Species
Bird Species in French Polynesia
Explore the birds of French Polynesia and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
132 target species
Showing 132 of 132 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 43.2% | 49.7% | 41.7% | 48.1% | 50.5% | 44.6% | 36.2% | 41.7% | 39.2% | 43.7% | 35.8% | 46.4% | 41.1% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 40.8% | 48.6% | 46.2% | 34.2% | 35.1% | 32.5% | 45.2% | 34.1% | 49.1% | 38.9% | 30.5% | 43.1% | 52.3% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 38.6% | 40.7% | 34.1% | 33.5% | 37.6% | 39.1% | 32.4% | 40.9% | 35.3% | 42.0% | 37.8% | 47.5% | 41.7% |
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 38.1% | 46.8% | 39.7% | 31.0% | 30.6% | 25.9% | 43.5% | 27.9% | 48.7% | 42.6% | 29.3% | 41.4% | 49.4% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 35.7% | 35.4% | 29.6% | 35.1% | 37.1% | 29.7% | 38.6% | 44.0% | 45.2% | 41.5% | 24.9% | 36.8% | 30.9% |
| Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus cafer | 33.5% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 23.8% | 26.8% | 23.8% | 36.5% | 23.9% | 43.7% | 38.6% | 25.8% | 38.1% | 43.7% |
| Chestnut-breasted Munia Lonchura castaneothorax | 27.1% | 36.4% | 35.1% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 18.3% | 28.7% | 22.1% | 29.2% | 25.1% | 24.4% | 30.1% | 35.3% |
| Pacific Reef-Heron Egretta sacra | 24.2% | 23.3% | 21.0% | 22.2% | 23.7% | 21.2% | 27.1% | 31.5% | 29.7% | 28.0% | 18.8% | 23.1% | 21.3% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 21.8% | 18.1% | 15.1% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 31.6% | 17.8% | 30.9% | 18.1% | 23.8% | 18.9% | 23.0% | 8.2% |
| Black Noddy Anous minutus | 21.4% | 23.5% | 23.4% | 28.2% | 19.8% | 24.6% | 21.8% | 21.6% | 15.7% | 20.2% | 20.2% | 25.4% | 12.8% |
| Silvereye Zosterops lateralis | 19.6% | 23.1% | 17.4% | 11.2% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 22.4% | 20.4% | 26.5% | 22.3% | 20.6% | 20.3% | 19.4% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 18.7% | 18.5% | 14.8% | 21.6% | 17.8% | 18.2% | 18.4% | 21.5% | 18.7% | 19.8% | 16.8% | 23.2% | 14.9% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 18.0% | 19.6% | 20.9% | 13.0% | 14.7% | 20.3% | 18.1% | 17.3% | 22.3% | 15.5% | 17.8% | 18.2% | 18.0% |
| Wandering Tattler Tringa incana | 18.0% | 22.3% | 19.1% | 21.5% | 19.9% | 11.4% | 7.6% | 12.8% | 14.3% | 26.9% | 19.2% | 21.8% | 18.8% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 17.4% | 16.4% | 13.6% | 19.9% | 17.6% | 21.6% | 17.6% | 21.4% | 15.0% | 20.7% | 15.2% | 16.0% | 14.3% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 17.3% | 22.0% | 23.2% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 13.2% | 19.8% | 12.9% | 19.3% | 14.6% | 15.0% | 16.5% | 18.3% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 16.6% | 12.0% | 14.5% | 19.7% | 18.5% | 23.7% | 17.3% | 26.0% | 18.5% | 14.7% | 12.9% | 14.6% | 6.8% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 12.4% | 19.4% | 15.0% | 8.4% | 10.3% | 6.7% | 9.2% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 18.3% | 8.7% | 11.7% | 15.7% |
| Swamp Harrier Circus approximans | 10.6% | 12.7% | 10.8% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 10.6% | 19.0% | 14.5% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 14.0% |
| Tahiti Petrel Pseudobulweria rostrata | 9.5% | 6.4% | 6.7% | 8.8% | 11.1% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 8.1% | 5.6% | 7.1% | 8.7% | 3.6% |
| Gray-green Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus purpuratus | 8.5% | 10.4% | 8.2% | 6.7% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 14.4% | 11.6% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 8.5% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 8.1% | 5.5% | 7.6% | 9.4% | 8.5% | 13.2% | 6.4% | 12.3% | 4.7% | 10.7% | 9.1% | 6.4% | 3.9% |
| Pacific Golden-Plover Pluvialis fulva | 7.9% | 11.3% | 8.8% | 15.7% | 8.0% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 13.7% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 11.6% |
| Little White-Tern Gygis microrhyncha | 7.8% | 8.7% | 12.9% | 8.4% | 5.9% | 14.9% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 1.0% | 4.1% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 4.4% |
| Red-browed Firetail Neochmia temporalis | 7.5% | 10.0% | 7.6% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 5.3% | 6.9% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 6.5% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 9.8% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 7.4% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 4.3% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 15.5% | 7.6% | 4.3% |
| Gray-backed Tern Onychoprion lunatus | 7.0% | 2.6% | 5.2% | 11.0% | 7.4% | 8.2% | 10.3% | 9.0% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 4.2% | 6.0% | 5.8% |
| Society Kingfisher Todiramphus veneratus | 6.6% | 6.4% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 5.7% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 10.4% | 7.1% | 6.2% | 6.1% |
| White-capped Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus dupetithouarsii | 4.9% | 6.1% | 7.5% | 3.9% | 3.2% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 3.6% |
| Blue-gray Noddy Anous ceruleus | 4.5% | 4.5% | 6.4% | 6.6% | 4.6% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 3.5% | 7.8% | 6.3% | 1.1% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 4.0% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 4.4% | 4.3% | 2.3% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 3.3% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 4.0% | 2.5% | 6.7% | 6.2% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 2.7% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 4.8% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
| Marquesan Swiftlet Aerodramus ocistus | 3.9% | 4.4% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 6.2% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 0.2% | 2.2% | 6.9% | 5.8% | 3.2% |
| Tahiti Swallow Hirundo tahitica | 3.4% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 4.1% | 2.6% | 4.4% | 2.5% | 3.5% |
| Pacific Black Duck Anas superciliosa | 3.2% | 4.2% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 6.7% | 2.5% | 2.5% | 3.0% |
| Crimson-backed Tanager Ramphocelus dimidiatus | 3.0% | 5.4% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 4.3% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 1.9% | 3.7% |
| Northern Marquesan Reed Warbler Acrocephalus percernis | 2.9% | 4.5% | 4.7% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 1.2% | 0.2% | 1.6% | 6.2% | 4.0% | 2.6% |
| Bristle-thighed Curlew Numenius tahitiensis | 2.7% | 2.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 9.3% | 4.0% | 2.7% | 0.7% |
| Tuamotu Reed Warbler Acrocephalus atyphus | 2.6% | 5.7% | 1.7% | 4.5% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 4.5% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.6% |
| Raiatea Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus chrysogaster | 2.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 3.0% |
| Tahiti Swiftlet Aerodramus leucophaeus | 2.3% | 4.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 3.1% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 2.8% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 2.3% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 1.9% | 7.3% | 2.4% | 2.2% |
| Southern Marquesan Reed Warbler Acrocephalus mendanae | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 3.5% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 1.2% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 2.2% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 2.7% | 2.2% |
| Tahiti Monarch Pomarea nigra | 1.7% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 2.5% | 1.5% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Chattering Kingfisher Todiramphus tutus | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.1% |
| Tahiti Reed Warbler Acrocephalus caffer | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 2.1% |
| Long-tailed Koel Urodynamis taitensis | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.7% |
| Murphy's Petrel Pterodroma ultima | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 10.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 4.2% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.5% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 2.9% | 1.9% | 0.5% |
| Nuku Hiva Imperial-Pigeon Ducula galeata | 1.2% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 1.3% |
| Atoll Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus coralensis | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Polynesian Storm-Petrel Nesofregetta fuliginosa | 1.0% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 2.5% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| Christmas Shearwater Puffinus nativitatis | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.0% | 0.6% | 0.6% |
| Ultramarine Lorikeet Vini ultramarina | 0.8% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Makatea Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus chalcurus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Polynesian Imperial-Pigeon Ducula aurorae | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 2.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% |
| Blue Lorikeet Vini peruviana | 0.7% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| Herald Petrel Pterodroma heraldica | 0.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| Tuamotu Sandpiper Prosobonia parvirostris | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.3% |
| Marquesan Kingfisher Todiramphus godeffroyi | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Iphis Monarch Pomarea iphis | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Rimatara Reed Warbler Acrocephalus rimitarae | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kuhl's Lorikeet Vini kuhlii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| Black-winged Petrel Pterodroma nigripennis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 2.7% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Fatu Hiva Monarch Pomarea whitneyi | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 3.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.2% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.3% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| Spotless Crake Zapornia tabuensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 0.3% |
| Parkinson's Petrel Procellaria parkinsoni | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Polynesian Ground Dove Pampusana erythroptera | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| Phoenix Petrel Pterodroma alba | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Juan Fernandez Petrel Pterodroma externa | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Tuamotu Kingfisher Todiramphus gambieri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Soft-plumaged Petrel Pterodroma mollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marquesan Monarch Pomarea mendozae | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Mottled Petrel Pterodroma inexpectata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Buller's Shearwater Ardenna bulleri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% |
| Gould's Petrel Pterodroma leucoptera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Collared Petrel Pterodroma brevipes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Cook's Petrel Pterodroma cookii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Gray Petrel Procellaria cinerea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rapa Shearwater Puffinus myrtae | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Band-rumped Storm-Petrel Hydrobates castro | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marquesan Ground Dove Pampusana rubescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| White-necked Petrel Pterodroma cervicalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-faced Petrel Pterodroma gouldi | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Buller's Albatross Thalassarche bulleri | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Stejneger's Petrel Pterodroma longirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rapa Fruit-Dove Ptilinopus huttoni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Short-tailed Shearwater Ardenna tenuirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Henderson Petrel Pterodroma atrata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Nazca Booby Sula granti | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Salvin's Albatross Thalassarche salvini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-chinned Petrel Procellaria aequinoctialis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-naped Tern Sterna sumatrana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chatham Albatross Thalassarche eremita | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Graylag Goose Anser anser | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ua Pou Monarch Pomarea mira | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Petrel Pterodroma lessonii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pacific Swallow Hirundo javanica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| South Polar Skua Stercorarius maccormicki | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Light-mantled Albatross Phoebetria palpebrata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Giant-Petrel Macronectes halli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moorea Reed Warbler Acrocephalus longirostris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |