Species
Bird Species in Cabo Verde
Explore the birds of Cabo Verde and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
205 target species
Showing 205 of 205 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Verde Sparrow Passer iagoensis | 50.5% | 47.7% | 49.2% | 47.6% | 41.2% | 47.2% | 57.4% | 64.9% | 47.8% | 47.8% | 53.4% | 48.1% | 53.6% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 31.0% | 29.4% | 34.0% | 33.8% | 30.9% | 29.1% | 35.2% | 25.9% | 32.4% | 27.0% | 31.9% | 29.7% | 32.1% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 29.9% | 33.1% | 39.7% | 29.2% | 27.8% | 33.0% | 27.9% | 27.1% | 36.1% | 20.2% | 23.3% | 33.5% | 27.8% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 26.5% | 23.4% | 30.6% | 31.3% | 21.4% | 20.4% | 33.7% | 24.7% | 31.7% | 28.4% | 28.1% | 20.4% | 23.7% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 25.8% | 22.4% | 30.3% | 24.3% | 15.6% | 27.3% | 18.6% | 24.4% | 32.6% | 22.4% | 31.4% | 34.8% | 25.3% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 25.7% | 31.2% | 27.3% | 23.1% | 29.1% | 26.8% | 26.2% | 16.1% | 21.6% | 26.4% | 20.4% | 26.8% | 33.1% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 24.4% | 30.7% | 31.2% | 27.9% | 20.2% | 16.5% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 24.6% | 25.5% | 30.0% | 33.9% | 25.9% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 22.6% | 30.6% | 37.5% | 31.1% | 30.2% | 30.8% | 15.9% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 5.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 27.4% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 21.8% | 33.7% | 31.1% | 26.3% | 21.8% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 8.6% | 16.6% | 12.3% | 19.1% | 26.8% | 28.2% |
| Spectacled Warbler Curruca conspicillata | 21.8% | 24.3% | 29.5% | 29.4% | 21.4% | 18.0% | 17.2% | 8.8% | 30.4% | 22.9% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 15.2% |
| Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis | 21.1% | 19.1% | 18.2% | 20.2% | 21.2% | 24.2% | 18.1% | 8.8% | 25.5% | 18.8% | 29.8% | 30.1% | 19.5% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 19.4% | 22.4% | 23.2% | 20.4% | 13.8% | 18.3% | 10.8% | 19.9% | 26.1% | 13.1% | 20.9% | 24.0% | 19.8% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 18.9% | 24.8% | 28.3% | 26.0% | 14.7% | 10.4% | 3.3% | 7.6% | 19.8% | 21.9% | 20.3% | 26.4% | 22.7% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 18.4% | 22.3% | 25.4% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 13.2% | 5.2% | 15.2% | 16.4% | 14.7% | 27.9% | 23.5% |
| Cape Verde Swift Apus alexandri | 18.2% | 17.7% | 15.2% | 21.3% | 20.5% | 23.8% | 19.3% | 16.9% | 18.7% | 18.7% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 16.9% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 17.4% | 21.5% | 25.2% | 23.4% | 15.2% | 13.6% | 2.7% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 22.6% | 20.5% | 25.1% | 20.4% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 16.1% | 11.7% | 19.8% | 22.5% | 16.3% | 13.5% | 20.5% | 23.5% | 21.9% | 12.8% | 9.8% | 9.3% | 11.3% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 16.0% | 13.0% | 15.6% | 17.8% | 11.5% | 16.2% | 21.2% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 16.9% | 14.4% | 10.2% | 14.4% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 15.3% | 22.5% | 26.5% | 22.6% | 14.5% | 8.0% | 1.1% | 6.2% | 3.6% | 11.8% | 19.1% | 28.9% | 19.1% |
| Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura | 14.8% | 13.8% | 12.0% | 15.6% | 12.6% | 14.9% | 14.8% | 12.4% | 25.3% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 11.8% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 14.4% | 24.9% | 25.7% | 24.4% | 12.7% | 5.7% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 18.4% | 22.8% | 17.4% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 13.7% | 10.9% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 9.9% | 9.3% | 8.9% | 12.0% | 18.7% | 14.9% | 19.8% | 22.0% | 11.6% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 13.5% | 20.2% | 15.8% | 17.1% | 10.6% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 9.0% | 19.9% | 18.9% | 15.9% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 13.0% | 14.1% | 19.8% | 15.9% | 17.2% | 15.2% | 14.5% | 3.8% | 11.7% | 13.6% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 13.8% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 12.8% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 13.1% | 8.6% | 8.1% | 12.6% | 16.3% | 20.2% | 10.6% | 15.3% | 16.7% | 12.6% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 11.7% | 8.4% | 11.6% | 15.7% | 16.4% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 6.3% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 11.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 11.4% | 22.2% | 20.7% | 20.6% | 10.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.5% | 7.4% | 13.9% | 19.9% | 15.1% |
| Cape Verde Shearwater Calonectris edwardsii | 10.8% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 14.7% | 16.9% | 19.1% | 18.9% | 12.6% | 10.3% | 14.2% | 11.8% | 5.7% | 2.9% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 9.5% | 14.7% | 16.8% | 12.5% | 10.7% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 8.9% | 9.1% | 4.9% | 11.6% | 12.6% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 8.1% | 6.1% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 6.8% | 7.5% | 4.0% | 10.4% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 7.5% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 8.1% | 13.6% | 15.5% | 12.9% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 9.6% | 16.5% | 7.8% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 7.7% | 12.9% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 6.8% | 4.2% | 5.5% | 2.3% | 5.4% | 2.8% | 7.6% | 10.3% | 11.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 7.2% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 13.9% | 6.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 8.0% | 13.9% | 6.6% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 6.5% | 10.0% | 9.7% | 10.0% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 8.2% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 6.0% | 5.9% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 5.2% | 8.9% | 4.6% | 9.6% | 12.1% | 5.4% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 5.7% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 6.2% | 13.2% | 12.0% | 8.3% | 4.6% |
| Cape Verde Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus brevipennis | 5.2% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 5.3% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 5.6% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 5.0% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 5.1% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 5.3% | 3.5% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 5.0% | 10.2% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 5.2% | 6.9% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 4.8% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 6.1% | 2.6% | 6.8% | 8.2% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 7.2% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 4.4% | 4.8% | 9.2% | 10.3% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 11.5% | 5.2% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 4.3% | 8.1% | 6.0% | 6.9% | 5.7% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.3% | 2.1% | 5.5% | 6.6% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 4.3% | 6.9% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 6.6% | 7.1% | 6.2% |
| Boyd's Shearwater Puffinus boydi | 4.1% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 7.4% | 9.2% | 9.7% | 4.1% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 6.8% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.9% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 6.5% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 1.6% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 3.8% | 4.5% | 10.8% | 7.5% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 5.6% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 3.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 10.8% | 6.0% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Cape Verde Petrel Pterodroma feae | 2.9% | 1.2% | 5.5% | 8.3% | 4.8% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 2.6% | 6.6% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 4.1% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 3.4% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 2.5% | 3.7% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 5.4% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 3.5% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 2.4% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 1.5% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 2.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 2.1% |
| Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis | 2.3% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 4.5% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 2.3% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 4.9% | 3.6% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 2.2% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 2.2% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 2.2% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.6% |
| Cape Verde Storm-Petrel Hydrobates jabejabe | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 5.9% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 6.8% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 1.7% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 1.7% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 3.3% |
| Raso Skylark Alauda razae | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 4.9% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 1.6% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 3.3% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 1.6% | 0.3% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 4.7% | 2.7% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 1.6% | 5.8% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 3.8% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 1.4% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 3.1% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.3% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 1.3% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 3.4% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 1.5% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 1.2% | 1.8% | 4.3% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 2.5% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 1.1% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.9% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 6.3% | 0.4% | 3.1% | 1.3% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 1.0% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.9% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.3% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.5% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 0.7% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 2.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.6% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.3% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-capped Petrel Pterodroma hasitata | 0.4% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.2% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Kite Milvus milvus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Skua Stercorarius skua | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Diamond Dove Geopelia cuneata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thick-billed Lark Ramphocoris clotbey | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Scopoli's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Gull Larus canus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trindade Petrel Pterodroma arminjoniana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Desert Warbler Curruca deserti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |