Species
Bird Species in Chad
Explore the birds of Chad and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
440 target species
Showing 440 of 440 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 48.6% | 65.0% | 51.3% | 44.9% | 46.8% | 73.8% | 48.3% | 43.1% | 44.0% | 20.4% | 44.7% | 55.3% | 45.9% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 47.4% | 58.0% | 36.9% | 39.5% | 44.0% | 71.8% | 49.6% | 39.7% | 64.5% | 26.4% | 38.3% | 59.4% | 40.8% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 42.7% | 57.5% | 34.7% | 40.8% | 46.9% | 65.7% | 29.2% | 46.4% | 47.1% | 32.2% | 36.0% | 33.1% | 43.0% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 42.4% | 41.9% | 50.0% | 40.3% | 36.8% | 38.9% | 49.6% | 72.8% | 75.1% | 39.1% | 23.0% | 17.4% | 24.3% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 39.0% | 30.7% | 42.0% | 31.2% | 47.3% | 50.4% | 35.0% | 43.5% | 70.1% | 22.0% | 27.3% | 29.7% | 38.2% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 33.6% | 34.4% | 36.9% | 33.1% | 44.7% | 38.9% | 21.7% | 28.4% | 41.5% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 47.6% | 41.3% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 29.1% | 20.6% | 34.0% | 26.9% | 17.6% | 10.6% | 20.8% | 33.4% | 59.5% | 12.5% | 27.5% | 54.1% | 31.3% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 28.3% | 48.8% | 15.7% | 25.2% | 40.6% | 46.9% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 36.4% | 23.3% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 11.3% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 26.0% | 44.3% | 34.0% | 33.0% | 36.4% | 23.2% | 4.2% | 30.4% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 23.5% | 19.0% | 40.3% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 24.1% | 45.8% | 16.5% | 27.6% | 39.3% | 38.2% | 38.3% | 15.0% | 19.4% | 15.6% | 12.9% | 11.3% | 8.7% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 22.9% | 27.2% | 46.0% | 32.1% | 28.9% | 22.6% | 10.4% | 9.7% | 2.5% | 19.5% | 18.5% | 25.3% | 32.3% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 21.6% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 15.2% | 14.8% | 29.2% | 35.0% | 21.1% | 39.3% | 14.6% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 6.3% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 21.1% | 30.5% | 27.2% | 24.2% | 19.4% | 31.5% | 23.8% | 19.2% | 23.0% | 8.4% | 17.0% | 9.4% | 20.1% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 20.3% | 42.4% | 31.5% | 26.4% | 15.4% | 20.4% | 21.7% | 12.0% | 0.9% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 21.9% | 29.0% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 20.1% | 26.8% | 24.0% | 23.6% | 26.9% | 27.9% | 9.2% | 30.6% | 12.9% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 24.8% | 22.5% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 19.7% | 24.6% | 21.0% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 44.1% | 19.6% | 15.3% | 6.5% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 5.9% | 8.2% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 19.4% | 22.2% | 38.0% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.9% | 39.8% | 35.8% | 8.4% | 25.7% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 19.2% | 23.9% | 15.3% | 19.8% | 29.2% | 36.3% | 14.6% | 29.5% | 24.8% | 22.9% | 3.8% | 7.5% | 2.4% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 19.0% | 12.3% | 16.9% | 16.2% | 12.0% | 7.5% | 21.7% | 14.5% | 13.5% | 19.0% | 32.3% | 46.6% | 16.1% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 18.0% | 26.4% | 28.2% | 26.8% | 22.9% | 26.6% | 6.3% | 28.9% | 7.4% | 10.6% | 4.2% | 17.3% | 10.3% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 17.4% | 38.9% | 19.3% | 19.6% | 16.5% | 32.8% | 25.8% | 6.6% | 11.3% | 11.7% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 7.8% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 17.3% | 17.2% | 38.2% | 23.6% | 25.1% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 26.0% | 11.7% | 23.8% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 17.2% | 19.1% | 30.4% | 16.2% | 19.5% | 15.5% | 14.6% | 35.2% | 19.2% | 9.3% | 12.0% | 5.5% | 10.2% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 17.1% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 34.6% | 37.7% | 35.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 16.0% | 4.5% | 12.4% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 17.1% | 22.3% | 20.4% | 23.4% | 30.0% | 32.7% | 4.2% | 23.3% | 10.2% | 7.3% | 10.6% | 6.3% | 14.2% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 15.1% | 12.8% | 31.6% | 20.5% | 17.8% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.9% | 27.5% | 22.3% | 20.3% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 14.8% | 20.6% | 36.9% | 21.1% | 29.9% | 13.6% | 4.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 8.0% | 10.6% | 18.6% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 14.5% | 17.6% | 11.7% | 10.2% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 20.5% | 17.0% | 5.3% | 8.6% | 4.3% | 44.0% | 7.3% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 14.4% | 7.9% | 37.2% | 23.5% | 17.3% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 2.4% | 25.0% | 17.3% | 24.5% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 13.8% | 27.7% | 34.4% | 20.5% | 26.8% | 10.0% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 5.5% | 16.6% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 13.7% | 25.7% | 38.5% | 16.1% | 17.1% | 11.8% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 5.1% | 7.5% | 25.0% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 13.6% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 4.2% | 8.8% | 9.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 19.1% | 22.7% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 13.5% | 17.6% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 21.8% | 24.9% | 26.7% | 26.0% | 6.2% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 3.1% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 12.2% | 13.0% | 24.5% | 12.3% | 20.3% | 11.6% | 4.2% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 5.1% | 12.2% | 19.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 11.4% | 19.7% | 31.1% | 22.0% | 26.2% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 1.9% | 8.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 11.2% | 17.0% | 8.0% | 19.2% | 12.3% | 19.1% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 9.9% | 6.8% | 14.4% | 3.8% | 3.0% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 11.1% | 17.7% | 34.4% | 18.1% | 23.4% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 11.7% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 11.0% | 3.4% | 7.1% | 6.8% | 4.0% | 16.1% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 3.7% | 11.7% | 2.0% | 45.9% | 18.3% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 10.8% | 13.7% | 25.6% | 16.0% | 16.3% | 8.0% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 17.2% | 4.9% | 7.3% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 10.7% | 10.1% | 16.4% | 13.9% | 8.9% | 27.1% | 0.1% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 6.5% | 6.5% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 10.7% | 11.8% | 33.6% | 20.7% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 17.9% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 10.5% | 14.0% | 21.8% | 18.3% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.7% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 18.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 10.3% | 18.5% | 29.9% | 17.8% | 16.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 10.7% | 3.8% | 10.5% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 10.2% | 4.8% | 27.0% | 19.3% | 17.8% | 6.6% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 0.4% | 20.3% | 6.1% | 9.6% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 9.9% | 9.2% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 21.7% | 14.1% | 10.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 13.1% | 10.4% | 11.0% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 9.5% | 4.8% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 15.4% | 12.6% | 6.3% | 21.8% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 9.5% | 11.1% | 18.3% | 9.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 15.9% | 26.1% | 10.3% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 9.4% | 15.4% | 31.0% | 16.0% | 17.2% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 7.1% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 9.4% | 21.1% | 17.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 0.9% | 5.2% | 12.9% | 3.1% | 11.5% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 9.3% | 4.3% | 19.5% | 13.5% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 4.2% | 6.8% | 6.5% | 11.1% | 4.3% | 7.2% | 9.7% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 4.7% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 13.3% | 8.8% | 32.1% | 28.8% | 3.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 9.2% | 8.9% | 22.6% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 27.5% | 16.8% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 9.2% | 6.5% | 23.2% | 25.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 1.3% | 10.5% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 9.1% | 6.4% | 29.7% | 17.5% | 16.0% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 9.1% | 5.3% | 9.3% | 14.0% | 21.7% | 32.4% | 6.3% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 4.4% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 9.1% | 12.0% | 15.8% | 11.5% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 1.9% | 10.3% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 16.9% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 9.0% | 17.2% | 28.9% | 17.5% | 19.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 9.7% | 1.3% | 1.7% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 9.0% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 25.7% | 10.8% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 5.7% | 3.8% | 2.1% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 8.9% | 13.7% | 23.2% | 15.8% | 9.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 14.1% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 8.7% | 24.1% | 15.2% | 10.0% | 6.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 7.2% | 25.6% | 9.6% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 8.4% | 17.0% | 13.3% | 7.3% | 9.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 17.0% | 10.7% | 20.5% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 8.3% | 6.4% | 17.1% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 10.0% | 1.1% | 7.3% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 8.2% | 6.1% | 25.5% | 20.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 9.2% | 4.1% | 12.9% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 8.2% | 13.9% | 14.4% | 10.8% | 14.4% | 12.8% | 4.2% | 6.7% | 1.9% | 7.9% | 1.2% | 3.8% | 6.2% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 8.1% | 6.1% | 32.3% | 21.6% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 1.3% | 9.9% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 8.0% | 17.3% | 14.7% | 5.0% | 7.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 5.6% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 21.5% |
| Black-headed Gonolek Laniarius erythrogaster | 7.9% | 2.5% | 23.6% | 20.8% | 12.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 12.9% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 7.8% | 7.0% | 5.2% | 5.8% | 11.6% | 7.5% | 17.5% | 18.2% | 9.5% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 4.1% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 7.6% | 9.4% | 23.4% | 18.9% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 14.6% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 7.5% | 13.0% | 27.0% | 20.4% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 7.2% | 8.2% | 10.6% | 8.7% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 4.4% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 7.1% | 12.8% | 22.4% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 6.1% | 2.4% | 6.8% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 7.0% | 6.7% | 24.4% | 13.3% | 13.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 8.3% | 7.7% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 6.9% | 14.1% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 8.9% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 9.4% | 4.6% | 4.6% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 6.3% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 6.8% | 4.2% | 28.9% | 18.1% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 3.9% | 10.3% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 8.2% | 13.1% | 14.3% | 34.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 6.7% | 5.0% | 11.5% | 13.0% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.7% | 21.7% | 11.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 6.6% | 10.2% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 21.4% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 6.6% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 3.8% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 15.5% | 9.3% | 14.2% | 3.4% | 4.4% | 2.5% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 6.4% | 0.1% | 20.8% | 11.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 9.2% | 2.2% | 15.3% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 6.3% | 14.4% | 16.0% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 6.8% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 6.3% | 12.2% | 23.7% | 13.3% | 12.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 6.3% | 18.6% | 23.0% | 15.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 6.2% | 15.7% | 13.9% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 7.7% | 4.6% | 13.6% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 6.2% | 2.5% | 15.6% | 14.8% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 7.7% | 14.7% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 6.1% | 10.7% | 11.3% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 19.1% | 15.3% | 2.8% | 2.6% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 6.0% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 11.6% | 9.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 9.3% | 12.2% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 6.0% | 12.9% | 20.2% | 14.2% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 7.7% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 5.7% | 3.4% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 12.4% | 8.1% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 12.2% | 4.6% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 5.6% | 13.4% | 17.3% | 7.5% | 11.9% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 5.6% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 5.5% | 2.0% | 19.7% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 5.2% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 5.5% | 3.7% | 16.7% | 16.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 5.2% | 4.2% | 23.4% | 14.5% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 4.6% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 5.1% | 1.7% | 18.6% | 6.5% | 6.7% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.4% | 4.6% | 14.7% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 5.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 9.8% | 4.2% | 20.2% | 4.7% | 10.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 5.0% | 16.8% | 12.2% | 13.4% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 5.0% | 6.1% | 12.6% | 13.6% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.1% | 7.7% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 5.0% | 2.3% | 16.7% | 13.7% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 10.0% | 2.1% | 4.7% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 4.9% | 2.0% | 16.0% | 10.2% | 11.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 5.1% | 7.5% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 4.8% | 0.6% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 4.4% | 6.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 8.2% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 4.8% | 6.3% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 4.9% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 3.4% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 4.7% | 8.4% | 11.2% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 4.6% | 16.2% | 10.9% | 10.4% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 6.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 4.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 11.2% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 4.5% | 1.2% | 17.3% | 12.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 5.4% | 1.3% | 5.6% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 4.5% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 9.0% | 9.5% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.2% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 4.5% | 2.3% | 7.2% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 7.8% | 2.8% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 24.0% | 13.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 4.3% | 6.5% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 3.9% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 4.3% | 5.8% | 22.2% | 11.5% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 4.2% | 2.5% | 5.7% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 16.9% | 6.8% | 12.8% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 4.1% | 11.2% | 6.9% | 11.6% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 4.0% | 0.6% | 13.1% | 13.9% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 3.1% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 4.0% | 7.3% | 11.1% | 3.3% | 5.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 5.3% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 10.9% | 6.9% | 8.2% | 5.2% | 2.3% | 7.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 3.9% | 6.3% | 17.3% | 8.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 3.9% | 13.6% | 9.5% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 3.8% | 0.0% | 24.4% | 10.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 4.0% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 3.8% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 6.3% | 20.1% | 1.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 8.8% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 8.4% | 2.4% | 3.1% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 3.8% | 5.7% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 7.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 3.8% | 7.6% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 5.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 8.8% | 2.8% | 3.5% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 3.8% | 5.7% | 16.3% | 7.5% | 4.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 3.7% | 6.9% | 7.5% | 2.7% | 9.7% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 3.6% | 5.4% | 13.4% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 3.1% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 3.6% | 0.1% | 13.0% | 14.2% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 7.9% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 3.6% | 6.1% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 0.1% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 22.6% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 3.5% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 3.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 8.6% | 10.4% | 2.1% | 6.2% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 2.1% | 3.3% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 3.5% | 1.2% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 8.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 3.4% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 3.3% | 0.6% | 13.3% | 8.5% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 3.3% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 4.9% | 8.7% | 8.1% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 3.2% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 2.8% | 0.9% |
| Red-pate Cisticola Cisticola ruficeps | 3.1% | 9.8% | 6.4% | 3.5% | 0.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 5.2% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 3.1% | 6.3% | 14.5% | 7.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 3.1% | 6.5% | 8.1% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 3.1% | 4.6% | 16.4% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 4.2% | 9.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.3% | 6.3% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 3.0% | 1.2% | 8.0% | 5.6% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 5.7% | 2.3% | 7.4% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 3.0% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 11.2% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 3.0% | 18.4% | 3.7% | 0.6% | 7.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 3.0% | 0.1% | 5.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 6.5% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 2.9% | 0.6% | 5.1% | 0.5% | 5.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 2.9% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 8.5% | 14.9% | 4.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 2.9% | 1.2% | 10.2% | 3.0% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 2.8% | 0.6% | 4.6% | 2.2% | 6.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.5% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 2.8% | 4.2% | 11.4% | 7.2% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis | 2.8% | 4.2% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 5.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 2.6% | 5.2% | 10.1% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 2.6% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 2.7% | 9.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 2.5% | 6.7% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 1.3% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 2.5% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 2.5% | 2.3% | 5.8% | 3.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 1.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.6% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 2.4% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 11.5% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 2.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Fiscal Lanius excubitoroides | 2.3% | 8.1% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.6% | 7.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 2.8% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 2.3% | 2.5% | 5.3% | 3.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 2.3% | 0.6% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 5.7% | 2.8% | 1.3% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 2.2% | 3.1% | 10.7% | 4.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 4.5% | 3.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.4% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 2.2% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 8.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 2.4% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 2.2% | 1.7% | 4.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 11.7% | 3.1% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 2.1% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 8.8% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 2.1% | 6.9% | 10.6% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 1.3% | 3.1% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 2.1% | 4.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 4.1% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 5.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 2.0% | 2.6% | 9.3% | 7.2% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 2.0% | 6.7% | 5.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 7.7% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 2.0% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 1.9% | 8.8% | 9.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 4.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 1.9% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 1.8% | 7.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 4.8% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.8% | 4.1% | 4.9% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 1.8% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 5.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 1.8% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 1.8% | 7.6% | 7.1% | 2.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clapperton's Spurfowl Pternistis clappertoni | 1.7% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 1.7% | 6.5% | 4.1% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 1.7% | 9.3% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 3.0% | 1.3% | 2.3% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 1.6% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 1.6% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 1.6% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 1.5% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 1.5% | 4.1% | 5.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 1.5% | 0.6% | 6.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 1.5% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 1.5% | 9.2% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 1.4% | 11.7% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 1.4% | 3.1% | 7.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 1.3% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 1.3% | 2.9% | 8.4% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 1.3% | 4.2% | 10.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.6% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 1.3% | 6.7% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 1.3% | 3.5% | 8.1% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 1.3% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 1.3% | 3.8% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 1.3% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 1.7% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 1.3% | 7.4% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 1.2% | 5.2% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 1.2% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 1.1% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 1.1% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 1.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 1.1% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Meyer's Parrot Poicephalus meyeri | 1.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 1.0% | 0.1% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-bellied Warbler Phyllolais pulchella | 1.0% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 1.0% | 0.1% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 1.0% | 2.3% | 6.1% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 1.0% | 6.3% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nubian Bustard Neotis nuba | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga | 0.9% | 0.1% | 3.9% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 0.9% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 0.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.8% | 2.5% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.8% | 4.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides | 0.8% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Subalpine Warbler Curruca cantillans | 0.8% | 1.2% | 4.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 0.7% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.7% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 0.7% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.7% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.7% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus | 0.7% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.7% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Sparrow Passer simplex | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 0.6% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Barbet Lybius leucocephalus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 0.6% | 2.5% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.6% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.8% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela canescens | 0.5% | 1.9% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.3% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 0.5% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga | 0.5% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 0.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Striolated Bunting Emberiza striolata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Batis Batis orientalis | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.4% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.4% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Bunting Emberiza sahari | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 0.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Sennar Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Warbler Curruca ruppeli | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Swamp Warbler Acrocephalus rufescens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fan-tailed Widowbird Euplectes axillaris | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-breasted Barbet Pogonornis rolleti | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunn's Lark Eremalauda dunni | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Marbled Duck Marmaronetta angustirostris | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Swift Apus barbatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rusty Lark Calendulauda rufa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-browed Robin-Chat Cossypha heuglini | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden Nightjar Caprimulgus eximius | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Kite Milvus milvus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-tailed Chat Oenanthe scotocerca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-billed Teal Spatula hottentota | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quail-plover Ortyxelos meiffrenii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kordofan Rufous Sparrow Passer cordofanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-toed Lapwing Vanellus crassirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallas's Gull Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bearded Woodpecker Chloropicus namaquus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackstart Oenanthe melanura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |