Species
Bird Species in Azerbaijan
Explore the birds of Azerbaijan and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
396 target species
Showing 396 of 396 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hooded Crow Corvus cornix | 37.2% | 38.8% | 33.9% | 48.9% | 29.2% | 31.4% | 20.0% | 32.3% | 25.1% | 31.2% | 49.6% | 60.7% | 45.6% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 32.0% | 28.2% | 24.3% | 42.5% | 22.4% | 24.2% | 18.3% | 26.0% | 18.1% | 38.7% | 65.1% | 42.4% | 34.1% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 31.6% | 28.0% | 29.4% | 39.2% | 21.0% | 32.7% | 23.1% | 20.3% | 12.9% | 36.0% | 55.0% | 47.9% | 33.5% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 29.8% | 31.5% | 34.9% | 35.6% | 15.3% | 13.6% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 13.9% | 45.3% | 57.7% | 52.2% | 42.2% |
| Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs | 27.1% | 40.5% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 20.6% | 13.6% | 11.9% | 6.2% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 44.8% | 65.2% | 43.4% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 25.9% | 22.2% | 25.2% | 33.4% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 4.0% | 9.9% | 24.8% | 50.8% | 56.8% | 40.0% | 29.3% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 22.0% | 29.8% | 39.2% | 32.8% | 32.8% | 42.1% | 43.0% | 47.8% | 9.6% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula | 24.8% | 30.6% | 24.3% | 31.0% | 34.2% | 29.3% | 23.0% | 27.9% | 10.7% | 5.7% | 16.8% | 41.0% | 23.1% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 24.7% | 27.0% | 23.8% | 27.2% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 11.0% | 27.2% | 23.9% | 26.6% | 33.1% | 39.7% | 25.8% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 24.3% | 22.1% | 28.1% | 27.5% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 2.2% | 8.8% | 17.3% | 33.5% | 52.6% | 54.6% | 36.1% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 24.2% | 21.3% | 21.1% | 29.2% | 21.8% | 21.3% | 16.7% | 11.9% | 12.4% | 27.3% | 43.7% | 41.1% | 23.1% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 23.0% | 27.1% | 18.8% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 26.4% | 23.5% | 38.7% | 22.6% | 18.0% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 20.2% |
| Rook Corvus frugilegus | 22.6% | 27.0% | 20.9% | 31.1% | 6.8% | 6.0% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 1.6% | 26.9% | 55.3% | 52.4% | 37.0% |
| Eurasian Magpie Pica pica | 22.2% | 20.0% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 19.6% | 24.2% | 14.3% | 17.2% | 9.7% | 17.3% | 39.7% | 40.1% | 18.3% |
| Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans | 22.2% | 18.3% | 20.3% | 27.7% | 8.1% | 10.5% | 5.7% | 16.7% | 13.2% | 27.1% | 41.4% | 47.0% | 29.9% |
| Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra | 21.9% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 22.1% | 21.9% | 25.6% | 21.5% | 4.6% | 3.6% | 18.0% | 53.0% | 44.0% | 19.8% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 21.4% | 21.4% | 24.7% | 30.6% | 8.5% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 8.7% | 4.6% | 25.5% | 44.7% | 45.7% | 28.9% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 21.1% | 30.3% | 33.8% | 26.6% | 5.6% | 5.5% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 31.4% | 42.4% | 43.7% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 20.3% | 27.4% | 23.2% | 24.8% | 9.3% | 13.6% | 9.8% | 16.0% | 6.6% | 17.2% | 32.4% | 37.6% | 26.0% |
| European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis | 19.9% | 15.9% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 14.7% | 10.5% | 14.1% | 15.0% | 42.9% | 45.5% | 18.0% |
| Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | 19.3% | 20.7% | 14.0% | 15.7% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 30.4% | 58.9% | 48.6% | 22.8% |
| Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis | 19.0% | 15.0% | 18.2% | 30.5% | 4.5% | 7.2% | 9.9% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 48.0% | 49.0% | 30.3% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 18.1% | 16.6% | 30.9% | 26.5% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 17.1% | 40.0% | 37.3% | 25.7% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 16.3% | 16.1% | 25.9% | 25.4% | 3.2% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 18.0% | 33.5% | 30.9% | 37.1% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 15.8% | 10.5% | 22.0% | 21.9% | 4.7% | 6.7% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 6.5% | 23.4% | 42.9% | 30.7% | 16.5% |
| Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis | 15.6% | 17.5% | 14.7% | 22.3% | 5.7% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 31.4% | 54.4% | 34.2% |
| Great Tit Parus major | 15.2% | 17.9% | 17.2% | 15.2% | 25.6% | 21.4% | 15.7% | 11.4% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 14.9% | 18.7% | 11.7% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 15.1% | 13.5% | 15.6% | 14.0% | 5.8% | 10.7% | 8.0% | 11.9% | 12.6% | 27.2% | 25.8% | 12.3% | 23.4% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 14.6% | 7.1% | 10.4% | 13.9% | 8.5% | 13.7% | 5.8% | 15.9% | 15.3% | 15.5% | 34.5% | 21.2% | 13.9% |
| Pygmy Cormorant Microcarbo pygmaeus | 14.5% | 21.9% | 27.0% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 5.8% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 5.7% | 6.0% | 16.5% | 36.3% | 20.1% |
| European Greenfinch Chloris chloris | 14.2% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 11.4% | 13.1% | 7.7% | 9.3% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 7.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 8.9% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 14.1% | 10.4% | 19.3% | 24.5% | 4.3% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 6.3% | 20.8% | 29.4% | 25.5% | 24.5% |
| Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus | 14.1% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 25.3% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 37.6% | 45.9% | 23.9% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 13.9% | 6.9% | 8.7% | 23.7% | 15.4% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 11.9% | 43.4% | 26.5% | 8.5% |
| Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra | 13.8% | 6.3% | 10.6% | 15.5% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 8.8% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 8.5% | 52.1% | 32.4% | 12.9% |
| Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus | 13.8% | 22.7% | 22.5% | 20.8% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 25.2% | 43.6% | 21.9% |
| European Robin Erithacus rubecula | 13.5% | 18.5% | 13.7% | 19.2% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 4.4% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 27.9% | 33.4% | 22.5% |
| Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus | 13.4% | 17.0% | 17.3% | 14.6% | 4.5% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 9.5% | 4.2% | 8.9% | 21.6% | 28.5% | 23.9% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 13.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.8% | 12.6% | 10.4% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 20.2% | 47.8% | 41.1% | 7.6% | 2.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 12.9% | 13.8% | 11.8% | 19.1% | 8.2% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 6.2% | 21.8% | 22.5% | 17.3% | 19.4% | 10.1% |
| Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina | 12.6% | 11.1% | 10.8% | 10.2% | 5.9% | 15.6% | 13.5% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 21.6% | 35.7% | 17.9% |
| Eurasian Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus | 12.6% | 12.7% | 12.7% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 7.7% | 9.1% | 27.0% | 22.8% | 14.2% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 11.9% | 17.6% | 26.0% | 18.7% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 12.6% | 16.1% | 14.1% | 27.1% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 11.7% | 8.5% | 9.5% | 14.6% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.3% | 26.4% | 33.1% | 26.8% | 12.8% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 11.6% | 9.7% | 15.4% | 18.0% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 20.2% | 30.2% | 21.7% | 20.1% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 11.5% | 22.8% | 24.7% | 13.8% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 14.5% | 32.5% |
| Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus | 11.4% | 3.6% | 5.8% | 10.2% | 7.7% | 10.6% | 7.6% | 12.9% | 11.2% | 17.3% | 31.9% | 16.3% | 1.3% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 19.6% | 24.6% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 15.3% | 16.0% | 19.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 11.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 22.3% | 29.9% | 28.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 10.6% | 14.9% | 16.5% | 6.7% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 5.4% | 6.9% | 7.9% | 6.6% | 17.2% | 22.6% | 8.6% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 10.5% | 20.0% | 18.5% | 18.1% | 5.3% | 6.5% | 3.8% | 4.9% | 5.6% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 10.1% | 20.9% |
| Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | 10.0% | 5.3% | 6.7% | 13.8% | 14.4% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 32.4% | 26.1% | 8.2% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 9.9% | 4.4% | 8.2% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 26.1% | 23.6% | 11.3% | 12.3% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 9.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 25.0% | 18.6% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 27.2% | 6.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 11.5% | 6.6% | 9.2% | 14.1% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Jackdaw Coloeus monedula | 9.8% | 7.0% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 35.0% | 29.7% | 14.4% |
| Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius | 9.5% | 10.1% | 7.9% | 5.2% | 12.1% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 3.8% | 16.4% | 20.6% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
| Stock Dove Columba oenas | 9.5% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 17.2% | 45.1% | 27.2% | 2.8% |
| Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes | 9.5% | 15.6% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 10.6% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 9.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 13.3% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 15.3% | 13.1% | 28.1% | 14.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea | 9.5% | 7.6% | 18.1% | 17.8% | 4.8% | 5.4% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 5.5% | 17.2% | 19.5% | 10.8% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 9.4% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 8.9% | 12.7% | 26.7% | 18.1% | 6.1% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 19.0% | 31.3% | 22.5% | 15.8% | 10.4% | 7.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 9.2% | 10.4% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 6.9% | 13.7% | 15.9% | 24.1% |
| Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus | 9.1% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 26.7% | 32.6% | 23.4% | 7.7% |
| Common Raven Corvus corax | 9.1% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 9.6% | 6.9% | 7.6% | 11.5% | 9.2% | 11.4% | 11.6% | 11.9% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 9.0% | 12.6% | 8.5% | 14.0% | 6.5% | 6.9% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 12.9% | 12.2% | 12.1% |
| Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.1% | 11.7% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 19.8% | 19.2% | 9.4% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 8.7% | 11.8% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 31.3% | 28.7% | 11.5% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 8.7% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 9.6% | 9.7% | 5.6% | 7.9% | 16.0% | 8.8% | 5.6% |
| Turkestan Short-toed Lark Alaudala heinei | 8.6% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 7.2% | 9.7% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 6.1% | 23.6% | 16.3% | 2.1% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 8.5% | 11.5% | 11.9% | 12.5% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 7.1% | 8.5% | 8.9% | 14.6% | 14.7% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.9% | 9.2% | 4.1% | 5.4% | 16.9% | 36.7% | 21.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax | 8.4% | 10.4% | 18.4% | 11.4% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 15.0% | 29.2% | 13.3% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 5.6% | 8.8% | 13.7% | 27.6% | 22.0% | 3.9% | 0.8% |
| Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus | 8.4% | 5.3% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 14.3% | 28.3% | 20.6% | 5.1% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 8.3% | 1.7% | 4.7% | 16.6% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 6.7% | 9.9% | 32.8% | 14.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla | 8.2% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 8.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 19.6% | 20.0% | 14.1% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 8.2% | 6.2% | 19.0% | 15.1% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 15.8% | 17.8% | 20.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 8.2% | 7.6% | 15.3% | 17.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 21.9% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 8.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 6.9% | 0.5% | 6.8% | 26.0% | 30.6% | 15.3% | 2.7% | 2.6% |
| Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanus crispus | 8.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 3.8% | 18.5% | 15.6% | 4.3% |
| Brambling Fringilla montifringilla | 8.0% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 6.2% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 38.1% | 10.7% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 6.5% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 4.8% | 7.4% | 17.1% | 27.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca | 7.9% | 6.6% | 10.8% | 6.2% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 26.8% | 21.5% | 8.8% |
| Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis | 7.8% | 13.3% | 15.9% | 13.7% | 4.0% | 4.7% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 11.1% | 11.6% | 10.4% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 7.8% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 2.5% | 4.4% | 0.2% | 2.7% | 8.7% | 25.9% | 18.6% | 5.6% | 8.1% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 7.7% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 17.9% | 27.6% | 23.2% | 3.2% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 7.7% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 9.3% | 13.9% | 28.9% | 7.3% | 1.8% | 3.0% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 7.4% | 6.5% | 4.6% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 13.9% | 6.2% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 7.1% | 17.2% | 6.7% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 7.8% | 3.0% | 9.2% | 11.7% | 29.2% | 20.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 7.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 12.2% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 9.1% | 31.8% | 17.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 3.3% | 20.2% | 37.2% | 7.4% | 0.8% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 7.0% | 4.8% | 10.4% | 8.7% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 7.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 9.0% | 6.9% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 8.2% | 29.2% | 23.4% | 6.5% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Penduline-Tit Remiz pendulinus | 6.9% | 6.1% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 6.0% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 4.8% | 10.7% | 9.0% | 6.2% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 6.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 5.4% | 24.6% | 29.1% | 10.5% | 2.1% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 6.8% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 8.0% | 8.6% | 4.9% | 9.0% | 23.0% | 10.4% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 1.3% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 22.5% | 13.6% | 20.3% | 8.6% | 15.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 3.4% | 24.4% | 28.9% | 2.3% | 1.6% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 6.8% | 8.9% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 2.6% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 8.2% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 9.2% |
| Mute Swan Cygnus olor | 6.7% | 7.1% | 14.7% | 17.1% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 9.9% | 12.4% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 6.6% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 18.7% | 12.8% | 14.1% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 8.2% | 5.1% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 6.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 14.2% | 23.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 6.5% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 8.8% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 21.3% | 5.3% | 2.8% | 4.6% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.9% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 7.2% | 29.1% | 29.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus | 6.5% | 5.7% | 10.3% | 12.1% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 6.7% | 18.9% | 14.9% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 6.5% | 15.0% | 10.6% | 6.9% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 5.2% | 5.7% | 11.1% | 19.6% |
| Common Gull Larus canus | 6.4% | 6.2% | 10.1% | 9.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 8.3% | 23.9% | 14.4% |
| Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus | 6.2% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 21.9% | 32.6% | 8.4% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 6.1% | 9.7% | 11.3% | 11.9% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 6.4% | 12.6% | 7.8% | 5.6% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 13.5% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 22.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black Francolin Francolinus francolinus | 6.0% | 9.1% | 7.7% | 14.4% | 6.7% | 6.4% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 5.9% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 8.2% | 1.7% | 7.2% | 23.0% | 19.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 5.9% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 4.8% | 2.0% | 20.2% | 9.0% | 4.5% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 5.9% | 7.5% | 4.8% | 8.9% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 4.3% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 5.2% | 9.2% | 6.6% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 5.8% | 1.8% | 6.4% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 22.9% | 6.4% | 1.5% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 5.8% | 5.5% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 9.8% | 9.3% | 12.1% | 3.6% | 2.1% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 5.8% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 13.3% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.3% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 5.8% | 5.7% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 12.7% | 10.4% | 7.8% | 7.2% |
| Graylag Goose Anser anser | 5.8% | 8.9% | 15.0% | 9.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 4.3% | 16.0% | 13.4% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 5.7% | 7.6% | 10.7% | 9.3% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 11.0% | 3.1% | 4.3% | 6.3% | 8.3% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 19.7% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 16.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti | 5.6% | 3.9% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 2.3% | 6.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 5.6% |
| Wood Lark Lullula arborea | 5.5% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 20.4% | 16.6% | 0.5% |
| Water Rail Rallus aquaticus | 5.5% | 12.6% | 5.8% | 8.2% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 9.2% | 10.3% | 11.7% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 5.4% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 13.2% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 8.8% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 10.8% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 5.4% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 4.8% | 5.4% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 20.1% | 9.9% | 2.0% |
| Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella | 5.3% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.3% | 24.4% | 7.1% |
| Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina | 5.3% | 4.3% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 4.4% | 11.2% | 12.3% |
| Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus | 5.3% | 5.9% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 4.9% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 3.3% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 5.2% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 8.3% | 5.1% | 10.4% | 5.9% | 10.5% | 7.7% | 3.2% | 2.4% |
| Dunnock Prunella modularis | 5.2% | 7.9% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 6.9% | 22.0% | 4.3% |
| Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes | 5.1% | 5.6% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% |
| Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax | 5.0% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 8.5% | 10.1% | 2.7% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 5.3% | 2.9% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 4.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 5.7% | 2.2% | 5.5% | 16.2% | 9.7% | 4.6% | 1.5% | 2.2% |
| Menetries's Warbler Curruca mystacea | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 14.2% | 10.4% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 8.8% | 9.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.0% | 12.3% | 13.0% | 7.0% | 12.3% | 5.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 21.4% | 20.7% | 9.1% | 4.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 4.8% | 2.6% | 8.6% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 4.1% | 6.2% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 27.4% | 13.8% | 8.3% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 4.7% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 3.9% | 2.9% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 4.4% |
| Western Rock Nuthatch Sitta neumayer | 4.7% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 3.3% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 4.7% | 5.1% | 6.7% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 7.0% | 6.9% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 7.8% | 9.9% |
| Finsch's Wheatear Oenanthe finschii | 4.7% | 4.0% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 9.5% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 5.5% |
| Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos | 4.6% | 6.1% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 6.5% | 6.7% | 7.0% | 8.5% | 1.7% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 4.6% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 7.9% | 2.9% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 6.7% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 4.6% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 4.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 4.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 8.7% | 5.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 19.7% | 7.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon | 4.3% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 12.6% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 10.7% | 9.0% | 4.9% |
| Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus | 4.3% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 10.3% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 2.1% |
| Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picus viridis | 4.3% | 3.2% | 5.9% | 4.4% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 1.5% |
| Fire-fronted Serin Serinus pusillus | 4.2% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 8.2% | 7.0% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 8.1% | 4.5% |
| Chukar Alectoris chukar | 4.2% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 11.2% | 4.6% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 5.4% | 2.8% |
| Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.9% | 13.0% | 9.7% | 6.2% | 10.0% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria | 4.2% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 6.6% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 7.7% | 17.8% | 4.6% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 7.2% | 5.9% | 20.6% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| Syrian Woodpecker Dendrocopos syriacus | 4.2% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 6.5% | 2.2% | 9.1% | 3.5% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 3.2% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 4.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 3.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 12.1% | 21.7% | 7.3% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 4.1% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 0.9% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 12.2% | 10.8% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 0.5% |
| Rock Bunting Emberiza cia | 4.1% | 2.6% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 10.4% | 9.2% | 3.8% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 5.5% | 2.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 4.1% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 11.9% | 12.8% | 2.8% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 25.7% | 12.7% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 12.2% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 11.6% | 12.0% | 4.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Coal Tit Periparus ater | 4.0% | 5.0% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 11.6% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 3.4% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 7.0% | 8.3% | 4.0% | 8.7% | 15.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 26.0% | 6.9% | 0.8% |
| Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia | 3.8% | 1.8% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 0.8% |
| Gray-headed Swamphen Porphyrio poliocephalus | 3.8% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 7.5% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 5.4% | 4.3% | 3.0% | 4.1% |
| Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons | 3.8% | 3.4% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 3.8% | 14.5% | 6.3% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 8.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 6.7% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 14.6% | 8.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 11.7% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 8.7% | 16.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus | 3.7% | 7.8% | 12.6% | 6.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 10.3% | 5.6% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 3.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 3.6% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 20.4% | 5.0% | 0.9% |
| Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola | 3.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 17.7% | 7.2% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 3.6% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 18.6% | 2.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 18.3% | 7.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 12.4% | 6.9% | 3.7% | 6.1% | 9.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 10.2% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 8.5% | 6.7% | 7.8% | 3.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Redwing Turdus iliacus | 3.3% | 1.4% | 3.8% | 7.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 16.7% | 4.7% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 3.1% | 1.6% |
| Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major | 3.3% | 5.2% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 11.1% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.5% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 3.2% | 5.6% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 6.6% | 7.3% | 6.2% |
| Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus | 3.2% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 10.7% | 15.2% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 3.1% | 5.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 12.2% | 6.1% | 1.5% |
| Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus | 3.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 4.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 10.5% | 16.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator | 3.1% | 3.2% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 12.1% | 14.0% |
| Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus | 3.1% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 7.1% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 3.0% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 7.0% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus | 3.0% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 2.6% | 1.3% |
| Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula | 3.0% | 2.6% | 8.8% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 4.7% | 13.3% |
| Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus | 2.9% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 5.1% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.7% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 2.3% | 0.8% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 13.4% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 8.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 2.9% | 3.9% | 6.2% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 4.3% | 11.4% | 9.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Fieldfare Turdus pilaris | 2.8% | 6.9% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 14.0% | 1.3% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 2.7% | 4.4% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 3.8% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 4.8% | 14.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 2.5% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 13.7% | 9.0% | 5.9% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea | 2.4% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 7.3% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.6% |
| Green Warbler Phylloscopus nitidus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 14.8% | 7.5% | 0.8% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.4% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 4.5% | 7.1% | 4.6% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus | 2.3% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 1.3% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 2.3% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 1.5% | 5.0% |
| Common Crane Grus grus | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.7% | 15.6% | 5.1% | 0.5% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 3.1% | 5.7% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 2.5% | 6.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Armenian Gull Larus armenicus | 2.2% | 6.0% | 5.6% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 6.4% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 1.3% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 6.3% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 8.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola | 2.1% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 1.3% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 6.2% | 7.4% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 4.3% | 4.9% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 13.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala | 1.9% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 7.9% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 4.5% | 8.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 7.2% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 5.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 4.8% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 9.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 0.8% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 5.7% | 6.9% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 7.3% | 3.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 9.3% | 7.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Smew Mergellus albellus | 1.6% | 4.8% | 8.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.4% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.4% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 4.1% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Goshawk Astur gentilis | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 0.9% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 1.8% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Lark Alauda leucoptera | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.6% | 6.1% |
| Siberian Pipit Anthus japonicus | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 8.4% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Snowfinch Montifringilla nivalis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Marbled Duck Marmaronetta angustirostris | 1.3% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 1.6% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 7.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Twite Linaria flavirostris | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 0.8% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 7.3% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 6.4% |
| Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopus sindianus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 1.6% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 5.5% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax graculus | 1.1% | 2.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 4.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wallcreeper Tichodroma muraria | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Caucasian Snowcock Tetraogallus caucasicus | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Scaup Aythya marila | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 4.6% |
| Goldcrest Regulus regulus | 0.9% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 2.1% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Levant Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza brevipes | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 6.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 3.1% |
| Caspian Tit Poecile hyrcanus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus | 0.8% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.5% |
| White-winged Redstart Phoenicurus erythrogastrus | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 0.8% |
| Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Rough-legged Hawk Buteo lagopus | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.3% | 0.8% |
| Long-eared Owl Asio otus | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 1.3% |
| Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.7% |
| Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Saker Falcon Falco cherrug | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Merganser Mergus merganser | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% |
| Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Rock Nuthatch Sitta tephronota | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.7% | 0.5% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Persian Wheatear Oenanthe chrysopygia | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.8% |
| Caucasian Grouse Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Owl Strix aluco | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Great Rosefinch Carpodacus rubicilla | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Thrush Turdus atrogularis | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Loon Gavia arctica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 1.6% |
| Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-necked Bunting Emberiza buchanani | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Corn Crake Crex crex | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Dotterel Eudromias morinellus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Gray Partridge Perdix perdix | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| See-see Partridge Ammoperdix griseogularis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Desert Finch Rhodospiza obsoleta | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Bimaculated Lark Melanocorypha bimaculata | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Middle Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocoptes medius | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Pale Rockfinch Carpospiza brachydactyla | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Mediterranean Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Orphean Warbler Curruca crassirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Radde's Accentor Prunella ocularis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Snowcock Tetraogallus caspius | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crimson-winged Finch Rhodopechys sanguineus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Blyth's Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Rosefinch Carpodacus sibiricus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Mongolian Finch Bucanetes mongolicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Plover Anarhynchus asiaticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Turtle-Dove Streptopelia orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Northern Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Serin Serinus serinus | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| River Warbler Locustella fluviatilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Scoter Melanitta nigra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Eagle-Owl Bubo bubo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Crane Leucogeranus leucogeranus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Asian Houbara Chlamydotis macqueenii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Asian Desert Warbler Curruca nana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Black Lark Melanocorypha yeltoniensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Bushchat Saxicola caprata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tundra Bean-Goose Anser serrirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Warbler Iduna caligata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Redpoll Acanthis flammea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Bunting Emberiza bruniceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Taiga Flycatcher Ficedula albicilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Kite Milvus milvus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sykes's Warbler Iduna rama | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Herring Gull Larus argentatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Radde's Warbler Phylloscopus schwarzi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |