Species
Bird Species in Sudan
Explore the birds of Sudan and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
446 target species
Showing 446 of 446 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 41.7% | 41.8% | 38.3% | 44.7% | 29.2% | 49.6% | 28.0% | 46.3% | 74.1% | 45.9% | 51.7% | 26.2% | 24.3% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 36.7% | 45.2% | 34.7% | 27.7% | 31.7% | 42.3% | 32.7% | 33.1% | 60.7% | 40.3% | 45.3% | 25.1% | 21.8% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 35.3% | 49.3% | 25.0% | 28.8% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 20.8% | 26.3% | 53.9% | 53.4% | 47.7% | 22.9% | 24.5% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 29.8% | 37.8% | 24.6% | 33.5% | 32.1% | 61.7% | 28.0% | 11.9% | 17.0% | 30.8% | 24.7% | 30.1% | 24.9% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 29.2% | 26.4% | 15.3% | 33.7% | 29.2% | 45.6% | 10.7% | 31.9% | 39.9% | 37.4% | 40.1% | 26.2% | 14.7% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 26.7% | 34.7% | 21.6% | 24.1% | 23.8% | 36.4% | 24.4% | 24.4% | 26.5% | 30.0% | 33.7% | 18.4% | 21.9% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 25.9% | 37.7% | 22.6% | 12.4% | 30.4% | 43.1% | 12.5% | 27.1% | 28.0% | 25.5% | 37.9% | 17.6% | 15.5% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 23.5% | 27.6% | 14.4% | 25.5% | 19.2% | 43.8% | 3.6% | 10.6% | 46.1% | 17.9% | 35.2% | 17.7% | 20.0% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 21.9% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 30.8% | 19.2% | 49.9% | 12.5% | 14.4% | 34.8% | 21.2% | 22.1% | 7.7% | 15.7% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 19.8% | 16.1% | 13.0% | 24.4% | 21.3% | 34.3% | 10.7% | 7.5% | 44.0% | 26.2% | 16.6% | 11.2% | 12.1% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 19.6% | 20.9% | 6.9% | 16.8% | 17.5% | 48.0% | 8.3% | 16.3% | 36.3% | 14.9% | 22.0% | 16.2% | 11.0% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 18.9% | 25.5% | 16.4% | 24.6% | 25.4% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 37.8% | 9.8% | 25.3% | 12.0% | 19.2% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 18.3% | 24.3% | 13.8% | 17.8% | 19.2% | 27.1% | 24.4% | 7.5% | 5.7% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 8.3% | 10.6% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 17.8% | 14.2% | 9.1% | 9.6% | 23.3% | 39.0% | 16.1% | 10.1% | 27.4% | 25.5% | 14.6% | 9.2% | 16.2% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 16.6% | 23.0% | 10.5% | 21.0% | 23.3% | 38.3% | 10.7% | 5.0% | 18.2% | 6.4% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 15.6% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 16.4% | 11.5% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 6.3% | 35.9% | 7.1% | 26.3% | 46.1% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 6.0% | 9.9% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 15.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 32.0% | 3.6% | 34.4% | 44.6% | 29.4% | 26.8% | 3.1% | 2.2% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 14.6% | 15.6% | 7.0% | 18.0% | 6.2% | 11.5% | 24.4% | 19.6% | 3.6% | 17.8% | 20.9% | 20.8% | 9.9% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 13.7% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 6.0% | 10.4% | 25.9% | 8.3% | 25.8% | 28.0% | 30.7% | 9.9% | 0.7% | 5.8% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 13.3% | 5.4% | 8.1% | 9.5% | 4.2% | 24.0% | 20.2% | 37.3% | 19.6% | 14.9% | 8.0% | 3.2% | 4.5% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 13.1% | 15.5% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 5.1% | 8.3% | 11.3% | 32.7% | 18.3% | 26.8% | 6.7% | 12.8% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 13.1% | 20.7% | 13.9% | 29.0% | 17.1% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 13.9% | 20.8% | 24.8% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 12.9% | 17.9% | 18.3% | 24.9% | 20.0% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 9.4% | 23.9% | 11.6% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 12.6% | 14.8% | 19.2% | 14.4% | 21.3% | 27.8% | 7.1% | 8.1% | 7.1% | 9.1% | 2.4% | 7.5% | 12.2% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 12.5% | 23.4% | 13.3% | 18.4% | 19.6% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 12.5% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 11.1% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 12.3% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 10.3% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 8.3% | 23.2% | 28.0% | 14.8% | 6.4% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 12.2% | 18.7% | 10.2% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 9.9% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 18.1% | 15.4% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 12.0% | 10.3% | 3.9% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 33.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 28.6% | 16.6% | 12.9% | 4.6% | 4.4% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 11.3% | 10.7% | 9.7% | 17.6% | 10.8% | 28.7% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 12.8% | 8.6% | 11.6% | 12.8% | 8.7% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 11.1% | 13.8% | 5.5% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 16.1% | 10.6% | 28.6% | 5.3% | 4.9% | 13.3% | 7.4% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 10.8% | 21.7% | 21.3% | 25.6% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 26.3% | 23.9% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 10.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 17.5% | 25.9% | 37.7% | 28.6% | 3.9% | 2.0% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 9.8% | 9.3% | 11.7% | 15.6% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 16.1% | 8.8% | 6.6% | 15.6% | 7.6% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 9.8% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 17.4% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 10.7% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 9.7% | 8.9% | 4.7% | 16.8% | 2.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 14.9% | 12.9% | 5.3% | 3.8% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 9.6% | 6.0% | 4.4% | 14.9% | 18.8% | 38.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.8% | 8.7% | 5.8% | 10.5% |
| Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis | 9.5% | 12.7% | 9.4% | 15.7% | 14.6% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 9.6% | 5.1% | 4.0% | 3.9% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 9.2% | 11.3% | 12.8% | 16.2% | 4.2% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 10.5% | 17.7% | 5.9% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 9.1% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 12.5% | 41.7% | 3.6% | 13.1% | 5.7% | 6.9% | 3.9% | 5.8% | 9.4% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 9.0% | 4.4% | 8.0% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 29.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 22.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.3% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 8.8% | 6.4% | 1.7% | 10.7% | 17.1% | 34.1% | 16.1% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 4.7% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 8.7% | 2.5% | 1.0% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 17.6% | 16.1% | 7.5% | 7.2% | 14.1% | 15.2% | 9.8% | 7.2% |
| Cretzschmar's Babbler Turdoides leucocephala | 8.1% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 10.6% | 6.2% | 14.6% | 20.8% | 13.3% | 2.1% | 10.7% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 8.0% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 11.8% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 1.5% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 13.1% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 7.9% | 6.8% | 7.2% | 9.4% | 17.1% | 17.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 4.8% | 14.9% | 4.5% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 7.6% | 5.5% | 5.2% | 12.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 17.5% | 19.5% | 8.4% | 6.1% |
| Northern Masked-Weaver Ploceus taeniopterus | 7.4% | 5.4% | 1.6% | 6.2% | 12.9% | 17.6% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 5.7% | 9.6% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 2.9% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 7.1% | 10.9% | 10.5% | 5.2% | 12.5% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 10.3% | 11.0% | 15.6% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 7.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.9% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 5.7% | 16.7% | 7.3% | 10.3% | 3.3% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 7.0% | 6.3% | 7.3% | 4.5% | 15.0% | 30.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 4.6% |
| Nile Valley Sunbird Hedydipna metallica | 6.9% | 9.6% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 2.1% | 12.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 3.5% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 2.3% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 6.7% | 12.1% | 5.4% | 15.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 1.1% | 18.3% | 14.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 6.6% | 5.4% | 5.5% | 11.0% | 15.4% | 30.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.9% | 4.5% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 6.3% | 6.2% | 1.9% | 5.6% | 21.3% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 6.3% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.6% | 10.9% | 11.4% | 5.4% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 6.0% | 13.5% | 11.8% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.3% | 6.7% | 7.8% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 5.9% | 2.9% | 2.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 24.4% | 2.3% | 5.6% | 8.6% | 2.9% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 5.8% | 1.1% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 12.9% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 3.7% | 2.8% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 5.7% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 3.7% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 5.6% | 10.1% | 0.7% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 24.4% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 4.6% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 5.6% | 5.4% | 1.8% | 7.3% | 8.7% | 14.1% | 3.6% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 5.2% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 5.5% | 8.7% | 5.2% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.7% | 5.2% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 5.3% | 9.0% | 4.4% | 10.0% | 10.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 13.1% | 7.2% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 5.1% | 7.3% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 4.5% | 2.5% | 3.5% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 5.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 16.1% | 3.4% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 5.1% | 8.5% | 4.5% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 9.3% | 6.4% | 6.9% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 5.1% | 14.0% | 6.2% | 10.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 4.9% | 7.6% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 4.7% | 10.8% | 0.1% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 9.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 5.4% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 4.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 10.4% | 13.4% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 4.6% | 3.9% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 6.3% | 11.6% | 10.7% | 5.9% | 2.7% |
| Crimson-rumped Waxbill Estrilda rhodopyga | 4.5% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 4.5% | 2.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 16.5% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 4.5% | 5.0% | 2.3% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 9.8% | 11.2% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 4.5% | 6.4% | 2.0% | 6.7% | 2.1% | 10.6% | 3.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 0.7% | 5.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 32.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 4.4% | 5.6% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 4.3% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 4.4% | 0.7% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 3.9% | 6.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 4.3% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 8.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 8.8% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 0.8% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 4.2% | 8.3% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 9.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 4.2% | 10.1% | 7.3% | 2.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 14.5% | 9.5% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 4.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 2.1% | 6.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 4.1% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 5.2% | 8.8% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 2.2% | 3.1% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 4.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 3.6% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 3.5% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 3.9% | 6.8% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 8.3% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 2.2% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 3.9% | 5.0% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 2.1% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 4.2% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% | 2.7% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 3.9% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 8.8% | 8.4% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 3.8% | 6.5% | 5.2% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 3.7% | 3.9% | 10.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 1.4% | 4.7% | 14.6% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 3.7% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 9.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 6.9% | 1.4% | 4.8% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 3.7% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.7% | 3.1% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 3.6% | 4.0% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 2.1% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 9.8% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 0.8% | 1.3% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 3.6% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 8.3% | 15.5% |
| White-browed Coucal Centropus superciliosus | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.4% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 6.1% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 2.2% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 3.5% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | 11.9% | 17.3% | 1.7% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 3.4% | 2.9% | 3.4% | 5.5% | 8.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.5% | 5.8% | 4.4% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 3.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.1% | 7.4% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 5.5% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 3.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 3.1% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 3.4% | 7.4% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 7.8% | 6.5% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 3.4% | 6.2% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 16.5% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 6.1% | 2.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 3.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 3.3% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 14.6% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 3.3% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.1% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 3.2% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 3.1% | 4.0% | 9.3% | 4.1% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.9% |
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 3.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 3.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 0.8% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 3.0% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 2.8% | 1.5% | 2.0% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 3.0% | 6.3% | 0.7% | 8.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 8.4% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 2.9% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.3% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 2.8% | 6.4% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 3.7% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 2.8% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 4.3% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 2.7% | 13.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 7.2% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 2.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | 13.8% | 1.5% | 0.0% |
| Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka | 2.7% | 10.9% | 1.6% | 7.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 7.1% | 0.8% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 2.7% | 4.9% | 4.9% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 2.7% | 8.4% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 3.2% | 0.8% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 4.6% | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 2.6% | 6.4% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 9.0% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 2.5% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 4.6% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 0.7% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 2.4% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 6.5% | 2.1% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 4.9% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 2.3% | 5.0% | 2.5% | 4.6% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 2.3% | 5.8% | 6.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 9.8% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 2.3% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 2.3% | 7.4% | 1.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 9.4% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 2.3% | 5.0% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% | 4.2% |
| Wattled Starling Creatophora cinerea | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 2.2% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 2.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 2.2% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 10.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 2.2% | 8.6% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 6.4% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 2.2% | 1.9% | 3.3% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 6.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 2.2% | 4.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 2.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 2.2% | 6.1% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 1.4% | 4.1% |
| Eastern Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe melanoleuca | 2.1% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.7% | 0.7% | 5.8% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 2.1% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 8.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 4.5% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 2.1% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 5.6% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 2.1% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 6.4% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 2.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 4.6% | 13.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 2.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 3.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 3.8% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 2.0% | 3.9% | 2.5% | 4.3% | 2.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.5% | 0.7% | 1.5% |
| Blue-billed Teal Spatula hottentota | 1.9% | 7.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 1.9% | 2.4% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.9% | 5.3% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 4.0% | 8.2% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 1.9% | 2.8% | 1.3% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 1.9% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 1.5% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 1.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 3.8% |
| Rüppell's Starling Lamprotornis purpuroptera | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 9.8% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 9.7% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 2.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 1.8% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 4.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 1.7% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 5.2% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 1.7% | 2.0% | 2.6% | 1.7% | 6.2% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 1.7% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 0.1% | 6.1% | 5.8% |
| Fan-tailed Raven Corvus rhipidurus | 1.7% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Speckled Mousebird Colius striatus | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 11.4% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 0.7% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 1.6% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 2.2% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 1.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 4.4% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 1.6% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 1.8% | 4.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 1.6% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 1.3% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 1.5% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 6.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 1.5% | 3.7% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 5.2% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 1.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 4.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 1.4% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 1.5% | 1.5% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 7.0% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 1.5% | 1.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 1.4% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.3% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.6% |
| White-eyed Gull Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Gray Shrike Lanius minor | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 1.3% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 2.9% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 1.3% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 2.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gonolek Laniarius erythrogaster | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Desert Sparrow Passer simplex | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 3.9% | 2.6% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 1.3% | 2.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.4% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 1.3% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.3% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 1.2% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 1.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 1.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Cinnamon Weaver Ploceus badius | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 1.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Rüppell's Weaver Ploceus galbula | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Neumann's Starling Onychognathus neumanni | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 1.1% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 3.5% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 0.7% |
| Silverbird Empidornis semipartitus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Striolated Bunting Emberiza striolata | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 1.0% | 0.1% | 4.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Gull Ichthyaetus hemprichii | 0.9% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.5% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 0.9% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 0.9% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-pate Cisticola Cisticola ruficeps | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 0.8% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.3% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| White-winged Widowbird Euplectes albonotatus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 0.7% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.9% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.4% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.8% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| White-cheeked Tern Sterna repressa | 0.6% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Plantain-eater Crinifer zonurus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 0.6% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.4% |
| Common Crane Grus grus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.6% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.1% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.5% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.5% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ethiopian Bee-eater Merops lafresnayii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Demoiselle Crane Grus virgo | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saker Falcon Falco cherrug | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.2% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Black-breasted Barbet Pogonornis rolleti | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Meyer's Parrot Poicephalus meyeri | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Horus Swift Apus horus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Nubian Woodpecker Campethera nubica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.4% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Fiscal Lanius excubitoroides | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Pennant-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus vexillarius | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Caspian Plover Anarhynchus asiaticus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackstart Oenanthe melanura | 0.3% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.8% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Three-banded Plover Thinornis tricollaris | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Shrike Lanius phoenicuroides | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Sunbird Cinnyris habessinicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Mottled Swift Tachymarptis aequatorialis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swainson's Sparrow Passer swainsonii | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden Nightjar Caprimulgus eximius | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% |
| White-tailed Lapwing Vanellus leucurus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Menetries's Warbler Curruca mystacea | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Arabian Warbler Curruca leucomelaena | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-mantled Widowbird Euplectes macroura | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Buff-bellied Warbler Phyllolais pulchella | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sardinian Warbler Curruca melanocephala | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Common Ostrich Struthio camelus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.5% |
| Red-billed Oxpecker Buphagus erythroryncha | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bearded Woodpecker Chloropicus namaquus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clapperton's Spurfowl Pternistis clappertoni | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pipit Anthus cinnamomeus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut Sparrow Passer eminibey | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kordofan Rufous Sparrow Passer cordofanicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Paradise-Whydah Vidua paradisaea | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Augur Buzzard Buteo augur | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 0.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nubian Bustard Neotis nuba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Brown-tailed Chat Oenanthe scotocerca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle Aquila verreauxii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Rosy-patched Bushshrike Rhodophoneus cruentus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-spotted Bush Sparrow Gymnoris pyrgita | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Basra Reed Warbler Acrocephalus griseldis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculus solitarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Robin Erithacus rubecula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberiza tahapisi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Hooded Wheatear Oenanthe monacha | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Sociable Lapwing Vanellus gregarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Spotted Eagle Clanga pomarina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Eastern Orphean Warbler Curruca crassirostris | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Green-backed Eremomela Eremomela canescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Sand Partridge Ammoperdix heyi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Batis Batis orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-fronted Prinia Prinia rufifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-chested Snake-Eagle Circaetus pectoralis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Harlequin Quail Coturnix delegorguei | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kori Bustard Ardeotis kori | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-headed Coucal Centropus monachus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-billed Barbet Lybius guifsobalito | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Black-headed Batis Batis erlangeri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotus leucotis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semicollared Flycatcher Ficedula semitorquata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |