Species
Bird Species in Yemen
Explore the birds of Yemen and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
362 target species
Showing 362 of 362 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 27.1% | 28.8% | 33.6% | 45.1% | 45.7% | 15.8% | 29.2% | 17.7% | 5.0% | 20.3% | 35.9% | 27.9% | 19.7% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 24.6% | 30.4% | 63.3% | 42.5% | 27.4% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 32.4% | 36.3% | 27.8% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 21.2% | 17.7% | 10.8% | 14.6% | 10.4% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 41.9% | 49.5% | 18.3% | 15.4% | 20.7% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 19.8% | 21.9% | 23.1% | 31.6% | 19.0% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 13.2% |
| Sooty Gull Ichthyaetus hemprichii | 19.2% | 29.9% | 32.4% | 30.0% | 21.6% | 15.5% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 1.6% | 19.0% | 20.3% | 18.9% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 19.1% | 13.5% | 5.3% | 25.7% | 28.7% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 27.1% | 17.5% | 46.9% | 26.1% | 7.8% | 18.2% |
| Somali Starling Onychognathus blythii | 17.3% | 18.1% | 41.2% | 31.2% | 18.8% | 5.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 25.1% | 18.8% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 16.3% | 27.2% | 15.1% | 16.7% | 39.4% | 5.5% | 4.2% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 33.1% | 18.8% | 16.8% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 16.0% | 11.1% | 4.8% | 22.0% | 28.1% | 14.8% | 4.2% | 29.2% | 15.0% | 27.1% | 20.0% | 4.5% | 10.6% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 15.5% | 21.4% | 17.1% | 22.8% | 20.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 19.9% | 26.6% | 16.9% | 15.8% | 9.1% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 15.2% | 14.1% | 25.5% | 26.6% | 4.9% | 35.5% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 19.7% | 21.3% | 9.4% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 15.0% | 32.3% | 0.7% | 17.0% | 28.8% | 6.5% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 20.1% | 14.3% | 15.5% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 14.9% | 23.7% | 32.1% | 25.6% | 12.6% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 19.4% | 29.2% | 15.7% |
| White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotus xanthopygos | 14.4% | 17.3% | 1.3% | 18.5% | 29.4% | 19.3% | 8.4% | 17.7% | 5.0% | 19.8% | 26.3% | 6.8% | 3.2% |
| Socotra Sparrow Passer insularis | 13.3% | 16.5% | 39.4% | 22.1% | 21.4% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 16.5% | 18.8% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 13.2% | 20.1% | 35.9% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 18.5% | 24.3% | 13.4% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 12.9% | 17.7% | 29.0% | 25.7% | 12.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.1% | 19.5% | 17.8% | 11.3% |
| Rüppell's Weaver Ploceus galbula | 11.8% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 20.6% | 35.9% | 0.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 9.6% | 6.9% | 4.9% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 11.7% | 19.3% | 20.0% | 22.3% | 12.6% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 14.1% | 19.0% | 12.8% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 11.3% | 19.5% | 10.3% | 22.7% | 20.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 20.2% | 17.6% | 11.1% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 11.2% | 21.3% | 18.5% | 18.0% | 17.1% | 9.6% | 5.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 10.7% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 10.9% | 11.5% | 13.4% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 14.1% | 16.5% | 13.6% | 10.6% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 10.7% | 14.7% | 7.0% | 10.7% | 6.5% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 17.7% | 9.0% | 12.8% | 6.3% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 10.6% | 12.7% | 12.8% | 18.5% | 5.8% | 7.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 12.1% | 18.5% | 11.5% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 10.4% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 19.1% | 11.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.2% | 12.5% | 14.4% | 16.8% | 6.3% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 10.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 6.7% | 16.3% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 38.5% | 21.7% | 8.3% |
| Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax | 9.9% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.5% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 0.4% |
| Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus | 9.7% | 18.9% | 0.7% | 13.7% | 26.4% | 14.2% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 10.3% | 4.6% | 6.0% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 9.6% | 15.2% | 18.0% | 10.9% | 17.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 19.1% | 12.8% | 8.1% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 9.4% | 14.7% | 11.7% | 17.2% | 6.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 13.5% | 17.6% | 10.3% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 9.3% | 19.3% | 12.3% | 11.8% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 22.2% | 7.5% |
| Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis | 9.1% | 13.7% | 0.7% | 13.4% | 22.8% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 23.2% | 6.9% | 4.9% |
| Tristram's Starling Onychognathus tristramii | 8.9% | 16.7% | 0.7% | 15.7% | 18.7% | 10.1% | 8.4% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 10.2% | 4.2% | 8.7% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 8.3% | 9.3% | 4.1% | 10.9% | 6.9% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 9.0% | 14.6% | 6.3% |
| Socotra Cormorant Phalacrocorax nigrogularis | 8.3% | 19.5% | 16.8% | 12.5% | 6.6% | 5.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 5.5% | 8.6% | 7.5% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 8.1% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 27.3% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 20.5% | 5.4% | 1.3% |
| Arabian Green Bee-eater Merops cyanophrys | 8.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 16.1% | 11.0% | 5.4% | 5.9% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 8.0% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 13.1% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 12.2% | 12.4% | 7.6% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 7.8% | 7.9% | 3.5% | 6.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 10.3% | 13.6% | 2.3% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 7.4% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 8.9% | 2.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 15.1% | 8.1% | 4.5% |
| Abyssinian White-eye Zosterops abyssinicus | 7.4% | 14.5% | 1.3% | 11.0% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 12.8% | 4.8% | 4.7% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 6.9% | 15.3% | 23.7% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 14.0% | 9.0% |
| Arabian Wheatear Oenanthe lugentoides | 6.7% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 12.2% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 9.9% | 4.4% | 4.1% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 6.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 5.3% | 2.9% | 3.6% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 6.5% | 10.6% | 12.1% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 7.5% | 3.3% | 6.8% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 6.4% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 11.8% | 5.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 9.5% | 9.0% | 4.9% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 6.4% | 12.7% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 13.7% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 6.3% | 17.5% | 6.1% | 15.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 12.7% | 8.6% | 4.5% |
| Socotra Sunbird Chalcomitra balfouri | 6.2% | 10.4% | 19.4% | 11.7% | 8.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 7.2% | 6.7% |
| Palestine Sunbird Cinnyris osea | 6.2% | 15.7% | 0.7% | 9.1% | 11.5% | 7.8% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 7.7% | 1.9% | 3.2% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 6.2% | 11.4% | 2.1% | 8.4% | 7.2% | 2.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 4.7% | 3.0% |
| Little Rock-Thrush Monticola rufocinereus | 6.0% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 10.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 10.1% | 3.6% | 2.3% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 5.9% | 14.5% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 5.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 13.5% | 7.6% | 4.3% |
| Socotra Buzzard Buteo socotraensis | 5.8% | 12.3% | 18.5% | 9.5% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 3.6% | 6.3% |
| Socotra White-eye Zosterops socotranus | 5.8% | 7.6% | 16.8% | 14.5% | 8.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 3.5% | 7.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 5.6% | 6.1% | 8.0% | 15.8% | 4.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.5% | 9.4% | 10.6% | 4.5% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 5.6% | 8.6% | 2.6% | 13.4% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 13.3% | 6.4% | 4.7% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 5.6% | 6.0% | 9.9% | 8.6% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 6.4% | 0.4% |
| Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi | 5.5% | 10.0% | 4.3% | 9.8% | 8.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 13.7% | 7.7% | 3.6% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 5.5% | 9.1% | 4.8% | 16.9% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 13.5% | 8.9% | 6.8% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 5.4% | 9.6% | 5.6% | 13.5% | 9.4% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 7.3% | 1.4% | 1.8% |
| Blackstart Oenanthe melanura | 5.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 7.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 5.2% | 0.4% | 5.7% | 2.6% | 8.6% | 2.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 5.0% | 10.1% | 6.1% | 8.8% | 8.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 3.6% | 3.0% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 5.0% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 4.9% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 8.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 9.4% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Dusky Turtle-Dove Streptopelia lugens | 4.7% | 14.3% | 0.7% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 1.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 10.3% | 3.5% | 3.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 4.7% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 11.0% | 9.8% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 4.7% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 8.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 4.2% | 2.2% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 4.6% | 12.4% | 0.7% | 8.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 5.5% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 4.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 8.6% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 7.7% | 3.9% | 4.4% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 4.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 11.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 7.5% | 3.6% | 3.6% |
| Yemen Linnet Linaria yemenensis | 4.4% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 9.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 2.1% | 3.8% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 4.4% | 8.1% | 4.8% | 9.3% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 10.5% | 10.8% | 3.6% |
| Forbes-Watson's Swift Apus berliozi | 4.4% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 6.6% | 2.7% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 0.4% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 4.4% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 6.8% | 2.7% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 0.5% | 4.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Socotra Starling Onychognathus frater | 4.3% | 8.6% | 10.8% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 4.2% | 8.1% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 4.3% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 9.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 4.5% |
| Socotra Warbler Incana incana | 4.2% | 6.2% | 10.1% | 7.9% | 6.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 3.8% | 7.3% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 4.1% | 9.7% | 0.8% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 8.5% | 4.6% | 4.9% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 4.1% | 10.1% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.9% | 5.1% | 0.9% |
| Yemen Serin Crithagra menachensis | 4.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 8.7% | 2.1% | 1.7% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 4.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 10.9% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 6.1% | 2.2% | 4.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-breasted Wheatear Oenanthe bottae | 3.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 8.8% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 5.3% | 1.3% | 4.5% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 3.9% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.8% | 3.1% | 3.6% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 3.8% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.5% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 4.4% |
| Arabian Warbler Curruca leucomelaena | 3.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 5.5% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 3.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 6.6% | 3.5% | 1.3% |
| Arabian Babbler Argya squamiceps | 3.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 12.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 3.6% | 0.9% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 3.7% | 10.3% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 7.9% | 4.5% | 2.8% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 3.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 3.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 4.0% |
| Yemen Thrush Turdus menachensis | 3.7% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.4% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| Arabian Serin Crithagra rothschildi | 3.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 4.7% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 3.6% | 7.5% | 3.4% | 9.2% | 5.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 4.4% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 3.6% | 8.0% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 10.3% | 7.3% | 0.4% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 3.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 10.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 12.9% | 1.4% | 0.5% |
| Red-knobbed Coot Fulica cristata | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 2.6% |
| Arabian Sunbird Cinnyris hellmayri | 3.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 4.4% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 3.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Nile Valley Sunbird Hedydipna metallica | 3.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 11.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 3.6% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 3.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 7.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.5% | 3.6% | 7.6% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 3.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 7.0% | 6.5% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 14.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 7.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 3.3% | 4.8% | 1.9% | 10.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 9.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 3.3% | 9.6% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 8.0% | 5.8% | 5.1% |
| Socotra Grosbeak Rhynchostruthus socotranus | 3.3% | 7.8% | 5.5% | 7.1% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 3.5% |
| Brown Woodland-Warbler Phylloscopus umbrovirens | 3.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 7.2% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 3.2% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 8.2% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.9% | 8.8% | 4.5% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 3.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 13.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 3.2% | 11.9% | 2.8% | 7.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.1% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Arabian Waxbill Estrilda rufibarba | 3.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 4.6% | 0.9% | 1.9% |
| Socotra Cisticola Cisticola haesitatus | 3.1% | 5.0% | 6.2% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 5.6% | 4.5% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 4.8% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 3.6% | 6.5% | 0.4% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 3.1% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 6.2% | 11.4% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 3.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 9.1% | 3.1% | 1.3% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 3.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 1.9% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii | 3.1% | 5.4% | 2.2% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 4.7% | 1.7% |
| White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Persian Shearwater Puffinus persicus | 3.0% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 2.2% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 2.9% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saunders's Tern Sternula saundersi | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 2.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 7.5% | 3.4% | 1.3% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 2.8% | 6.0% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 9.4% | 0.4% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 2.8% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 0.4% |
| Arabian Partridge Alectoris melanocephala | 2.6% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 8.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 0.4% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 2.6% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 2.6% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 10.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 2.8% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 2.6% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 8.8% | 6.3% | 2.6% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 2.5% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 4.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 6.4% | 2.5% | 0.8% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.5% | 9.0% | 1.2% | 6.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 1.9% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 2.5% | 8.8% | 0.8% | 8.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 2.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 2.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 8.1% | 3.1% | 4.4% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 2.4% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 5.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 8.3% | 4.9% | 1.9% |
| White-eyed Gull Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus | 2.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 0.4% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Pond-Heron Ardeola grayii | 2.3% | 2.4% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 2.3% | 4.8% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 0.4% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 2.3% | 0.4% | 4.1% | 6.2% | 0.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 2.2% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 12.6% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 0.4% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 2.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 4.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 2.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 5.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 6.1% | 1.5% | 0.4% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 2.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 4.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 15.5% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 2.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 1.7% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 2.2% | 4.4% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 2.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 4.7% | 3.6% |
| Arabian Woodpecker Dendrocoptes dorae | 2.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 0.8% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 2.1% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 7.0% | 0.6% | 3.6% |
| Scrub Warbler Scotocerca inquieta | 2.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 2.1% | 6.3% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.2% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 2.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 7.4% | 0.4% |
| Socotra Scops-Owl Otus socotranus | 2.0% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 0.9% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 9.0% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | 1.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 7.1% | 3.1% | 0.4% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 7.7% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yemen Warbler Curruca buryi | 1.9% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.4% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 1.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 4.0% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 1.8% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 6.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 1.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 8.7% | 3.6% | 0.4% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 1.8% | 5.8% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 0.4% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Socotra Bunting Emberiza socotrana | 1.7% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 1.9% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.7% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 1.7% | 5.6% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 2.4% | 0.4% |
| Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.4% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 1.6% | 7.5% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga | 1.6% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 7.9% | 1.3% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Golden Sparrow Passer euchlorus | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 3.6% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 3.3% | 1.3% |
| Philby's Partridge Alectoris philbyi | 1.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans | 1.5% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 2.3% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgus nubicus | 1.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 7.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 0.9% |
| Radde's Accentor Prunella ocularis | 1.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.4% | 4.9% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 3.6% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca | 1.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 3.0% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 1.3% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 2.3% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 0.4% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 9.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 4.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus | 1.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 1.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.7% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 1.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 0.4% |
| Arabian Grosbeak Rhynchostruthus percivali | 1.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.4% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 1.1% | 4.4% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 0.9% |
| Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-capped Lark Calandrella eremica | 1.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 0.4% |
| Striolated Bunting Emberiza striolata | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 1.9% |
| White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola | 1.0% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 0.8% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Pheasant-tailed Jacana Hydrophasianus chirurgus | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 6.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Scops-Owl Otus pamelae | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.7% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus | 0.7% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.4% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 0.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus | 0.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Desert Owl Strix hadorami | 0.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.6% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Eagle-Owl Bubo milesi | 0.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Upcher's Warbler Hippolais languida | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Pin-tailed Snipe Gallinago stenura | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Robin Irania gutturalis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Cotton Pygmy-Goose Nettapus coromandelianus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius | 0.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus | 0.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Saker Falcon Falco cherrug | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rameron Pigeon Columba arquatrix | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Menetries's Warbler Curruca mystacea | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sand Partridge Ammoperdix heyi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Orphean Warbler Curruca crassirostris | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 0.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abd al Kuri Sparrow Passer hemileucus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bimaculated Lark Melanocorypha bimaculata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Water Rail Rallus aquaticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Bald Ibis Geronticus eremita | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swinhoe's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates monorhis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Falcon Falco concolor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Levant Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza brevipes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Asian Desert Warbler Curruca nana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Armenian Gull Larus armenicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Somali Fiscal Lanius somalicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Himalayan Swiftlet Aerodramus brevirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Crane Grus grus | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Canvasback Aythya valisineria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Oriental Honey-buzzard Pernis ptilorhynchus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Sandgrouse Pterocles coronatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Corn Crake Crex crex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregata andrewsi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Lark Eremalauda eremodites | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |