Species
Bird Species in Anguilla
Explore the birds of Anguilla and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
133 target species
Showing 133 of 133 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 54.1% | 51.7% | 54.0% | 65.9% | 62.4% | 58.1% | 57.1% | 51.1% | 46.6% | 55.6% | 52.6% | 38.1% | 56.2% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 46.9% | 32.3% | 33.1% | 50.4% | 54.7% | 66.4% | 70.6% | 60.7% | 52.3% | 44.5% | 42.0% | 23.6% | 31.6% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 36.6% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 22.5% | 29.1% | 39.5% | 45.5% | 46.5% | 52.8% | 55.8% | 34.5% | 40.8% | 24.1% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 32.1% | 38.3% | 37.5% | 28.9% | 25.7% | 13.3% | 5.4% | 15.4% | 45.8% | 59.6% | 42.5% | 40.7% | 31.5% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 31.3% | 32.2% | 29.1% | 18.6% | 25.3% | 33.2% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 37.9% | 35.5% | 31.2% | 39.2% | 27.3% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 27.8% | 28.9% | 30.0% | 33.4% | 27.5% | 28.0% | 34.2% | 30.6% | 22.6% | 15.4% | 31.2% | 21.9% | 29.8% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 27.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 19.1% | 58.7% | 67.2% | 69.1% | 65.5% | 36.3% | 9.2% | 1.4% | 1.1% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 26.7% | 25.8% | 28.3% | 23.1% | 23.7% | 32.3% | 31.1% | 31.7% | 28.7% | 33.1% | 22.3% | 19.5% | 20.2% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 26.1% | 27.4% | 26.8% | 33.7% | 28.1% | 29.1% | 20.3% | 22.2% | 18.4% | 20.4% | 24.8% | 27.2% | 34.3% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 25.9% | 16.3% | 20.1% | 28.2% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 43.8% | 40.3% | 26.2% | 20.1% | 25.7% | 12.7% | 18.2% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 24.9% | 32.9% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 17.5% | 21.9% | 22.6% | 25.2% | 31.7% | 27.5% | 33.6% | 28.3% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 24.7% | 21.2% | 22.6% | 31.6% | 34.4% | 29.0% | 23.3% | 25.2% | 24.2% | 26.2% | 28.4% | 11.3% | 19.4% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 23.7% | 21.4% | 12.1% | 15.5% | 19.5% | 30.2% | 25.5% | 27.3% | 38.6% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 18.1% | 25.3% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 22.1% | 22.1% | 14.8% | 24.6% | 24.8% | 24.2% | 28.3% | 22.9% | 17.3% | 18.3% | 22.2% | 24.3% | 21.5% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 19.7% | 13.6% | 10.4% | 11.7% | 11.6% | 13.4% | 2.9% | 7.1% | 41.6% | 54.6% | 33.8% | 21.7% | 14.1% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 19.6% | 19.7% | 17.9% | 22.5% | 25.3% | 18.6% | 18.7% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 13.2% | 23.4% | 23.7% | 21.4% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 19.5% | 28.2% | 24.7% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 6.8% | 25.1% | 39.0% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 20.2% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 19.0% | 15.2% | 19.8% | 30.2% | 35.0% | 25.3% | 19.5% | 17.8% | 12.4% | 11.8% | 20.5% | 7.8% | 12.4% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 18.5% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 20.3% | 35.2% | 32.2% | 26.8% | 20.9% | 6.8% | 17.2% | 20.6% | 5.3% | 7.4% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 17.8% | 21.9% | 18.2% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 16.6% | 12.0% | 7.5% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 19.1% | 21.0% | 18.5% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 17.7% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 15.2% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 31.8% | 46.9% | 25.6% | 15.5% | 13.0% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 16.0% | 10.0% | 11.9% | 6.7% | 14.0% | 12.2% | 1.0% | 11.0% | 34.6% | 41.6% | 26.6% | 14.4% | 8.4% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 15.8% | 5.6% | 5.4% | 13.6% | 19.9% | 31.6% | 29.5% | 35.9% | 22.6% | 10.5% | 9.0% | 4.2% | 2.0% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 15.8% | 12.3% | 9.7% | 13.4% | 16.1% | 14.7% | 12.0% | 10.8% | 25.8% | 39.2% | 21.5% | 6.3% | 8.1% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 18.7% | 46.1% | 45.5% | 42.9% | 23.6% | 11.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 15.7% | 22.6% | 18.0% | 13.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 11.9% | 11.4% | 10.6% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.2% | 25.4% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 15.6% | 12.6% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 22.1% | 22.1% | 21.3% | 26.6% | 19.5% | 15.1% | 5.1% | 7.1% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 15.1% | 16.3% | 14.2% | 12.8% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 18.9% | 14.9% | 16.5% | 12.7% | 13.7% | 15.6% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 14.5% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 15.8% | 12.4% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 16.8% | 19.0% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 8.4% | 17.9% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 14.4% | 16.9% | 15.6% | 11.7% | 12.6% | 15.6% | 12.5% | 18.5% | 23.4% | 9.3% | 17.2% | 7.8% | 11.2% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 13.6% | 19.4% | 15.2% | 14.1% | 11.6% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 4.4% | 12.4% | 28.2% | 19.1% | 13.1% | 14.7% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 11.5% | 10.7% | 11.9% | 15.9% | 9.4% | 7.3% | 10.7% | 10.3% | 14.8% | 7.7% | 15.1% | 9.0% | 15.6% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 11.5% | 13.2% | 11.7% | 13.5% | 12.4% | 7.4% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 14.8% | 13.8% | 18.9% | 17.4% | 9.0% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 10.5% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 16.2% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 17.8% | 27.5% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 4.3% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 9.8% | 14.8% | 12.2% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 11.9% | 9.4% | 12.1% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 9.1% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 10.9% | 10.7% | 6.3% | 8.5% | 7.8% | 9.8% | 8.1% | 14.5% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 9.0% | 11.4% | 11.6% | 13.1% | 9.3% | 5.8% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 12.9% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 8.0% | 11.1% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 8.0% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 5.4% | 9.0% | 17.2% | 14.6% | 11.3% | 7.1% | 9.2% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 3.3% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 8.0% | 6.0% | 4.9% | 6.9% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 15.5% | 8.2% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 5.3% | 4.2% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 8.0% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 9.3% | 30.4% | 25.4% | 11.7% | 7.5% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 6.7% | 13.1% | 7.8% | 7.2% | 3.4% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 7.4% | 10.1% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 12.9% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 6.5% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 15.3% | 14.1% | 8.8% | 5.4% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 2.9% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 6.5% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 12.2% | 6.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 6.5% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 6.4% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 9.1% | 5.2% | 11.7% | 7.9% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 3.5% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 8.7% |
| Snowy Plover Anarhynchus nivosus | 5.4% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 6.6% | 9.7% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 3.3% | 5.7% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 23.3% | 6.4% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 4.8% | 4.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 12.8% | 12.7% | 8.0% | 4.6% | 1.9% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 4.3% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 9.6% | 9.8% | 8.0% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 4.3% | 8.9% | 9.7% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 7.7% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 4.0% | 7.9% | 7.4% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 8.1% | 10.7% | 8.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 9.4% | 11.5% | 12.3% | 7.1% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 3.4% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 5.3% | 6.5% | 7.3% | 4.4% | 3.8% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 3.2% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 7.3% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 3.1% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 2.7% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 8.8% | 10.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 9.7% | 11.0% | 8.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 8.2% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 2.5% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 0.8% | 2.5% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 12.2% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 2.3% | 7.7% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 3.3% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 2.3% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 5.2% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 1.4% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 2.0% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 2.0% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 1.9% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 4.1% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 7.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 6.4% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 1.4% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 6.0% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.2% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 1.8% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.1% |
| Piping Plover Charadrius melodus | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 3.3% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.6% | 3.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.8% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 0.5% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| American Avocet Recurvirostra americana | 0.3% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American White Pelican Pelecanus erythrorhynchos | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackburnian Warbler Setophaga fusca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |