Species
Bird Species in Antigua and Barbuda
Explore the birds of Antigua and Barbuda and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
193 target species
Showing 193 of 193 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 55.8% | 54.5% | 63.1% | 65.7% | 59.1% | 62.1% | 53.7% | 49.4% | 50.0% | 46.3% | 56.1% | 56.6% | 52.8% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 52.4% | 50.3% | 53.7% | 48.3% | 45.9% | 47.3% | 54.0% | 51.3% | 56.9% | 56.7% | 56.4% | 56.8% | 50.8% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 50.6% | 41.1% | 46.7% | 50.4% | 52.4% | 60.6% | 59.1% | 57.0% | 50.8% | 54.0% | 50.5% | 42.2% | 42.5% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 47.3% | 44.8% | 50.6% | 48.2% | 43.9% | 52.2% | 47.2% | 48.1% | 45.6% | 49.3% | 45.9% | 42.8% | 49.2% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 44.4% | 32.8% | 34.0% | 34.1% | 38.7% | 55.9% | 52.7% | 59.6% | 55.3% | 54.7% | 47.2% | 34.9% | 32.8% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 41.6% | 37.6% | 40.8% | 42.7% | 39.6% | 44.9% | 38.2% | 40.9% | 47.1% | 41.5% | 41.8% | 45.8% | 38.3% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 41.1% | 43.3% | 45.8% | 39.5% | 43.0% | 40.2% | 48.0% | 32.8% | 38.9% | 36.4% | 37.0% | 40.9% | 47.1% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 38.1% | 45.7% | 49.5% | 40.2% | 36.5% | 33.2% | 37.9% | 31.4% | 28.8% | 31.5% | 33.2% | 42.4% | 47.2% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 33.8% | 41.5% | 39.1% | 31.3% | 31.9% | 27.0% | 27.1% | 29.0% | 25.6% | 39.1% | 35.1% | 39.4% | 39.5% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 33.0% | 4.1% | 4.4% | 7.8% | 45.4% | 64.9% | 67.1% | 70.8% | 65.0% | 36.6% | 12.2% | 9.9% | 7.6% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 32.8% | 29.8% | 28.6% | 29.2% | 31.6% | 33.2% | 36.5% | 31.8% | 31.0% | 34.8% | 39.2% | 41.6% | 25.8% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 31.1% | 29.3% | 26.6% | 29.5% | 29.9% | 32.6% | 30.6% | 31.2% | 35.4% | 28.9% | 39.8% | 35.2% | 23.7% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 30.9% | 19.8% | 26.2% | 29.1% | 35.3% | 39.4% | 39.8% | 33.0% | 27.3% | 30.1% | 37.3% | 33.1% | 20.9% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 30.1% | 27.4% | 25.3% | 30.8% | 31.5% | 32.7% | 34.5% | 31.8% | 34.5% | 28.9% | 31.4% | 30.2% | 22.4% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 29.8% | 29.5% | 34.8% | 36.4% | 29.2% | 34.5% | 30.5% | 23.4% | 27.4% | 21.4% | 30.4% | 34.0% | 25.9% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 27.6% | 31.7% | 30.1% | 22.9% | 25.8% | 24.2% | 33.4% | 27.9% | 17.3% | 32.9% | 27.5% | 29.5% | 28.4% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 21.6% | 21.6% | 25.9% | 19.3% | 18.4% | 17.7% | 18.3% | 20.9% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 26.8% | 24.6% | 25.4% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 20.2% | 19.7% | 23.9% | 23.1% | 26.4% | 25.4% | 22.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 17.5% | 16.2% | 17.2% | 16.6% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 19.0% | 21.8% | 25.3% | 18.2% | 22.0% | 14.5% | 15.3% | 17.9% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 23.8% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 18.7% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 22.5% | 18.2% | 28.3% | 27.9% | 16.1% | 18.8% | 20.4% | 23.7% | 11.7% | 11.5% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 17.3% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 16.8% | 17.2% | 15.8% | 20.2% | 16.1% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 16.5% | 18.5% | 18.6% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 16.7% | 9.2% | 12.6% | 11.2% | 16.9% | 17.3% | 26.0% | 18.7% | 17.4% | 25.9% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 10.0% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 15.5% | 13.2% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.9% | 16.1% | 22.0% | 20.3% | 15.5% | 16.2% | 15.2% | 11.2% | 13.7% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 15.5% | 18.0% | 20.8% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 14.1% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 18.3% | 22.5% | 15.2% | 15.0% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 14.9% | 19.0% | 21.8% | 16.9% | 15.9% | 10.9% | 12.2% | 7.8% | 12.0% | 9.6% | 10.3% | 22.1% | 20.7% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 14.9% | 14.8% | 15.3% | 14.0% | 14.1% | 14.5% | 17.2% | 15.9% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 15.6% | 15.0% | 13.8% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 13.7% | 3.1% | 6.2% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 23.7% | 24.8% | 17.3% | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.6% | 13.3% | 4.9% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 11.5% | 14.4% | 15.9% | 11.2% | 13.6% | 3.3% | 0.2% | 3.9% | 12.9% | 16.9% | 14.8% | 19.9% | 10.4% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 11.3% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 8.3% | 11.6% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 12.7% | 23.6% | 20.1% | 20.1% | 9.3% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 10.8% | 12.7% | 13.9% | 10.4% | 11.5% | 10.4% | 10.3% | 10.1% | 6.7% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 11.8% | 12.4% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 9.9% | 7.3% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 8.6% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 10.6% | 11.6% | 16.2% | 8.4% | 8.8% | 6.4% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 9.5% | 8.7% | 13.5% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 13.1% | 8.7% | 10.1% | 7.7% | 8.2% | 5.0% | 9.7% | 8.3% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 9.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 8.9% | 22.0% | 30.3% | 23.2% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 9.4% | 12.6% | 11.6% | 9.5% | 11.6% | 6.4% | 4.7% | 3.0% | 6.7% | 10.7% | 10.6% | 14.9% | 9.9% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 9.3% | 2.2% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 8.3% | 5.3% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 13.8% | 28.0% | 21.5% | 13.9% | 4.1% |
| West Indian Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arborea | 8.7% | 7.8% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 7.8% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 14.7% | 10.2% | 7.8% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 8.2% | 8.8% | 7.6% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 9.0% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 8.6% | 7.5% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 8.2% | 5.9% | 6.1% | 8.4% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 8.3% | 9.8% | 8.0% | 11.5% | 10.3% | 12.9% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 7.9% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 6.2% | 9.4% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 9.0% | 7.8% | 9.2% | 8.8% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 7.9% | 1.4% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 8.8% | 11.2% | 12.3% | 9.9% | 11.8% | 12.3% | 7.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 7.3% | 5.4% | 8.4% | 9.1% | 10.4% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 10.6% | 8.8% | 13.0% | 5.9% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 7.0% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 6.7% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 4.2% | 10.0% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 8.4% | 4.4% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 6.5% | 10.2% | 11.2% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 8.4% | 14.4% | 11.8% |
| Barbuda Warbler Setophaga subita | 6.4% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 10.9% | 12.8% | 8.3% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 7.7% | 10.5% | 5.2% | 2.4% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 6.3% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 13.9% | 8.9% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 8.9% | 3.7% | 2.0% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 6.1% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 4.9% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 5.9% | 9.9% | 11.4% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 9.5% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 5.7% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 6.9% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 10.8% | 6.8% | 6.5% | 4.5% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 5.0% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 5.6% | 7.5% | 8.5% | 3.9% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 5.0% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 11.7% | 10.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 4.6% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 6.8% | 7.2% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 4.6% | 6.0% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 6.8% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 4.6% | 6.3% | 8.7% | 7.2% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 8.9% | 11.6% | 6.8% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 4.5% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 3.3% | 13.1% | 8.9% | 5.7% | 3.4% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 4.5% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 4.5% | 3.8% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 5.7% | 9.3% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 4.2% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 5.9% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 3.8% | 6.5% | 10.9% | 7.0% | 5.5% | 3.2% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 4.2% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 7.6% | 6.1% | 10.5% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 4.3% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 3.9% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 7.7% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.9% | 7.6% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 3.6% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 5.9% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 4.2% | 6.8% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.5% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 11.4% | 8.9% | 6.4% | 3.0% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 3.3% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 8.2% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 1.9% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 3.3% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 7.2% | 7.6% |
| Lesser Antillean Flycatcher Myiarchus oberi | 3.1% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 3.5% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 10.2% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 1.0% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 4.4% | 10.1% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 1.4% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 1.9% | 1.5% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 2.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 8.2% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 1.4% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 2.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 2.3% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 5.1% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 2.8% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 2.2% | 4.6% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 5.2% | 3.4% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 3.9% | 7.8% | 4.7% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 4.6% | 7.5% | 4.5% | 5.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clapper Rail Rallus crepitans | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 7.1% | 1.6% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 4.9% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.5% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 3.2% | 2.3% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 11.2% | 1.7% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.4% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 1.7% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 6.6% | 1.6% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 1.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 8.3% | 2.4% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.8% | 2.5% |
| Bridled Quail-Dove Geotrygon mystacea | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.3% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.4% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 4.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.2% |
| Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.2% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 6.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.9% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.3% | 2.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.9% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.8% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% |
| Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 6.5% | 0.4% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.9% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.4% | 0.8% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 1.6% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 0.9% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.3% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.1% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.4% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 0.2% |
| American White Pelican Pelecanus erythrorhynchos | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.4% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Least Bittern Botaurus exilis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% |
| Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Louisiana Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snowy Plover Anarhynchus nivosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Herring Gull Larus smithsonianus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Reddish Egret Egretta rufescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Palm Warbler Setophaga palmarum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Brown Trembler Cinclocerthia ruficauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bay-breasted Warbler Setophaga castanea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentucky Warbler Geothlypis formosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Bittern Botaurus lentiginosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Antillean Euphonia Chlorophonia flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Macaw Ara macao | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Chimney Swift Chaetura pelagica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Northern Harrier Circus hudsonius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Indigo Bunting Passerina cyanea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Warbler Setophaga dominica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Worm-eating Warbler Helmitheros vermivorum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Golden-winged Warbler Vermivora chrysoptera | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue Grosbeak Passerina caerulea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Yellowthroat Geothlypis trichas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chukar Alectoris chukar | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus erythropthalmus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Gull Larus canus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rosy-faced Lovebird Agapornis roseicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Kingbird Tyrannus tyrannus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-eyed Vireo Vireo griseus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Mockingbird Mimus polyglottos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Thrush Hylocichla mustelina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |