Species
Bird Species in Christmas Island
Explore the birds of Christmas Island and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
143 target species
Showing 143 of 143 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas Island-Thrush Turdus erythropleurus | 55.0% | 63.8% | 50.2% | 53.9% | 62.6% | 56.6% | 47.6% | 68.3% | 54.9% | 37.5% | 44.7% | 56.0% | 64.0% |
| Christmas Island Imperial-Pigeon Ducula whartoni | 51.6% | 55.8% | 43.6% | 52.3% | 58.5% | 56.0% | 43.0% | 56.0% | 46.5% | 42.0% | 40.0% | 58.4% | 66.8% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 51.0% | 53.7% | 24.0% | 54.2% | 56.6% | 54.6% | 52.5% | 65.0% | 49.3% | 43.6% | 57.9% | 52.2% | 48.6% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 48.0% | 43.6% | 23.0% | 44.4% | 63.8% | 52.1% | 64.4% | 64.6% | 48.4% | 48.5% | 37.8% | 43.1% | 42.7% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 46.6% | 50.6% | 34.5% | 43.0% | 59.4% | 57.0% | 53.5% | 55.4% | 31.0% | 39.5% | 40.7% | 42.5% | 52.3% |
| Christmas Island White-eye Zosterops natalis | 46.5% | 58.1% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 55.8% | 41.8% | 45.6% | 52.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 44.3% | 41.3% | 52.5% |
| Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregata andrewsi | 44.8% | 50.5% | 25.0% | 43.3% | 65.4% | 49.0% | 59.2% | 50.5% | 32.2% | 36.2% | 30.5% | 45.2% | 50.7% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 44.7% | 43.5% | 25.9% | 40.4% | 47.7% | 44.3% | 63.9% | 61.3% | 42.4% | 42.2% | 50.8% | 40.6% | 33.6% |
| Christmas Island Swiftlet Collocalia natalis | 41.9% | 58.8% | 41.1% | 44.5% | 56.3% | 43.9% | 27.0% | 36.8% | 30.3% | 28.6% | 36.3% | 46.1% | 53.6% |
| Nankeen Kestrel Falco cenchroides | 33.4% | 44.7% | 32.3% | 33.5% | 35.0% | 30.8% | 26.5% | 38.3% | 31.0% | 32.2% | 21.0% | 33.6% | 41.8% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 28.9% | 23.3% | 12.0% | 25.0% | 50.6% | 29.9% | 41.3% | 51.0% | 31.2% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 16.6% | 12.4% |
| Asian Emerald Dove Chalcophaps indica | 25.2% | 27.5% | 18.7% | 20.4% | 41.0% | 31.5% | 17.9% | 27.2% | 19.5% | 22.2% | 18.6% | 26.4% | 32.1% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 24.6% | 11.9% | 6.2% | 3.8% | 46.8% | 28.6% | 38.8% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 12.4% |
| Abbott's Booby Papasula abbotti | 24.2% | 20.8% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 31.0% | 39.5% | 30.2% | 28.0% | 32.4% | 23.6% | 21.5% | 18.3% | 18.4% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 22.7% | 23.5% | 32.4% | 26.3% | 41.0% | 27.1% | 24.6% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 19.9% | 17.3% | 22.5% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 17.1% | 19.8% | 13.3% | 15.6% | 27.8% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 18.8% | 4.5% | 16.7% | 12.9% | 23.9% | 22.4% |
| Brown Goshawk Tachyspiza fasciata | 16.6% | 17.5% | 10.8% | 17.9% | 15.0% | 18.3% | 19.9% | 17.4% | 17.8% | 17.3% | 13.6% | 12.3% | 21.7% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 14.2% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 19.1% | 15.5% | 18.7% | 25.4% | 23.4% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 9.5% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 12.7% | 23.1% | 23.4% | 12.9% | 18.3% | 15.1% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 10.7% | 8.2% | 4.3% | 8.5% | 14.7% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 11.7% | 15.0% | 7.5% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 8.5% | 11.8% | 10.8% | 9.1% | 20.3% | 11.2% | 9.1% | 12.6% |
| Christmas Island Boobook Ninox natalis | 7.0% | 6.5% | 8.5% | 7.7% | 0.1% | 12.6% | 9.7% | 2.7% | 7.0% | 11.5% | 3.2% | 5.7% | 8.3% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 6.2% | 10.2% | 8.3% | 6.0% | 8.6% | 3.4% | 13.7% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 5.6% | 8.8% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 5.6% | 6.5% | 13.1% | 9.7% | 8.3% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 6.6% | 3.0% | 3.9% | 6.1% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 4.9% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 10.0% | 12.1% | 5.2% | 7.7% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 4.5% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 9.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 7.9% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 4.4% | 5.7% | 7.5% | 2.6% | 11.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 10.7% | 3.7% | 3.0% | 2.4% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 3.5% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 8.6% | 13.9% | 5.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 4.4% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 1.0% |
| Medium Egret Ardea intermedia | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 0.9% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 3.1% | 11.0% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 3.7% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 3.0% | 5.7% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 6.9% | 6.6% | 2.4% | 1.3% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 2.4% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Australian Ibis Threskiornis molucca | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 7.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| Chinese Pond-Heron Ardeola bacchus | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 1.4% | 1.1% | 7.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| Asian Koel Eudynamys scolopaceus | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 4.7% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 3.4% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 1.3% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| Malayan Night Heron Gorsachius melanolophus | 1.2% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 2.2% | 0.4% |
| Black Bittern Botaurus flavicollis | 1.1% | 4.3% | 6.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 5.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Indian Pond-Heron Ardeola grayii | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 0.6% | 4.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% |
| Asian House-Martin Delichon dasypus | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.8% |
| White-headed Munia Lonchura maja | 0.6% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.0% |
| Tree Martin Petrochelidon nigricans | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pied Stilt Himantopus leucocephalus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.9% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Cinnamon Bittern Botaurus cinnamomeus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Schrenck's Bittern Botaurus eurhythmus | 0.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Watercock Gallicrex cinerea | 0.3% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Heron Egretta picata | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| House Swift Apus nipalensis | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Snipe Gallinago stenura | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.3% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Blyth's Pipit Anthus godlewskii | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Australian Pratincole Glareola isabella | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 0.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Boobook Ninox japonica | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Sacred Kingfisher Todiramphus sanctus | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Reed Warbler Acrocephalus orientalis | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Tiger Shrike Lanius tigrinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler Helopsaltes certhiola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Himalayan Swiftlet Aerodramus brevirostris | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Collared-Dove Streptopelia tranquebarica | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Japanese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza gularis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| White-nest Swiftlet Aerodramus fuciphagus | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Forest Wagtail Dendronanthus indicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Rubythroat Calliope calliope | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Blue-and-white Flycatcher Cyanoptila cyanomelana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| Swamp Harrier Circus approximans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Gray Nightjar Caprimulgus jotaka | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Plumed Egret Ardea plumifera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapa sibirica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Chinese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza soloensis | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Black-eared Cuckoo Chalcites osculans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Silver Gull Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Pelican Pelecanus conspicillatus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Japanese Night Heron Gorsachius goisagi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgus affinis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapa dauurica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Narcissus Flycatcher Ficedula narcissina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pintado Petrel Daption capense | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fairy Pitta Pitta nympha | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-faced Cuckooshrike Coracina novaehollandiae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Daurian Starling Agropsar sturninus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |