | 0.1% | 8.3% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 4.4% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| White-cheeked Turaco Menelikornis leucotis | 4.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Starling Lamprotornis purpuroptera | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 4.2% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 0.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 4.2% | 20.0% | 11.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 4.2% | 15.0% | 9.5% | 1.6% | 12.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 4.1% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 4.1% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 4.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Batis Batis orientalis | 4.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 4.0% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 4.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nubian Woodpecker Campethera nubica | 4.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 3.8% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 3.8% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Striolated Bunting Emberiza striolata | 3.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Brown Woodland-Warbler Phylloscopus umbrovirens | 3.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 3.6% | 0.1% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 3.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Plantain-eater Crinifer zonurus | 3.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 3.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 3.5% | 20.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nyanza Swift Apus niansae | 3.5% | 12.5% | 1.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Red-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus uropygialis | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 3.4% | 17.5% | 10.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 3.4% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-eyed Gull Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus | 3.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 2.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 3.4% | 17.5% | 8.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 3.4% | 20.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Slaty-Flycatcher Melaenornis chocolatinus | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 13.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 3.3% | 2.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 3.2% | 0.1% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 3.1% | 5.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 3.1% | 15.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 3.1% | 22.5% | 10.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 3.0% | 20.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 3.0% | 20.0% | 9.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 3.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis | 2.9% | 17.5% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 2.9% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 2.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 2.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 2.7% | 20.0% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 2.7% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 2.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 2.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Lapwing Vanellus melanopterus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Rockfinch Carpospiza brachydactyla | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 2.5% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 2.5% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 2.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 2.4% | 0.1% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Black-Tit Melaniparus leuconotus | 2.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 2.3% | 15.0% | 8.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 2.3% | 12.5% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 2.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 2.1% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 2.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela canescens | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 2.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nile Valley Sunbird Hedydipna metallica | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 2.0% | 20.0% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-bellied Warbler Phyllolais pulchella | 1.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 1.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 1.7% | 17.5% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clapperton's Spurfowl Pternistis clappertoni | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans | 1.6% | 7.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saunders's Tern Sternula saundersi | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 1.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 1.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% |
| Somali Starling Onychognathus blythii | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Meyer's Parrot Poicephalus meyeri | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 1.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 1.1% | 2.5% | 8.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ethiopian Black-headed Oriole Oriolus monacha | 1.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sombre Nightjar Caprimulgus fraenatus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 1.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Orphean Warbler Curruca crassirostris | 1.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gonolek Laniarius erythrogaster | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thick-billed Raven Corvus crassirostris | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Asian Desert Warbler Curruca nana | 1.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.0% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 1.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 1.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.9% | 2.5% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.9% | 2.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy-patched Bushshrike Rhodophoneus cruentus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ethiopian White-eye Zosterops poliogastrus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 0.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | 0.7% | 7.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-necked Spurfowl Pternistis leucoscepus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Woodpecker Dendropicos abyssinicus | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-pate Cisticola Cisticola ruficeps | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 0.6% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Yellow-billed Hornbill Tockus flavirostris | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Warbler Curruca leucomelaena | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-fronted Prinia Prinia rufifrons | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cretzschmar's Babbler Turdoides leucocephala | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Duck Anas erythrorhyncha | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Black-headed Batis Batis erlangeri | 0.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Sandgrouse Pterocles gutturalis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Persian Shearwater Puffinus persicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montane Nightjar Caprimulgus poliocephalus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus orientalis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackstart Oenanthe melanura | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Falcon Falco concolor | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slender-billed Starling Onychognathus tenuirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rameron Pigeon Columba arquatrix | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bimaculated Lark Melanocorypha bimaculata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sennar Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Crane Grus grus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Somali Crow Corvus edithae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut Weaver Ploceus rubiginosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Black-Tit Melaniparus leucomelas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange River Francolin Scleroptila gutturalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Snipe Gallinago nigripennis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Somali Courser Cursorius somalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape Eagle-Owl Bubo capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Menetries's Warbler Curruca mystacea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |