Species
Bird Species in Sierra Leone
Explore the birds of Sierra Leone and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
531 target species
Showing 531 of 531 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 45.3% | 37.3% | 41.8% | 39.5% | 47.5% | 52.7% | 42.5% | 29.7% | 46.0% | 58.1% | 50.4% | 53.4% | 45.0% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 39.8% | 22.5% | 41.9% | 35.0% | 44.9% | 39.3% | 51.4% | 45.1% | 22.7% | 46.5% | 54.3% | 38.0% | 36.4% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 27.4% | 26.9% | 32.6% | 25.2% | 29.6% | 27.3% | 18.1% | 10.8% | 26.3% | 21.8% | 41.8% | 35.2% | 33.5% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 26.1% | 25.9% | 31.6% | 37.0% | 38.3% | 35.7% | 28.8% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 6.3% | 32.1% | 41.9% | 29.8% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 25.8% | 16.4% | 23.0% | 22.1% | 23.6% | 16.2% | 37.3% | 15.3% | 22.4% | 26.2% | 42.4% | 34.1% | 30.8% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 20.4% | 8.2% | 14.5% | 17.5% | 29.2% | 23.7% | 22.0% | 13.2% | 19.1% | 19.5% | 32.1% | 26.8% | 18.5% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 20.2% | 19.9% | 18.1% | 9.9% | 11.0% | 26.3% | 17.7% | 4.2% | 17.0% | 33.7% | 34.6% | 19.7% | 30.7% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 20.2% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 12.5% | 29.7% | 13.0% | 26.3% | 23.6% | 23.6% | 18.5% | 24.4% | 27.4% | 19.0% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 19.9% | 30.6% | 19.5% | 15.1% | 22.3% | 26.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 24.5% | 28.8% | 32.3% | 25.2% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 19.8% | 9.6% | 16.9% | 16.3% | 30.0% | 32.4% | 13.8% | 7.9% | 18.8% | 14.0% | 25.7% | 28.6% | 23.6% |
| West African Pied Hornbill Lophoceros semifasciatus | 19.5% | 22.6% | 22.9% | 11.5% | 16.2% | 34.1% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 27.3% | 34.2% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 18.9% | 18.2% | 16.1% | 9.9% | 12.2% | 23.7% | 30.8% | 16.8% | 10.8% | 28.3% | 25.9% | 20.0% | 14.3% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 18.4% | 6.1% | 13.6% | 20.6% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 26.1% | 9.0% | 15.2% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 32.6% | 17.9% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 18.4% | 9.2% | 21.4% | 16.2% | 25.8% | 13.1% | 27.8% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 11.1% | 28.1% | 21.9% | 16.3% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 17.7% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 12.9% | 22.6% | 23.4% | 25.1% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 11.7% | 35.9% | 31.0% | 20.5% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 16.8% | 11.6% | 18.5% | 12.3% | 17.1% | 6.8% | 18.3% | 16.0% | 18.3% | 17.8% | 30.1% | 19.6% | 15.5% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 16.5% | 11.7% | 21.4% | 19.2% | 18.6% | 7.9% | 12.3% | 7.7% | 20.5% | 12.3% | 25.3% | 23.9% | 16.7% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 16.3% | 8.0% | 10.1% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 21.6% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 12.4% | 13.0% |
| Little Greenbul Eurillas virens | 16.0% | 18.1% | 9.6% | 6.6% | 13.6% | 14.4% | 7.3% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 18.1% | 25.9% | 21.0% | 29.3% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 15.7% | 25.7% | 30.4% | 10.9% | 27.6% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 28.6% | 34.9% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 15.4% | 16.3% | 16.3% | 13.2% | 17.8% | 25.1% | 5.1% | 6.4% | 19.4% | 11.9% | 7.3% | 19.1% | 26.5% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 15.0% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 12.1% | 14.9% | 21.2% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | 31.1% | 13.3% | 18.8% | 21.2% |
| Yellow-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna elata | 14.7% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 15.8% | 34.9% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 4.9% | 5.0% | 19.1% | 30.5% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 14.7% | 6.5% | 10.5% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 33.3% | 23.3% | 11.4% | 17.7% | 9.3% | 8.0% | 13.9% | 10.5% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 14.6% | 20.4% | 25.5% | 16.1% | 21.6% | 31.1% | 13.3% | 5.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 14.8% | 24.7% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 13.6% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 4.6% | 11.6% | 36.5% | 6.3% | 14.2% | 8.9% | 25.8% | 17.1% | 16.5% | 5.8% |
| Great Blue Turaco Corythaeola cristata | 12.9% | 17.7% | 16.4% | 4.3% | 12.4% | 17.8% | 6.1% | 5.0% | 7.8% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 15.7% | 21.7% |
| Tambourine Dove Turtur tympanistria | 12.1% | 18.3% | 17.3% | 5.0% | 8.2% | 17.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 12.9% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 20.6% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 11.1% | 9.5% | 8.2% | 3.3% | 11.9% | 27.1% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 20.2% | 22.0% | 12.5% | 5.6% |
| Green Hylia Hylia prasina | 11.1% | 13.4% | 9.4% | 11.9% | 10.6% | 12.6% | 0.1% | 5.5% | 10.5% | 5.9% | 18.4% | 14.8% | 19.8% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 10.9% | 21.0% | 11.9% | 6.6% | 9.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 19.7% | 17.4% | 28.7% |
| Black-headed Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone rufiventer | 10.8% | 7.6% | 6.5% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 19.8% | 0.1% | 9.2% | 5.0% | 11.6% | 11.0% | 11.6% | 20.1% |
| Olive Sunbird Cyanomitra olivacea | 10.5% | 16.5% | 13.5% | 7.8% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 3.2% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 2.5% | 18.0% | 10.7% | 17.3% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 10.0% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 6.4% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 11.3% | 7.8% | 12.8% | 19.2% | 5.1% | 11.4% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 9.7% | 3.9% | 9.5% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 9.0% | 3.6% | 25.5% | 7.4% | 12.1% | 3.6% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 9.7% | 5.9% | 9.5% | 7.8% | 4.7% | 27.0% | 10.5% | 2.7% | 11.9% | 5.2% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 11.4% |
| Chestnut-and-black Weaver Ploceus castaneofuscus | 9.6% | 6.1% | 5.1% | 5.3% | 12.8% | 4.3% | 7.3% | 5.0% | 8.6% | 19.0% | 24.6% | 6.7% | 10.7% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 9.4% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.6% | 7.5% | 23.1% | 17.4% | 15.5% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 5.2% | 8.0% | 5.6% |
| Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolus brachyrynchus | 9.1% | 5.0% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 9.0% | 9.4% | 8.4% | 9.6% | 5.0% | 8.8% | 1.9% | 12.9% | 22.1% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 9.1% | 6.5% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 9.5% | 14.5% | 7.3% | 20.7% | 3.9% | 10.7% | 9.8% | 11.9% | 5.1% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 8.9% | 9.2% | 8.4% | 9.9% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 6.1% | 4.0% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 14.0% | 12.2% | 7.1% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 8.8% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 11.5% | 11.8% | 5.3% | 12.3% | 10.6% | 10.7% | 18.9% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 8.7% | 13.1% | 13.9% | 8.4% | 15.1% | 18.9% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 10.9% |
| Speckled Tinkerbird Pogoniulus scolopaceus | 8.7% | 5.4% | 5.2% | 9.5% | 5.8% | 17.2% | 4.2% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 12.6% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 8.4% | 19.8% | 15.2% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 16.7% |
| Western Nicator Nicator chloris | 8.3% | 7.4% | 9.0% | 5.3% | 8.9% | 17.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 13.5% | 12.2% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 8.2% | 9.1% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 15.7% | 20.6% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 8.2% | 6.8% | 8.4% | 6.5% | 11.0% | 20.9% | 0.1% | 4.2% | 5.8% | 8.2% | 12.2% | 7.4% | 6.3% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 8.0% | 13.5% | 11.7% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 6.6% | 9.8% | 14.1% | 18.7% |
| Slender-billed Greenbul Stelgidillas gracilirostris | 7.9% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 13.8% | 10.2% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 13.5% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 7.9% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 26.6% | 8.9% | 10.8% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 2.2% | 6.2% |
| Northern Fiscal Lanius humeralis | 7.6% | 6.4% | 10.3% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 9.2% | 9.2% | 3.6% | 11.1% | 3.1% | 8.4% | 11.0% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 7.5% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 4.4% | 8.9% | 13.5% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 16.2% | 10.4% | 10.4% |
| Honeyguide Greenbul Baeopogon indicator | 7.5% | 6.2% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 6.8% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 11.9% | 6.3% | 4.8% | 10.5% | 14.4% |
| Square-tailed Sawwing Psalidoprocne nitens | 7.5% | 5.4% | 5.1% | 5.6% | 10.6% | 9.5% | 4.2% | 6.8% | 12.5% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 8.9% | 13.7% |
| Finsch's Flycatcher-Thrush Stizorhina finschi | 7.4% | 2.6% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 7.9% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 5.5% | 1.2% | 4.1% | 16.9% | 12.8% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 7.2% | 3.4% | 6.4% | 13.2% | 7.4% | 6.9% | 9.4% | 2.6% | 5.9% | 7.2% | 10.1% | 9.8% | 3.7% |
| Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Eurillas latirostris | 7.1% | 3.1% | 8.2% | 2.1% | 7.3% | 10.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 2.5% | 8.6% | 12.6% | 14.6% |
| Olive-bellied Sunbird Cinnyris chloropygius | 7.1% | 12.0% | 7.4% | 3.6% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 10.5% | 14.9% | 9.1% | 9.6% | 13.0% |
| Black-and-white Mannikin Spermestes bicolor | 7.0% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 4.4% | 3.3% | 5.6% | 7.0% | 1.3% | 10.8% | 8.5% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 7.9% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 7.0% | 3.1% | 3.4% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 10.5% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 4.4% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 6.8% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 1.7% | 12.9% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 13.1% | 7.6% | 9.4% | 9.7% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 6.7% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 1.9% | 6.2% | 13.8% | 17.4% | 11.3% | 3.9% | 2.5% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 3.8% |
| Sharpe's Apalis Apalis sharpii | 6.6% | 2.8% | 9.8% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 13.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 5.4% | 7.6% | 10.8% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 6.6% | 5.3% | 12.6% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 9.1% | 9.0% | 9.6% | 10.0% | 6.0% |
| Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Pogoniulus subsulphureus | 6.6% | 11.2% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 11.2% | 6.4% | 13.8% | 13.1% |
| Piping Hornbill Bycanistes fistulator | 6.5% | 10.6% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 4.1% | 4.1% | 0.1% | 9.2% | 14.4% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 10.2% | 17.3% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 6.3% | 3.7% | 6.4% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 11.5% | 3.2% | 4.2% | 7.4% | 2.9% | 20.2% | 6.1% | 4.2% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 6.3% | 7.5% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 4.7% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 5.1% | 8.1% |
| Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus bilineatus | 6.3% | 5.4% | 9.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 10.5% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 11.9% | 1.5% | 14.1% |
| Gray-headed Nigrita Nigrita canicapillus | 6.2% | 8.7% | 3.7% | 5.1% | 5.4% | 7.7% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 5.8% | 8.4% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 8.5% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 6.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 9.4% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 10.8% | 15.6% | 12.2% | 10.8% | 3.7% |
| Guinea Turaco Tauraco persa | 6.2% | 1.8% | 7.5% | 1.6% | 5.2% | 16.9% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 0.6% | 13.3% | 4.2% | 5.8% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 6.2% | 11.0% | 7.1% | 6.1% | 6.6% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.1% | 7.3% | 11.5% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 6.0% | 13.4% | 8.1% | 4.3% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 11.7% | 18.4% |
| Gray-headed Bristlebill Bleda canicapillus | 5.9% | 8.9% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 9.7% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 12.6% | 8.3% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 5.8% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 20.2% | 12.0% | 6.7% | 4.6% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 5.7% | 7.9% | 10.8% | 10.6% | 6.7% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 7.3% | 15.2% |
| Blue Malkoha Ceuthmochares aereus | 5.6% | 3.5% | 8.4% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 8.1% | 14.6% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 5.6% | 6.5% | 6.4% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 7.8% | 9.0% | 6.9% | 4.5% | 6.2% |
| Yellow-billed Turaco Tauraco macrorhynchus | 5.6% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 10.8% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 11.6% | 12.7% |
| African Firefinch Lagonosticta rubricata | 5.6% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 17.9% | 13.2% | 9.2% | 10.0% | 0.6% | 4.4% | 0.5% | 1.8% |
| White-tailed Alethe Alethe diademata | 5.6% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 6.3% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 7.5% | 0.6% | 13.1% | 9.5% |
| West African Wattle-eye Dyaphorophyia hormophora | 5.5% | 3.1% | 6.6% | 5.4% | 3.9% | 10.7% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 6.6% | 11.4% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 5.5% | 2.9% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 8.6% | 4.0% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 7.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 5.4% | 7.2% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 6.7% | 16.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 6.2% | 6.3% | 9.5% |
| Gray Longbill Macrosphenus concolor | 5.2% | 3.0% | 8.4% | 4.9% | 4.4% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 5.5% | 3.4% | 4.8% | 5.7% | 9.9% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 5.2% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.4% | 16.5% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 3.4% |
| Red-vented Malimbe Malimbus scutatus | 5.2% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 8.2% | 8.9% |
| Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicrurus modestus | 5.1% | 6.3% | 6.6% | 3.3% | 11.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 4.7% | 0.6% | 4.9% | 9.2% |
| Blue-headed Wood-Dove Turtur brehmeri | 5.0% | 2.9% | 11.3% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 7.3% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 9.6% | 9.5% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 4.9% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 12.0% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 3.1% | 2.9% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 4.9% | 3.7% | 4.6% | 2.2% | 7.7% | 10.3% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 11.2% | 2.8% | 4.6% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 4.9% | 3.9% | 8.0% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 11.6% | 3.5% | 3.9% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.8% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 12.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 7.0% | 6.8% |
| Shining Drongo Dicrurus atripennis | 4.8% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 6.2% | 7.2% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 7.1% | 11.9% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 4.8% | 4.4% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 3.9% | 7.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 11.4% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 1.9% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 4.7% | 5.5% | 6.4% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 6.0% | 11.7% | 1.8% | 4.8% |
| Western Bearded-Greenbul Criniger barbatus | 4.7% | 3.0% | 5.8% | 5.0% | 8.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 6.7% | 11.9% |
| Turati's Boubou Laniarius turatii | 4.6% | 5.8% | 6.1% | 2.7% | 2.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 6.9% | 2.0% | 5.1% |
| Swamp Greenbul Thescelocichla leucopleura | 4.6% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 6.0% | 10.1% | 11.9% |
| Johanna's Sunbird Cinnyris johannae | 4.6% | 6.6% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 6.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 8.9% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 4.5% | 6.3% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 4.6% | 9.7% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.3% | 9.2% |
| Red-faced Cisticola Cisticola erythrops | 4.5% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 17.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 2.4% | 7.3% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 4.5% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 5.6% | 15.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 7.4% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 4.5% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 6.9% | 11.8% | 11.5% | 8.7% | 4.6% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 4.4% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 9.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 0.6% | 5.1% | 7.4% | 5.4% |
| Red-rumped Tinkerbird Pogoniulus atroflavus | 4.4% | 5.8% | 9.1% | 6.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 7.4% | 9.4% | 13.2% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 4.4% | 4.4% | 6.1% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 3.4% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 4.5% | 4.0% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 4.4% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 9.2% | 1.4% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 9.7% | 5.2% | 5.1% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 4.4% | 5.2% | 5.5% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 10.8% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 4.3% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 8.1% |
| Blue-billed Malimbe Malimbus nitens | 4.3% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 5.2% | 8.0% | 12.3% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 4.3% | 4.9% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 7.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 11.6% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 4.2% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 5.9% | 6.4% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 7.3% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 4.2% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 7.9% | 4.7% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 4.2% | 6.0% | 7.6% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 14.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.8% | 9.8% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 4.1% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 4.7% | 0.1% | 3.2% | 12.5% | 9.5% | 3.8% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 4.0% |
| Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Halcyon badia | 4.1% | 3.7% | 7.8% | 4.3% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 8.1% | 8.8% | 8.5% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 4.1% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 2.3% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 6.5% | 6.0% | 5.1% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 4.0% | 1.5% | 2.5% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 8.6% | 9.8% | 3.2% | 4.1% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 4.0% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 10.5% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 4.0% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 11.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 3.9% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 2.6% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 3.9% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 14.4% | 9.9% | 6.4% | 1.9% | 3.5% |
| Dybowski's Twinspot Euschistospiza dybowskii | 3.9% | 1.4% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 20.9% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| African Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx cupreus | 3.9% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 9.7% | 8.7% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 3.9% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 7.3% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 6.6% |
| Green Crombec Sylvietta virens | 3.8% | 7.6% | 4.3% | 3.9% | 4.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 4.2% | 4.8% | 4.6% |
| Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Cyanomitra cyanolaema | 3.7% | 6.1% | 2.9% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 11.4% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 3.7% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 6.0% | 6.2% | 2.5% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 3.7% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 6.5% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 7.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 5.3% |
| Orange-breasted Forest Robin Stiphrornis erythrothorax | 3.6% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 5.2% | 8.0% |
| Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Nigrita bicolor | 3.6% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 2.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 5.3% | 3.8% | 1.3% | 7.0% | 5.4% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 3.6% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 6.0% | 11.1% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.0% |
| Olive-green Camaroptera Camaroptera chloronota | 3.6% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 3.1% | 6.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 6.5% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 27.1% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 7.9% |
| Latham's Francolin Peliperdix lathami | 3.5% | 4.4% | 9.2% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 4.2% |
| Black-casqued Hornbill Ceratogymna atrata | 3.5% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 3.4% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.3% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 4.6% |
| Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bycanistes cylindricus | 3.4% | 5.2% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 7.6% | 7.5% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 3.4% | 7.1% | 9.4% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 7.5% |
| White-throated Blue Swallow Hirundo nigrita | 3.4% | 5.7% | 5.8% | 4.6% | 1.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.7% | 9.5% |
| Red-tailed Greenbul Criniger calurus | 3.3% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 6.0% | 5.9% | 4.7% |
| Red-headed Malimbe Malimbus rubricollis | 3.3% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 5.8% | 6.7% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 3.3% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 2.6% | 3.5% | 7.1% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 3.3% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 7.9% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 3.3% | 4.5% | 2.6% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 9.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.2% | 4.9% | 6.9% |
| Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 9.1% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 3.9% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 3.2% | 5.6% | 6.8% | 2.1% | 7.9% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.6% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 3.2% | 7.4% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 9.0% |
| White-browed Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria cinerascens | 3.1% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.8% | 7.8% |
| Little Green Sunbird Anthreptes seimundi | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 5.2% |
| Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columba iriditorques | 3.1% | 3.6% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 8.1% | 10.3% |
| Timneh Parrot Psittacus timneh | 3.0% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 4.8% | 7.4% |
| Crimson Seedcracker Pyrenestes sanguineus | 3.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 4.7% | 7.5% | 6.8% | 4.5% |
| Buff-spotted Woodpecker Pardipicus nivosus | 3.0% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 8.0% | 3.6% |
| Icterine Greenbul Phyllastrephus icterinus | 3.0% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 5.8% | 8.3% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 3.0% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 5.4% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 1.6% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 2.9% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 2.5% |
| Gray Greenbul Eurillas gracilis | 2.9% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 9.2% | 9.6% | 2.6% |
| Blue-headed Crested Flycatcher Trochocercus nitens | 2.9% | 2.3% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 7.1% | 10.3% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 2.9% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.9% | 7.1% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Brown Illadopsis Illadopsis fulvescens | 2.9% | 2.6% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 8.0% | 7.2% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 2.8% | 2.9% | 4.6% | 2.8% | 6.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 2.8% | 10.8% | 5.1% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 6.3% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 2.8% | 2.7% | 5.5% | 3.9% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 8.1% | 2.9% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 2.7% | 1.4% | 5.3% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.5% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 2.7% | 3.2% | 4.7% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 2.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 3.5% | 5.2% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 2.7% | 5.6% | 2.5% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 5.9% |
| Yellow-spotted Barbet Buccanodon duchaillui | 2.7% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 4.7% | 4.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 6.3% | 5.8% |
| African Wood-Owl Strix woodfordii | 2.7% | 6.2% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 7.0% | 3.2% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 2.7% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 16.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 0.1% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 2.7% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.2% |
| Western Long-tailed Hornbill Horizocerus albocristatus | 2.7% | 1.9% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 6.2% | 4.9% |
| Leaf-love Phyllastrephus scandens | 2.7% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.3% |
| Cassin's Flycatcher Muscicapa cassini | 2.6% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 9.2% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 2.6% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 7.3% | 6.4% |
| African Shrike-flycatcher Megabyas flammulatus | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 4.0% | 7.1% |
| Fire-bellied Woodpecker Chloropicus pyrrhogaster | 2.5% | 3.6% | 4.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 6.1% | 4.1% |
| Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceus albinucha | 2.5% | 1.8% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 10.3% |
| Superb Sunbird Cinnyris superbus | 2.5% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 2.6% | 3.8% |
| Naked-faced Barbet Gymnobucco calvus | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 6.0% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 2.5% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 0.5% | 3.9% |
| Red-billed Dwarf Hornbill Lophoceros camurus | 2.5% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 2.2% | 4.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 4.0% | 4.7% |
| Sabine's Spinetail Rhaphidura sabini | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.2% | 6.4% |
| Ansorge's Greenbul Eurillas ansorgei | 2.4% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 0.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 6.8% | 3.9% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 2.4% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 3.4% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Buff-throated Sunbird Chalcomitra adelberti | 2.4% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 6.2% | 7.5% |
| Black-throated Coucal Centropus leucogaster | 2.3% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 3.9% | 4.5% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 2.3% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 5.4% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 14.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 2.3% | 6.2% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.5% | 4.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 4.1% |
| Yellow-bearded Greenbul Criniger olivaceus | 2.3% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 3.7% |
| Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenus kempi | 2.3% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 5.0% | 4.3% |
| Pale-breasted Illadopsis Illadopsis rufipennis | 2.3% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 3.1% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 2.3% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 9.4% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Fraser's Sunbird Deleornis fraseri | 2.3% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 3.6% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 5.5% |
| Black Bee-eater Merops gularis | 2.2% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 1.6% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 4.7% |
| Red-tailed Bristlebill Bleda syndactylus | 2.2% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 4.5% |
| Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Platysteira blissetti | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.2% | 3.6% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 14.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.0% |
| Green-tailed Bristlebill Bleda eximius | 2.2% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 3.1% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 2.2% | 2.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 2.9% | 5.7% | 3.0% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 7.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 2.1% | 8.2% | 5.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 6.3% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 5.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 2.1% | 4.6% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 3.0% | 3.5% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 4.5% |
| Blue-throated Roller Eurystomus gularis | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 5.4% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 2.0% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 6.3% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Spotted Honeyguide Indicator maculatus | 1.9% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 3.8% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.7% |
| African Goshawk Aerospiza tachiro | 1.8% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 1.8% | 2.7% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 6.6% |
| White-tailed Ant-Thrush Neocossyphus poensis | 1.8% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.8% | 1.6% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 1.8% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 7.5% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% |
| Copper-tailed Starling Hylopsar cupreocauda | 1.8% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 6.2% |
| Ussher's Flycatcher Artomyias ussheri | 1.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 4.5% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 1.8% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Erythrocercus mccallii | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.6% | 5.8% | 2.9% |
| African Forest-Flycatcher Fraseria ocreata | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.5% |
| Green-backed Woodpecker Campethera maculosa | 1.8% | 0.2% | 4.3% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 6.2% | 1.7% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 1.8% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.9% |
| Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Bias musicus | 1.7% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 3.1% |
| White-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura pulchra | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 8.7% | 4.3% |
| White-necked Rockfowl Picathartes gymnocephalus | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 2.8% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 1.7% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% |
| Rufous-winged Illadopsis Illadopsis rufescens | 1.6% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 3.8% |
| Golden Greenbul Calyptocichla serinus | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 5.8% | 3.4% |
| Spotted Greenbul Ixonotus guttatus | 1.6% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 2.9% | 6.4% | 3.1% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 1.6% | 2.4% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 1.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Crested Malimbe Malimbus malimbicus | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 6.1% |
| Yellow-chinned Sunbird Anthreptes rectirostris | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 3.3% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 1.6% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% |
| Forest Scrub-Robin Tychaedon leucosticta | 1.6% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.3% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 1.5% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 2.8% |
| Emerald Starling Lamprotornis iris | 1.5% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.1% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% |
| Many-colored Bushshrike Chlorophoneus multicolor | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 3.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 6.2% |
| Brown-eared Woodpecker Pardipicus caroli | 1.5% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 2.9% |
| Hairy-breasted Barbet Tricholaema hirsuta | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 6.7% | 4.1% |
| Red-faced Pytilia Pytilia hypogrammica | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Hartlaub's Duck Pteronetta hartlaubii | 1.5% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 4.7% |
| Red-billed Helmetshrike Prionops caniceps | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 4.0% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Yellow-throated Longclaw Macronyx croceus | 1.4% | 3.6% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 1.4% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 1.0% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 1.4% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 3.7% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 1.4% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Blackcap Illadopsis Illadopsis cleaveri | 1.4% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 4.4% | 2.6% |
| Sabine's Puffback Dryoscopus sabini | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 5.0% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 1.4% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 1.4% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 1.7% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 1.6% |
| White-bellied Kingfisher Corythornis leucogaster | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 1.3% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 1.3% | 3.1% | 7.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Compact Weaver Pachyphantes superciliosus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Puvel's Illadopsis Illadopsis puveli | 1.3% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 2.5% |
| Ahanta Spurfowl Pternistis ahantensis | 1.3% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 3.0% |
| Long-billed Pipit Anthus similis | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 8.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 1.3% | 2.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 3.6% |
| Ayres's Hawk-Eagle Hieraaetus ayresii | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.8% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 1.3% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.8% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 1.3% | 3.0% | 4.6% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.6% |
| Black Goshawk Astur melanoleucus | 1.2% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 3.0% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.6% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Greenbul Eurillas curvirostris | 1.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 0.9% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 1.2% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Capuchin Babbler Turdoides atripennis | 1.2% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 1.2% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Rufous-sided Broadbill Smithornis rufolateralis | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 2.4% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceus tricolor | 1.2% | 2.4% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 3.6% | 2.5% |
| Melancholy Woodpecker Dendropicos lugubris | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 3.9% |
| Western Dwarf Hornbill Horizocerus hartlaubi | 1.1% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Western Bluebill Spermophaga haematina | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.3% |
| Brown Nightjar Veles binotatus | 1.1% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 1.1% | 3.5% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 2.3% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 1.1% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 1.1% | 1.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 1.1% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 3.4% |
| Western Crested Guineafowl Guttera verreauxi | 1.1% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Black-winged Oriole Oriolus nigripennis | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 5.4% | 2.2% | 1.8% |
| Crowned Eagle Stephanoaetus coronatus | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 3.1% |
| Yellow-browed Camaroptera Camaroptera superciliaris | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.3% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 1.0% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 2.9% |
| Splendid Starling Lamprotornis splendidus | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 1.4% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 3.7% |
| Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye Platysteira concreta | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 3.0% |
| Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx olivinus | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| African Dwarf Kingfisher Ispidina lecontei | 1.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 0.8% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 1.4% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 1.0% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| Double-toothed Barbet Pogonornis bidentatus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Nkulengu Rail Himantornis haematopus | 1.0% | 3.0% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| Chestnut-winged Starling Onychognathus fulgidus | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 2.6% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.9% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.5% |
| Togo Paradise-Whydah Vidua togoensis | 0.9% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 2.4% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.9% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.8% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 0.9% | 2.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.9% |
| Cassin's Hawk-Eagle Aquila africana | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 1.6% |
| Blue Cuckooshrike Cyanograucalus azureus | 0.9% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 1.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% |
| White-throated Greenbul Phyllastrephus albigularis | 0.8% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| Lemon-bellied Crombec Sylvietta denti | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| Congo Snake-Eagle Circaetus spectabilis | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.8% |
| Cameroon Indigobird Vidua camerunensis | 0.8% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.5% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| Western Yellow-billed Barbet Trachylaemus goffinii | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 2.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.7% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 1.6% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.8% |
| Rufous Fishing-Owl Scotopelia ussheri | 0.7% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus pectoralis | 0.7% | 3.5% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Red-thighed Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza erythropus | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.4% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Afep Pigeon Columba unicincta | 0.7% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.5% |
| Gray-headed Oliveback Delacourella capistrata | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.6% |
| Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicator willcocksi | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 1.6% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.5% | 2.0% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Lowland Sooty Boubou Laniarius leucorhynchus | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% |
| Tit-hylia Pholidornis rushiae | 0.6% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 3.5% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 0.6% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.1% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 1.9% |
| Cassin's Honeybird Prodotiscus insignis | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.2% |
| Black-capped Rufous-Warbler Bathmocercus cerviniventris | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 0.6% | 2.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| Brown-chested Alethe Chamaetylas poliocephala | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| African Pitta Pitta angolensis | 0.6% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Gola Malimbe Malimbus ballmanni | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Fiery-breasted Bushshrike Malaconotus cruentus | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.5% |
| Yellow-footed Honeyguide Melignomon eisentrauti | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white-casqued Hornbill Bycanistes subcylindricus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius | 0.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.5% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
| Lagden's Bushshrike Malaconotus lagdeni | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 0.9% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Blue-moustached Bee-eater Merops mentalis | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Marsh Tchagra Bocagia minuta | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.6% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.3% |
| Brown-crowned Tchagra Tchagra australis | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Sierra Leone Prinia Schistolais leontica | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Dusky Crested Flycatcher Elminia nigromitrata | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.4% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Red-fronted Antpecker Parmoptila rubrifrons | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.7% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.3% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Yellow-throated Cuckoo Chrysococcyx flavigularis | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.3% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.4% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.4% |
| Long-tailed Hawk Urotriorchis macrourus | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.2% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Lowland Akalat Sheppardia cyornithopsis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 1.2% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange Weaver Ploceus aurantius | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.3% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 0.3% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| White-breasted Nigrita Nigrita fusconotus | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.9% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 0.3% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Jambandu Indigobird Vidua raricola | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Fraser's Eagle-Owl Ketupa poensis | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.3% |
| Preuss's Weaver Ploceus preussi | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.9% |
| Cabanis's Bunting Emberiza cabanisi | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| White-crested Tiger-Heron Tigriornis leucolopha | 0.3% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| West African Batis Batis occulta | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Chattering Cisticola Cisticola anonymus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.9% |
| White-breasted Guineafowl Agelastes meleagrides | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.7% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Honeyguide Indicator exilis | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Flufftail Sarothrura rufa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Olive Ibis Bostrychia olivacea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Dusky Long-tailed Cuckoo Cercococcyx mechowi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-collared Lovebird Agapornis swindernianus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pel's Fishing-Owl Scotopelia peli | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Thick-billed Cuckoo Pachycoccyx audeberti | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swallow-tailed Bee-eater Merops hirundineus | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Gray Ground-Thrush Geokichla princei | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spotted Creeper Salpornis salvadori | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| West African Seedeater Crithagra canicapilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buff-spotted Flufftail Sarothrura elegans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grosbeak Weaver Amblyospiza albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgus natalensis | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Rufous-crowned Eremomela Eremomela badiceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Black-capped Apalis Apalis nigriceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Barka Indigobird Vidua larvaticola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| African Rail Rallus caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |