Species
Bird Species in Central African Republic
Explore the birds of Central African Republic and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
649 target species
Showing 649 of 649 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 37.1% | 46.0% | 36.2% | 43.0% | 27.2% | 14.4% | 24.2% | 23.0% | 26.8% | 65.7% | 52.8% | 39.1% | 47.1% |
| Gray Parrot Psittacus erithacus | 31.1% | 22.9% | 35.0% | 28.7% | 25.9% | 35.4% | 31.6% | 37.1% | 42.8% | 35.3% | 19.4% | 33.0% | 26.4% |
| Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata | 28.3% | 17.4% | 38.8% | 29.2% | 16.6% | 39.4% | 39.3% | 45.0% | 40.1% | 21.9% | 8.3% | 21.5% | 22.8% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 25.4% | 38.4% | 21.2% | 20.4% | 6.8% | 13.6% | 26.4% | 13.3% | 21.8% | 38.0% | 40.3% | 30.0% | 34.1% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 25.3% | 31.9% | 27.4% | 24.3% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.6% | 32.2% | 34.9% | 31.8% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 25.2% |
| White-thighed Hornbill Bycanistes albotibialis | 24.7% | 17.4% | 46.4% | 37.8% | 13.4% | 26.9% | 27.8% | 25.5% | 40.7% | 26.2% | 5.6% | 15.1% | 13.5% |
| Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolus brachyrynchus | 23.6% | 12.8% | 25.8% | 24.1% | 9.9% | 28.7% | 25.3% | 27.6% | 44.9% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 15.9% | 19.4% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 23.3% | 17.4% | 33.1% | 24.2% | 19.3% | 45.8% | 22.4% | 19.7% | 29.4% | 21.5% | 19.4% | 14.2% | 13.7% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 22.1% | 16.0% | 29.3% | 14.0% | 19.2% | 45.9% | 41.2% | 32.2% | 34.6% | 7.2% | 5.6% | 6.2% | 13.9% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 20.1% | 40.8% | 17.7% | 46.6% | 38.4% | 7.7% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 31.9% | 24.3% | 20.1% |
| Blue-headed Wood-Dove Turtur brehmeri | 19.7% | 13.2% | 25.1% | 10.3% | 9.4% | 30.8% | 30.6% | 28.9% | 35.0% | 20.7% | 2.8% | 13.0% | 16.3% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 19.3% | 13.2% | 20.9% | 22.1% | 6.3% | 20.9% | 16.7% | 24.8% | 36.1% | 29.8% | 8.3% | 12.6% | 20.2% |
| Red-eyed Puffback Dryoscopus senegalensis | 19.3% | 11.5% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 13.0% | 25.4% | 17.5% | 35.2% | 43.1% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 4.0% |
| Square-tailed Sawwing Psalidoprocne nitens | 18.7% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 26.0% | 40.1% | 41.7% | 2.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 18.5% | 13.2% | 21.3% | 19.9% | 0.1% | 24.6% | 22.5% | 36.7% | 35.6% | 22.2% | 8.3% | 10.2% | 7.5% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 18.2% | 14.9% | 20.0% | 25.7% | 17.0% | 2.3% | 11.1% | 13.7% | 30.5% | 34.4% | 8.4% | 22.1% | 17.8% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 18.1% | 10.1% | 24.4% | 19.1% | 6.7% | 27.3% | 19.8% | 29.6% | 30.0% | 17.9% | 13.9% | 10.1% | 8.6% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 17.7% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 21.8% | 29.1% | 27.4% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 16.5% |
| Fire-crested Alethe Alethe castanea | 17.6% | 10.1% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 3.2% | 40.1% | 32.5% | 31.3% | 25.4% | 19.8% | 13.9% | 4.9% | 5.2% |
| Black-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata | 17.0% | 13.2% | 17.1% | 16.4% | 12.6% | 15.7% | 18.7% | 31.0% | 40.6% | 17.1% | 2.8% | 5.2% | 14.3% |
| Congo Pied Hornbill Lophoceros fasciatus | 17.0% | 22.9% | 24.7% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 6.0% | 14.9% | 6.3% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 34.7% | 21.8% | 12.5% |
| Yellow-breasted Forest Robin Stiphrornis mabirae | 16.9% | 4.5% | 25.8% | 16.8% | 9.8% | 33.0% | 28.7% | 26.9% | 29.5% | 12.7% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 8.2% |
| Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris | 16.6% | 17.4% | 18.7% | 16.2% | 6.7% | 22.0% | 16.6% | 23.3% | 26.6% | 12.7% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 10.3% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 16.4% | 13.7% | 24.0% | 12.7% | 20.6% | 7.1% | 11.2% | 8.2% | 12.7% | 23.7% | 25.0% | 26.6% | 10.8% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 16.4% | 5.9% | 20.9% | 12.4% | 9.4% | 16.4% | 24.3% | 29.9% | 24.5% | 21.9% | 11.1% | 9.0% | 10.6% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 16.3% | 16.0% | 22.8% | 22.4% | 9.4% | 17.4% | 12.1% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 9.1% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 11.6% |
| Gray Longbill Macrosphenus concolor | 16.0% | 4.2% | 25.1% | 19.4% | 3.2% | 22.4% | 16.7% | 17.2% | 24.2% | 24.2% | 8.3% | 13.8% | 12.9% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 15.7% | 6.4% | 25.5% | 21.9% | 9.8% | 24.7% | 25.2% | 24.3% | 21.7% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 4.0% |
| Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Halcyon badia | 15.7% | 7.6% | 16.0% | 14.1% | 13.0% | 30.8% | 17.6% | 25.5% | 43.2% | 10.8% | 5.6% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 15.6% | 20.1% | 22.1% | 17.6% | 6.8% | 1.5% | 7.5% | 8.4% | 11.7% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 24.7% | 8.4% |
| Chestnut Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia castanea | 15.3% | 11.8% | 19.7% | 21.8% | 13.0% | 25.7% | 23.2% | 13.0% | 20.1% | 3.6% | 11.1% | 9.8% | 10.8% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 15.0% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 33.6% | 23.7% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 10.0% | 9.7% | 22.9% | 11.1% | 20.1% | 8.3% |
| Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Eurillas latirostris | 14.6% | 14.2% | 8.9% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 34.2% | 17.5% | 21.9% | 23.3% | 9.1% | 11.1% | 8.0% | 13.0% |
| Gosling's Apalis Apalis goslingi | 14.2% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 9.8% | 0.1% | 22.3% | 15.1% | 21.5% | 34.3% | 13.5% | 8.3% | 8.9% | 10.3% |
| Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus | 14.1% | 8.7% | 31.9% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 7.2% | 18.7% | 19.8% | 30.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 8.0% | 7.3% |
| Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus | 14.1% | 11.8% | 19.7% | 13.5% | 13.0% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 15.9% | 25.9% | 20.6% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 15.5% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 13.9% | 23.5% | 20.9% | 13.3% | 16.5% | 4.5% | 6.5% | 8.0% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 2.9% | 20.4% | 18.1% |
| Rufous Flycatcher-Thrush Stizorhina fraseri | 13.8% | 13.2% | 19.4% | 21.9% | 9.9% | 25.5% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 24.3% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 3.1% | 7.7% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 13.7% | 8.7% | 15.2% | 11.3% | 22.8% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 18.6% | 11.1% | 19.1% | 2.8% | 11.1% | 14.9% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 13.5% | 5.9% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 13.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 26.5% | 36.0% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 3.1% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 13.1% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 9.7% | 38.4% | 2.8% | 20.3% | 18.6% |
| Yellow-throated Nicator Nicator vireo | 12.6% | 4.5% | 13.3% | 6.8% | 13.4% | 19.2% | 19.7% | 13.4% | 32.4% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 12.7% | 8.2% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 12.6% | 24.6% | 18.3% | 11.5% | 3.7% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 10.6% | 20.5% | 12.7% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 17.1% |
| Yellow-eyed Bristlebill Bleda ugandae | 12.1% | 2.8% | 14.1% | 13.7% | 3.6% | 22.8% | 16.9% | 14.6% | 23.0% | 18.3% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 3.5% |
| Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator | 11.9% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 25.6% | 6.7% | 18.6% | 12.7% | 24.2% | 18.4% | 0.1% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 3.8% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 11.6% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 6.3% | 3.7% | 24.2% | 22.2% | 46.3% | 19.0% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 3.5% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 11.4% | 31.3% | 5.4% | 22.0% | 13.4% | 4.0% | 6.4% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 10.0% | 19.4% | 9.6% | 9.5% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 11.3% | 8.7% | 9.9% | 10.3% | 10.8% | 3.5% | 8.3% | 3.0% | 7.8% | 38.7% | 11.1% | 16.4% | 7.3% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 11.2% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 12.8% | 14.0% | 13.4% | 19.5% | 25.4% | 8.3% | 7.9% | 9.3% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 11.1% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 22.4% | 20.9% | 14.6% | 5.6% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 11.1% | 19.2% | 2.3% | 10.2% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 5.9% | 19.3% | 31.9% | 8.3% | 14.3% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 11.0% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 7.5% | 8.7% | 30.1% | 19.4% | 8.4% | 17.8% | 10.0% |
| Spotted Greenbul Ixonotus guttatus | 10.9% | 5.9% | 14.8% | 15.5% | 9.9% | 7.5% | 12.1% | 17.5% | 17.3% | 9.9% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 10.1% |
| Gray-headed Nigrita Nigrita canicapillus | 10.9% | 11.8% | 19.0% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 11.2% | 7.5% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 16.7% | 12.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 10.8% | 8.7% | 14.8% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 3.6% | 17.6% | 23.1% | 8.5% | 23.4% | 2.8% | 8.4% | 6.8% |
| Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Cyanomitra cyanolaema | 10.7% | 11.5% | 25.1% | 12.4% | 3.6% | 8.5% | 8.5% | 20.8% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 10.5% |
| Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus | 10.6% | 2.8% | 27.4% | 9.3% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 19.4% | 16.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 8.5% |
| Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill Lophoceros camurus | 10.4% | 7.3% | 23.2% | 19.0% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 13.4% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 5.7% |
| Gray Greenbul Eurillas gracilis | 10.4% | 8.7% | 20.5% | 8.9% | 3.2% | 12.3% | 10.4% | 8.8% | 17.3% | 6.4% | 5.6% | 6.8% | 15.3% |
| Lowland Sooty Boubou Laniarius leucorhynchus | 10.3% | 11.8% | 16.3% | 5.6% | 0.1% | 8.5% | 14.8% | 6.9% | 16.5% | 9.9% | 11.1% | 13.3% | 8.9% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 10.3% | 6.3% | 10.7% | 13.8% | 13.0% | 16.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 5.6% | 12.6% | 17.1% | 14.8% |
| Buff-throated Apalis Apalis rufogularis | 10.2% | 5.6% | 18.3% | 10.2% | 6.7% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 13.0% | 22.1% | 6.3% | 13.9% | 11.6% | 5.2% |
| Hartlaub's Duck Pteronetta hartlaubii | 10.2% | 10.4% | 17.0% | 6.7% | 13.4% | 8.1% | 7.3% | 10.0% | 8.7% | 11.9% | 5.6% | 9.6% | 13.6% |
| Blackcap Illadopsis Illadopsis cleaveri | 10.0% | 3.2% | 10.7% | 5.6% | 3.6% | 19.1% | 16.9% | 11.4% | 32.1% | 9.9% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 3.5% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 10.0% | 14.6% | 20.2% | 11.9% | 20.1% | 6.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 18.3% | 17.6% |
| Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui | 9.7% | 5.6% | 20.2% | 10.2% | 3.2% | 9.5% | 13.8% | 22.2% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 0.9% |
| Cassin's Spinetail Neafrapus cassini | 9.6% | 7.6% | 18.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 12.2% | 6.9% | 25.1% | 21.8% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 5.8% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 9.6% | 4.6% | 21.6% | 15.3% | 3.6% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 15.6% | 9.5% | 6.4% | 2.8% | 8.1% | 7.9% |
| Purple-headed Starling Hylopsar purpureiceps | 9.5% | 7.3% | 24.7% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 13.0% | 12.1% | 12.4% | 6.4% | 2.8% | 7.9% | 6.1% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 9.4% | 27.8% | 5.4% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 6.9% | 13.4% | 16.7% | 7.6% | 10.4% |
| Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus | 9.4% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 25.4% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 5.5% |
| Sabine's Spinetail Rhaphidura sabini | 9.3% | 7.6% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 24.2% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 10.4% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 9.2% | 35.4% | 6.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 23.6% | 20.8% | 16.6% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 9.2% | 12.3% | 2.4% | 8.2% | 10.3% | 6.7% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 5.9% | 22.4% | 23.6% | 9.6% | 6.8% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 9.1% | 20.9% | 5.5% | 11.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 32.0% | 9.0% | 0.9% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 9.0% | 11.8% | 19.0% | 16.1% | 0.1% | 7.2% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 7.5% | 2.8% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 8.2% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 8.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 10.8% | 4.9% | 8.3% | 3.0% | 10.1% | 37.2% | 8.4% | 13.7% | 2.1% |
| Red-tailed Bristlebill Bleda syndactylus | 8.8% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 9.2% | 3.6% | 21.5% | 7.3% | 6.8% | 17.3% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 5.1% | 5.2% |
| Yellow-throated Cuckoo Chrysococcyx flavigularis | 8.7% | 2.8% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 3.6% | 15.7% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 7.7% |
| Vieillot's Black Weaver Ploceus nigerrimus | 8.7% | 9.1% | 20.9% | 13.5% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 4.5% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 22.6% | 11.2% | 10.9% | 6.8% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 8.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 13.0% | 8.2% | 18.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 23.5% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 8.5% | 35.1% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 9.0% | 18.1% |
| Sooty Chat Myrmecocichla nigra | 8.4% | 30.1% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 10.0% | 23.6% | 5.0% | 14.6% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 8.3% | 4.5% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 6.5% | 9.8% | 6.7% | 24.2% | 5.6% | 10.1% | 11.0% |
| Sabine's Puffback Dryoscopus sabini | 8.2% | 4.5% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 20.6% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 6.7% | 4.4% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 8.2% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 9.3% | 9.9% | 17.3% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 13.9% | 5.3% | 10.3% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 7.9% | 20.2% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 12.6% | 2.9% | 12.0% | 12.9% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 7.6% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 9.8% | 6.7% | 5.5% | 6.6% | 6.6% | 16.3% | 5.6% | 8.7% | 10.6% |
| White-throated Blue Swallow Hirundo nigrita | 7.6% | 10.1% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.7% | 19.7% | 25.7% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 7.3% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 7.5% | 35.1% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.4% | 6.9% | 16.8% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 7.4% | 5.6% | 6.5% | 4.7% | 9.9% | 1.5% | 4.5% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 24.2% | 8.3% | 5.1% | 14.9% |
| Lemon-bellied Crombec Sylvietta denti | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 13.9% | 19.6% | 33.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.8% |
| Heuglin's Spurfowl Pternistis icterorhynchus | 7.3% | 18.3% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 0.1% | 26.4% | 9.0% | 11.6% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 7.2% | 3.1% | 8.7% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 8.1% | 6.8% | 9.2% | 16.4% | 14.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 5.6% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 7.1% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 13.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | 3.6% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 0.1% | 6.0% | 13.3% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 7.1% | 27.8% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 22.3% | 5.8% | 20.9% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 7.0% | 18.7% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 23.6% | 4.3% | 1.8% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 6.8% | 22.6% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 7.1% | 23.6% | 6.8% | 11.1% |
| Spot-breasted Ibis Bostrychia rara | 6.6% | 8.7% | 8.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.6% | 12.6% | 15.3% | 6.3% | 13.9% | 2.1% | 0.9% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 6.4% | 0.1% | 8.4% | 2.7% | 6.3% | 13.8% | 7.4% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 19.1% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Sooty Flycatcher Artomyias fuliginosa | 6.4% | 10.1% | 8.0% | 4.4% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 4.5% | 7.6% | 11.6% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 2.1% | 2.9% |
| Tiny Sunbird Cinnyris minullus | 6.3% | 4.5% | 12.5% | 10.5% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 6.5% | 5.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 6.0% | 5.1% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 6.3% | 5.9% | 10.3% | 18.5% | 9.8% | 3.5% | 8.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 2.0% | 3.0% |
| White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis | 6.3% | 2.9% | 8.3% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 12.8% | 2.8% | 10.5% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 3.2% | 2.2% |
| White-breasted Nigrita Nigrita fusconotus | 6.3% | 7.3% | 23.2% | 15.3% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 4.6% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 2.2% |
| Plain Greenbul Eurillas curvirostris | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 12.6% | 18.9% | 33.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 6.2% | 37.8% | 4.5% | 8.1% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 11.5% |
| West African Batis Batis occulta | 6.1% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 10.7% | 0.1% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 10.5% | 22.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 6.0% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 12.4% | 27.5% |
| Blue Cuckooshrike Cyanograucalus azureus | 6.0% | 5.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 11.7% | 23.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.7% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 5.9% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 8.4% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 5.0% | 11.5% |
| Black-throated Malimbe Malimbus cassini | 5.9% | 7.6% | 11.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 7.5% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 5.1% |
| Gabon Coucal Centropus anselli | 5.9% | 3.1% | 8.7% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 19.2% | 12.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Banded Prinia Prinia bairdii | 5.9% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 13.0% | 5.7% | 8.2% | 6.1% | 8.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 4.0% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 5.8% | 8.7% | 13.3% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 0.8% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 4.2% | 0.9% |
| Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota | 5.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 11.1% | 7.5% | 20.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 5.8% | 4.5% | 8.0% | 12.1% | 9.8% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 3.2% |
| White-bearded Greenbul Criniger ndussumensis | 5.8% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 1.0% | 12.5% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 7.3% |
| Ansorge's Greenbul Eurillas ansorgei | 5.7% | 1.4% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 9.3% | 10.5% | 22.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.5% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 5.7% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 6.9% | 9.6% |
| Yellow Longbill Macrosphenus flavicans | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 11.1% | 8.4% | 5.4% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.2% |
| Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx mechowi | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 6.0% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.6% |
| Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus | 5.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 11.7% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 5.6% | 7.5% | 2.3% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 5.4% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 15.3% | 2.2% | 7.4% |
| Afep Pigeon Columba unicincta | 5.4% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 6.5% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 21.0% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 5.6% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 5.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 38.9% | 4.8% | 7.8% |
| Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superbus | 5.3% | 10.1% | 18.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.8% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 5.3% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 16.6% | 7.5% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 11.1% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 5.3% | 14.5% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 26.4% | 9.1% | 1.5% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 5.2% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.7% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 18.1% | 9.3% | 10.9% |
| Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela canescens | 5.2% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 20.9% | 5.1% | 12.3% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 5.1% | 17.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.4% | 5.1% | 10.4% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 6.8% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 4.1% | 9.1% |
| Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 9.2% | 7.5% | 10.7% | 2.8% | 4.8% | 5.2% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 4.9% | 8.1% | 0.1% | 6.7% | 17.9% | 1.5% | 4.6% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 14.2% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 0.9% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 4.9% | 23.2% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 14.3% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 4.9% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 29.2% | 2.9% | 9.3% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.1% | 8.4% | 8.6% | 0.0% |
| Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus nitens | 4.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 3.4% | 7.6% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.3% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 4.6% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 12.0% | 0.9% | 4.7% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 7.3% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 4.6% | 24.5% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 13.1% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 4.6% | 14.6% | 2.3% | 8.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 11.0% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 4.5% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 15.3% | 5.8% | 15.9% |
| Red-fronted Parrot Poicephalus gulielmi | 4.5% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 9.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 4.7% |
| Rufous-sided Broadbill Smithornis rufolateralis | 4.5% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 4.4% | 12.3% | 2.4% | 5.1% | 7.1% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 7.3% |
| Johanna's Sunbird Cinnyris johannae | 4.3% | 1.4% | 10.6% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 9.7% | 7.1% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 8.2% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 4.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 10.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 9.8% | 11.2% | 0.1% | 4.4% |
| Black-collared Lovebird Agapornis swindernianus | 4.3% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 11.1% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| Red-crowned Malimbe Malimbus coronatus | 4.3% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 10.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 2.7% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 4.3% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 10.5% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 4.2% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 9.5% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 2.9% |
| Chattering Cisticola Cisticola anonymus | 4.2% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.7% |
| Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill Bycanistes subcylindricus | 4.2% | 10.1% | 0.1% | 7.0% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 5.6% | 1.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 2.3% |
| African Piculet Verreauxia africana | 4.2% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 13.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 6.8% | 3.0% |
| African Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria ocreata | 4.2% | 7.6% | 16.3% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 5.6% |
| Black Bee-eater Merops gularis | 4.1% | 10.1% | 6.5% | 1.2% | 6.4% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 4.4% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 4.1% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 13.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 12.8% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 3.1% |
| Western Black-headed Batis Batis erlangeri | 4.1% | 10.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 23.6% | 1.1% | 3.2% |
| Red-tailed Ant-Thrush Neocossyphus rufus | 4.0% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 6.7% | 4.9% | 3.8% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 9.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Eastern Bearded-Greenbul Criniger chloronotus | 3.9% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 8.0% | 11.6% |
| Xavier's Greenbul Phyllastrephus xavieri | 3.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 10.9% | 7.4% | 2.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.8% |
| Icterine Greenbul Phyllastrephus icterinus | 3.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 10.4% | 5.6% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.4% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 3.8% | 7.7% | 5.7% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.1% | 3.2% |
| Bare-cheeked Trogon Apaloderma aequatoriale | 3.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 10.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| Cassin's Flycatcher Muscicapa cassini | 3.8% | 7.3% | 10.7% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.8% | 14.7% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 2.3% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 3.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 4.4% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 3.8% | 11.4% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 10.3% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 2.4% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 3.7% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 0.1% | 2.3% |
| Eastern Yellow-billed Barbet Trachylaemus purpuratus | 3.7% | 4.5% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 3.6% | 16.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 3.4% | 15.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 15.3% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea | 3.4% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 18.1% | 1.1% | 4.4% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 3.4% | 10.0% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 3.8% |
| Yellow-footed Flycatcher Muscicapa sethsmithi | 3.4% | 4.5% | 6.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% |
| Golden-crowned Woodpecker Chloropicus xantholophus | 3.4% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 3.3% | 5.9% | 3.9% | 12.6% | 6.7% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.4% |
| Eastern Long-tailed Hornbill Horizocerus cassini | 3.3% | 3.1% | 6.5% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 12.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.4% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 3.3% | 20.9% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 7.3% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 3.3% | 16.4% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 5.6% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 3.3% | 7.3% | 0.1% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 3.3% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 6.8% | 3.2% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 3.2% | 3.1% | 0.1% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 1.0% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 3.2% | 12.8% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 0.1% | 4.4% |
| Sjöstedt's Greenbul Baeopogon clamans | 3.2% | 1.4% | 5.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 6.7% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| Plumed Guineafowl Guttera plumifera | 3.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% |
| Fraser's Sunbird Deleornis fraseri | 3.1% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 1.8% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 3.1% | 12.7% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 1.1% | 4.4% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 3.1% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 9.2% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 3.1% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 4.7% |
| Gray-throated Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria griseigularis | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 20.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Brown-eared Woodpecker Pardipicus caroli | 3.1% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 5.6% |
| Gabon Woodpecker Dendropicos gabonensis | 2.9% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Rufous-crowned Eremomela Eremomela badiceps | 2.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.4% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 2.9% | 15.9% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 10.3% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 2.8% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.9% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 2.7% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 9.8% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 2.7% | 19.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.4% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 2.7% | 4.2% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 7.3% | 3.9% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 8.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 8.9% |
| Rufous-tailed Palm-Thrush Cichladusa ruficauda | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 7.6% | 0.1% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 2.7% | 2.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.0% |
| Western Dwarf Hornbill Horizocerus hartlaubi | 2.7% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.8% | 8.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Blue-breasted Bee-eater Merops variegatus | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 5.6% |
| Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis | 2.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.3% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.6% | 8.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 4.3% | 8.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 2.6% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 0.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 10.3% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 2.5% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 6.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.9% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 2.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.5% |
| White-tailed Ant-Thrush Neocossyphus poensis | 2.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 11.4% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 2.4% | 8.1% | 0.1% | 5.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 1.8% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 2.4% | 24.6% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 2.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.9% |
| Black Sawwing Psalidoprocne pristoptera | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 7.4% | 0.9% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.1% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 2.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 1.8% | 0.9% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 2.3% | 24.6% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 2.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 5.6% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 2.3% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% |
| Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx olivinus | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 7.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.3% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 2.3% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.5% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 2.2% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 9.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.0% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 2.2% | 17.3% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.8% |
| Bristle-nosed Barbet Gymnobucco peli | 2.2% | 1.4% | 5.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 5.3% | 1.8% |
| Pale-fronted Nigrita Nigrita luteifrons | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Latham's Francolin Peliperdix lathami | 2.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Green-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra rubescens | 2.1% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.9% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 2.1% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 2.9% | 0.9% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 2.1% | 0.1% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% |
| African Dwarf Kingfisher Ispidina lecontei | 2.1% | 6.3% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 7.5% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-chinned Prinia Schistolais leucopogon | 2.1% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 2.3% |
| Brown Twinspot Clytospiza monteiri | 2.1% | 7.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 8.5% | 0.1% |
| Crested Malimbe Malimbus malimbicus | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.5% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 2.0% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.9% |
| Yellow-lored Bristlebill Bleda notatus | 2.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 2.0% | 14.2% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 2.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 3.5% |
| Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus modestus | 2.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.1% |
| Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 1.9% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.1% | 1.5% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 1.9% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 1.9% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.9% |
| Gray-throated Barbet Gymnobucco bonapartei | 1.9% | 0.1% | 6.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 3.8% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 1.9% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.9% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 1.8% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 7.9% |
| Black-bellied Seedcracker Pyrenestes ostrinus | 1.8% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 1.8% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.2% |
| Red-faced Pytilia Pytilia hypogrammica | 1.8% | 17.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.1% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 1.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 9.0% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 1.8% | 1.4% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Western Crested Guineafowl Guttera verreauxi | 1.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 6.8% |
| Buff-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura elegans | 1.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 1.8% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 1.8% | 7.6% | 0.1% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Shining Drongo Dicrurus atripennis | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.7% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 1.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.7% | 11.9% | 0.1% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.8% |
| Thrush Babbler Illadopsis turdina | 1.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.3% | 2.0% | 2.3% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 1.7% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.4% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 0.1% | 5.5% |
| Bates's Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone batesi | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.9% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 1.7% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.2% |
| Green-breasted Pitta Pitta reichenowi | 1.6% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 1.6% | 9.2% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| African Spotted Creeper Salpornis salvadori | 1.6% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 11.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Hawk-Eagle Aquila africana | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 1.6% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 1.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 8.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 1.5% | 7.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 2.9% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 1.5% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 1.5% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.8% |
| Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius | 1.5% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| White-crested Turaco Tauraco leucolophus | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 3.0% |
| Rufous-bellied Helmetshrike Prionops rufiventris | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 0.9% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 1.4% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.1% |
| Preuss's Weaver Ploceus preussi | 1.4% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.8% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 1.4% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 5.7% |
| Fawn-breasted Waxbill Estrilda paludicola | 1.4% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 1.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Brown Nightjar Veles binotatus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% |
| Pale-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis rufipennis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 7.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 1.3% | 7.3% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.1% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-chested Alethe Chamaetylas poliocephala | 1.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 1.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 0.1% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 1.3% | 11.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 1.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Erythrocercus mccallii | 1.3% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 1.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Vermiculated Fishing-Owl Scotopelia bouvieri | 1.2% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Reichenbach's Sunbird Anabathmis reichenbachii | 1.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.0% |
| African Dusky Flycatcher Muscicapa adusta | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Violet-tailed Sunbird Anthreptes aurantius | 1.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 3.1% | 0.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Gray-chinned Sunbird Anthreptes tephrolaemus | 1.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.2% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.8% |
| Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques | 1.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| Bates's Nightjar Caprimulgus batesi | 1.2% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.6% |
| Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis | 1.2% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.5% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 6.8% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 1.1% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 1.1% | 11.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 1.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 2.3% |
| Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae | 1.1% | 6.4% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.6% | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 1.1% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.5% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.2% |
| Black-necked Weaver Ploceus nigricollis | 1.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Elliot's Woodpecker Dendropicos elliotii | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 1.1% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 1.0% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% |
| Fan-tailed Widowbird Euplectes axillaris | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 7.5% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 1.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 4.6% |
| Dja River Swamp Warbler Bradypterus grandis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-necked Rockfowl Picathartes oreas | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 1.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 1.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 1.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Spinetail Telacanthura melanopygia | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.4% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 0.9% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| Little Flycatcher Muscicapa epulata | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Pratincole Glareola cinerea | 0.9% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.0% |
| Forest Scrub-Robin Tychaedon leucosticta | 0.9% | 3.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Kingfisher Corythornis leucogaster | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Crested Flycatcher Elminia nigromitrata | 0.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 0.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi | 0.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Guineafowl Agelastes niger | 0.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 0.8% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 0.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden Greenbul Calyptocichla serinus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% |
| Woodhouse's Antpecker Parmoptila woodhousei | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.5% |
| Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus | 0.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Brown-chested Lapwing Vanellus superciliosus | 0.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Waxbill Estrilda nonnula | 0.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Eastern Dwarf Hornbill Horizocerus granti | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Black-headed Waxbill Estrilda atricapilla | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spectacled Weaver Ploceus ocularis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tit-hylia Pholidornis rushiae | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Gray Ground-Thrush Geokichla princei | 0.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus vexillarius | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 0.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.1% |
| Pale-throated Greenbul Atimastillas flavigula | 0.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.6% | 2.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas hartlaubi | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.8% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Baglafecht Weaver Ploceus baglafecht | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.6% | 0.1% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.1% |
| Scaly Spurfowl Pternistis squamatus | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% |
| Ross's Turaco Tauraco rossae | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 0.5% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Hyliota Hyliota violacea | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.1% |
| Lowland Akalat Sheppardia cyornithopsis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-spotted Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia tonsa | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.5% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 2.6% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.3% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Apalis Apalis jacksoni | 0.4% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Fraser's Eagle-Owl Ketupa poensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis | 0.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Bias musicus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Melichneutes robustus | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| Narrow-tailed Starling Poeoptera lugubris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye Platysteira concreta | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Forest Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus flavifrons | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Grant's Bluebill Spermophaga poliogenys | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.1% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| White-collared Starling Grafisia torquata | 0.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceus albinucha | 0.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky-blue Flycatcher Bradornis comitatus | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West African Seedeater Crithagra canicapilla | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.9% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dybowski's Twinspot Euschistospiza dybowskii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.1% |
| Capuchin Babbler Turdoides atripennis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Forest Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus castaneiceps | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Bishop Euplectes gierowii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Twinspot Mandingoa nitidula | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.3% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Shrike-flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Blue-headed Bee-eater Merops muelleri | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.4% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Wilson's Indigobird Vidua wilsoni | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| African Marsh Harrier Circus ranivorus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-bellied Malimbe Malimbus erythrogaster | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Widowbird Euplectes albonotatus | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| Congo Snake-Eagle Circaetus spectabilis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-shouldered Robin-Chat Cossypha cyanocampter | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Wryneck Jynx ruficollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Honeybird Prodotiscus insignis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-collared Apalis Oreolais pulcher | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-necked Wattle-eye Platysteira chalybea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Black-headed Bee-eater Merops breweri | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| African Broadbill Smithornis capensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bates's Sunbird Cinnyris batesi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.1% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Gray-headed Batis Batis orientalis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Orange-tufted Sunbird Cinnyris bouvieri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Brown-headed Apalis Apalis alticola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus bollei | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bycanistes cylindricus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olivaceous Flycatcher Fraseria olivascens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Emin's Shrike Lanius gubernator | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Forest White-eye Zosterops stenocricotus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Purple-banded Sunbird Cinnyris bifasciatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Olive Thrush Turdus olivaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk Aerospiza castanilius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Pink-footed Puffback Dryoscopus angolensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ashy Flycatcher Fraseria caerulescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Double-collared Sunbird Cinnyris reichenowi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Fiery-breasted Bushshrike Malaconotus cruentus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Sandy Scops-Owl Otus icterorhynchus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| African Yellow-Warbler Iduna natalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| White-browed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas leucophrys | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-capped Robin-Chat Cossypha natalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zenker's Honeyguide Melignomon zenkeri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Oliveback Delacourella capistrata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-breasted Woodpecker Dendropicos poecilolaemus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cameroon Indigobird Vidua camerunensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-toothed Barbet Pogonornis bidentatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Meyer's Parrot Poicephalus meyeri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gonolek Laniarius erythrogaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Robin-Chat Cossypha heuglini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Bluebill Spermophaga ruficapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue Quail Synoicus adansonii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clapperton's Spurfowl Pternistis clappertoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-headed Flufftail Sarothrura lugens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Barbet Lybius leucocephalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-breasted Barbet Pogonornis rolleti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Niam-Niam Parrot Poicephalus crassus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pitta Pitta angolensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Batis Batis minima | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-green Bushshrike Chlorophoneus bocagei | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Fiscal Lanius excubitoroides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Foxy Cisticola Cisticola troglodytes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bob-tailed Weaver Brachycope anomala | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Pipit Anthus pallidiventris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |