Species
Bird Species in Togo
Explore the birds of Togo and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
525 target species
Showing 525 of 525 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 54.4% | 42.8% | 53.5% | 61.0% | 51.6% | 53.7% | 60.1% | 57.0% | 56.0% | 50.2% | 55.6% | 54.8% | 55.9% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 41.2% | 36.4% | 34.3% | 32.0% | 32.8% | 46.8% | 30.0% | 43.6% | 45.4% | 47.3% | 43.6% | 49.9% | 51.8% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 34.9% | 49.5% | 48.2% | 47.7% | 40.6% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 13.4% | 45.1% | 47.1% | 63.8% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 29.1% | 26.0% | 31.9% | 24.5% | 18.0% | 26.3% | 46.4% | 36.3% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 34.3% | 30.2% | 28.9% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 28.0% | 28.7% | 24.5% | 26.0% | 13.8% | 23.9% | 18.6% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 33.5% | 39.1% | 25.2% | 33.4% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 25.9% | 24.8% | 28.3% | 22.9% | 28.4% | 28.3% | 31.2% | 27.7% | 25.3% | 17.6% | 32.9% | 20.9% | 22.2% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 25.6% | 28.3% | 21.1% | 13.4% | 23.0% | 23.6% | 38.6% | 38.3% | 22.3% | 18.0% | 29.0% | 22.1% | 29.4% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 25.6% | 26.4% | 25.6% | 38.0% | 21.8% | 20.5% | 13.9% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 13.7% | 25.6% | 28.9% | 35.5% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 24.4% | 31.0% | 14.5% | 22.3% | 12.4% | 26.0% | 18.6% | 32.5% | 23.4% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 29.6% | 27.1% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 24.4% | 12.9% | 33.3% | 22.8% | 20.0% | 26.8% | 30.6% | 25.4% | 30.1% | 24.1% | 24.9% | 14.9% | 27.4% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 22.1% | 21.1% | 31.0% | 13.2% | 20.5% | 23.6% | 42.6% | 27.5% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 18.3% | 11.8% | 23.4% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 20.8% | 24.2% | 29.1% | 18.3% | 24.2% | 18.0% | 19.3% | 18.1% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 23.3% | 20.7% | 26.1% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 20.3% | 19.7% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 15.5% | 12.9% | 19.8% | 22.5% | 20.2% | 29.3% | 15.0% | 29.9% | 25.4% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 19.7% | 15.4% | 24.1% | 33.4% | 27.3% | 17.4% | 29.6% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 14.5% | 6.0% | 11.5% | 21.8% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 19.6% | 32.4% | 40.4% | 24.9% | 16.1% | 26.2% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 29.1% | 34.8% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 19.2% | 26.7% | 30.1% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 9.7% | 23.6% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 11.0% | 31.2% | 20.0% | 17.5% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 18.9% | 11.0% | 10.4% | 19.2% | 8.5% | 23.1% | 17.1% | 25.3% | 27.1% | 37.7% | 15.8% | 17.7% | 13.9% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 18.3% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 16.8% | 21.6% | 22.3% | 22.0% | 27.9% | 12.0% | 10.1% | 31.3% | 12.0% | 17.3% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 18.1% | 14.3% | 22.8% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 17.5% | 24.6% | 19.4% | 11.8% | 6.6% | 19.4% | 12.6% | 19.6% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 17.9% | 25.3% | 33.8% | 12.4% | 12.6% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 24.1% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 20.5% | 12.1% | 16.1% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 17.4% | 15.5% | 23.1% | 20.7% | 15.7% | 15.0% | 18.6% | 19.1% | 12.4% | 17.3% | 25.6% | 11.4% | 14.8% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 17.3% | 20.8% | 23.1% | 18.6% | 16.8% | 10.3% | 17.2% | 25.1% | 12.7% | 17.3% | 14.4% | 15.1% | 15.8% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 17.2% | 13.6% | 21.8% | 9.6% | 14.0% | 11.7% | 32.4% | 21.7% | 12.1% | 17.4% | 20.8% | 13.4% | 17.6% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 17.1% | 18.0% | 31.2% | 18.0% | 14.5% | 10.5% | 29.3% | 18.3% | 5.8% | 13.8% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 15.7% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 15.9% | 15.6% | 29.4% | 10.6% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 18.5% | 25.1% | 11.1% | 9.4% | 23.7% | 12.3% | 15.5% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 15.9% | 17.7% | 16.1% | 7.9% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 26.9% | 27.4% | 13.0% | 7.6% | 21.7% | 10.6% | 15.2% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 15.0% | 9.7% | 21.7% | 20.1% | 17.6% | 21.7% | 14.5% | 8.4% | 9.0% | 4.6% | 22.9% | 16.4% | 13.6% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 14.8% | 8.7% | 11.4% | 21.3% | 20.1% | 26.3% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 11.1% | 5.9% | 12.5% | 12.3% | 14.2% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 14.7% | 20.5% | 19.4% | 11.3% | 16.3% | 14.8% | 21.8% | 15.7% | 9.1% | 10.2% | 14.0% | 7.7% | 15.8% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 14.1% | 14.4% | 8.3% | 7.7% | 11.3% | 14.6% | 20.9% | 15.5% | 17.1% | 15.2% | 24.4% | 10.4% | 9.8% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 14.0% | 16.5% | 22.8% | 8.9% | 7.6% | 10.2% | 24.4% | 19.1% | 7.7% | 8.6% | 21.5% | 10.3% | 10.2% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 13.8% | 6.3% | 15.9% | 5.4% | 11.3% | 10.4% | 15.3% | 20.6% | 16.5% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 12.0% | 13.1% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 13.8% | 8.5% | 25.3% | 13.4% | 15.1% | 7.4% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 12.5% | 14.2% | 13.4% | 7.6% | 17.7% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 13.7% | 19.8% | 18.1% | 21.4% | 17.3% | 9.9% | 13.0% | 3.5% | 3.5% | 6.4% | 8.0% | 22.7% | 20.3% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 12.2% | 11.6% | 9.4% | 6.8% | 7.8% | 9.6% | 23.5% | 17.9% | 10.1% | 9.9% | 22.8% | 11.0% | 6.7% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 11.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 9.5% | 23.9% | 30.2% | 21.1% | 21.7% | 20.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 11.4% | 6.9% | 12.1% | 21.8% | 7.2% | 12.2% | 18.8% | 15.9% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 9.1% | 13.8% | 9.4% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 11.4% | 9.6% | 20.1% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 17.2% | 8.7% | 10.3% | 5.0% | 16.2% | 7.9% | 1.6% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 11.1% | 12.4% | 23.7% | 8.4% | 5.2% | 8.7% | 9.2% | 18.0% | 4.9% | 9.6% | 15.4% | 8.7% | 9.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 10.7% | 8.2% | 17.5% | 7.6% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 17.9% | 5.5% | 12.0% | 6.4% | 9.3% | 13.3% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 10.7% | 16.3% | 14.6% | 6.2% | 10.5% | 5.1% | 7.8% | 20.6% | 5.9% | 8.2% | 7.1% | 6.7% | 19.2% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 10.6% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 16.1% | 14.2% | 6.9% | 8.8% | 2.5% | 11.2% | 3.0% | 26.6% | 14.3% | 9.4% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 10.5% | 18.7% | 21.5% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 4.9% | 7.2% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 13.4% |
| Slender-billed Weaver Ploceus pelzelni | 10.5% | 8.2% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 6.7% | 7.1% | 21.8% | 14.3% | 7.9% | 11.2% | 22.2% | 9.7% | 7.3% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 10.5% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 21.9% | 19.0% | 10.5% | 11.7% | 7.3% | 4.0% | 2.1% | 10.3% | 5.5% | 7.6% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 10.2% | 11.5% | 11.7% | 14.2% | 11.7% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 4.8% | 1.5% | 8.6% | 5.1% | 15.7% | 20.5% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 9.9% | 8.6% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 11.0% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 21.5% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 12.5% | 11.0% | 6.4% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 9.8% | 11.5% | 8.1% | 17.1% | 15.5% | 6.8% | 21.4% | 6.0% | 13.6% | 1.4% | 5.4% | 7.0% | 4.3% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 9.5% | 6.4% | 8.9% | 20.3% | 19.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 6.2% | 5.5% | 3.5% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 7.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 9.2% | 11.0% | 15.3% | 8.0% | 7.8% | 4.4% | 12.3% | 16.7% | 7.6% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 15.0% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 9.2% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 4.6% | 23.3% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 2.0% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 5.6% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 9.1% | 7.9% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 10.7% | 7.8% | 9.3% | 6.0% | 16.3% | 12.1% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 7.6% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 9.0% | 6.8% | 9.1% | 12.3% | 6.7% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 26.4% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 6.2% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 8.9% | 1.3% | 9.4% | 8.6% | 12.0% | 11.3% | 11.6% | 14.6% | 8.7% | 7.3% | 11.4% | 5.1% | 5.0% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 8.7% | 10.7% | 14.7% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 5.3% | 13.5% | 13.3% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 10.0% | 16.4% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 8.6% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 7.0% | 2.8% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 8.7% | 8.7% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 8.3% | 10.7% | 8.9% | 9.3% | 12.4% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 18.0% | 14.9% | 11.0% | 9.1% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 8.1% | 5.4% | 12.8% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 7.9% | 11.6% | 11.2% | 5.7% | 10.2% | 13.2% | 5.1% | 3.1% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 8.0% | 8.2% | 13.0% | 9.6% | 8.3% | 4.9% | 15.8% | 2.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | 5.2% | 7.9% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 8.0% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 7.1% | 0.9% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 12.3% | 20.0% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 7.8% | 10.2% | 6.9% | 12.6% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 9.7% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 1.4% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 7.8% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 17.1% | 1.0% | 5.1% | 14.8% | 7.7% | 9.1% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 7.8% | 0.7% | 4.1% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 20.4% | 14.9% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 4.7% | 1.7% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 7.7% | 7.4% | 5.4% | 4.6% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 11.6% | 7.3% | 11.3% | 4.7% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 3.6% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 7.6% | 3.8% | 10.8% | 13.7% | 11.6% | 12.1% | 19.9% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 7.7% | 6.2% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 7.6% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 8.5% | 21.5% | 24.0% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 3.6% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 7.5% | 7.1% | 10.5% | 13.9% | 9.2% | 5.9% | 11.2% | 8.7% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 6.9% | 7.3% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 7.5% | 6.6% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 11.3% | 12.1% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 13.9% | 3.0% | 2.3% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 7.4% | 2.5% | 5.5% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 15.6% | 10.0% | 5.5% | 12.2% | 5.4% | 3.7% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 7.3% | 9.4% | 10.7% | 14.9% | 13.3% | 12.7% | 9.8% | 2.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 5.3% | 1.6% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 7.1% | 2.5% | 10.6% | 7.0% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 11.5% | 13.5% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 3.8% | 7.9% | 11.2% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 7.0% | 3.8% | 6.3% | 14.3% | 7.0% | 7.4% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 2.1% | 13.8% | 2.6% | 8.3% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 7.0% | 10.4% | 6.2% | 13.0% | 15.1% | 4.3% | 11.2% | 1.3% | 6.5% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 6.8% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 6.9% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 8.3% | 8.4% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 10.9% | 6.2% | 11.6% | 8.6% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 6.9% | 4.9% | 12.0% | 6.7% | 6.5% | 7.7% | 13.4% | 4.8% | 11.1% | 3.0% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 3.6% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 6.6% | 8.7% | 9.8% | 4.7% | 5.7% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 12.2% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 6.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 4.4% | 8.4% | 23.2% | 15.5% | 8.0% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 6.6% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 4.0% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 14.9% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 7.3% | 2.6% | 4.9% | 8.2% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 6.5% | 11.2% | 4.3% | 15.0% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 6.3% | 1.6% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 6.5% | 13.2% | 8.4% | 5.6% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 6.9% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 8.2% | 11.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 6.4% | 6.5% | 4.0% | 3.3% | 5.4% | 2.6% | 13.9% | 4.5% | 6.7% | 8.0% | 5.5% | 9.6% | 7.0% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 6.1% | 9.4% | 10.0% | 16.1% | 16.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 8.7% | 8.4% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 6.1% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 4.1% | 5.4% | 6.0% | 7.4% | 8.5% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 7.3% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 6.0% | 13.8% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 13.0% | 8.5% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 5.5% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 6.0% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 8.1% | 5.8% | 10.4% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 7.9% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 7.1% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 5.9% | 4.8% | 8.6% | 11.2% | 7.5% | 11.3% | 5.6% | 6.1% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 5.0% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 5.9% | 4.9% | 8.3% | 12.7% | 13.0% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 1.2% | 7.8% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 3.0% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 5.8% | 9.7% | 15.8% | 18.8% | 8.6% | 3.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 6.2% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 5.8% | 3.0% | 12.1% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 10.7% | 1.6% | 9.8% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 13.2% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 5.7% | 5.8% | 8.4% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 7.3% | 8.9% | 2.3% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 5.6% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 14.0% | 8.7% | 6.4% | 6.9% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 10.4% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 5.6% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 7.3% | 5.9% | 8.0% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 6.8% | 0.7% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 2.3% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 5.4% | 13.7% | 9.5% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 4.4% | 7.4% | 7.3% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 0.2% | 5.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 5.4% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 9.8% | 7.0% | 5.2% | 9.8% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 1.0% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 5.4% | 6.5% | 3.9% | 11.9% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 9.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 1.2% | 1.6% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 20.1% | 15.5% | 12.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 5.3% | 1.3% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 6.6% | 6.1% | 4.8% | 6.1% | 0.7% | 8.8% | 8.6% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 5.2% | 3.9% | 11.2% | 10.2% | 2.4% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 7.6% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 5.1% | 9.0% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 4.2% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 2.9% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 7.6% | 14.5% | 3.7% | 5.3% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 4.6% | 8.4% | 7.0% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 3.4% | 5.5% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 6.3% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 4.5% | 7.7% | 2.8% | 9.2% | 6.9% | 8.0% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 4.5% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 8.8% | 9.1% | 2.2% | 9.3% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 3.3% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 4.5% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 7.4% | 6.0% | 7.3% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 3.5% | 0.6% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 4.3% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 2.0% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 4.3% | 6.4% | 8.2% | 10.8% | 7.0% | 6.5% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 4.3% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 9.3% | 4.9% | 8.7% | 10.3% | 7.4% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 4.3% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 5.3% | 6.1% | 4.4% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 10.9% | 2.4% | 3.2% | 3.0% | 8.3% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 4.3% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 4.4% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 6.6% | 3.7% | 6.6% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 4.6% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 4.2% | 5.9% | 11.7% | 4.8% | 2.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 7.5% | 7.5% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 4.1% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 10.1% | 13.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.9% | 8.5% | 5.4% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 4.1% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 12.1% | 3.0% | 3.3% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 4.0% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 3.2% | 4.9% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 4.6% | 0.1% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 3.9% | 7.2% | 5.1% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 7.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 2.9% | 4.4% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 3.9% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 18.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 0.6% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 3.8% | 5.8% | 5.7% | 4.9% | 9.0% | 3.8% | 7.6% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.3% | 1.4% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 3.8% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 9.7% | 7.4% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 7.4% | 1.9% | 2.0% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 3.8% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 9.4% | 4.9% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 3.3% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 3.7% | 12.3% | 3.7% | 6.2% | 9.6% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 3.6% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 3.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 4.1% | 12.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 8.7% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 3.7% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 5.2% | 2.0% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 1.3% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 5.3% | 6.8% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 3.6% | 7.6% | 2.9% | 6.8% | 9.2% | 1.9% | 10.3% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 3.6% | 4.6% | 12.6% | 8.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.4% | 8.0% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 3.6% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 3.6% | 8.9% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 3.5% | 3.2% | 3.9% | 5.5% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 5.4% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 3.5% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 1.7% | 2.3% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 3.5% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 5.2% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 2.3% | 9.5% | 2.2% | 4.3% | 0.7% | 4.5% | 1.3% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 3.4% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 6.9% | 6.8% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 2.3% |
| Gray-headed Nigrita Nigrita canicapillus | 3.4% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 5.2% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 6.0% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 3.4% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 7.5% | 6.3% | 2.0% | 6.6% | 1.3% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 5.5% | 2.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 3.4% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 9.3% | 8.2% | 9.9% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 7.0% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 1.0% | 9.7% | 3.2% | 2.0% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 3.3% | 2.6% | 7.7% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 3.3% | 1.3% | 9.9% | 8.1% | 8.4% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 3.7% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 3.3% | 5.1% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 5.6% | 8.5% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 3.6% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 3.2% | 5.2% | 1.6% | 11.3% | 12.5% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 3.1% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 9.2% | 3.0% | 8.8% | 3.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 3.3% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 3.1% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 3.0% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 3.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 7.2% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 7.5% | 3.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 4.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 3.0% | 2.9% | 6.3% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 7.2% | 4.5% | 5.9% | 1.7% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 3.0% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 6.7% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 1.3% | 4.3% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 3.0% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 11.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 7.4% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 3.0% | 1.9% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 6.8% | 1.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.8% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 3.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 1.3% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 2.9% | 6.5% | 2.4% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.8% | 1.6% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 2.8% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 6.2% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 3.3% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 2.8% | 4.0% | 1.2% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 2.5% | 3.6% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 2.8% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 7.1% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 4.6% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 2.7% | 5.2% | 6.1% | 8.7% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.0% | 2.3% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 2.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 2.7% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 2.7% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 6.0% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 6.6% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 2.7% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 8.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 2.9% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 2.7% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 6.3% | 5.3% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 2.3% |
| Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 3.8% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 6.6% | 2.5% | 3.9% | 2.6% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 2.6% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 4.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 1.0% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 2.6% | 9.7% | 5.5% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 7.1% | 2.3% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 2.6% | 3.9% | 9.0% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 6.5% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 2.5% | 7.8% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 2.7% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 2.5% | 5.8% | 8.4% | 11.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 7.5% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 2.4% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 7.2% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 2.4% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 5.1% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 7.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superbus | 2.4% | 3.5% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 4.3% | 8.4% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 2.4% | 0.7% | 7.9% | 4.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 1.3% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 2.4% | 5.4% | 5.0% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 5.6% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 6.7% | 5.4% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 2.3% | 1.3% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 7.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 2.9% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 2.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 3.1% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 2.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 5.1% | 5.9% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 5.0% | 0.9% | 3.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 2.7% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 1.0% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 2.3% | 9.2% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 2.3% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 9.5% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 2.2% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 1.7% | 1.6% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 16.8% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 2.2% | 3.2% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 2.2% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 6.2% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 2.2% | 5.2% | 2.4% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 3.0% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 2.2% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 7.9% | 4.7% | 0.6% | 6.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 2.2% | 4.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 1.0% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 3.9% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 2.1% | 3.0% | 12.7% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.1% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 2.1% | 3.3% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 3.7% |
| Double-toothed Barbet Pogonornis bidentatus | 2.1% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 1.3% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 4.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 7.1% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 2.0% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 2.0% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 3.9% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.1% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 6.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 6.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 3.1% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 1.9% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.9% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 5.1% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 5.3% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 4.0% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 1.9% | 6.9% | 5.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 6.2% |
| Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi | 1.9% | 4.4% | 1.3% | 3.9% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 1.8% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 6.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 2.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 1.8% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 5.2% |
| Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota | 1.8% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 4.4% | 1.0% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 1.8% | 1.9% | 5.1% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.7% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 1.8% | 3.8% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 5.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.7% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 1.8% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 6.8% | 5.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 8.9% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 1.7% | 3.5% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 2.3% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 1.7% | 5.8% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 7.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 1.7% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 1.6% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 4.5% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 7.3% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 1.5% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 2.0% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 1.5% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.3% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 0.7% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 1.4% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 2.3% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 1.4% | 1.4% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 1.4% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 4.8% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 1.3% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.6% |
| Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.7% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 1.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 3.3% |
| Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 0.6% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.4% | 1.3% |
| Wilson's Indigobird Vidua wilsoni | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 1.3% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 9.6% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 3.4% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 1.2% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 4.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 6.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 1.1% | 4.5% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.3% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 5.9% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Eurillas latirostris | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 4.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 6.1% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 1.1% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 1.1% | 4.1% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 1.1% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.3% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 7.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 3.0% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.7% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 1.0% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 5.5% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 3.3% | 2.3% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 5.6% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 6.2% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.7% | 0.1% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.3% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 0.9% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.7% |
| Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.9% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolus brachyrynchus | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.6% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 3.3% | 1.7% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 1.0% |
| African Shrike-flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 0.8% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Bias musicus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 0.8% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% |
| Orange-breasted Forest Robin Stiphrornis erythrothorax | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.8% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.7% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 2.0% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.6% |
| Gray-headed Oliveback Delacourella capistrata | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.7% | 3.2% | 1.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spotted Creeper Salpornis salvadori | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 2.7% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| West African Seedeater Crithagra canicapilla | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 2.6% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Fire-bellied Woodpecker Chloropicus pyrrhogaster | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus | 0.6% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.4% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.0% |
| Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.0% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.3% |
| Baumann's Greenbul Phyllastrephus baumanni | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.6% |
| Shining Drongo Dicrurus atripennis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 0.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| West African Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia hormophora | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.1% |
| White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 3.1% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% |
| Ashy Flycatcher Fraseria caerulescens | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-faced Pytilia Pytilia hypogrammica | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Cassin's Hawk-Eagle Aquila africana | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephaga quiscalina | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Francolin Campocolinus albogularis | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Capuchin Babbler Turdoides atripennis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 1.7% |
| Crested Malimbe Malimbus malimbicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Chestnut-and-black Weaver Ploceus castaneofuscus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 1.0% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Helmetshrike Prionops caniceps | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| White-bellied Kingfisher Corythornis leucogaster | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.3% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.6% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow-billed Barbet Trachylaemus goffinii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tiny Sunbird Cinnyris minullus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Platysteira blissetti | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Melancholy Woodpecker Dendropicos lugubris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapa gambagae | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% |
| Latham's Francolin Peliperdix lathami | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.0% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Tit-hylia Pholidornis rushiae | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Gray Greenbul Eurillas gracilis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Western Crested Guineafowl Guttera verreauxi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.0% |
| Little Rush Warbler Bradypterus baboecala | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Togo Paradise-Whydah Vidua togoensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Damara Tern Sternula balaenarum | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenus kempi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Seedcracker Pyrenestes ostrinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharpe's Apalis Apalis sharpii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Water Thick-knee Burhinus vermiculatus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fiery-breasted Bushshrike Malaconotus cruentus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-shouldered Robin-Chat Cossypha cyanocampter | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lowland Sooty Boubou Laniarius leucorhynchus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Yellow-billed Turaco Tauraco macrorhynchus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Blue-headed Wood-Dove Turtur brehmeri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Western Long-tailed Hornbill Horizocerus albocristatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Honeybird Prodotiscus insignis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Lapwing Vanellus lugubris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Emin's Shrike Lanius gubernator | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Longbill Macrosphenus concolor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barka Indigobird Vidua larvaticola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Many-colored Bushshrike Chlorophoneus multicolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Cyanomitra cyanolaema | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Johanna's Sunbird Cinnyris johannae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cassin's Spinetail Neafrapus cassini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Greenbul Eurillas curvirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Rosy Bee-eater Merops malimbicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Barred Owlet Glaucidium capense | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bristle-nosed Barbet Gymnobucco peli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus nitens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Greenbul Phyllastrephus icterinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-chinned Sunbird Anthreptes rectirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |