Species
Bird Species in Virgin Islands (British)
Explore the birds of Virgin Islands (British) and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
167 target species
Showing 167 of 167 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 39.1% | 36.8% | 37.2% | 42.3% | 34.8% | 36.2% | 41.1% | 42.0% | 52.8% | 25.3% | 36.7% | 43.6% | 40.8% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 38.7% | 37.1% | 40.4% | 43.0% | 33.9% | 33.9% | 35.0% | 41.4% | 45.7% | 32.5% | 32.5% | 53.1% | 35.9% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 35.9% | 35.1% | 37.6% | 41.3% | 35.7% | 35.8% | 37.5% | 30.9% | 43.3% | 34.8% | 30.0% | 27.4% | 41.0% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 33.5% | 26.6% | 30.9% | 40.7% | 30.1% | 43.4% | 38.9% | 38.1% | 37.0% | 20.4% | 29.0% | 37.9% | 29.6% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 32.5% | 26.3% | 31.9% | 35.4% | 34.4% | 38.7% | 41.4% | 36.5% | 48.0% | 26.7% | 23.2% | 28.4% | 19.0% |
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 32.0% | 29.5% | 38.7% | 39.7% | 38.9% | 35.2% | 25.7% | 23.5% | 32.0% | 23.4% | 29.3% | 26.6% | 42.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 30.6% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 38.2% | 60.0% | 65.4% | 69.0% | 70.1% | 42.3% | 12.0% | 4.3% | 1.4% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 24.4% | 19.7% | 25.8% | 21.0% | 25.8% | 23.5% | 20.3% | 26.3% | 33.6% | 21.8% | 21.3% | 28.3% | 25.3% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 21.4% | 16.1% | 19.1% | 23.3% | 17.7% | 29.0% | 28.1% | 27.3% | 34.9% | 16.1% | 17.4% | 15.1% | 12.7% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 18.3% | 9.7% | 17.8% | 22.4% | 18.9% | 21.3% | 20.7% | 15.4% | 31.0% | 24.3% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 11.6% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 17.6% | 17.4% | 19.9% | 22.6% | 10.8% | 18.2% | 18.3% | 15.4% | 23.0% | 16.5% | 15.6% | 16.3% | 17.7% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 15.4% | 15.5% | 15.0% | 18.4% | 11.7% | 23.6% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 14.5% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 13.6% | 12.4% | 16.5% | 19.1% | 14.5% | 14.7% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 14.4% | 7.7% | 8.7% | 18.5% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 13.5% | 8.8% | 10.6% | 22.6% | 18.2% | 29.1% | 24.5% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 2.3% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 13.1% | 15.7% | 10.6% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 11.2% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 19.9% | 5.3% | 10.4% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 12.9% | 12.5% | 15.3% | 16.6% | 12.6% | 11.0% | 12.1% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 15.7% | 13.8% | 7.9% | 13.7% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 12.9% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 11.7% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 11.4% | 19.1% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 13.4% | 9.4% | 10.8% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 11.7% | 13.2% | 15.3% | 11.2% | 7.2% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 5.0% | 11.5% | 9.6% | 11.5% | 18.7% | 20.0% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 10.0% | 11.5% | 6.6% | 5.9% | 12.9% | 9.2% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 13.6% | 13.5% | 16.3% | 4.6% | 6.7% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 9.7% | 5.6% | 6.0% | 11.3% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 11.4% | 13.7% | 11.0% | 6.7% | 14.8% | 2.0% | 6.3% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 9.7% | 15.5% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 13.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 13.1% | 19.5% | 6.6% | 12.5% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 9.6% | 4.7% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 17.7% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 7.5% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 8.2% | 6.6% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 4.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 7.9% | 15.1% | 12.7% | 10.7% | 11.3% |
| Northern Mockingbird Mimus polyglottos | 8.2% | 3.9% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 11.6% | 11.9% | 9.0% | 11.2% | 14.7% | 8.3% | 3.7% | 8.5% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 7.7% | 10.7% | 12.9% | 6.4% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 8.1% | 10.1% | 10.7% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 8.1% | 5.2% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 7.3% | 3.1% | 4.6% | 6.4% | 3.4% | 7.3% | 6.9% | 6.5% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 12.8% | 4.5% | 3.4% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 6.9% | 6.0% | 10.1% | 8.9% | 3.9% | 8.6% | 10.8% | 3.2% | 7.5% | 4.1% | 6.1% | 1.5% | 11.5% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 6.8% | 3.6% | 6.6% | 8.1% | 7.6% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 5.0% | 12.9% | 6.2% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 8.3% |
| Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis | 6.5% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 8.2% | 5.2% | 8.7% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 4.4% | 10.3% | 7.1% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 6.5% | 9.3% | 5.0% | 7.7% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 2.0% | 4.1% | 8.3% | 12.6% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 6.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 9.6% | 15.9% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 7.4% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 0.7% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 21.3% | 19.3% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 5.5% | 6.5% | 4.5% | 6.7% | 7.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.4% | 11.8% | 10.3% | 0.9% | 10.2% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 5.1% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 5.5% | 6.1% | 8.0% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 6.2% | 1.0% | 2.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 5.0% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 9.1% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 8.7% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 4.9% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 4.6% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 1.2% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 4.7% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 6.2% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 6.4% | 4.1% | 2.7% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 4.6% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.3% | 9.8% | 9.3% | 10.3% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 4.5% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 3.9% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 1.6% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 10.8% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 4.3% | 3.3% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 6.8% | 10.1% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 4.1% | 5.0% | 6.2% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 9.8% | 3.7% | 5.2% | 7.3% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 4.0% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 4.3% | 9.2% | 7.0% | 0.7% | 4.4% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 3.9% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 5.7% | 3.7% | 7.3% | 3.4% | 5.6% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 8.6% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 4.3% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.5% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 5.5% | 14.1% | 4.9% | 5.4% | 4.0% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 3.5% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 3.5% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 4.5% | 4.0% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 4.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 3.4% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 4.7% | 2.6% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 3.4% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 5.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 9.2% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 3.1% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 3.7% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 3.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 8.4% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 1.6% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 2.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 9.4% | 9.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 8.9% | 2.4% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 9.4% | 7.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 2.4% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 3.7% | 1.5% |
| Scarlet Ibis Eudocimus ruber | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 6.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 1.8% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.6% | 2.2% | 0.4% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 1.7% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.6% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 1.7% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.7% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 1.6% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 8.5% | 0.7% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 1.6% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 3.7% |
| Clapper Rail Rallus crepitans | 1.6% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.2% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Bridled Quail-Dove Geotrygon mystacea | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 1.4% | 0.7% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 1.5% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 1.5% | 0.8% | 2.3% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 5.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor | 1.3% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 1.0% | 2.5% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.6% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 2.3% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.8% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.8% |
| Brown-throated Parakeet Eupsittula pertinax | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 2.7% |
| Snowy Plover Anarhynchus nivosus | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 0.7% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.7% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Puerto Rican Flycatcher Myiarchus antillarum | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Monk Parakeet Myiopsitta monachus | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.3% |
| Antillean Nighthawk Chordeiles gundlachii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 2.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-rumped Warbler Setophaga coronata | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Piping Plover Charadrius melodus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Indigo Bunting Passerina cyanea | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Warbler Setophaga dominica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Swainson's Thrush Catharus ustulatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Puerto Rican Mango Anthracothorax aurulentus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Louisiana Waterthrush Parkesia motacilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Greater Antillean Grackle Quiscalus niger | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Yellowthroat Geothlypis trichas | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-eyed Vireo Vireo griseus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-sided Warbler Setophaga pensylvanica | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West Indian Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna arborea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Connecticut Warbler Oporornis agilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Summer Tanager Piranga rubra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Worm-eating Warbler Helmitheros vermivorum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Double-crested Cormorant Nannopterum auritum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Kentucky Warbler Geothlypis formosa | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Parakeet Brotogeris versicolurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Least Bittern Botaurus exilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Puerto Rican Owl Gymnasio nudipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Sphyrapicus varius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-cheeked Thrush Catharus minimus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |