Species
Bird Species in Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
Explore the birds of Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
113 target species
Showing 113 of 113 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic White-Tern Gygis alba | 31.3% | 56.7% | 44.1% | 20.9% | 38.6% | 29.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 55.3% | 67.7% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 25.4% | 80.7% | 31.8% | 10.9% | 17.1% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 32.6% | 54.9% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 22.3% | 61.1% | 25.4% | 7.1% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.1% | 6.3% | 7.3% | 10.0% | 40.8% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 20.7% | 15.8% | 23.2% | 11.7% | 25.1% | 19.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 22.8% | 37.4% | 36.1% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 20.3% | 5.3% | 37.4% | 48.1% | 28.3% | 53.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 12.7% | 1.9% |
| Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross Thalassarche chlororhynchos | 18.9% | 7.0% | 32.5% | 49.8% | 26.4% | 2.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 15.0% | 1.9% |
| Yellow Canary Crithagra flaviventris | 17.7% | 49.2% | 27.8% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 9.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 8.6% | 20.6% | 45.8% |
| Soft-plumaged Petrel Pterodroma mollis | 16.8% | 5.3% | 27.7% | 39.7% | 24.2% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 10.8% | 1.9% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 16.8% | 7.8% | 25.5% | 24.5% | 24.0% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 35.3% | 26.8% | 19.2% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 16.2% | 4.4% | 16.8% | 8.4% | 20.5% | 12.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 47.6% | 33.0% |
| Sooty Albatross Phoebetria fusca | 16.1% | 2.9% | 19.1% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.6% | 1.9% |
| Ascension Frigatebird Fregata aquila | 15.2% | 15.5% | 17.3% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 30.5% | 27.5% | 18.8% |
| Brown Skua Stercorarius antarcticus | 15.2% | 2.9% | 13.7% | 39.0% | 21.5% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 41.7% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Spectacled Petrel Procellaria conspicillata | 14.8% | 7.4% | 27.1% | 35.4% | 25.3% | 9.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 1.9% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 14.3% | 2.9% | 10.6% | 7.2% | 15.4% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 30.6% | 43.6% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 13.5% | 12.8% | 15.6% | 7.3% | 18.6% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.2% | 31.0% | 41.3% |
| Antarctic Tern Sterna vittata | 13.2% | 3.3% | 15.1% | 34.1% | 19.4% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Tristan Albatross Diomedea dabbenena | 12.9% | 0.8% | 9.8% | 21.8% | 15.7% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.1% | 29.2% | 10.6% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 12.8% | 7.0% | 14.2% | 9.8% | 19.3% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 24.9% | 11.6% | 11.5% |
| Southern Giant-Petrel Macronectes giganteus | 12.2% | 0.8% | 11.7% | 27.2% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 1.9% |
| Great-winged Petrel Pterodroma macroptera | 9.3% | 2.1% | 5.6% | 22.7% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Red Fody Foudia madagascariensis | 8.4% | 12.8% | 18.6% | 4.5% | 8.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 11.8% | 39.9% |
| White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria | 8.4% | 0.8% | 16.8% | 23.8% | 8.0% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 1.9% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 8.2% | 14.9% | 14.6% | 4.3% | 10.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 20.4% | 23.2% |
| Broad-billed Prion Pachyptila vittata | 7.9% | 0.8% | 7.3% | 19.1% | 12.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 16.7% | 5.2% | 0.0% |
| Atlantic Petrel Pterodroma incerta | 7.8% | 0.4% | 2.5% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 15.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 1.9% |
| Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes moseleyi | 7.4% | 0.8% | 9.0% | 22.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 6.8% | 10.9% | 4.6% | 4.9% | 7.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 37.4% |
| Gray Petrel Procellaria cinerea | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 8.2% | 12.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Subantarctic Shearwater Puffinus elegans | 6.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 18.0% | 11.7% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% |
| Kerguelen Petrel Aphrodroma brevirostris | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 6.0% | 7.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 5.6% | 11.3% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 22.9% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 5.2% | 1.2% | 8.4% | 3.3% | 8.5% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 3.1% | 11.9% |
| St. Helena Plover Anarhynchus sanctaehelenae | 5.1% | 2.9% | 9.6% | 3.6% | 7.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 28.8% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 4.8% | 0.4% | 11.3% | 5.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 14.7% |
| Black-browed Albatross Thalassarche melanophris | 4.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 6.2% | 2.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Pintado Petrel Daption capense | 4.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Common Diving-Petrel Pelecanoides urinatrix | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 20.9% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Gough Moorhen Gallinula comeri | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Storm-Petrel Garrodia nereis | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 3.9% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 3.2% | 8.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 14.6% | 6.3% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 3.8% | 0.4% | 8.0% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 3.1% | 1.9% |
| Northern Giant-Petrel Macronectes halli | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gough Island Finch Rowettia goughensis | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Tristan Thrush Turdus eremita | 3.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 9.2% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 2.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| MacGillivray's Prion Pachyptila macgillivrayi | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% |
| Blue Petrel Halobaena caerulea | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-capped Albatross Thalassarche cauta | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus | 1.3% | 3.3% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.5% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Red-necked Spurfowl Pternistis afer | 1.1% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Inaccessible Island Finch Nesospiza acunhae | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nightingale Island Finch Nesospiza questi | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Inaccessible Island Rail Laterallus rogersi | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilkins's Finch Nesospiza wilkinsi | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Yellow-nosed Albatross Thalassarche carteri | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chukar Alectoris chukar | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.5% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| Little Shearwater Puffinus assimilis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialoides | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Petrel Pterodroma lessonii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Snowy Albatross Diomedea exulans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Antarctic Prion Pachyptila desolata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Albatross Thalassarche chrysostoma | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trindade Petrel Pterodroma arminjoniana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Scopoli's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Light-mantled Albatross Phoebetria palpebrata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Slender-billed Prion Pachyptila belcheri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Corn Crake Crex crex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Royal Albatross Diomedea sanfordi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |