Species
Bird Species in Réunion
Explore the birds of Réunion and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
131 target species
Showing 131 of 131 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 54.2% | 62.7% | 63.3% | 56.0% | 53.3% | 51.7% | 62.6% | 51.3% | 56.6% | 51.1% | 47.7% | 42.1% | 52.0% |
| Reunion Gray White-eye Zosterops borbonicus | 50.4% | 43.4% | 57.6% | 40.7% | 51.5% | 56.8% | 69.6% | 54.3% | 55.4% | 47.9% | 45.5% | 38.9% | 43.1% |
| Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotus jocosus | 50.4% | 56.3% | 49.5% | 45.2% | 43.2% | 58.5% | 55.0% | 50.5% | 59.0% | 54.1% | 51.6% | 39.3% | 42.2% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 49.4% | 30.8% | 49.4% | 48.2% | 58.5% | 58.3% | 50.9% | 49.9% | 63.5% | 60.8% | 45.7% | 37.9% | 39.6% |
| Red Fody Foudia madagascariensis | 47.9% | 54.5% | 60.0% | 56.0% | 50.7% | 40.1% | 38.0% | 33.0% | 40.2% | 55.8% | 53.5% | 44.6% | 48.5% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 35.9% | 26.1% | 29.4% | 34.2% | 40.0% | 42.6% | 40.8% | 38.3% | 45.4% | 46.5% | 35.4% | 23.9% | 28.3% |
| Mascarene Swiftlet Aerodramus francicus | 35.2% | 26.9% | 28.5% | 29.3% | 28.0% | 36.9% | 42.4% | 53.2% | 39.5% | 39.8% | 31.7% | 32.8% | 33.5% |
| Malagasy Turtle-Dove Nesoenas picturatus | 32.0% | 17.0% | 24.2% | 21.9% | 32.1% | 36.8% | 36.7% | 42.5% | 41.7% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 30.3% | 28.8% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 31.1% | 33.5% | 35.3% | 30.2% | 24.3% | 26.9% | 35.9% | 46.3% | 34.2% | 22.7% | 25.9% | 28.0% | 30.6% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 28.7% | 31.8% | 21.2% | 18.8% | 31.7% | 26.4% | 38.1% | 33.9% | 38.4% | 31.7% | 28.4% | 21.5% | 23.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 27.5% | 20.6% | 27.7% | 21.8% | 23.9% | 21.6% | 33.6% | 33.4% | 34.8% | 39.6% | 27.9% | 20.5% | 24.4% |
| Reunion Stonechat Saxicola tectes | 25.3% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 21.0% | 20.9% | 32.8% | 31.8% | 38.4% | 28.7% | 23.6% | 24.9% | 22.2% | 22.4% |
| Reunion Harrier Circus maillardi | 21.4% | 26.1% | 22.1% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 20.3% | 18.3% | 38.4% | 22.2% | 17.7% | 20.9% | 17.0% | 21.5% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 18.9% | 28.3% | 26.8% | 14.5% | 18.3% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 26.6% | 20.7% | 15.2% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 13.3% |
| Mascarene Martin Phedina borbonica | 17.7% | 12.6% | 15.2% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 20.1% | 30.6% | 18.1% | 18.7% | 16.9% | 13.3% | 14.6% |
| Reunion White-eye Zosterops olivaceus | 16.7% | 17.8% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 12.7% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 28.2% | 15.4% | 17.4% | 21.5% | 17.7% | 15.3% |
| Reunion Bulbul Hypsipetes borbonicus | 16.6% | 11.8% | 15.4% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 17.1% | 20.9% | 26.2% | 14.7% | 15.5% | 18.9% | 15.5% | 17.6% |
| Mascarene Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone bourbonnensis | 16.0% | 14.2% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 12.7% | 17.1% | 19.5% | 29.8% | 16.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 13.2% |
| Barau's Petrel Pterodroma baraui | 15.4% | 32.0% | 25.2% | 20.2% | 8.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 13.3% | 16.4% | 35.6% | 29.6% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 14.7% | 17.4% | 21.0% | 13.5% | 14.4% | 14.0% | 10.3% | 13.6% | 10.6% | 10.2% | 13.6% | 20.7% | 16.7% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 12.4% | 19.4% | 14.6% | 7.5% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 9.6% | 9.2% | 15.4% | 13.0% | 13.1% | 13.7% | 14.4% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 10.2% | 14.3% | 12.2% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 5.6% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 27.3% | 20.1% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 9.9% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 10.9% | 5.3% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 3.4% | 5.8% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 26.0% | 21.3% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 9.9% | 10.1% | 11.3% | 10.5% | 7.1% | 3.0% | 12.2% | 7.9% | 14.0% | 11.8% | 8.9% | 11.0% | 10.4% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 5.8% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 7.2% | 3.0% | 9.4% | 2.7% | 6.8% | 6.7% | 7.3% | 2.8% | 4.6% | 5.0% |
| Madagascar Buttonquail Turnix nigricollis | 4.5% | 2.8% | 3.9% | 4.0% | 5.1% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 4.3% | 8.2% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 3.8% | 14.2% | 6.3% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 3.7% | 9.8% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 8.4% | 9.4% | 5.2% | 4.8% |
| Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris | 3.3% | 6.9% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 6.9% | 8.6% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 3.0% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 2.8% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Reunion Cuckooshrike Lalage newtoni | 3.0% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 4.8% | 1.8% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 6.3% | 3.7% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 3.0% | 4.2% | 3.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 5.3% | 4.9% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 5.4% | 2.0% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.0% | 1.0% |
| Red-billed Leiothrix Leiothrix lutea | 2.2% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 4.9% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.7% |
| Gray Francolin Ortygornis pondicerianus | 2.1% | 5.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 2.6% | 2.4% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 1.7% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 1.7% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 4.7% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 0.3% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 1.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 4.8% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 2.1% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.2% | 4.8% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 1.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 7.5% | 2.2% | 0.9% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.8% | 2.9% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.6% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 1.1% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 3.1% | 1.9% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Brown Skua Stercorarius antarcticus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Madagascar Partridge Margaroperdix madagarensis | 1.0% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 2.7% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 1.8% |
| Sooty Falcon Falco concolor | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 6.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Jungle Bush-Quail Perdicula asiatica | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.8% | 1.0% | 4.6% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.2% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.5% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 1.6% |
| Mascarene Petrel Pseudobulweria aterrima | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.5% | 3.2% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 0.2% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae | 0.4% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Ringed Teal Callonetta leucophrys | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-breasted Quail Synoicus chinensis | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.4% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Cape Canary Serinus canicollis | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Jouanin's Petrel Bulweria fallax | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Hooded Siskin Spinus magellanicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Ring-necked Dove Streptopelia capicola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Rosy-faced Lovebird Agapornis roseicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Avadavat Amandava amandava | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great-winged Petrel Pterodroma macroptera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Cockatiel Nymphicus hollandicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Madagascar Cuckoo Cuculus rochii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Madagascar Pratincole Glareola ocularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moseley's Rockhopper Penguin Eudyptes moseleyi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-capped Albatross Thalassarche cauta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Salvin's Albatross Thalassarche salvini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Giant-Petrel Macronectes giganteus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Giant-Petrel Macronectes halli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pintado Petrel Daption capense | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australasian Gannet Morus serrator | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malagasy Pond-Heron Ardeola idae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Hill Myna Gracula religiosa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |