Species
Bird Species in Palau
Explore the birds of Palau and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
170 target species
Showing 170 of 170 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micronesian Starling Aplonis opaca | 62.5% | 75.1% | 64.4% | 64.6% | 56.8% | 54.4% | 63.1% | 70.8% | 60.9% | 55.0% | 53.3% | 63.9% | 68.2% |
| Palau Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus pelewensis | 56.0% | 59.5% | 57.5% | 60.6% | 51.0% | 46.9% | 60.9% | 65.7% | 57.8% | 54.5% | 41.6% | 57.3% | 58.7% |
| Micronesian Myzomela Myzomela rubratra | 46.7% | 54.1% | 49.5% | 51.7% | 42.0% | 38.6% | 47.1% | 52.5% | 47.2% | 42.5% | 37.0% | 46.9% | 51.5% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 45.4% | 49.8% | 46.6% | 51.9% | 44.7% | 41.3% | 41.7% | 45.8% | 48.1% | 46.4% | 38.5% | 44.1% | 45.4% |
| Collared Kingfisher Todiramphus chloris | 43.7% | 39.4% | 39.9% | 44.7% | 37.2% | 41.2% | 42.4% | 50.9% | 46.9% | 50.9% | 42.2% | 46.7% | 42.1% |
| Palau Flycatcher Myiagra erythrops | 42.9% | 45.2% | 45.5% | 46.6% | 36.4% | 35.0% | 44.0% | 50.9% | 42.8% | 41.2% | 33.4% | 45.6% | 47.9% |
| Palau Bush Warbler Horornis annae | 38.0% | 41.8% | 37.7% | 40.9% | 36.0% | 32.9% | 39.4% | 45.1% | 38.9% | 35.8% | 26.8% | 38.1% | 42.7% |
| Palau Fantail Rhipidura lepida | 37.7% | 42.5% | 40.1% | 41.0% | 29.9% | 29.4% | 37.3% | 44.1% | 39.0% | 37.2% | 27.0% | 42.7% | 42.1% |
| Palau Swiftlet Aerodramus pelewensis | 36.4% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 36.0% | 33.8% | 28.0% | 34.4% | 38.0% | 42.3% | 34.7% | 35.9% | 37.0% | 36.7% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 35.9% | 43.3% | 40.7% | 42.8% | 31.9% | 29.3% | 32.0% | 35.4% | 36.0% | 35.3% | 27.6% | 34.3% | 42.6% |
| Dusky White-eye Zosterops finschii | 35.2% | 37.9% | 37.2% | 39.0% | 32.6% | 32.3% | 39.3% | 43.4% | 38.4% | 32.1% | 25.2% | 31.1% | 34.3% |
| Morningbird Pachycephala tenebrosa | 28.7% | 33.5% | 30.8% | 33.6% | 27.5% | 22.0% | 27.2% | 35.3% | 30.6% | 27.7% | 17.6% | 26.6% | 31.7% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 26.2% | 24.8% | 27.5% | 31.3% | 23.4% | 18.0% | 21.9% | 27.4% | 28.4% | 29.6% | 24.1% | 28.3% | 30.1% |
| Micronesian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula oceanica | 22.3% | 18.3% | 21.8% | 23.7% | 17.2% | 20.8% | 25.6% | 27.7% | 24.9% | 26.6% | 16.2% | 22.4% | 22.5% |
| Nankeen Night Heron Nycticorax caledonicus | 20.8% | 11.8% | 16.8% | 19.4% | 19.6% | 25.5% | 24.7% | 21.2% | 24.0% | 26.2% | 23.5% | 19.5% | 17.0% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 20.0% | 21.8% | 21.0% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 9.0% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 11.1% | 35.1% | 37.5% | 29.1% | 25.2% |
| Caroline Islands White-eye Zosterops semperi | 17.7% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 19.8% | 20.3% | 22.3% | 11.1% | 21.6% | 19.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 17.5% | 16.8% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 16.3% | 22.8% | 13.1% | 13.8% | 23.1% |
| Chestnut Munia Lonchura atricapilla | 15.8% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 12.7% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 16.4% | 17.6% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 20.1% | 17.6% | 14.8% |
| Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus | 15.1% | 18.9% | 17.4% | 14.4% | 14.9% | 13.0% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 21.0% | 15.1% | 14.6% |
| Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatua galerita | 14.8% | 18.3% | 15.8% | 15.2% | 10.3% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 18.2% | 14.1% | 17.9% | 9.0% | 15.1% | 17.3% |
| Micronesian Megapode Megapodius laperouse | 14.8% | 17.8% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 10.4% | 8.8% | 12.4% | 17.5% | 15.7% | 19.1% | 9.4% | 19.1% | 19.9% |
| Palau Cicadabird Edolisoma monacha | 13.4% | 11.6% | 12.9% | 15.8% | 14.3% | 16.1% | 15.0% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 9.7% | 11.9% | 14.6% | 10.6% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 12.9% | 9.1% | 15.5% | 12.8% | 16.6% | 5.1% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 9.4% | 19.3% | 27.0% | 19.3% | 16.6% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 12.6% | 6.6% | 11.5% | 11.9% | 12.5% | 12.7% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 15.9% | 15.5% | 14.0% | 13.3% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 12.6% | 13.7% | 16.8% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 12.1% | 10.6% | 13.4% | 9.2% | 13.4% | 12.3% | 12.2% |
| Little Pied Cormorant Microcarbo melanoleucos | 10.8% | 4.8% | 9.2% | 9.7% | 9.3% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 7.4% |
| Nicobar Pigeon Caloenas nicobarica | 10.0% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 10.8% | 7.2% | 9.0% | 11.2% | 12.6% | 14.8% | 12.2% | 8.2% | 11.1% | 7.2% |
| Buff-banded Rail Gallirallus philippensis | 9.5% | 11.6% | 10.7% | 10.5% | 10.7% | 8.6% | 10.7% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 6.0% | 9.6% | 8.6% | 11.1% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 9.2% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 9.6% | 10.8% | 7.5% | 7.9% | 5.7% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 10.6% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 7.7% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 8.9% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 3.7% | 4.1% | 6.3% | 15.5% | 9.6% | 10.6% | 9.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 6.9% | 5.4% | 5.7% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 5.1% | 11.2% | 12.4% | 17.0% | 10.8% | 7.2% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 6.5% | 4.7% | 5.4% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 6.8% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 6.2% | 6.7% | 5.7% | 6.4% |
| Eastern Cattle-Egret Ardea coromanda | 6.1% | 4.9% | 6.4% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 9.1% | 8.3% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 5.8% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 8.8% | 11.3% | 7.5% | 4.7% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 5.7% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 12.7% | 13.7% | 12.1% | 6.6% | 6.7% |
| Palau Kingfisher Todiramphus pelewensis | 5.5% | 4.8% | 6.6% | 6.5% | 7.6% | 5.8% | 4.9% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 6.9% | 5.1% |
| Giant White-eye Megazosterops palauensis | 5.5% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 6.4% | 4.7% | 3.3% | 4.5% | 6.3% |
| Papuan Eclectus Eclectus polychloros | 5.4% | 5.3% | 6.8% | 9.6% | 5.2% | 5.0% | 4.3% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 2.7% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 3.8% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 4.9% | 4.1% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 6.8% |
| Medium Egret Ardea intermedia | 4.6% | 3.2% | 5.1% | 5.9% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 2.0% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 5.1% | 8.4% | 5.3% | 5.0% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 4.6% | 3.0% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 10.3% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 5.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 4.5% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 5.2% | 1.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 10.1% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 9.5% |
| Blue-faced Parrotfinch Erythrura trichroa | 4.5% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 3.5% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 6.2% | 5.2% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 4.4% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 5.8% | 2.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 11.0% | 7.9% | 6.8% | 6.8% |
| Yellow Bittern Botaurus sinensis | 3.8% | 2.9% | 3.9% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 3.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 3.8% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 6.9% | 13.5% | 7.1% | 4.4% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 3.7% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 2.4% |
| Red-necked Stint Calidris ruficollis | 3.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 3.6% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 9.5% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 4.4% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 2.9% | 4.6% | 2.7% | 1.5% | 3.5% | 2.3% | 2.4% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 2.0% | 5.8% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 2.9% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.6% | 7.3% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 3.3% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 2.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 5.5% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacilla tschutschensis | 2.2% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 7.5% | 3.7% | 1.8% |
| Palau Scops-Owl Otus podarginus | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 1.6% | 3.7% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 3.2% | 1.8% | 1.6% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 4.1% | 4.5% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 1.7% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 1.7% | 2.7% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 2.2% | 2.3% | 3.7% | 1.0% |
| Siberian Sand-Plover Anarhynchus mongolus | 1.7% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 3.4% |
| Slaty-legged Crake Rallina eurizonoides | 1.6% | 3.4% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Long-toed Stint Calidris subminuta | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 3.8% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 1.7% |
| Palau Ground Dove Pampusana canifrons | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.4% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 1.3% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 1.2% | 2.0% |
| Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 3.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 1.3% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 2.7% | 1.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 6.3% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 1.8% |
| Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 2.7% | 2.7% | 3.1% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 2.1% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 3.1% | 2.8% |
| Palau Nightjar Caprimulgus phalaena | 1.2% | 1.8% | 1.8% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 1.3% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 2.9% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 1.1% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.7% | 1.1% |
| Far Eastern Curlew Numenius madagascariensis | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 3.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 3.3% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 1.5% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.9% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.3% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.8% | 0.5% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 3.1% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.3% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| White-browed Crake Poliolimnas cinereus | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 0.6% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.6% | 0.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Cuckoo Cuculus optatus | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 0.1% |
| Australasian Swamphen Porphyrio melanotus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.5% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 1.1% |
| Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 2.6% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.6% |
| Gray-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapa griseisticta | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.5% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Woodswallow Artamus leucorynchus | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.7% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Curlew Numenius minutus | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| Gray-faced Buzzard Butastur indicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Sacred Kingfisher Todiramphus sanctus | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Asian Dowitcher Limnodromus semipalmatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chinese Pond-Heron Ardeola bacchus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Plover Anarhynchus veredus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocorax sulcirostris | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Streaked Shearwater Calonectris leucomelas | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chinese Sparrowhawk Tachyspiza soloensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriental Reed Warbler Acrocephalus orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Pied Heron Egretta picata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Spot-billed Duck Anas zonorhyncha | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Asian House-Martin Delichon dasypus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swift Apus pacificus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Northern Hawk-Cuckoo Hierococcyx hyperythrus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blyth's Pipit Anthus godlewskii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Channel-billed Cuckoo Scythrops novaehollandiae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swallow Hirundo javanica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Australian Tern Gelochelidon macrotarsa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Koel Urodynamis taitensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Koel Eudynamys orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-cheeked Starling Agropsar philippensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Clamator coromandus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Matsudaira's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates matsudairae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahul Brush Cuckoo Cacomantis variolosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cocos Booby Sula brewsteri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eyebrowed Thrush Turdus obscurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-and-white Flycatcher Cyanoptila cyanomelana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |