Species
Bird Species in Tunisia
Explore the birds of Tunisia and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
349 target species
Showing 349 of 349 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis | 36.6% | 30.7% | 41.8% | 33.4% | 39.9% | 37.8% | 45.4% | 35.6% | 42.1% | 28.3% | 31.1% | 35.6% | 37.3% |
| Spotless Starling Sturnus unicolor | 33.9% | 29.4% | 30.2% | 34.4% | 28.2% | 33.7% | 35.0% | 30.6% | 35.2% | 39.2% | 43.3% | 31.6% | 36.5% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 32.8% | 26.9% | 28.9% | 30.4% | 33.8% | 32.0% | 34.9% | 38.6% | 35.8% | 39.1% | 30.6% | 29.9% | 32.4% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 28.9% | 27.9% | 29.6% | 22.7% | 23.4% | 18.1% | 20.4% | 29.9% | 29.7% | 39.3% | 30.2% | 35.1% | 41.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 26.8% | 1.6% | 6.2% | 26.8% | 38.7% | 35.5% | 43.7% | 54.5% | 43.8% | 50.8% | 13.6% | 3.5% | 3.0% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 26.8% | 20.1% | 22.8% | 17.1% | 22.7% | 26.2% | 30.7% | 28.7% | 34.8% | 34.3% | 34.9% | 21.0% | 28.2% |
| Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula | 26.4% | 20.9% | 25.4% | 29.2% | 24.7% | 37.1% | 33.5% | 15.5% | 25.3% | 33.8% | 25.5% | 24.8% | 20.6% |
| Sardinian Warbler Curruca melanocephala | 25.9% | 23.5% | 32.4% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 27.4% | 22.1% | 17.9% | 19.6% | 32.2% | 25.8% | 31.7% | 32.4% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 24.1% | 25.2% | 31.6% | 23.1% | 25.8% | 22.1% | 22.4% | 21.6% | 16.8% | 23.3% | 26.1% | 21.0% | 30.1% |
| Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis | 22.1% | 20.5% | 22.8% | 20.1% | 18.4% | 21.8% | 19.8% | 25.5% | 26.0% | 28.6% | 20.5% | 16.2% | 25.2% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 20.7% | 13.0% | 13.6% | 17.9% | 13.5% | 20.2% | 29.1% | 21.1% | 34.7% | 22.1% | 24.2% | 16.5% | 22.2% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 20.5% | 21.1% | 22.8% | 20.4% | 20.7% | 20.1% | 15.0% | 21.0% | 8.8% | 25.9% | 23.6% | 19.4% | 27.8% |
| European Greenfinch Chloris chloris | 18.9% | 12.9% | 20.7% | 20.8% | 19.5% | 25.6% | 28.7% | 20.1% | 15.0% | 19.4% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 11.5% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 18.4% | 16.8% | 17.1% | 17.2% | 16.9% | 14.6% | 12.6% | 15.3% | 20.4% | 23.5% | 22.0% | 23.2% | 20.8% |
| European Serin Serinus serinus | 17.9% | 20.4% | 29.0% | 22.7% | 22.8% | 24.9% | 20.4% | 14.0% | 5.5% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 15.3% | 16.6% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 17.4% | 19.3% | 17.7% | 16.2% | 10.8% | 16.1% | 16.6% | 14.3% | 16.1% | 19.5% | 18.1% | 20.8% | 23.3% |
| African Blue Tit Cyanistes teneriffae | 16.5% | 12.0% | 19.3% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 23.4% | 16.6% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 22.2% | 18.3% | 13.5% | 10.7% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 15.3% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 10.4% | 9.4% | 16.6% | 13.1% | 18.9% | 9.7% | 20.5% | 22.0% | 22.3% | 13.9% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 14.1% | 7.7% | 12.6% | 14.7% | 18.3% | 16.5% | 15.5% | 14.0% | 16.9% | 16.9% | 10.7% | 12.4% | 12.7% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 14.0% | 9.0% | 9.5% | 13.1% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 16.3% | 13.5% | 23.0% | 16.1% | 14.5% | 8.4% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 14.0% | 15.9% | 17.3% | 11.6% | 9.6% | 7.2% | 6.4% | 7.9% | 13.6% | 21.4% | 18.3% | 21.0% | 17.9% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 14.0% | 11.4% | 10.7% | 17.6% | 16.5% | 13.2% | 15.9% | 18.5% | 18.1% | 16.6% | 7.8% | 8.1% | 13.9% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 13.5% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 11.7% | 9.7% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 17.4% | 17.3% | 9.9% | 13.3% | 12.5% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 12.8% | 13.7% | 14.1% | 11.0% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 10.4% | 15.4% | 15.6% | 13.8% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 14.5% |
| European Robin Erithacus rubecula | 12.5% | 20.1% | 23.5% | 10.3% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 22.9% | 30.3% | 22.6% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 12.5% | 30.9% | 31.7% | 13.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 10.3% | 29.9% | 31.5% |
| Moussier's Redstart Phoenicurus moussieri | 12.3% | 13.7% | 16.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 7.6% | 7.3% | 4.1% | 11.0% | 13.2% | 18.9% | 24.6% |
| European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola | 12.2% | 24.0% | 22.4% | 11.4% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 5.3% | 11.7% | 22.3% | 25.5% |
| Common Raven Corvus corax | 12.0% | 11.9% | 14.8% | 12.7% | 11.2% | 9.3% | 13.0% | 8.6% | 10.4% | 11.6% | 13.3% | 12.4% | 15.1% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.9% | 30.5% | 18.1% | 26.6% | 15.2% | 31.2% | 6.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 11.1% | 12.9% | 10.8% | 12.0% | 9.6% | 8.5% | 10.7% | 10.3% | 9.9% | 12.0% | 13.5% | 9.9% | 13.4% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 11.0% | 9.0% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 12.0% | 10.9% | 13.6% | 13.0% | 6.8% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 8.9% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 10.4% | 12.5% | 12.9% | 12.3% | 10.3% | 10.9% | 9.3% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 8.9% | 10.3% | 8.3% | 13.6% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 10.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 17.6% | 17.8% | 16.5% | 26.9% | 15.1% | 26.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 10.1% | 13.5% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 14.8% | 6.2% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 10.9% | 13.3% |
| Eurasian Linnet Linaria cannabina | 9.7% | 12.9% | 15.5% | 10.2% | 9.4% | 13.3% | 6.9% | 10.4% | 3.7% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 10.1% | 9.2% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 9.7% | 18.3% | 18.3% | 15.8% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 4.7% | 12.4% | 16.9% | 21.1% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 9.6% | 0.8% | 4.8% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 18.9% | 17.1% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 10.8% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 9.4% | 20.7% | 26.9% | 12.7% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 17.1% | 25.6% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 9.1% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 9.5% | 3.4% | 0.5% | 5.5% | 19.1% | 16.7% | 10.1% | 6.8% | 13.7% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 8.9% | 8.4% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 9.4% | 7.7% | 6.6% | 9.5% | 6.6% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 7.9% | 10.9% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 8.8% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 10.2% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 4.4% | 7.3% | 8.3% | 9.2% | 19.3% |
| African Chaffinch Fringilla spodiogenys | 8.7% | 5.2% | 10.2% | 5.9% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 13.7% | 16.2% | 2.7% | 9.6% | 3.9% | 6.8% | 7.1% |
| Black Wheatear Oenanthe leucura | 8.7% | 11.4% | 11.5% | 8.7% | 6.7% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 10.9% | 12.9% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 8.4% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 5.0% | 8.5% | 18.4% | 22.3% | 23.8% | 11.5% | 8.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Thekla's Lark Galerida theklae | 8.3% | 8.4% | 12.1% | 5.7% | 9.7% | 7.1% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 5.9% | 13.4% | 11.5% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 8.0% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 11.5% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 4.2% | 9.6% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 9.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 8.0% | 12.4% | 11.2% | 8.5% | 9.3% | 8.5% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 9.4% | 12.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 9.1% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 21.8% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 7.6% | 10.0% | 9.2% | 8.1% | 7.3% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 6.1% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 7.3% | 11.4% | 10.5% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 7.5% | 16.3% | 15.9% | 9.2% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 6.0% | 18.6% | 20.8% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 7.4% | 6.2% | 7.1% | 8.5% | 7.6% | 7.9% | 7.7% | 8.1% | 5.0% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 5.5% | 9.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 7.4% | 8.9% | 8.3% | 10.2% | 11.9% | 10.3% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 6.3% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 5.1% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 7.2% | 8.3% | 7.9% | 7.6% | 8.5% | 5.4% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 11.5% | 8.2% | 5.8% | 7.5% | 11.7% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 7.2% | 12.1% | 9.5% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 8.5% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 4.2% | 12.8% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 7.0% | 9.8% | 9.0% | 8.8% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 2.4% | 5.4% | 8.4% | 6.1% | 10.5% |
| House Bunting Emberiza sahari | 7.0% | 8.2% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 6.4% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 4.6% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 11.8% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 6.7% | 7.8% | 8.9% | 8.5% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 2.9% | 7.2% | 6.8% | 7.3% | 10.6% | 10.4% |
| Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra | 6.4% | 9.9% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 6.1% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 7.2% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 6.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 11.1% | 13.8% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 18.4% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 9.2% | 14.2% | 19.8% | 12.1% | 8.9% | 5.8% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 6.0% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 5.3% | 2.2% | 2.9% | 4.1% | 7.9% | 5.6% | 10.3% | 5.2% | 8.6% | 8.3% |
| Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus | 6.0% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 5.2% | 5.1% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 2.4% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 8.3% | 8.5% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 6.0% | 7.7% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 8.0% | 6.6% | 8.4% | 8.5% | 8.7% |
| European Starling Sturnus vulgaris | 5.9% | 8.3% | 8.1% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 5.7% | 1.9% | 4.7% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.4% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 5.8% | 11.1% | 9.2% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.2% | 8.4% | 8.1% | 12.8% |
| Barbary Partridge Alectoris barbara | 5.6% | 4.9% | 9.4% | 5.4% | 6.6% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 6.2% | 2.3% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 6.6% | 4.1% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 5.4% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 6.5% | 9.9% | 4.6% | 8.7% | 8.7% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 5.4% | 6.1% | 7.1% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 9.9% | 5.1% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 5.3% | 5.7% | 8.6% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 8.4% | 5.5% | 7.9% | 10.5% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 9.3% | 10.7% | 12.1% | 7.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 4.9% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 6.1% | 6.0% | 9.7% | 2.9% | 7.5% | 7.4% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 12.6% | 10.0% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 3.8% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 4.7% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 6.1% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 8.8% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 3.9% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 4.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 4.3% | 6.6% | 8.6% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 4.6% | 5.6% | 3.6% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 8.7% |
| Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis | 4.5% | 12.0% | 10.8% | 6.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 9.0% | 13.6% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 4.4% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.9% | 12.0% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 5.9% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 4.4% | 3.2% | 9.7% | 7.1% | 4.5% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 2.9% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 4.3% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 7.2% | 7.3% |
| Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes | 4.3% | 2.8% | 6.8% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 7.8% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 6.8% | 2.5% | 4.9% | 3.4% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 4.2% | 4.3% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 4.8% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 4.1% | 6.0% | 0.5% | 4.8% | 5.3% | 7.1% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 4.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 7.1% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 9.3% | 3.9% | 6.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 4.1% | 3.9% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Western Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 12.7% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 6.3% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 4.0% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 5.7% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 5.2% | 3.8% | 7.2% | 7.8% |
| Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis | 4.0% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 5.3% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 3.7% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 5.3% | 5.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 6.5% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.8% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 3.7% | 8.9% | 6.1% | 4.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 4.5% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 8.9% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 3.7% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 7.3% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 2.7% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 2.0% | 0.7% |
| Spectacled Warbler Curruca conspicillata | 3.5% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 6.1% | 7.7% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 3.4% | 5.0% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 6.4% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 3.4% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 5.2% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 6.4% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 3.3% | 4.1% | 5.2% | 4.1% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 5.8% |
| White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga | 3.2% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 5.1% | 8.4% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 6.6% | 9.3% | 9.2% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 6.5% | 7.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 14.1% | 5.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 3.1% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 4.4% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 3.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 3.1% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 7.3% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 4.7% |
| Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti | 3.1% | 2.4% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 3.0% | 2.2% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 3.0% | 7.4% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 7.2% |
| Mourning Wheatear Oenanthe lugens | 3.0% | 6.7% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 5.8% | 6.8% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 2.9% | 3.5% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 4.5% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% |
| Western Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio | 2.9% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 3.8% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 5.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 2.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 5.9% | 4.9% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.5% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 2.9% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 3.7% | 7.5% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.9% |
| Scopoli's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea | 2.9% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 6.3% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 2.9% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 4.4% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 3.8% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 2.9% | 7.5% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 7.5% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 2.9% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 6.7% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 2.8% | 4.9% | 5.1% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 6.0% |
| Red-rumped Wheatear Oenanthe moesta | 2.8% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 6.4% | 5.6% |
| Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus | 2.8% | 7.1% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 4.6% | 6.7% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 2.7% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 2.7% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 5.8% | 1.9% | 3.7% | 5.7% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 2.1% | 6.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Marbled Duck Marmaronetta angustirostris | 2.7% | 2.9% | 2.1% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 4.9% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.3% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 2.6% | 5.3% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 7.9% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 2.5% | 0.1% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.9% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 5.9% | 9.2% | 6.5% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 2.5% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 4.8% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 2.5% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 3.5% | 1.8% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 2.4% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 3.3% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 2.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 7.5% | 8.0% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 2.3% | 7.3% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 7.9% |
| Great Tit Parus major | 2.3% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 4.6% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 1.6% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.5% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 2.3% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 4.0% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 4.8% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 2.2% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 6.9% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 3.8% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 2.7% |
| Dartford Warbler Curruca undata | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 1.8% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 1.6% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 1.2% |
| Mediterranean Short-toed Lark Alaudala rufescens | 2.1% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 3.2% | 3.4% |
| White-headed Duck Oxyura leucocephala | 2.1% | 3.8% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 2.8% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 4.2% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 4.4% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 3.1% | 4.6% |
| Common Crane Grus grus | 2.0% | 5.0% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.8% | 7.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 2.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus | 2.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 0.2% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 2.0% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| Rock Sparrow Petronia petronia | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.2% |
| Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura | 1.9% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 3.3% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 3.2% | 7.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 5.2% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 1.8% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 3.5% |
| European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.8% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 1.7% | 3.9% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 7.9% |
| Song Thrush Turdus philomelos | 1.7% | 2.8% | 6.0% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.3% | 1.8% |
| Temminck's Lark Eremophila bilopha | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.5% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 1.6% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.8% |
| Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii | 1.6% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 1.4% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 1.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca iberiae | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.8% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 10.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 4.9% | 5.9% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 0.2% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.4% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 1.5% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.3% | 2.6% |
| Tristram's Warbler Curruca deserticola | 1.4% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 3.1% | 4.5% |
| Scrub Warbler Scotocerca inquieta | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 3.2% | 2.2% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 2.7% |
| Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 1.5% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.4% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 1.4% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% |
| European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria | 1.4% | 3.5% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 3.6% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs | 1.4% | 2.7% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| Levaillant's Woodpecker Picus vaillantii | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla | 1.3% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.5% |
| Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 1.3% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 3.6% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| Desert Sparrow Passer simplex | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 2.4% |
| Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla | 1.1% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Coal Tit Periparus ater | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra | 1.1% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 6.9% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 3.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.3% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.2% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.0% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 5.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 1.0% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 2.2% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 6.1% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.4% |
| Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta | 0.9% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.6% |
| Yelkouan Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Thick-billed Lark Ramphocoris clotbey | 0.8% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.1% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| European Shag Gulosus aristotelis | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| Marmora's Warbler Curruca sarda | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 3.4% |
| Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.6% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.3% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.7% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.6% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Graylag Goose Anser anser | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.3% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.2% |
| Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles orientalis | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.2% |
| Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Bunting Emberiza cia | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.6% | 0.4% |
| Water Rail Rallus aquaticus | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Atlas Flycatcher Ficedula speculigera | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus | 0.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 1.5% |
| Eurasian Dotterel Eudromias morinellus | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.4% |
| African Desert Warbler Curruca deserti | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goldcrest Regulus regulus | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.6% |
| Tawny Owl Strix aluco | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% |
| Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Maghreb Magpie Pica mauritanica | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Lark Lullula arborea | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% |
| Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.1% |
| Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Moustached Warbler Acrocephalus melanopogon | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunnock Prunella modularis | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Kite Milvus milvus | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris | 0.1% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pterocles alchata | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slender-billed Curlew Numenius tenuirostris | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Skua Stercorarius skua | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Brambling Fringilla montifringilla | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Common Merganser Mergus merganser | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Sandgrouse Pterocles coronatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Smew Mergellus albellus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Razorbill Alca torda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moltoni's Warbler Curruca subalpina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Subalpine Warbler Curruca cantillans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Atlas Wheatear Oenanthe seebohmi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Rosy Starling Pastor roseus | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Redwing Turdus iliacus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Common Scoter Melanitta nigra | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Fieldfare Turdus pilaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dupont's Lark Chersophilus duponti | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Scaup Aythya marila | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Gull Larus canus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Saker Falcon Falco cherrug | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Italian Sparrow Passer italiae | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Crow Corvus cornix | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Snowfinch Montifringilla nivalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bearded Vulture Gypaetus barbatus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Stock Dove Columba oenas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Carrion Crow Corvus corone | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Houbara Chlamydotis undulata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Herring Gull Larus argentatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Somali Ostrich Struthio molybdophanes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-eared Owl Asio otus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinereous Bunting Emberiza cineracea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |