Species
Bird Species in Dominica
Explore the birds of Dominica and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
166 target species
Showing 166 of 166 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 59.6% | 63.6% | 62.6% | 65.5% | 65.7% | 65.9% | 56.2% | 56.3% | 59.1% | 34.5% | 60.5% | 63.4% | 62.2% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 51.1% | 51.4% | 55.9% | 55.6% | 55.1% | 51.2% | 49.2% | 60.6% | 43.7% | 39.3% | 47.1% | 51.1% | 52.6% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 43.6% | 47.6% | 42.3% | 42.4% | 46.6% | 48.4% | 39.9% | 44.9% | 53.0% | 32.4% | 34.6% | 45.1% | 46.2% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 39.5% | 36.2% | 32.5% | 34.9% | 41.8% | 50.0% | 38.0% | 42.7% | 49.6% | 41.2% | 35.9% | 37.5% | 33.2% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 36.3% | 44.9% | 42.7% | 41.7% | 40.8% | 31.2% | 31.5% | 35.7% | 27.2% | 24.0% | 34.2% | 42.7% | 38.7% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 32.8% | 28.6% | 26.6% | 30.1% | 39.3% | 40.7% | 29.2% | 33.1% | 40.6% | 25.3% | 35.5% | 31.8% | 32.9% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 32.1% | 25.4% | 29.7% | 34.6% | 41.4% | 49.8% | 31.9% | 32.1% | 37.2% | 28.8% | 29.3% | 20.2% | 25.0% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 30.1% | 29.6% | 28.4% | 31.8% | 36.2% | 33.4% | 32.1% | 37.3% | 32.9% | 36.2% | 16.5% | 19.9% | 26.8% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 29.3% | 30.8% | 33.6% | 38.1% | 32.5% | 29.0% | 26.3% | 28.0% | 18.2% | 20.3% | 35.8% | 29.0% | 30.4% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 26.2% | 24.9% | 24.7% | 28.7% | 27.5% | 22.1% | 34.2% | 28.7% | 25.0% | 18.4% | 29.5% | 25.9% | 25.1% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 24.0% | 24.0% | 27.1% | 25.1% | 25.6% | 23.3% | 16.0% | 23.4% | 20.5% | 20.3% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 28.9% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 23.5% | 21.8% | 26.1% | 26.2% | 30.5% | 26.5% | 31.7% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 29.0% | 20.8% | 15.2% | 15.1% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 22.0% | 18.9% | 18.2% | 22.5% | 29.3% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 25.4% | 24.2% | 21.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 13.6% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 21.8% | 12.7% | 18.2% | 27.2% | 31.5% | 35.3% | 38.6% | 33.9% | 19.3% | 12.8% | 13.8% | 9.7% | 8.9% |
| Red-necked Amazon Amazona arausiaca | 21.3% | 27.5% | 27.1% | 28.9% | 23.4% | 17.5% | 23.6% | 23.1% | 7.1% | 6.1% | 25.6% | 23.2% | 22.1% |
| Kalinago Wren Troglodytes martinicensis | 20.7% | 21.6% | 25.0% | 24.6% | 23.4% | 15.8% | 24.2% | 23.8% | 11.2% | 10.0% | 21.5% | 26.3% | 20.7% |
| Plumbeous Warbler Setophaga plumbea | 20.2% | 20.6% | 23.7% | 23.8% | 22.5% | 17.0% | 24.0% | 22.5% | 8.3% | 16.6% | 23.0% | 21.7% | 19.3% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 19.9% | 21.6% | 22.8% | 20.1% | 23.9% | 23.8% | 16.0% | 17.1% | 20.3% | 9.2% | 22.7% | 15.2% | 26.2% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 19.7% | 6.2% | 12.5% | 27.8% | 38.5% | 33.5% | 34.0% | 36.1% | 22.5% | 3.1% | 12.8% | 6.0% | 3.9% |
| Lesser Antillean Swift Chaetura martinica | 18.9% | 16.9% | 15.9% | 17.8% | 18.4% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 31.2% | 9.6% | 13.3% | 24.4% | 19.0% | 16.3% |
| Lesser Antillean Flycatcher Myiarchus oberi | 18.5% | 17.6% | 21.3% | 21.1% | 25.2% | 20.4% | 23.0% | 20.1% | 6.6% | 15.7% | 18.2% | 16.9% | 15.8% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 18.2% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 13.9% | 21.5% | 27.8% | 12.0% | 19.6% | 20.9% | 19.9% | 24.0% | 16.6% | 16.3% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 17.1% | 15.4% | 15.2% | 14.2% | 18.5% | 15.4% | 11.1% | 14.1% | 13.9% | 27.4% | 19.5% | 18.6% | 21.9% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 16.4% | 14.7% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 17.3% | 23.2% | 11.1% | 17.3% | 17.4% | 20.9% | 18.3% | 17.7% | 12.5% |
| Lesser Antillean Saltator Saltator albicollis | 15.7% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 15.3% | 22.0% | 25.2% | 19.3% | 15.7% | 18.6% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 10.9% | 11.5% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 14.0% | 17.1% | 14.3% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 12.4% | 7.9% | 8.2% | 17.6% | 11.7% | 20.3% | 12.4% | 18.6% |
| Brown Trembler Cinclocerthia ruficauda | 13.8% | 15.0% | 18.1% | 21.3% | 20.3% | 12.8% | 11.8% | 11.4% | 6.1% | 9.7% | 17.9% | 10.8% | 10.8% |
| Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus | 13.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | 9.1% | 14.5% | 18.2% | 7.3% | 12.1% | 13.2% | 20.7% | 16.5% | 12.9% | 13.9% |
| Blue-headed Hummingbird Riccordia bicolor | 12.8% | 13.5% | 16.5% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 12.6% | 12.9% | 14.1% | 3.7% | 8.6% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 15.5% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 12.7% | 10.9% | 10.3% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 14.4% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 12.7% | 18.3% | 18.3% | 13.8% | 11.7% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 11.6% | 1.1% | 7.7% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 23.7% | 20.8% | 26.0% | 23.6% | 6.1% | 4.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 9.9% | 10.8% | 8.7% | 9.3% | 7.4% | 8.2% | 12.9% | 9.8% | 8.3% | 14.2% | 9.5% | 10.3% | 9.2% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 9.7% | 12.3% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 9.7% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 5.2% | 16.4% | 19.9% | 11.0% | 12.5% | 11.0% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 9.7% | 14.1% | 11.0% | 11.9% | 10.8% | 12.9% | 5.6% | 8.1% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 9.4% | 11.0% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 9.5% | 8.6% | 8.7% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 14.5% | 18.5% | 6.5% | 1.5% | 7.2% | 8.4% | 6.6% | 4.2% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 8.8% | 10.2% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 5.3% | 7.1% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 8.4% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 6.8% | 15.4% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 6.4% | 5.6% |
| Eastern Red-legged Thrush Turdus ardosiaceus | 8.3% | 8.9% | 11.8% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 9.7% | 9.1% | 12.2% | 3.9% | 0.1% | 4.6% | 8.0% | 7.1% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.7% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 7.2% | 19.9% | 3.9% | 10.0% |
| Rufous-throated Solitaire Myadestes genibarbis | 7.8% | 8.1% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 11.5% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 9.0% | 3.6% | 6.1% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 5.3% |
| Black Swift Cypseloides niger | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.6% | 18.2% | 18.7% | 19.1% | 13.8% | 5.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 6.4% | 7.8% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 5.9% | 5.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 7.5% | 7.7% | 9.6% | 8.6% |
| Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata | 6.2% | 8.5% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 5.7% | 6.4% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 9.9% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 6.1% | 6.9% |
| Lesser Antillean Pewee Contopus latirostris | 5.8% | 5.5% | 7.6% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 2.1% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 6.1% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 4.2% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 5.7% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 10.7% | 10.3% | 7.1% | 5.5% | 6.0% |
| Imperial Amazon Amazona imperialis | 5.4% | 6.4% | 9.5% | 7.5% | 8.9% | 5.5% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 3.1% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 5.4% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 12.4% | 9.8% | 3.9% | 4.4% | 10.3% | 15.3% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 5.4% | 9.8% | 8.3% | 7.0% | 3.1% | 4.8% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 8.9% | 9.0% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 4.9% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 7.3% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 6.2% | 3.6% | 7.0% | 6.1% | 7.2% |
| Spectacled Thrush Turdus nudigenis | 4.3% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 7.0% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 6.8% | 11.7% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 4.0% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 3.8% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 6.8% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 3.3% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 3.8% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 6.7% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 3.5% | 5.1% | 6.1% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.7% | 5.4% |
| Forest Thrush Turdus lherminieri | 3.4% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 6.0% | 3.6% | 7.2% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 1.7% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.2% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.7% | 11.7% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 7.4% |
| Lesser Antillean Euphonia Chlorophonia flavifrons | 3.2% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 4.4% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 3.1% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 7.8% | 5.6% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 17.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 2.7% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 8.6% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| American Barn Owl Tyto furcata | 2.6% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 6.1% | 1.8% | 1.2% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 14.9% | 5.4% | 1.3% | 0.4% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 2.5% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 2.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 13.2% | 4.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 2.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 6.1% | 2.6% | 6.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 2.0% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 2.5% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 1.9% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 5.5% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 1.4% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 6.3% | 2.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 1.3% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 1.2% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.1% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 5.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 6.1% | 0.1% | 2.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.5% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.4% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.5% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 5.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 0.8% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.1% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Louisiana Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-capped Petrel Pterodroma hasitata | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Quail-Dove Geotrygon mystacea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Bittern Botaurus exilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-throated Parakeet Eupsittula pertinax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chimney Swift Chaetura pelagica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Herring Gull Larus smithsonianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Sphyrapicus varius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Neotropic Cormorant Nannopterum brasilianum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Ibis Eudocimus ruber | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Reddish Egret Egretta rufescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cedar Waxwing Bombycilla cedrorum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Yellowthroat Geothlypis trichas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-sided Warbler Setophaga pensylvanica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |