Species
Bird Species in Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Explore the birds of Cocos (Keeling) Islands and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
153 target species
Showing 153 of 153 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 56.1% | 53.3% | 59.8% | 63.3% | 80.6% | 53.9% | 25.1% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 78.4% | 41.8% | 64.3% | 53.1% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 48.4% | 48.9% | 63.2% | 64.5% | 70.4% | 62.2% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 43.6% | 50.8% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 42.5% | 49.9% | 74.8% | 69.8% | 61.4% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 48.7% | 45.7% |
| Green Junglefowl Gallus varius | 41.5% | 41.8% | 52.0% | 56.6% | 57.9% | 62.2% | 25.1% | 31.3% | 8.3% | 73.9% | 13.4% | 35.1% | 40.1% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 38.2% | 35.3% | 51.4% | 56.7% | 74.4% | 25.9% | 0.1% | 31.3% | 8.3% | 79.5% | 15.0% | 40.6% | 40.1% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 28.8% | 28.2% | 24.0% | 44.7% | 56.4% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 64.8% | 23.3% | 38.0% | 24.8% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 22.1% | 23.8% | 16.3% | 15.3% | 46.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 34.1% | 47.1% | 17.5% | 18.2% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 20.5% | 23.1% | 26.4% | 13.6% | 50.1% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 43.8% | 11.4% | 14.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 19.9% | 21.4% | 13.6% | 21.0% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 28.4% | 32.5% | 12.1% | 16.0% |
| Medium Egret Ardea intermedia | 17.6% | 21.4% | 9.7% | 6.3% | 51.0% | 29.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 10.3% | 4.5% | 18.4% | 14.5% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 12.9% | 12.8% | 18.4% | 5.0% | 41.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 8.3% | 4.6% | 5.4% | 2.8% | 6.1% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 12.2% | 17.4% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 8.3% | 1.2% | 14.5% | 12.2% | 13.4% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 10.4% | 10.5% | 11.8% | 26.3% | 0.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 24.5% | 10.3% | 12.9% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 8.7% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 19.2% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 5.3% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 7.0% | 5.6% | 17.4% | 6.7% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 29.5% | 8.8% | 5.9% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 6.8% | 8.1% | 9.8% | 12.8% | 25.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 11.4% | 3.8% | 4.1% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 6.8% | 3.2% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 3.1% | 3.7% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 6.6% | 7.5% | 3.4% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 1.1% | 6.8% | 7.2% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 5.8% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 14.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 9.5% |
| Watercock Gallicrex cinerea | 5.6% | 4.3% | 11.3% | 6.7% | 40.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 5.5% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 29.5% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 2.4% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 5.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.2% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 4.7% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 5.2% | 4.9% | 10.6% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 6.6% | 6.2% |
| Saunders's Tern Sternula saundersi | 5.1% | 4.6% | 10.6% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 6.1% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 4.7% | 8.5% | 2.3% | 11.8% | 8.3% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.2% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 4.1% | 3.9% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 25.0% | 2.0% | 5.6% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 4.1% | 11.1% | 11.7% | 5.6% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.8% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 3.8% | 4.8% | 8.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 14.8% | 2.0% | 4.2% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 3.6% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 3.7% | 5.0% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 3.5% | 5.4% | 10.9% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 6.8% |
| Asian Koel Eudynamys scolopaceus | 3.2% | 9.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 6.2% | 8.3% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 3.2% | 4.7% | 10.2% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 6.9% | 5.3% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 3.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 14.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.7% |
| White-faced Heron Egretta novaehollandiae | 3.0% | 2.1% | 7.0% | 9.2% | 6.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| Pin-tailed Snipe Gallinago stenura | 2.6% | 6.8% | 2.7% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 4.1% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 2.4% | 3.4% | 10.6% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 3.2% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 2.4% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 4.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 2.2% | 3.2% | 12.7% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.2% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 2.0% | 3.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.4% |
| Chinese Pond-Heron Ardeola bacchus | 1.8% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.7% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 1.7% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 3.1% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 3.3% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 11.4% | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| Christmas Island White-eye Zosterops natalis | 1.6% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 1.6% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 6.6% | 3.1% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 1.5% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.4% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 4.0% | 0.1% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 1.5% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.9% |
| Pied Stilt Himantopus leucocephalus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.5% |
| Javan Pond-Heron Ardeola speciosa | 1.5% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.1% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.4% | 0.4% | 9.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.6% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 3.2% | 4.1% |
| Nankeen Kestrel Falco cenchroides | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 1.0% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 3.2% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 1.9% | 0.3% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.5% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 3.1% |
| Chinese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza soloensis | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.4% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australasian Shoveler Spatula rhynchotis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 3.1% |
| Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapa dauurica | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.6% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 0.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.5% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.2% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.2% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.5% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% |
| Eyebrowed Thrush Turdus obscurus | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Tiger Shrike Lanius tigrinus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.2% | 2.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Blue-and-white Flycatcher Cyanoptila cyanomelana | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Tree Martin Petrochelidon nigricans | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Black Bittern Botaurus flavicollis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% |
| Blue-winged Pitta Pitta moluccensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler Helopsaltes certhiola | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Gray Teal Anas gracilis | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% |
| Barau's Petrel Pterodroma baraui | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Large Hawk-Cuckoo Hierococcyx sparverioides | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Black-backed Swamphen Porphyrio indicus | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Cinnamon Bittern Botaurus cinnamomeus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Japanese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza gularis | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Hodgson's Hawk-Cuckoo Hierococcyx nisicolor | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.2% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Pheasant-tailed Jacana Hydrophasianus chirurgus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Cuckoo Cuculus micropterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malayan Night Heron Gorsachius melanolophus | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Schrenck's Bittern Botaurus eurhythmus | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo Chalcites basalis | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Mugimaki Flycatcher Ficedula mugimaki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Asian House-Martin Delichon dasypus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Pied Oystercatcher Haematopus longirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapa sibirica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Gray-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapa griseisticta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Black-naped Oriole Oriolus chinensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Clamator coromandus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Siberian Thrush Geokichla sibirica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Narcissus Flycatcher Ficedula narcissina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Corn Crake Crex crex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Brown Falcon Falco berigora | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Cotton Pygmy-Goose Nettapus coromandelianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Turtle-Dove Streptopelia orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Square-tailed Drongo-Cuckoo Surniculus lugubris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-nest Swiftlet Aerodramus fuciphagus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Swift Apus nipalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Lapwing Vanellus cinereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Heron Egretta picata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crow-billed Drongo Dicrurus annectens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Daurian Starling Agropsar sturninus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |