Species
Bird Species in Benin
Explore the birds of Benin and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
485 target species
Showing 485 of 485 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 52.0% | 56.4% | 52.7% | 42.3% | 49.7% | 52.8% | 61.9% | 54.3% | 49.0% | 38.3% | 58.8% | 53.0% | 54.3% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 45.8% | 45.4% | 46.5% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 39.7% | 44.9% | 53.2% | 67.4% | 36.4% | 47.1% | 45.8% | 39.7% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 38.4% | 37.5% | 45.2% | 39.3% | 25.6% | 44.5% | 57.6% | 40.7% | 38.0% | 23.3% | 37.4% | 27.7% | 43.6% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 34.1% | 65.5% | 50.2% | 41.3% | 47.7% | 50.2% | 18.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 39.0% | 52.1% | 38.3% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 31.1% | 36.1% | 40.4% | 23.9% | 30.1% | 40.3% | 41.3% | 30.2% | 33.7% | 21.2% | 30.1% | 24.5% | 21.3% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 30.9% | 52.3% | 47.1% | 38.1% | 37.9% | 22.6% | 23.9% | 19.6% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 20.2% | 33.4% | 42.4% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 30.7% | 45.7% | 27.0% | 24.5% | 32.7% | 35.8% | 43.5% | 29.0% | 30.4% | 10.6% | 30.1% | 19.5% | 39.2% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 29.8% | 28.8% | 37.6% | 22.3% | 16.7% | 37.4% | 59.0% | 34.4% | 15.0% | 23.1% | 31.3% | 22.4% | 29.3% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 28.7% | 35.8% | 43.7% | 32.0% | 23.0% | 41.2% | 46.5% | 42.1% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 11.9% | 25.2% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 28.5% | 34.4% | 30.1% | 22.4% | 31.3% | 33.6% | 45.1% | 23.6% | 19.3% | 18.9% | 35.1% | 19.4% | 28.3% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 25.7% | 27.2% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 18.7% | 29.7% | 31.7% | 29.1% | 22.7% | 23.3% | 18.5% | 24.8% | 24.3% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 22.1% | 25.1% | 35.9% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 30.4% | 17.1% | 24.4% | 24.5% | 15.0% | 30.6% | 15.7% | 18.1% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 22.0% | 15.5% | 31.2% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 20.8% | 24.7% | 16.9% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 28.0% | 20.3% | 23.9% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 21.3% | 31.6% | 27.4% | 16.0% | 18.6% | 23.4% | 28.7% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 19.1% | 18.6% | 11.2% | 25.5% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 21.2% | 18.2% | 39.8% | 13.7% | 10.2% | 23.2% | 49.3% | 17.9% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 22.4% | 13.8% | 25.3% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 20.2% | 29.2% | 20.4% | 16.5% | 13.2% | 24.9% | 32.5% | 14.9% | 7.7% | 12.7% | 18.6% | 21.1% | 30.5% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 19.8% | 20.0% | 26.1% | 18.4% | 16.3% | 24.9% | 23.8% | 19.6% | 26.4% | 6.5% | 25.5% | 16.5% | 13.9% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 19.7% | 22.8% | 52.1% | 20.2% | 22.4% | 37.0% | 26.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 22.7% | 27.8% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 19.2% | 20.5% | 17.3% | 12.9% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 31.0% | 34.3% | 17.5% | 8.9% | 23.7% | 14.0% | 14.7% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 18.8% | 20.2% | 31.8% | 16.5% | 18.3% | 12.0% | 32.5% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 8.3% | 18.3% | 18.3% | 35.9% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 18.6% | 7.0% | 25.9% | 14.0% | 14.7% | 23.8% | 30.6% | 27.6% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 12.2% | 20.4% | 6.2% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 17.0% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 23.3% | 25.9% | 15.8% | 22.2% | 17.3% | 7.6% | 6.3% | 12.1% | 10.6% | 21.2% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 16.6% | 16.3% | 22.7% | 16.0% | 20.3% | 18.6% | 20.7% | 19.7% | 15.2% | 8.7% | 19.0% | 9.6% | 12.5% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 16.4% | 20.3% | 23.8% | 8.1% | 11.5% | 26.2% | 22.4% | 14.4% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 12.7% | 10.4% | 14.4% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 16.3% | 16.3% | 38.1% | 21.6% | 11.5% | 17.4% | 24.0% | 10.9% | 2.3% | 12.5% | 13.2% | 7.1% | 20.5% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 15.5% | 15.5% | 27.4% | 9.3% | 16.6% | 17.1% | 26.3% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 19.2% | 13.6% | 10.8% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 15.3% | 9.8% | 6.7% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 33.0% | 19.9% | 30.6% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 8.8% | 12.0% | 4.8% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 15.1% | 14.4% | 24.0% | 19.4% | 10.6% | 16.0% | 19.6% | 17.2% | 17.7% | 10.6% | 5.4% | 13.0% | 12.9% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 15.0% | 5.6% | 15.5% | 16.2% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 33.9% | 14.2% | 15.5% | 8.5% | 18.8% | 11.1% | 12.9% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 14.8% | 5.6% | 23.5% | 12.8% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 14.6% | 13.5% | 17.1% | 9.7% | 13.9% | 13.3% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 14.7% | 17.1% | 27.2% | 15.6% | 9.0% | 21.7% | 18.5% | 9.7% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 13.7% | 10.2% | 10.2% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 14.6% | 11.7% | 19.7% | 16.0% | 17.7% | 17.3% | 14.6% | 9.1% | 19.8% | 10.6% | 13.0% | 12.4% | 13.6% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 14.2% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 10.9% | 11.1% | 23.4% | 24.0% | 27.4% | 20.9% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 9.2% | 9.4% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 14.1% | 2.3% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 27.8% | 38.3% | 26.0% | 12.4% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 7.7% | 8.5% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 14.0% | 19.2% | 26.8% | 19.2% | 14.0% | 13.8% | 11.8% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 17.4% | 10.1% | 9.5% | 20.4% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 13.2% | 6.2% | 20.3% | 13.6% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 26.1% | 12.5% | 13.1% | 4.4% | 7.3% | 8.9% | 12.9% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 13.2% | 11.7% | 12.5% | 4.0% | 15.6% | 18.7% | 31.3% | 11.2% | 4.6% | 0.1% | 13.2% | 14.8% | 20.4% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 13.2% | 4.4% | 9.3% | 3.8% | 6.9% | 21.1% | 23.8% | 20.1% | 17.3% | 21.0% | 18.6% | 5.7% | 6.0% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 13.1% | 25.2% | 23.6% | 10.3% | 12.2% | 6.8% | 14.9% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 2.1% | 9.5% | 16.6% | 19.1% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 13.0% | 20.7% | 9.2% | 7.2% | 11.1% | 24.9% | 24.7% | 14.4% | 8.7% | 8.5% | 13.2% | 5.2% | 8.2% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 13.0% | 9.5% | 8.3% | 10.8% | 6.1% | 20.3% | 40.3% | 14.4% | 7.9% | 2.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 17.2% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 12.4% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 7.3% | 14.8% | 11.8% | 14.3% | 10.4% | 13.1% | 10.6% | 14.6% | 7.9% | 12.8% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 12.2% | 14.0% | 23.8% | 8.7% | 11.6% | 9.3% | 14.4% | 7.5% | 11.5% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 10.8% | 17.1% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 11.4% | 12.0% | 8.9% | 13.2% | 7.7% | 8.9% | 6.7% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 23.7% | 4.8% | 14.7% | 7.6% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 11.4% | 9.6% | 18.0% | 16.3% | 16.9% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 5.9% | 14.2% | 10.6% | 4.8% | 5.4% | 19.3% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 11.2% | 13.7% | 21.9% | 11.7% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 4.1% | 6.3% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 10.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 10.7% | 7.8% | 15.9% | 4.2% | 11.0% | 10.8% | 21.0% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 2.1% | 8.5% | 12.9% | 2.9% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 10.6% | 10.1% | 23.6% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 10.5% | 11.9% | 12.2% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 9.3% | 10.7% | 7.9% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 10.5% | 15.5% | 8.1% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 13.4% | 13.5% | 9.2% | 5.9% | 10.4% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 11.7% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 10.5% | 16.5% | 18.7% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 7.4% | 24.9% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 13.7% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 10.3% | 20.3% | 6.9% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 3.4% | 22.4% | 8.3% | 1.3% | 10.6% | 9.1% | 6.9% | 12.7% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 10.2% | 16.9% | 16.6% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 9.2% | 15.0% | 13.7% | 8.5% | 19.7% |
| Chestnut-and-black Weaver Ploceus castaneofuscus | 9.9% | 9.9% | 23.2% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 16.4% | 9.4% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 4.2% | 12.6% | 9.4% | 3.8% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 9.9% | 7.0% | 16.8% | 1.8% | 7.2% | 16.6% | 27.4% | 8.7% | 9.0% | 2.1% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 9.1% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 9.6% | 2.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 13.7% | 26.5% | 17.7% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 11.8% | 4.8% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 9.6% | 13.7% | 10.8% | 9.5% | 9.3% | 6.5% | 11.5% | 5.1% | 7.9% | 8.5% | 10.1% | 7.4% | 15.1% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 9.3% | 18.1% | 28.3% | 9.9% | 4.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 17.1% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 8.7% | 19.0% | 31.7% | 11.9% | 6.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 9.5% | 6.2% | 16.1% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 8.4% | 9.6% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 2.3% | 9.7% | 11.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 9.1% | 2.7% | 11.5% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 8.3% | 3.0% | 6.8% | 3.0% | 8.3% | 16.2% | 23.5% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 6.3% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 6.7% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 8.3% | 2.4% | 13.3% | 16.5% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 9.3% | 10.6% | 5.1% | 6.4% | 2.6% | 5.5% | 9.0% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 7.9% | 3.3% | 18.9% | 3.3% | 5.5% | 2.5% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 21.1% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 6.7% | 1.1% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 7.8% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 3.0% | 11.2% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 9.8% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 7.2% | 11.2% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 7.7% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 11.7% | 7.9% | 7.3% | 10.6% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 7.9% | 4.0% | 6.5% |
| Slender-billed Weaver Ploceus pelzelni | 7.7% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 6.4% | 4.4% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 7.2% | 2.3% | 10.6% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 7.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 11.7% | 13.2% | 16.7% | 10.1% | 20.8% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 0.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 7.5% | 6.1% | 14.7% | 8.2% | 6.9% | 9.8% | 7.8% | 5.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 5.8% | 10.4% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 7.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 0.6% | 7.3% | 17.2% | 10.5% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 11.2% | 4.1% | 1.3% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 7.5% | 12.1% | 7.9% | 6.4% | 5.5% | 7.1% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 2.3% | 6.4% | 12.6% | 7.1% | 7.9% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 7.4% | 14.3% | 18.7% | 15.6% | 4.7% | 1.6% | 6.4% | 0.8% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 6.8% | 9.0% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 7.3% | 6.0% | 11.2% | 6.9% | 9.8% | 8.8% | 12.8% | 6.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 1.4% | 11.0% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 7.2% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 8.2% | 20.7% | 16.8% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 6.2% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 7.2% | 9.9% | 8.9% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 4.9% | 9.2% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 7.2% | 11.6% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 7.2% | 12.5% | 17.2% | 6.5% | 4.5% | 4.8% | 8.8% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 8.6% | 7.7% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 7.1% | 8.8% | 2.3% | 6.8% | 14.1% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 18.2% | 1.4% | 8.9% | 12.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 7.0% | 8.8% | 14.9% | 6.6% | 4.5% | 16.9% | 10.3% | 12.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.9% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 7.0% | 5.2% | 13.5% | 9.2% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 14.4% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 10.8% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 4.2% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 6.9% | 13.9% | 12.3% | 4.4% | 7.2% | 6.0% | 10.6% | 1.5% | 6.8% | 4.2% | 6.6% | 2.5% | 6.8% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 6.9% | 10.1% | 16.8% | 7.1% | 1.7% | 8.1% | 7.9% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 4.2% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 6.8% | 6.7% | 18.1% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 1.4% | 3.6% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 6.8% | 17.9% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 10.0% | 0.9% | 9.0% | 3.7% | 8.6% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 9.9% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 6.7% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 14.4% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 6.7% | 2.3% | 9.1% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 19.7% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 6.7% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 8.7% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 8.4% | 7.0% | 5.5% | 5.3% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 6.7% | 5.6% | 17.2% | 5.6% | 6.9% | 4.1% | 7.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 12.4% | 5.8% | 8.4% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 6.6% | 12.0% | 6.4% | 6.7% | 2.8% | 8.4% | 12.9% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 10.0% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 6.4% | 3.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 3.7% | 8.8% | 3.2% | 9.1% | 6.6% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 8.9% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 6.4% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 11.6% | 6.0% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 2.3% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 9.2% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 6.2% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 10.4% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 6.2% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 13.5% | 11.8% | 10.5% | 6.4% | 2.1% | 4.0% | 5.8% | 5.8% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 6.1% | 7.5% | 4.4% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 12.9% | 15.7% | 4.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 6.8% | 7.6% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 6.1% | 12.9% | 4.4% | 11.2% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 5.9% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 15.2% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 6.0% | 11.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 6.4% | 14.2% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 5.0% | 1.7% | 7.5% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 5.8% | 4.4% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 4.1% | 10.3% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 10.0% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 5.8% | 5.5% | 13.6% | 11.4% | 2.4% | 10.2% | 6.8% | 14.8% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 5.8% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 12.3% | 10.6% | 11.7% | 13.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.9% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 5.8% | 1.5% | 15.8% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 8.6% | 6.3% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 8.9% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 5.8% | 3.7% | 8.7% | 0.9% | 5.8% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.5% | 5.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 5.7% | 9.5% | 18.1% | 15.4% | 5.3% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 7.6% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 5.7% | 3.0% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 6.8% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 6.6% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 5.7% | 4.1% | 11.2% | 3.0% | 8.5% | 2.8% | 19.4% | 5.9% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 5.3% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 4.9% | 16.6% | 20.8% | 4.6% | 5.4% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 7.7% | 1.4% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 5.6% | 3.3% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 8.8% | 15.2% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 4.9% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 5.6% | 8.8% | 11.5% | 1.7% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 9.0% | 2.0% | 1.1% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 5.4% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 8.7% | 7.2% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% | 15.4% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 5.3% | 1.5% | 11.2% | 7.2% | 5.8% | 5.4% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 6.8% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 11.6% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 5.3% | 6.4% | 17.2% | 10.7% | 7.0% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 5.2% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 5.3% | 5.9% | 13.5% | 13.4% | 8.3% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 12.6% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 5.3% | 11.7% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 9.3% | 2.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 6.3% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 5.3% | 0.1% | 4.6% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 9.0% | 27.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 5.5% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 5.3% | 11.3% | 22.3% | 10.4% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 5.3% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 5.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 13.5% | 6.8% | 10.1% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 5.6% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 5.2% | 7.8% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 14.1% | 12.9% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 5.1% | 6.5% | 11.7% | 4.4% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 10.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 6.7% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 5.1% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 7.5% | 5.1% | 8.4% | 14.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 5.0% | 9.1% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 11.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 8.9% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 4.9% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 10.2% | 18.2% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 3.0% | 3.5% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 4.8% | 10.7% | 21.9% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 5.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 4.9% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 4.8% | 3.8% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 6.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 10.4% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 4.8% | 1.9% | 12.5% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 3.8% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 9.0% | 0.1% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 2.6% |
| Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus | 4.8% | 15.0% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 8.1% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 6.7% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 4.8% | 7.4% | 13.5% | 10.9% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 9.6% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 4.7% | 5.9% | 13.6% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 1.7% | 3.4% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 4.6% | 0.1% | 6.9% | 8.0% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 6.3% | 6.4% | 3.8% | 1.4% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 4.3% | 1.5% | 12.5% | 7.3% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 10.2% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 4.2% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 6.1% | 6.4% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 0.6% | 7.4% | 4.8% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 4.2% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 15.6% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 4.2% | 1.6% | 6.5% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 2.1% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 3.4% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 4.2% | 10.3% | 4.4% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 8.5% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 4.1% | 1.5% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 15.6% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 4.1% | 1.5% | 13.5% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 8.5% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 4.1% | 9.8% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 1.4% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 4.1% | 1.6% | 11.4% | 10.7% | 10.5% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 8.2% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 4.0% | 1.5% | 13.5% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 14.2% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 3.8% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 6.6% | 13.1% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 3.8% | 1.5% | 11.4% | 12.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 8.1% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 3.8% | 0.1% | 9.1% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 11.7% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 3.8% | 7.0% | 11.4% | 3.2% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 13.7% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 3.8% | 1.5% | 9.1% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 10.6% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 6.7% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 14.8% | 8.5% | 3.1% | 1.4% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 3.7% | 1.5% | 8.7% | 0.7% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 11.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 3.9% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 3.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 8.3% | 6.6% | 4.4% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 1.1% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 3.6% | 5.9% | 11.0% | 1.6% | 7.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 12.0% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 3.6% | 1.5% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 5.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 7.8% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 3.5% | 1.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.5% | 11.9% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 5.1% | 2.4% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 3.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 19.3% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 1.4% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 3.5% | 0.1% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 8.8% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.4% | 7.0% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 8.0% | 4.1% | 4.6% | 5.1% | 2.1% | 9.0% | 4.3% | 1.2% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 3.4% | 1.5% | 8.9% | 7.8% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 7.7% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 3.4% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 2.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 7.7% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 3.4% | 1.5% | 9.1% | 11.3% | 8.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.5% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 3.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 9.6% | 11.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 4.0% | 4.2% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 3.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 5.9% | 1.4% | 2.3% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 3.4% | 1.5% | 5.7% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 9.0% | 14.3% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 3.3% | 1.5% | 15.7% | 7.1% | 7.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.6% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 3.3% | 0.1% | 9.1% | 10.6% | 9.9% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 5.3% |
| Carmelite Sunbird Chalcomitra fuliginosa | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 8.1% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 4.6% | 6.6% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 0.1% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 3.1% | 2.9% | 9.2% | 5.0% | 1.5% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 3.9% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 3.1% | 5.9% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 6.4% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 3.1% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.9% | 6.8% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 7.1% | 2.4% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 3.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 3.8% | 0.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 3.1% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 9.4% | 9.4% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 3.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.1% | 2.4% | 4.9% |
| Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster | 3.0% | 3.3% | 5.8% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 3.5% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 2.9% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 6.0% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 2.8% | 1.5% | 8.7% | 6.9% | 6.1% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 9.2% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 3.9% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 2.8% | 1.5% | 6.8% | 6.5% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.8% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 2.8% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 6.8% | 4.1% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 3.3% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 2.8% | 8.8% | 2.3% | 8.6% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 2.7% | 5.1% | 18.1% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 2.7% | 4.4% | 6.7% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 12.7% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 2.7% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 4.8% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 2.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 1.3% | 7.7% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 2.6% | 9.3% | 11.3% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 2.6% | 1.5% | 6.9% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 9.1% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 2.6% | 1.5% | 8.1% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 2.4% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 2.6% | 0.1% | 6.6% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 5.6% |
| Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superbus | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 6.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 11.9% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 2.4% | 1.5% | 11.4% | 2.3% | 7.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.8% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 4.6% | 6.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Anambra Waxbill Estrilda poliopareia | 2.4% | 4.7% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 2.4% | 5.9% | 9.2% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 2.3% | 1.5% | 6.3% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 2.3% | 1.5% | 13.5% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.8% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 2.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 6.8% | 9.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 2.3% | 1.5% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 6.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 4.2% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 2.2% | 1.5% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 2.2% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 6.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 2.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 14.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 2.2% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 5.0% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 2.2% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 2.4% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 2.1% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 5.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 2.1% | 9.2% | 9.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 2.0% | 1.5% | 6.7% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 5.3% |
| Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 2.0% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 6.7% |
| Little Rush Warbler Bradypterus baboecala | 2.0% | 4.5% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 3.8% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 2.0% | 0.1% | 6.9% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 6.3% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 2.0% | 1.8% | 5.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 1.3% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 1.9% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 3.6% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 1.9% | 4.4% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 8.6% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 1.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 2.9% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 1.9% | 1.5% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 3.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 1.9% | 1.5% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 2.8% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 1.8% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 10.6% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 9.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 1.8% | 4.1% | 10.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 1.8% | 1.5% | 8.9% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.6% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 1.8% | 10.3% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 1.8% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.0% | 2.5% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 13.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 1.8% | 1.5% | 11.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.3% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 1.8% | 1.5% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.8% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 1.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 4.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 1.7% | 1.5% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 3.1% |
| Wilson's Indigobird Vidua wilsoni | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Gray-headed Nigrita Nigrita canicapillus | 1.7% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 7.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 1.6% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 3.8% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 1.6% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 1.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 0.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 1.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 6.3% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 1.5% | 5.9% | 4.2% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 7.1% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 1.5% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 1.5% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 1.5% | 2.9% | 11.5% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 5.0% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 1.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 1.5% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 3.6% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 1.5% | 4.1% | 10.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 5.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 6.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 1.4% | 1.5% | 9.2% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta | 1.4% | 0.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 1.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia castanea | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 3.8% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 1.2% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 1.2% | 1.5% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 4.2% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 1.2% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 1.2% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 5.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 1.2% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.1% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 1.2% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 0.7% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.3% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 1.2% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis | 1.2% | 0.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 1.2% | 1.5% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Red-vented Malimbe Malimbus scutatus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.3% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Bee-eater Merops malimbicus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 1.3% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 1.1% | 1.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.0% | 1.8% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 1.0% | 3.0% | 6.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 1.0% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.0% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 1.0% | 3.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 2.6% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.8% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 0.9% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.4% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 8.5% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 0.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.4% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Orange-breasted Forest Robin Stiphrornis erythrothorax | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.8% | 1.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 2.5% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 0.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.8% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.3% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.4% | 2.5% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% |
| Red-billed Helmetshrike Prionops caniceps | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.4% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.8% | 1.5% | 4.6% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus | 0.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 4.2% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 0.7% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.8% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa | 0.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.9% |
| West African Seedeater Crithagra canicapilla | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 3.7% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgus natalensis | 0.6% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Lapwing Vanellus lugubris | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.5% |
| Buff-throated Apalis Apalis rufogularis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| White-throated Francolin Campocolinus albogularis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.4% |
| Eastern Long-tailed Hornbill Horizocerus cassini | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Black-bellied Seedcracker Pyrenestes ostrinus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 0.4% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fire-bellied Woodpecker Chloropicus pyrrhogaster | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.5% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Puffback Dryoscopus sabini | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Double-toothed Barbet Pogonornis bidentatus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.9% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.2% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Gray Longbill Macrosphenus concolor | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.5% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 0.3% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.2% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Platysteira blissetti | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baumann's Greenbul Phyllastrephus baumanni | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Shrike-flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Greenbul Eurillas curvirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fraser's Sunbird Deleornis fraseri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Ashy Flycatcher Fraseria caerulescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Owl Asio capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Togo Paradise-Whydah Vidua togoensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spotted Creeper Salpornis salvadori | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Crested Guineafowl Guttera verreauxi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Parrot Psittacus erithacus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Pratincole Glareola cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Damara Tern Sternula balaenarum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephaga quiscalina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenus kempi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Greenbul Eurillas gracilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple-headed Starling Hylopsar purpureiceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |