Species
Bird Species in U.S. Minor Outlying Islands
Explore the birds of U.S. Minor Outlying Islands and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
154 target species
Showing 154 of 154 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 83.7% | 73.8% | 80.2% | 83.1% | 84.5% | 91.7% | 79.3% | 92.7% | 75.4% | 92.1% | 89.4% | 86.8% | 75.6% |
| Laysan Albatross Phoebastria immutabilis | 70.2% | 90.2% | 84.9% | 87.7% | 84.9% | 86.4% | 68.0% | 82.3% | 68.4% | 10.6% | 2.1% | 86.1% | 90.5% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 59.0% | 30.8% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 35.6% | 73.6% | 73.3% | 82.6% | 69.3% | 86.4% | 86.7% | 79.1% | 58.7% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 56.8% | 37.6% | 33.6% | 44.3% | 46.9% | 67.8% | 62.0% | 77.3% | 64.0% | 77.0% | 73.4% | 52.4% | 45.0% |
| Laysan Duck Anas laysanensis | 55.8% | 47.3% | 50.0% | 46.1% | 51.2% | 63.2% | 47.8% | 50.4% | 49.8% | 65.8% | 65.8% | 70.5% | 61.4% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 53.1% | 55.9% | 52.1% | 48.2% | 57.5% | 30.7% | 29.5% | 30.2% | 49.9% | 80.0% | 76.6% | 65.7% | 61.4% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 48.5% | 10.2% | 22.8% | 40.5% | 58.3% | 82.1% | 76.7% | 73.7% | 76.4% | 64.2% | 52.9% | 18.3% | 6.4% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 48.2% | 45.7% | 35.9% | 37.7% | 49.3% | 44.0% | 20.8% | 35.7% | 65.4% | 74.8% | 71.3% | 48.7% | 48.8% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 44.0% | 42.9% | 49.1% | 61.9% | 58.2% | 59.3% | 52.9% | 60.8% | 44.1% | 35.1% | 31.0% | 14.1% | 18.4% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 43.3% | 38.2% | 41.6% | 32.2% | 41.2% | 51.3% | 39.3% | 46.1% | 39.3% | 46.6% | 50.4% | 52.0% | 41.5% |
| Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis | 41.3% | 36.0% | 32.9% | 31.4% | 37.4% | 38.4% | 31.5% | 47.1% | 52.4% | 58.3% | 55.7% | 36.6% | 38.4% |
| Black-footed Albatross Phoebastria nigripes | 39.8% | 56.9% | 49.3% | 52.0% | 54.3% | 54.8% | 38.0% | 38.1% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 55.7% | 58.2% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 39.2% | 29.4% | 32.4% | 26.1% | 40.8% | 54.4% | 31.2% | 25.7% | 34.8% | 59.4% | 54.6% | 44.1% | 37.5% |
| Island Canary Serinus canaria | 37.4% | 32.3% | 39.7% | 31.4% | 40.4% | 50.5% | 33.6% | 37.0% | 31.5% | 36.5% | 38.1% | 41.4% | 36.3% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 35.6% | 45.7% | 39.9% | 45.0% | 41.0% | 38.0% | 33.2% | 41.8% | 25.0% | 36.6% | 24.5% | 24.6% | 31.8% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 35.0% | 20.1% | 26.9% | 24.1% | 28.8% | 37.5% | 43.9% | 41.6% | 44.1% | 42.3% | 51.3% | 32.3% | 26.8% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 22.7% | 30.4% | 33.6% | 24.7% | 17.4% | 5.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 11.9% | 49.0% | 54.4% | 42.6% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 21.7% | 23.1% | 23.0% | 20.1% | 19.9% | 22.0% | 22.1% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 21.1% | 23.7% | 21.2% | 25.7% |
| Bonin Petrel Pterodroma hypoleuca | 21.1% | 14.5% | 22.0% | 20.2% | 26.3% | 28.3% | 11.7% | 3.2% | 18.8% | 35.3% | 28.8% | 21.7% | 22.6% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 17.4% | 18.5% | 15.6% | 10.0% | 16.8% | 19.9% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 8.6% | 32.8% | 31.5% | 29.1% | 23.7% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 15.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 19.9% | 31.8% | 27.4% | 24.6% | 28.2% | 16.8% | 15.7% | 11.6% | 2.9% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 13.1% | 7.7% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 19.2% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 6.6% | 9.3% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 12.3% | 16.2% | 11.4% | 11.3% | 10.0% | 11.3% | 9.0% | 14.8% | 13.6% | 12.8% | 13.6% | 10.2% | 14.2% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 23.3% | 25.4% | 34.3% | 27.2% | 20.3% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 10.4% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 11.9% | 16.6% | 18.7% | 21.0% | 20.7% | 18.4% | 11.2% | 2.8% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 10.2% | 18.2% | 17.4% | 9.2% | 6.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 18.4% | 24.7% | 23.1% |
| Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus | 9.8% | 13.7% | 9.3% | 8.2% | 8.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.9% | 26.3% | 21.6% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 9.3% | 19.5% | 23.9% | 16.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 14.1% | 13.8% | 18.9% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 7.2% | 13.9% | 20.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 23.1% | 17.2% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 6.8% | 5.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.3% | 26.7% | 21.8% | 12.3% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 6.1% | 5.7% | 7.2% | 4.6% | 6.1% | 8.1% | 10.6% | 2.4% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 6.3% | 5.8% | 7.7% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 5.6% | 11.0% | 16.7% | 9.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.8% | 10.9% | 13.4% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 5.3% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 15.2% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 6.8% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 5.0% | 9.5% | 19.9% | 8.6% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 5.9% | 2.2% |
| Christmas Shearwater Puffinus nativitatis | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 6.0% | 13.0% | 10.1% | 6.8% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 4.0% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 7.5% | 5.6% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 6.5% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 3.9% | 11.2% | 10.7% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 7.8% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 10.0% | 12.4% | 6.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons | 3.6% | 4.4% | 5.0% | 4.4% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 9.8% | 4.5% |
| Short-tailed Albatross Phoebastria albatrus | 3.5% | 4.5% | 7.8% | 5.0% | 6.9% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 7.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 8.7% | 17.1% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bufflehead Bucephala albeola | 3.1% | 9.3% | 6.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 13.7% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 2.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 1.8% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 2.6% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 16.0% | 5.3% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 2.6% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 3.9% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 2.5% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 2.4% | 6.5% | 5.7% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 6.8% | 4.3% |
| Tristram's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates tristrami | 2.3% | 3.3% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.8% | 4.3% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 3.3% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 6.9% | 0.1% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 2.7% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 1.1% |
| Greater Scaup Aythya marila | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 11.1% | 4.9% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 1.5% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 4.5% | 5.4% |
| Laysan Finch Telespiza cantans | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 2.6% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| Nazca Booby Sula granti | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 7.6% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.3% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% |
| Cocos Booby Sula brewsteri | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Glaucous-winged Gull Larus glaucescens | 0.7% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 2.5% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 0.6% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 1.1% |
| Slaty-backed Gull Larus schistisagus | 0.6% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Common Gull Larus canus | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Northern Harrier Circus hudsonius | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baikal Teal Sibirionetta formosa | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Canvasback Aythya valisineria | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| Black-winged Petrel Pterodroma nigripennis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Murphy's Petrel Pterodroma ultima | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brant Branta bernicla | 0.2% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Gull Larus occidentalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-gray Noddy Anous ceruleus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cackling Goose Branta hutchinsii | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brambling Fringilla montifringilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-capped Petrel Pterodroma hasitata | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Merganser Mergus merganser | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Pipit Anthus japonicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Newell's Shearwater Puffinus newelli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vega Gull Larus vegae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Dove Zenaida macroura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Emperor Goose Anser canagicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Guam Kingfisher Todiramphus cinnamominus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snow Goose Anser caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Harlequin Duck Histrionicus histrionicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bryan's Shearwater Puffinus bryani | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Scoter Melanitta americana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Petrel Pterodroma inexpectata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Juan Fernandez Petrel Pterodroma externa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Stejneger's Petrel Pterodroma longirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pelagic Cormorant Urile pelagicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |