Species
Bird Species in Côte d'Ivoire
Explore the birds of Côte d'Ivoire and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
634 target species
Showing 634 of 634 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 53.5% | 42.8% | 27.7% | 42.5% | 44.6% | 52.8% | 57.1% | 72.5% | 79.0% | 67.7% | 57.3% | 60.0% | 38.4% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 43.2% | 31.8% | 16.0% | 33.1% | 34.2% | 49.3% | 52.0% | 61.0% | 72.7% | 53.5% | 45.5% | 46.4% | 23.2% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 40.2% | 34.6% | 12.4% | 32.6% | 34.9% | 49.1% | 49.3% | 61.3% | 62.0% | 44.9% | 40.0% | 38.9% | 21.9% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 32.9% | 30.6% | 27.1% | 30.3% | 33.9% | 32.7% | 33.1% | 34.3% | 41.8% | 37.4% | 30.0% | 32.6% | 30.6% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 32.5% | 30.2% | 13.4% | 33.0% | 33.6% | 35.4% | 34.6% | 44.3% | 44.5% | 36.9% | 24.1% | 38.8% | 21.8% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 31.9% | 41.0% | 19.5% | 44.6% | 48.7% | 48.5% | 18.1% | 6.3% | 10.5% | 26.6% | 35.3% | 48.8% | 34.9% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 31.4% | 19.2% | 10.5% | 26.4% | 30.6% | 32.6% | 39.3% | 49.7% | 58.9% | 38.9% | 25.8% | 31.3% | 13.2% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 30.3% | 19.6% | 10.2% | 23.8% | 26.2% | 33.0% | 33.0% | 46.0% | 55.4% | 42.9% | 28.3% | 29.5% | 15.9% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 28.3% | 21.6% | 10.4% | 22.4% | 24.1% | 22.6% | 34.3% | 50.4% | 56.7% | 37.8% | 27.1% | 20.6% | 11.9% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 27.7% | 18.0% | 9.0% | 18.8% | 26.8% | 27.6% | 34.8% | 47.4% | 51.6% | 39.1% | 24.2% | 23.6% | 11.9% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 27.5% | 19.3% | 8.3% | 19.9% | 21.6% | 22.7% | 33.7% | 48.3% | 51.3% | 40.1% | 28.4% | 23.2% | 13.1% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 27.0% | 20.9% | 10.4% | 25.4% | 24.9% | 36.2% | 29.1% | 37.6% | 35.7% | 32.6% | 28.3% | 29.0% | 14.3% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 25.4% | 18.6% | 8.0% | 19.5% | 23.0% | 28.1% | 36.7% | 29.3% | 49.0% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 16.2% | 10.6% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 25.0% | 11.0% | 6.2% | 16.3% | 23.3% | 25.8% | 34.8% | 43.9% | 49.3% | 38.3% | 22.9% | 18.2% | 10.4% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 23.8% | 28.8% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 21.0% | 30.8% | 14.1% | 21.2% | 23.6% | 23.1% | 27.6% | 39.5% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 20.2% | 18.0% | 27.8% | 15.3% | 25.1% | 19.9% | 26.4% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 13.1% | 19.8% | 21.5% | 35.8% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 19.8% | 17.6% | 8.3% | 14.8% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 30.3% | 34.4% | 24.8% | 19.3% | 12.0% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 19.7% | 24.6% | 30.3% | 14.9% | 17.9% | 18.7% | 20.6% | 7.2% | 15.7% | 17.7% | 19.1% | 22.9% | 27.2% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 18.3% | 8.4% | 10.2% | 8.7% | 10.8% | 15.0% | 16.4% | 36.2% | 35.6% | 23.8% | 22.9% | 22.3% | 9.4% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 17.5% | 14.7% | 7.2% | 13.2% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 16.3% | 25.8% | 37.8% | 22.2% | 14.5% | 18.9% | 14.2% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 16.5% | 15.3% | 3.1% | 12.7% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 21.2% | 23.0% | 26.7% | 28.5% | 15.4% | 12.1% | 8.2% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 16.5% | 13.5% | 14.6% | 10.9% | 12.6% | 16.6% | 9.1% | 15.9% | 19.4% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 25.3% | 18.1% |
| Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Eurillas latirostris | 15.7% | 26.2% | 22.3% | 4.8% | 11.6% | 14.0% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 8.2% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 17.3% | 40.8% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 15.4% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 12.1% | 7.8% | 16.1% | 13.2% | 17.8% | 29.3% | 30.2% | 21.0% | 14.5% | 9.1% |
| Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus | 15.4% | 16.2% | 19.2% | 13.3% | 20.2% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 17.2% | 15.4% | 22.0% |
| Yellow-billed Turaco Tauraco macrorhynchus | 14.7% | 24.7% | 17.4% | 6.9% | 16.1% | 12.2% | 18.7% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 26.7% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 14.5% | 12.7% | 15.6% | 15.3% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 10.4% | 18.5% | 19.0% | 13.0% | 11.9% | 15.3% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 14.5% | 25.2% | 14.7% | 11.4% | 8.5% | 13.2% | 12.7% | 7.9% | 9.6% | 15.7% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 20.8% |
| Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus | 14.4% | 27.3% | 29.7% | 11.0% | 13.1% | 8.3% | 9.0% | 3.8% | 6.1% | 9.5% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 28.7% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 14.2% | 13.7% | 4.3% | 11.1% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 23.3% | 20.4% | 22.7% | 22.6% | 15.2% | 7.1% | 3.5% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 13.9% | 19.3% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 13.4% | 18.2% | 23.4% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 16.3% | 18.2% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 13.7% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 9.9% | 4.1% | 10.9% | 8.8% | 25.6% | 27.2% | 30.4% | 16.9% | 16.3% | 7.2% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 13.2% | 8.1% | 2.6% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 10.4% | 17.0% | 22.9% | 25.4% | 20.9% | 13.4% | 10.1% | 7.1% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 13.2% | 20.6% | 20.2% | 11.3% | 14.0% | 15.8% | 7.8% | 9.1% | 3.5% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 24.1% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 13.1% | 19.9% | 20.9% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 13.1% | 17.5% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 9.2% | 19.3% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 12.9% | 16.4% | 25.3% | 10.5% | 19.6% | 14.8% | 9.5% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 8.2% | 12.5% | 11.5% | 23.6% |
| Blue-headed Wood-Dove Turtur brehmeri | 12.6% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 6.3% | 13.5% | 8.1% | 13.2% | 6.9% | 2.8% | 5.8% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 28.4% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 12.6% | 9.9% | 17.5% | 11.2% | 11.8% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 8.1% | 15.4% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 13.0% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 12.5% | 9.6% | 7.1% | 10.6% | 11.2% | 9.9% | 18.6% | 9.4% | 10.1% | 19.6% | 17.8% | 12.4% | 13.9% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 12.5% | 28.0% | 24.9% | 18.7% | 23.9% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 17.2% | 26.1% |
| Gray-headed Nigrita Nigrita canicapillus | 12.2% | 12.8% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 11.5% | 10.8% | 10.0% | 8.2% | 8.8% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 12.9% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 11.8% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 16.7% | 18.0% | 18.1% | 13.1% | 6.0% | 9.8% | 9.7% | 6.6% | 7.3% | 8.1% |
| Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolus brachyrynchus | 11.6% | 19.5% | 20.6% | 3.7% | 13.9% | 6.7% | 18.1% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 9.9% | 8.0% | 25.1% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 11.4% | 10.5% | 2.4% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 13.4% | 17.3% | 15.1% | 14.3% | 25.4% | 17.1% | 7.9% | 5.1% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 11.4% | 8.7% | 3.6% | 15.0% | 18.2% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 8.5% |
| Sharpe's Apalis Apalis sharpii | 11.4% | 19.1% | 25.7% | 11.5% | 14.7% | 9.8% | 10.5% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 11.1% | 19.8% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 11.3% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 8.5% | 5.1% | 14.8% | 21.9% | 17.8% | 20.3% | 20.9% | 11.2% | 7.1% | 2.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 11.2% | 10.9% | 3.0% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 11.8% | 17.1% | 16.8% | 16.5% | 21.7% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 11.0% | 6.3% | 1.5% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 11.1% | 13.6% | 27.6% | 14.9% | 17.5% | 11.2% | 5.6% | 3.2% |
| Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta | 10.9% | 15.9% | 22.0% | 10.5% | 12.7% | 3.8% | 9.2% | 1.7% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 8.5% | 9.6% | 24.6% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 10.9% | 8.8% | 4.5% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 9.9% | 14.1% | 12.9% | 16.7% | 19.7% | 13.7% | 8.4% | 4.2% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 10.9% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 6.2% | 7.6% | 5.8% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 16.5% |
| Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus | 10.8% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 6.5% | 13.1% | 11.0% | 17.3% | 5.5% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 8.6% | 9.4% | 15.7% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 10.8% | 9.7% | 11.7% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 18.5% | 11.5% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 10.8% |
| Finsch's Flycatcher-Thrush Stizorhina finschi | 10.7% | 13.0% | 23.2% | 18.6% | 14.0% | 10.2% | 6.8% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 8.0% | 19.7% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 10.6% | 9.7% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 10.6% | 20.2% | 15.6% | 11.0% | 9.6% | 7.6% | 13.5% |
| White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata | 10.5% | 15.9% | 12.8% | 10.6% | 18.1% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 6.0% | 8.9% | 13.0% |
| Timneh Parrot Psittacus timneh | 10.4% | 16.8% | 13.3% | 9.9% | 17.3% | 10.7% | 20.1% | 6.7% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 5.5% | 3.5% | 16.0% |
| Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata | 10.4% | 16.4% | 8.8% | 5.5% | 12.4% | 11.4% | 18.5% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 7.7% | 9.5% | 11.2% | 16.6% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 10.4% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 7.6% | 12.6% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 0.5% | 8.7% | 13.7% | 15.8% |
| Copper-tailed Starling Hylopsar cupreocauda | 10.3% | 18.4% | 11.6% | 6.0% | 10.7% | 5.9% | 13.8% | 7.7% | 1.4% | 4.8% | 9.8% | 9.0% | 24.4% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 10.2% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 7.5% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 22.9% | 22.3% | 15.9% | 7.0% | 3.0% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 10.2% | 13.2% | 8.4% | 11.5% | 17.4% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 7.1% | 11.3% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 10.1% | 7.3% | 5.5% | 9.4% | 5.9% | 15.1% | 5.9% | 12.2% | 13.2% | 7.7% | 9.6% | 19.9% | 9.3% |
| Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus | 10.0% | 15.3% | 12.4% | 8.1% | 13.8% | 5.7% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 11.7% | 8.1% | 9.5% | 22.0% |
| Orange-breasted Forest Robin Stiphrornis erythrothorax | 9.9% | 10.4% | 19.6% | 12.1% | 16.6% | 9.6% | 11.4% | 3.4% | 0.6% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 6.8% | 14.7% |
| Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster | 9.9% | 16.2% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 8.2% | 8.9% | 9.9% | 9.8% | 8.3% | 10.9% | 12.0% | 7.8% | 12.1% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 9.8% | 7.2% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 10.5% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 13.3% | 9.3% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 9.8% | 9.0% | 2.9% | 6.6% | 13.5% | 11.0% | 10.2% | 10.7% | 12.6% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 6.6% | 1.8% |
| Shining Drongo Dicrurus atripennis | 9.5% | 12.3% | 19.2% | 15.9% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 11.2% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 14.7% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 9.5% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 10.1% | 8.5% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 19.7% | 22.8% | 16.4% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 2.9% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 9.4% | 6.3% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 13.3% | 11.9% | 17.3% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 7.2% | 2.1% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 9.3% | 17.0% | 9.9% | 6.5% | 8.6% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 14.5% | 10.2% | 13.6% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 9.3% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 15.4% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 8.3% |
| Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Cyanomitra cyanolaema | 9.2% | 13.7% | 9.8% | 5.7% | 15.3% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 5.7% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 9.6% | 3.9% | 9.7% |
| Black-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata | 9.1% | 27.8% | 15.9% | 1.4% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 9.7% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 6.9% | 6.6% | 7.7% | 23.4% |
| Gray Longbill Macrosphenus concolor | 9.1% | 15.7% | 16.0% | 7.3% | 8.6% | 10.0% | 14.3% | 4.1% | 0.4% | 3.7% | 9.9% | 7.3% | 11.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 8.9% | 15.9% | 3.9% | 10.7% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 11.2% | 26.9% | 15.2% | 8.2% | 8.5% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 8.9% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 11.6% | 16.6% | 14.4% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 4.5% |
| Western Bearded-Greenbul Criniger barbatus | 8.8% | 13.3% | 15.5% | 9.0% | 5.2% | 8.9% | 13.0% | 4.1% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 7.6% | 7.3% | 17.4% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 8.7% | 11.5% | 10.8% | 6.6% | 17.4% | 14.0% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 3.8% | 6.8% | 3.1% | 10.1% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 8.6% | 10.5% | 4.1% | 7.0% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 7.8% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 11.4% | 8.1% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 8.5% | 4.4% | 1.2% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 7.7% | 7.4% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 14.4% | 12.0% | 13.7% | 5.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 8.2% | 9.2% | 4.5% | 5.6% | 16.3% | 15.2% | 6.2% | 9.2% | 4.0% | 7.2% | 9.6% | 3.9% | 7.1% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 8.2% | 9.3% | 4.4% | 8.7% | 6.8% | 7.8% | 9.0% | 13.4% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 6.7% |
| Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill Lophoceros camurus | 8.1% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 12.0% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 13.7% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 15.5% |
| Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata | 8.0% | 19.1% | 11.6% | 4.7% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 11.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 7.0% | 14.9% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 8.0% | 14.7% | 18.3% | 9.5% | 11.9% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.6% | 5.9% | 15.2% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 8.0% | 7.0% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 7.0% | 9.4% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 17.9% | 8.6% | 6.5% | 3.3% |
| Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui | 7.9% | 12.7% | 17.2% | 4.2% | 9.0% | 9.9% | 5.1% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 4.9% | 7.2% | 5.3% | 15.8% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 7.9% | 11.5% | 2.8% | 7.8% | 1.0% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 10.4% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 4.3% |
| Blue Cuckooshrike Cyanograucalus azureus | 7.8% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 9.7% | 15.6% | 10.7% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 13.7% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 7.7% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 10.5% | 9.9% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 14.2% | 4.7% | 2.4% |
| Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator | 7.7% | 14.7% | 7.6% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 11.0% | 4.7% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 9.7% | 18.8% |
| Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Halcyon badia | 7.5% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 13.6% | 14.0% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 6.1% | 13.3% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 7.5% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 12.1% | 13.2% | 16.2% | 12.3% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 4.4% | 1.4% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 7.5% | 7.4% | 2.6% | 8.1% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 6.6% | 4.8% | 6.5% |
| Red-billed Helmetshrike Prionops caniceps | 7.4% | 11.7% | 10.8% | 6.7% | 11.6% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 4.8% | 4.1% | 10.3% |
| Western Long-tailed Hornbill Horizocerus albocristatus | 7.4% | 8.5% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 13.7% | 6.7% | 6.6% | 5.5% | 2.9% | 7.6% | 6.2% | 6.1% | 15.0% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 7.4% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 11.7% | 9.0% | 8.5% | 5.5% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 7.4% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 11.0% | 12.3% | 11.9% | 13.1% | 11.3% | 6.4% | 1.7% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 7.3% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 4.7% | 13.7% | 12.7% | 14.9% | 16.4% | 11.2% | 4.2% | 2.4% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 7.3% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 9.5% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 3.8% | 3.9% |
| Sabine's Puffback Dryoscopus sabini | 7.1% | 13.4% | 15.5% | 6.4% | 11.5% | 6.1% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.8% | 4.9% | 10.0% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 7.0% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 7.7% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 3.4% | 6.8% | 4.0% |
| Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus modestus | 6.9% | 5.7% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 10.9% | 7.7% | 11.8% | 5.6% | 6.9% | 5.4% |
| African Shrike-flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus | 6.9% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 7.9% | 15.5% | 8.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 5.3% | 13.3% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 6.8% | 16.5% | 8.2% | 4.8% | 13.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 4.8% | 7.1% | 18.0% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 6.8% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 9.6% | 9.9% | 12.3% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 3.6% | 4.1% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 6.8% | 4.4% | 1.1% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 7.6% | 9.0% | 10.4% | 12.2% | 12.0% | 11.5% | 4.4% | 3.1% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 6.7% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 9.0% | 14.2% | 11.3% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti | 6.7% | 8.4% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 13.7% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 9.1% | 7.9% | 7.3% | 5.6% |
| Plain Greenbul Eurillas curvirostris | 6.7% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 8.5% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 13.3% |
| Sabine's Spinetail Rhaphidura sabini | 6.7% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 9.3% | 11.6% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 13.5% |
| Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis | 6.7% | 10.4% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 17.0% | 11.4% | 8.4% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 6.2% | 9.2% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 6.6% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 5.6% | 8.1% | 8.6% | 10.2% | 8.1% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 7.8% | 4.5% | 2.5% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 6.6% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 7.0% | 17.8% | 16.4% | 9.0% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 3.0% |
| Square-tailed Sawwing Psalidoprocne nitens | 6.5% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 11.8% | 7.8% | 12.9% | 5.9% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 10.8% | 5.8% | 6.9% |
| Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis | 6.3% | 9.0% | 6.7% | 2.2% | 11.3% | 4.7% | 5.8% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 6.2% | 6.5% | 9.6% | 12.4% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 6.3% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 7.6% | 3.6% | 10.5% | 14.4% | 17.8% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 4.1% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 6.3% | 4.6% | 8.6% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 10.6% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 10.7% | 6.9% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 6.3% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 6.5% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 9.3% | 6.1% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 6.2% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 4.7% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 7.8% | 11.2% | 3.9% | 6.5% | 3.5% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 6.2% | 10.6% | 5.1% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 7.3% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 8.9% | 8.1% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 6.2% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 7.0% | 10.1% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 9.7% | 6.5% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 6.2% | 9.9% | 4.6% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 9.6% | 5.0% | 2.3% | 6.2% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 6.2% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 6.2% | 3.3% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.3% | 3.5% | 6.3% | 12.0% | 18.9% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 6.1% | 0.7% |
| Spotted Greenbul Ixonotus guttatus | 6.1% | 12.5% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 5.7% | 4.0% | 10.3% |
| Ansorge's Greenbul Eurillas ansorgei | 6.0% | 13.1% | 5.3% | 1.8% | 8.8% | 4.8% | 10.3% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 10.3% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 6.0% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 4.5% | 12.1% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 5.4% | 8.7% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 3.3% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 6.0% | 7.3% | 2.6% | 7.5% | 11.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 9.2% | 9.3% | 4.9% | 11.7% |
| Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus | 5.9% | 9.7% | 9.3% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 8.1% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 5.9% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 7.1% | 8.5% | 7.4% | 12.2% | 3.1% | 5.9% | 8.6% | 4.2% |
| Johanna's Sunbird Cinnyris johannae | 5.8% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 3.2% | 11.8% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 6.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 7.4% |
| Icterine Greenbul Phyllastrephus icterinus | 5.7% | 8.4% | 10.8% | 5.3% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 10.9% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 5.3% |
| Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bycanistes cylindricus | 5.7% | 12.9% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 11.2% | 4.7% | 0.3% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 6.7% | 10.7% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 5.6% | 6.5% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 4.2% | 7.9% | 14.0% | 8.2% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 2.9% |
| Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis | 5.5% | 9.2% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 8.1% | 5.9% | 7.4% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 6.9% |
| Latham's Francolin Peliperdix lathami | 5.4% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 4.2% | 10.4% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 8.9% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 5.4% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 6.9% | 7.6% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 6.2% | 3.5% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 5.3% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 1.4% | 6.1% | 21.1% | 12.6% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 5.3% | 10.8% | 6.6% | 2.4% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 8.2% |
| Slender-billed Weaver Ploceus pelzelni | 5.3% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 12.4% | 10.5% | 10.6% | 13.0% | 9.1% | 3.2% | 0.2% |
| Chestnut-and-black Weaver Ploceus castaneofuscus | 5.3% | 4.0% | 1.2% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 16.9% | 10.8% | 8.8% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 2.2% |
| Ussher's Flycatcher Artomyias ussheri | 5.2% | 8.9% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 13.6% | 5.9% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 8.3% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 5.2% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 8.2% | 12.7% | 10.5% | 8.8% | 7.1% | 3.9% | 1.5% |
| Fire-bellied Woodpecker Chloropicus pyrrhogaster | 5.1% | 9.7% | 5.6% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 6.2% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 8.5% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 5.1% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 8.4% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 7.3% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 4.7% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 5.0% | 12.3% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 6.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 13.7% |
| White-throated Blue Swallow Hirundo nigrita | 5.0% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 12.2% | 9.9% | 10.4% | 9.8% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 1.2% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 5.0% | 5.3% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 8.2% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 9.8% | 8.1% | 1.8% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 5.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 4.9% | 11.5% | 10.2% | 10.9% | 11.1% | 6.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 5.0% | 9.5% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 1.7% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 6.4% | 10.0% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 5.6% |
| Red-vented Malimbe Malimbus scutatus | 5.0% | 7.5% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 10.5% | 8.2% | 4.4% | 5.0% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 5.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 7.4% | 7.8% | 17.2% | 14.1% | 6.7% | 2.6% | 1.3% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 5.0% | 8.7% | 2.2% | 5.7% | 8.3% | 5.4% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 3.6% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 4.9% | 7.1% | 2.2% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 8.1% | 8.9% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 3.3% |
| Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor | 4.9% | 5.8% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 6.8% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 6.1% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 4.8% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 7.9% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 14.6% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 0.5% |
| Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi | 4.8% | 7.0% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 13.5% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 6.8% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 4.8% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 6.7% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 5.5% | 7.5% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 4.0% |
| Black-capped Apalis Apalis nigriceps | 4.7% | 4.0% | 7.9% | 5.1% | 16.1% | 7.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 6.7% |
| Tiny Sunbird Cinnyris minullus | 4.6% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 4.7% | 2.8% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 6.4% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris | 4.6% | 5.0% | 8.1% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 5.9% | 5.5% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 5.5% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 4.4% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 8.8% | 12.0% | 6.3% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 2.2% |
| Blackcap Illadopsis Illadopsis cleaveri | 4.1% | 4.1% | 7.6% | 5.5% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 7.4% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 8.6% |
| Forest Scrub-Robin Tychaedon leucosticta | 4.1% | 8.0% | 6.5% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 9.0% |
| Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota | 4.0% | 3.5% | 8.1% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 5.6% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 2.6% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 3.4% |
| Western Yellow-billed Barbet Trachylaemus goffinii | 3.9% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 7.0% | 3.5% | 9.7% |
| Fraser's Sunbird Deleornis fraseri | 3.9% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 8.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 3.8% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 3.8% | 4.0% | 0.4% | 3.6% | 0.5% | 5.3% | 2.1% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 4.0% | 1.8% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 3.8% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 4.9% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 5.4% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 3.7% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 3.8% | 7.6% |
| Olive Ibis Bostrychia olivacea | 3.7% | 3.9% | 8.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 10.1% |
| African Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria ocreata | 3.7% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 3.6% | 3.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 8.7% | 6.6% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 7.7% | 1.6% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 3.6% | 6.2% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 8.1% | 7.3% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 2.6% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 3.6% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 6.6% | 9.2% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 1.2% |
| Pale-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis rufipennis | 3.5% | 1.8% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 7.7% | 8.6% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 4.9% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 3.5% | 5.6% | 2.6% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Red-tailed Bristlebill Bleda syndactylus | 3.4% | 3.1% | 6.2% | 1.6% | 5.4% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 4.5% | 5.6% |
| White-tailed Ant-Thrush Neocossyphus poensis | 3.4% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 8.6% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 5.6% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 3.4% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 3.4% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 2.4% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 2.6% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 3.4% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 3.7% |
| Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius | 3.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 6.2% | 0.8% | 3.2% |
| Brown-eared Woodpecker Pardipicus caroli | 3.3% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 9.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 4.4% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 3.3% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 9.4% | 8.1% | 4.6% | 2.3% | 0.2% |
| Cassin's Spinetail Neafrapus cassini | 3.3% | 5.2% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 5.1% | 6.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 6.1% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 3.3% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 4.7% | 2.6% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 3.7% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 3.3% | 4.7% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 7.5% | 4.5% | 3.6% |
| Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus | 3.3% | 9.8% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 7.4% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 3.2% | 3.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 7.6% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 3.9% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 3.2% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 4.1% | 5.4% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 2.8% | 4.9% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 3.2% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 7.5% | 5.8% | 5.5% | 1.2% | 3.3% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 3.1% | 7.0% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 1.1% | 3.2% | 4.5% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 4.1% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 9.4% | 6.1% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 2.4% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 3.1% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 5.0% | 0.8% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 2.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 4.7% | 1.9% | 0.4% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 2.9% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| Afep Pigeon Columba unicincta | 2.8% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 9.3% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 2.8% | 4.1% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 6.7% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.1% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 2.8% | 6.3% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 4.9% |
| Yellow-chinned Sunbird Anthreptes rectirostris | 2.7% | 5.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 9.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 4.7% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 2.7% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 2.1% |
| Red-chested Owlet Glaucidium tephronotum | 2.7% | 9.4% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 3.6% | 5.3% |
| Rufous-crowned Eremomela Eremomela badiceps | 2.6% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 6.1% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 5.8% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 2.6% | 2.1% | 4.9% | 3.9% | 5.0% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 3.8% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 2.0% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 2.5% | 4.3% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 1.2% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 2.5% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 2.1% |
| Rufous-winged Illadopsis Illadopsis rufescens | 2.4% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 5.1% | 3.2% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 0.7% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 2.4% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 1.9% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus | 2.3% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 4.4% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 5.7% | 2.7% |
| White-headed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus bollei | 2.3% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 8.8% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 2.6% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 2.3% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 4.7% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 6.0% | 1.6% | 1.2% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 5.9% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 0.7% |
| Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Melichneutes robustus | 2.3% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 10.1% |
| West African Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia hormophora | 2.2% | 2.6% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 0.6% | 2.1% |
| Gray Greenbul Eurillas gracilis | 2.2% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 1.9% | 0.7% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 2.2% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 5.6% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 1.7% | 2.2% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 2.2% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| Nimba Flycatcher Melaenornis annamarulae | 2.2% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 6.3% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 4.9% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.0% |
| Western Crested Guineafowl Guttera verreauxi | 2.1% | 6.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 7.9% |
| Crested Malimbe Malimbus malimbicus | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 7.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 2.2% |
| Golden Greenbul Calyptocichla serinus | 2.1% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 4.9% |
| White-breasted Guineafowl Agelastes meleagrides | 2.0% | 4.4% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 4.2% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 2.0% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.6% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 2.0% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 1.2% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.5% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 2.0% | 5.5% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 6.6% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.0% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 1.9% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| Black Spinetail Telacanthura melanopygia | 1.9% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| Red-fronted Parrot Poicephalus gulielmi | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 5.7% |
| Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superbus | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 3.0% |
| Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques | 1.9% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 1.9% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 4.1% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 1.9% | 4.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.2% |
| Cassin's Flycatcher Muscicapa cassini | 1.9% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 1.8% |
| Forest Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus castaneiceps | 1.8% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 5.8% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 1.8% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 1.7% |
| Rufous-sided Broadbill Smithornis rufolateralis | 1.8% | 2.7% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.7% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 3.7% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 1.6% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 2.9% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 6.4% | 1.3% | 0.2% |
| Black Bee-eater Merops gularis | 1.7% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.8% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 1.7% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 1.9% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 8.1% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.4% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 2.0% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx mechowi | 1.6% | 0.8% | 9.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 3.0% |
| Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Erythrocercus mccallii | 1.6% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 2.9% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 1.5% | 5.0% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 3.2% |
| Black-collared Lovebird Agapornis swindernianus | 1.5% | 6.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 1.5% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 8.8% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 1.5% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.2% |
| Many-colored Bushshrike Chlorophoneus multicolor | 1.5% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 4.0% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 0.9% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| Lemon-bellied Crombec Sylvietta denti | 1.4% | 0.9% | 5.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 3.3% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 1.3% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 1.5% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 4.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 1.3% | 6.8% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.2% |
| Violet-backed Hyliota Hyliota violacea | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 1.3% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.5% |
| Reichenbach's Sunbird Anabathmis reichenbachii | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 8.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 2.4% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 4.1% |
| Brown-chested Alethe Chamaetylas poliocephala | 1.3% | 1.2% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 1.5% |
| Yellow-bearded Greenbul Criniger olivaceus | 1.3% | 1.0% | 5.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 1.9% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 1.3% | 2.0% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 3.1% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.7% |
| Green-tailed Bristlebill Bleda eximius | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.5% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.0% |
| White-bellied Kingfisher Corythornis leucogaster | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 2.0% |
| Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 2.4% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 8.1% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 7.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 5.4% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.2% | 2.6% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 2.3% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 1.2% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 2.8% |
| Hartlaub's Duck Pteronetta hartlaubii | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Congo Snake-Eagle Circaetus spectabilis | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 1.2% | 4.1% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 2.3% |
| Bristle-nosed Barbet Gymnobucco peli | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.2% |
| Spot-breasted Ibis Bostrychia rara | 1.1% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| Tit-hylia Pholidornis rushiae | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% |
| West African Batis Batis occulta | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% |
| Dusky-blue Flycatcher Bradornis comitatus | 1.1% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Black-bellied Seedcracker Pyrenestes ostrinus | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Hawk-Eagle Aquila africana | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 5.4% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 2.4% |
| African Dwarf Kingfisher Ispidina lecontei | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 2.5% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.8% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 3.8% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Brown-necked Parrot Poicephalus fuscicollis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.6% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 1.0% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus nitens | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 5.5% |
| Western Dwarf Hornbill Horizocerus hartlaubi | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 1.0% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 0.9% | 3.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 1.0% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 0.5% |
| Gray-throated Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria griseigularis | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.2% | 0.5% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Nigrita Nigrita fusconotus | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.4% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.5% |
| Ghana Cuckooshrike Lobotos lobatus | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 2.8% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceus albinucha | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.2% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx olivinus | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Akun Eagle-Owl Ketupa leucosticta | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 0.7% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.3% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye Platysteira concreta | 0.8% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.7% | 3.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.3% |
| Olivaceous Flycatcher Fraseria olivascens | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.5% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.5% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Bias musicus | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Carmelite Sunbird Chalcomitra fuliginosa | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 0.6% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Capuchin Babbler Turdoides atripennis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 1.3% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 0.2% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.4% |
| Little Flycatcher Muscicapa epulata | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.7% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Lagden's Bushshrike Malaconotus lagdeni | 0.5% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.5% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Melancholy Woodpecker Dendropicos lugubris | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 2.2% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| Double-toothed Barbet Pogonornis bidentatus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.7% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Honeybird Prodotiscus insignis | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenus kempi | 0.4% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Platysteira blissetti | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fraser's Eagle-Owl Ketupa poensis | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.1% |
| Dusky Crested Flycatcher Elminia nigromitrata | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lowland Akalat Sheppardia cyornithopsis | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill Bycanistes subcylindricus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephaga quiscalina | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Preuss's Weaver Ploceus preussi | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| White-necked Rockfowl Picathartes gymnocephalus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crimson Seedcracker Pyrenestes sanguineus | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ashy Flycatcher Fraseria caerulescens | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Narrow-tailed Starling Poeoptera lugubris | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| Bates's Sunbird Cinnyris batesi | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-shouldered Robin-Chat Cossypha cyanocampter | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-moustached Bee-eater Merops mentalis | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Togo Paradise-Whydah Vidua togoensis | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Gray-throated Rail Canirallus oculeus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Cuckoo Chrysococcyx flavigularis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Buff-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura elegans | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-faced Pytilia Pytilia hypogrammica | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Lowland Sooty Boubou Laniarius leucorhynchus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| African Pitta Pitta angolensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| African Broadbill Smithornis capensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Francolin Campocolinus albogularis | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Cameroon Indigobird Vidua camerunensis | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Gola Malimbe Malimbus ballmanni | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale-fronted Nigrita Nigrita luteifrons | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Maned Owl Jubula lettii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spotted Creeper Salpornis salvadori | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Savile's Bustard Lophotis savilei | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Emin's Shrike Lanius gubernator | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shelley's Eagle-Owl Ketupa shelleyi | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Lapwing Vanellus lugubris | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Nightjar Veles binotatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tessmann's Flycatcher Fraseria tessmanni | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Fiery-breasted Bushshrike Malaconotus cruentus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-capped Rufous-Warbler Bathmocercus cerviniventris | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Gray Ground-Thrush Geokichla princei | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sandy Scops-Owl Otus icterorhynchus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Bee-eater Merops malimbicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-fronted Antpecker Parmoptila rubrifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Tit Melaniparus funereus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West African Seedeater Crithagra canicapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous Fishing-Owl Scotopelia ussheri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bates's Swift Apus batesi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-footed Honeyguide Melignomon eisentrauti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Piculet Verreauxia africana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Emerald Starling Lamprotornis iris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Oliveback Delacourella capistrata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mountain Wagtail Motacilla clara | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sierra Leone Prinia Schistolais leontica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baumann's Greenbul Phyllastrephus baumanni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |