Species
Bird Species in Djibouti
Explore the birds of Djibouti and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
321 target species
Showing 321 of 321 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 52.2% | 55.5% | 53.9% | 45.9% | 55.6% | 52.4% | 77.8% | 40.5% | 68.3% | 37.8% | 43.8% | 53.3% | 42.0% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 33.4% | 35.5% | 33.0% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 42.3% | 27.4% | 31.3% | 42.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 17.2% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 30.0% | 23.5% | 45.4% | 26.5% | 24.2% | 28.4% | 46.7% | 34.9% | 40.5% | 26.9% | 24.2% | 14.7% | 24.5% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 27.0% | 35.8% | 37.0% | 22.9% | 19.6% | 18.3% | 34.3% | 26.5% | 30.7% | 19.8% | 22.8% | 26.7% | 29.6% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 26.2% | 30.5% | 28.9% | 24.0% | 26.2% | 29.8% | 13.3% | 14.3% | 24.1% | 36.1% | 36.4% | 20.5% | 30.6% |
| Rüppell's Weaver Ploceus galbula | 24.6% | 22.6% | 29.1% | 23.9% | 21.9% | 25.2% | 13.6% | 24.7% | 20.1% | 25.6% | 26.8% | 30.7% | 31.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 23.3% | 6.9% | 20.2% | 24.0% | 22.5% | 28.5% | 26.5% | 37.5% | 33.5% | 33.9% | 19.3% | 14.3% | 12.9% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 21.4% | 18.1% | 29.0% | 21.4% | 18.3% | 18.3% | 18.3% | 12.2% | 22.0% | 26.2% | 29.5% | 24.0% | 19.0% |
| Nile Valley Sunbird Hedydipna metallica | 20.8% | 9.5% | 34.7% | 26.8% | 22.1% | 27.0% | 12.5% | 16.1% | 9.8% | 30.4% | 25.7% | 22.1% | 13.5% |
| Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis | 20.2% | 17.1% | 24.9% | 21.0% | 21.3% | 27.4% | 9.9% | 11.6% | 26.0% | 18.2% | 18.5% | 28.6% | 18.4% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 20.0% | 14.6% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 19.1% | 35.8% | 9.6% | 33.6% | 27.6% | 27.8% | 15.2% | 11.9% | 7.9% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 19.4% | 16.4% | 11.9% | 22.5% | 12.3% | 24.1% | 8.8% | 24.1% | 32.6% | 17.1% | 23.8% | 30.3% | 9.0% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 19.3% | 16.5% | 32.9% | 21.2% | 21.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 26.2% | 28.6% | 31.3% | 24.1% | 11.8% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 18.7% | 23.2% | 26.0% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 15.6% | 26.5% | 15.3% | 16.9% | 15.8% | 24.3% | 15.5% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 17.6% | 6.1% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 20.3% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 33.4% | 37.7% | 14.5% | 1.1% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 17.2% | 18.4% | 22.9% | 28.5% | 13.0% | 22.9% | 13.7% | 15.8% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 23.0% | 4.9% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 16.8% | 16.6% | 15.7% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 15.8% | 8.8% | 27.1% | 30.2% | 24.2% | 19.0% |
| Somali Sparrow Passer castanopterus | 16.7% | 12.0% | 17.6% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 14.0% | 23.1% | 16.1% | 19.6% | 26.7% | 19.7% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 16.7% | 23.4% | 28.4% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 11.5% | 4.7% | 12.2% | 22.1% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 29.1% | 14.7% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 16.5% | 16.8% | 12.8% | 9.4% | 12.4% | 11.6% | 20.7% | 9.6% | 34.5% | 13.8% | 17.6% | 31.3% | 7.4% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 15.8% | 9.5% | 15.2% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 13.4% | 11.9% | 36.2% | 22.1% | 15.2% | 7.2% |
| Blackstart Oenanthe melanura | 14.8% | 11.6% | 20.8% | 24.8% | 10.1% | 4.7% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 24.8% | 20.9% | 26.6% | 12.4% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 13.8% | 19.1% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 8.5% | 11.5% | 5.7% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 10.4% | 6.6% | 30.3% | 16.6% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 12.9% | 20.1% | 10.6% | 4.0% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 29.1% | 3.9% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 15.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 12.7% | 11.2% | 17.4% | 11.0% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 6.2% | 18.1% | 16.4% | 24.1% | 18.5% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 12.6% | 18.4% | 14.3% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 14.4% | 4.7% | 1.8% | 18.4% | 12.7% | 10.3% | 21.0% | 10.3% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 12.6% | 16.6% | 31.8% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 2.8% | 14.3% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 18.0% | 15.9% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 12.4% | 7.1% | 7.5% | 1.0% | 12.5% | 11.3% | 20.4% | 15.8% | 22.4% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 8.4% | 6.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 12.3% | 10.5% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 12.9% | 16.5% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 9.8% | 15.9% | 11.2% | 18.2% | 15.5% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 12.0% | 18.4% | 18.1% | 10.8% | 10.9% | 10.3% | 1.6% | 8.0% | 14.8% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 21.9% | 9.3% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 11.5% | 14.9% | 20.8% | 10.2% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 0.8% | 8.0% | 8.3% | 11.4% | 12.4% | 17.4% | 13.9% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 11.4% | 22.6% | 23.3% | 19.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 15.0% | 21.0% | 19.9% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 11.2% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 13.9% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 2.1% | 11.7% | 7.4% | 10.4% | 29.1% | 8.4% |
| Rosy-patched Bushshrike Rhodophoneus cruentus | 11.1% | 10.4% | 13.3% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 14.0% | 3.6% | 8.0% | 7.3% | 14.4% | 21.4% | 11.3% | 12.1% |
| Sooty Gull Ichthyaetus hemprichii | 11.1% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 5.9% | 8.4% | 10.9% | 11.8% | 18.5% | 21.1% | 6.2% | 8.7% | 4.6% | 11.4% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 10.9% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 14.6% | 19.4% | 14.0% | 8.1% | 7.4% | 15.0% | 14.3% | 6.0% |
| White-eyed Gull Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus | 10.8% | 7.9% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 12.1% | 11.0% | 14.2% | 32.1% | 13.5% | 7.7% | 8.2% | 3.9% | 3.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 10.7% | 19.2% | 17.7% | 10.8% | 12.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 14.7% | 9.8% | 16.2% | 2.2% |
| Red-fronted Prinia Prinia rufifrons | 10.7% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 8.9% | 13.2% | 10.4% | 6.7% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 15.1% | 17.5% | 11.5% | 12.4% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 10.6% | 13.1% | 13.8% | 19.3% | 15.8% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 8.2% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 11.5% | 10.1% |
| Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus | 10.2% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 9.6% | 14.1% | 6.3% | 8.0% | 8.8% | 13.9% | 9.3% | 9.9% | 16.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 10.1% | 11.2% | 9.2% | 11.6% | 8.9% | 3.9% | 15.6% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 12.1% | 6.2% | 26.5% | 9.3% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 9.9% | 5.1% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 5.3% | 21.7% | 9.3% | 10.0% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 3.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 9.8% | 8.8% | 14.4% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 9.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 16.0% | 16.6% | 12.7% | 10.6% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 9.2% | 15.7% | 9.4% | 6.0% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 17.9% | 6.3% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 9.1% | 12.2% | 8.9% | 14.0% | 10.1% | 11.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 7.7% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 8.9% | 8.7% | 12.8% | 4.7% | 11.7% | 7.8% | 5.2% | 7.7% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 8.4% | 8.2% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 8.8% | 10.4% | 11.4% | 0.4% | 6.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 18.9% | 11.5% | 23.5% | 6.3% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 8.7% | 16.6% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 13.6% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 5.7% | 8.1% | 6.4% | 18.5% | 6.3% |
| Abyssinian Sunbird Cinnyris habessinicus | 8.5% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 4.9% | 7.4% | 10.2% | 4.0% | 9.8% | 10.4% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 5.7% | 6.1% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 8.5% | 15.8% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 6.2% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 5.9% | 7.5% | 14.6% | 5.2% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 8.4% | 11.2% | 11.4% | 9.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 16.0% | 26.9% | 15.5% | 7.4% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 8.4% | 8.7% | 9.6% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 11.5% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 14.4% | 8.4% | 5.2% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 8.3% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 9.9% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 7.4% | 1.5% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 24.3% | 4.1% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 7.9% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 12.8% | 10.4% | 12.2% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 7.9% | 10.4% | 13.7% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 12.7% | 11.5% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 7.9% | 15.7% | 12.1% | 6.9% | 6.4% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 7.3% | 6.6% | 20.1% | 5.2% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 7.3% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 13.1% | 16.3% | 9.5% | 5.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 7.2% | 2.6% | 10.9% | 8.5% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 5.4% | 7.4% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 22.3% | 5.7% | 10.4% | 10.9% | 15.8% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 7.1% | 3.3% | 9.3% | 12.9% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 10.1% | 4.1% | 11.8% | 13.4% | 10.2% | 4.4% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 6.8% | 7.1% | 9.0% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 3.6% | 13.4% | 11.6% | 8.1% | 3.8% | 3.5% | 12.1% | 1.1% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 6.7% | 4.4% | 10.4% | 12.4% | 8.0% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 10.1% | 1.5% | 6.5% | 7.7% | 9.5% | 2.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 6.5% | 10.7% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 3.4% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 8.6% | 10.3% | 5.6% | 8.9% | 1.1% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 6.4% | 4.5% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 9.8% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 10.6% | 13.6% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 6.2% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 7.5% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 4.2% | 12.6% | 6.1% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 2.2% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 6.2% | 4.4% | 7.5% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 7.4% | 2.8% | 11.4% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 6.2% | 7.9% | 11.3% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 4.6% | 5.4% | 19.3% | 2.2% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 6.0% | 7.0% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 7.4% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 18.2% | 6.3% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 5.7% | 3.4% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 5.6% | 7.7% | 8.8% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 3.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 5.6% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 2.4% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 7.0% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 5.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 6.8% | 11.2% | 6.6% | 15.1% | 7.7% | 4.7% | 8.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 15.3% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 4.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 22.6% | 18.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 4.3% | 12.9% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 8.8% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 4.3% | 0.8% | 9.4% | 11.5% | 5.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 14.6% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 4.3% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 3.8% | 7.5% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 4.3% | 0.8% | 6.6% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 13.7% | 10.8% | 5.6% | 4.1% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 4.3% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 4.1% | 3.0% | 8.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 6.7% | 3.9% | 5.5% |
| Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus | 4.1% | 4.4% | 6.2% | 11.4% | 5.0% | 1.3% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 3.8% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 4.1% | 8.0% | 0.1% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 5.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 4.0% | 4.3% | 0.1% | 4.2% | 6.5% | 2.7% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.7% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 3.3% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 3.8% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 13.3% | 4.4% |
| Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.6% | 12.4% | 7.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% |
| White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga | 3.6% | 4.3% | 11.1% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 5.7% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 1.1% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 3.5% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 6.4% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.9% | 9.5% | 4.1% |
| Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka | 3.4% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 5.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 14.8% | 3.9% | 2.5% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 3.4% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 6.5% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 4.4% |
| Arabian Warbler Curruca leucomelaena | 3.4% | 7.9% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 7.0% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Crimson-rumped Waxbill Estrilda rhodopyga | 3.3% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 12.9% | 3.0% |
| Somali Starling Onychognathus blythii | 3.3% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 5.5% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 2.0% |
| Striolated Bunting Emberiza striolata | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 6.0% | 0.5% | 4.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 2.9% | 7.9% | 7.2% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 5.6% | 1.7% | 3.0% |
| Somali Crow Corvus edithae | 2.8% | 1.7% | 6.9% | 0.6% | 5.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 2.8% | 0.9% | 5.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 9.0% | 4.6% | 8.9% | 0.0% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 2.8% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.7% | 8.3% | 3.4% | 3.6% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.8% | 1.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 2.2% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 14.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Saunders's Tern Sternula saundersi | 2.7% | 5.4% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 0.6% | 7.3% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 2.7% | 6.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 2.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 2.7% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 6.0% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 6.4% | 2.8% | 1.9% |
| Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata | 2.7% | 1.8% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 7.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 1.1% | 1.9% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 7.3% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 5.2% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 0.5% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 3.8% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 2.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.5% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.5% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 6.2% | 9.6% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 2.5% | 5.4% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 2.4% | 5.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 3.8% |
| Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 6.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 3.6% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 2.3% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 2.2% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 14.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hemprich's Hornbill Lophoceros hemprichii | 2.2% | 5.2% | 3.9% | 0.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 5.6% | 1.9% |
| White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 6.4% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 6.3% |
| Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus | 2.1% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.4% | 9.5% | 1.1% | 2.0% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 2.1% | 4.4% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian White-eye Zosterops abyssinicus | 2.0% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 5.6% | 1.9% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 1.9% | 5.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 6.8% | 1.1% | 1.9% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 1.9% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 4.5% | 3.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 9.5% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 1.1% |
| Arabian Golden Sparrow Passer euchlorus | 1.9% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 11.7% | 1.1% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 2.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 6.3% |
| Nubian Woodpecker Campethera nubica | 1.7% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 5.0% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 1.7% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 6.7% | 1.9% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 9.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 1.6% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 6.9% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 1.6% | 6.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 2.5% |
| Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.5% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 6.1% | 1.1% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 5.2% | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 1.5% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 7.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 1.5% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 9.3% |
| Djibouti Spurfowl Pternistis ochropectus | 1.3% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Yellow-billed Hornbill Tockus flavirostris | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 3.9% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 6.3% |
| Ethiopian Boubou Laniarius aethiopicus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 1.9% |
| Yellow-necked Spurfowl Pternistis leucoscepus | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 3.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 1.2% | 1.8% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Three-banded Plover Thinornis tricollaris | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Menetries's Warbler Curruca mystacea | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 2.5% |
| Black-throated Barbet Tricholaema melanocephala | 1.1% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 1.1% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.1% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 6.3% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagus erythroryncha | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.0% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.9% |
| Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.9% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swainson's Sparrow Passer swainsonii | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Batis Batis orientalis | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Yellow-rumped Serin Crithagra xanthopygia | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% |
| Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgus nubicus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Masked-Weaver Ploceus intermedius | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| African Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 0.5% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Gray Flycatcher Bradornis microrhynchus | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.4% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Brown Woodland-Warbler Phylloscopus umbrovirens | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Brown-tailed Chat Oenanthe scotocerca | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Augur Buzzard Buteo augur | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Sooty Falcon Falco concolor | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Persian Shearwater Puffinus persicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Sombre Rock Chat Oenanthe dubia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kurdish Wheatear Oenanthe xanthoprymna | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rusty-breasted Wheatear Oenanthe frenata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Somali Ostrich Struthio molybdophanes | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| White-browed Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser mahali | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Socotra Cormorant Phalacrocorax nigrogularis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Starling Lamprotornis albicapillus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Levant Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza brevipes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive-tree Warbler Hippolais olivetorum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas leucophrys | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-billed Teal Spatula hottentota | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rameron Pigeon Columba arquatrix | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Rockfinch Carpospiza brachydactyla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |