Species
Bird Species in Mauritius
Explore the birds of Mauritius and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
125 target species
Showing 125 of 125 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Myna Acridotheres tristis | 63.3% | 59.3% | 71.3% | 61.3% | 64.7% | 63.8% | 71.8% | 55.9% | 60.6% | 58.5% | 64.9% | 59.5% | 68.3% |
| Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotus jocosus | 62.4% | 55.2% | 65.0% | 51.2% | 63.2% | 65.5% | 69.0% | 61.5% | 62.5% | 60.3% | 67.0% | 63.7% | 64.9% |
| Zebra Dove Geopelia striata | 51.2% | 46.2% | 56.7% | 50.7% | 57.0% | 54.2% | 63.2% | 47.0% | 53.8% | 41.0% | 50.7% | 42.6% | 51.6% |
| Red Fody Foudia madagascariensis | 50.7% | 50.1% | 68.6% | 57.4% | 56.0% | 45.8% | 34.6% | 29.6% | 44.8% | 47.4% | 62.2% | 51.0% | 60.7% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 48.1% | 38.4% | 47.1% | 46.6% | 48.0% | 49.1% | 62.9% | 45.4% | 47.9% | 47.4% | 51.6% | 47.5% | 45.1% |
| Malagasy Turtle-Dove Nesoenas picturatus | 36.0% | 28.0% | 30.2% | 30.7% | 35.2% | 41.1% | 43.8% | 36.9% | 39.3% | 32.2% | 45.1% | 32.6% | 36.8% |
| Mauritius Gray White-eye Zosterops mauritianus | 35.2% | 31.3% | 30.8% | 29.3% | 31.3% | 37.2% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 37.8% | 36.5% | 44.1% | 34.8% | 37.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 33.7% | 30.6% | 31.8% | 26.7% | 28.0% | 31.2% | 44.6% | 29.7% | 39.8% | 32.5% | 39.9% | 35.1% | 35.0% |
| Mascarene Swiftlet Aerodramus francicus | 30.5% | 24.7% | 30.2% | 25.2% | 30.6% | 33.2% | 34.9% | 31.8% | 33.2% | 27.9% | 31.1% | 29.1% | 34.4% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 27.6% | 25.0% | 22.8% | 26.2% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 29.4% | 30.1% | 23.4% | 21.8% | 31.1% | 32.0% | 34.6% |
| Spotted Dove Spilopelia chinensis | 25.9% | 20.9% | 26.4% | 23.1% | 22.8% | 27.7% | 36.3% | 22.6% | 23.7% | 31.7% | 23.5% | 24.3% | 27.8% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 25.3% | 27.8% | 31.0% | 28.3% | 18.8% | 21.4% | 27.4% | 19.5% | 24.9% | 18.8% | 29.9% | 25.5% | 30.5% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 25.1% | 23.0% | 28.2% | 19.1% | 25.5% | 28.2% | 29.8% | 23.1% | 25.8% | 23.2% | 25.8% | 22.9% | 26.2% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 21.5% | 17.0% | 24.9% | 24.1% | 26.0% | 29.7% | 26.5% | 17.0% | 19.7% | 13.0% | 21.2% | 17.3% | 21.3% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 21.4% | 22.0% | 23.2% | 20.4% | 20.6% | 24.0% | 26.8% | 16.3% | 19.2% | 17.7% | 19.4% | 20.9% | 25.8% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 16.4% | 8.5% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 15.0% | 15.8% | 23.6% | 18.0% | 21.7% | 15.3% | 21.0% | 16.7% | 17.6% |
| Pink Pigeon Nesoenas mayeri | 15.7% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 13.4% | 14.2% | 16.3% | 15.5% | 26.6% | 17.8% | 13.8% |
| House Crow Corvus splendens | 15.4% | 15.5% | 13.3% | 8.3% | 18.8% | 16.9% | 16.6% | 14.7% | 13.8% | 14.0% | 19.8% | 16.4% | 16.2% |
| Mascarene Martin Phedina borbonica | 15.3% | 13.3% | 11.9% | 10.5% | 14.5% | 15.6% | 17.3% | 11.1% | 15.7% | 23.5% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 19.9% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 13.1% | 13.3% | 18.2% | 13.5% | 9.8% | 5.8% | 6.3% | 7.8% | 9.4% | 13.4% | 18.7% | 18.8% | 22.2% |
| Mauritius Bulbul Hypsipetes olivaceus | 12.9% | 10.9% | 8.2% | 9.6% | 11.1% | 15.3% | 11.7% | 15.6% | 15.7% | 10.4% | 19.3% | 12.9% | 14.6% |
| Mauritius Fody Foudia rubra | 12.1% | 9.0% | 6.5% | 13.6% | 10.7% | 12.1% | 8.1% | 9.2% | 11.5% | 12.6% | 22.5% | 14.1% | 15.2% |
| Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata | 11.8% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 18.4% | 13.0% | 17.3% | 15.1% | 8.0% | 7.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 12.8% |
| Gray Francolin Ortygornis pondicerianus | 10.6% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 7.8% | 15.7% | 13.6% | 10.5% | 11.6% | 6.6% | 14.1% | 9.7% | 11.9% |
| Echo Parakeet Psittacula eques | 10.3% | 9.4% | 6.7% | 8.0% | 8.8% | 10.7% | 8.8% | 8.2% | 11.3% | 10.4% | 16.5% | 11.5% | 13.0% |
| Wedge-tailed Shearwater Ardenna pacifica | 8.4% | 11.6% | 8.5% | 5.0% | 6.1% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 10.7% | 7.8% | 4.7% | 9.2% | 20.1% | 12.0% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 7.6% | 9.6% | 6.8% | 2.9% | 9.6% | 6.4% | 6.1% | 8.2% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 8.7% |
| Mascarene Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone bourbonnensis | 7.5% | 7.0% | 3.2% | 4.1% | 8.0% | 12.2% | 9.3% | 7.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 5.4% |
| Mauritius White-eye Zosterops chloronothos | 7.2% | 6.3% | 4.7% | 3.6% | 4.9% | 11.1% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 8.2% | 10.8% | 8.4% | 8.2% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 6.5% | 6.2% | 2.6% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 6.1% | 6.6% | 7.9% | 4.5% | 4.1% | 5.1% | 16.4% | 8.9% |
| Mauritius Kestrel Falco punctatus | 6.1% | 5.5% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 6.2% | 4.8% | 2.8% | 8.0% | 7.6% | 6.2% | 11.0% | 8.2% | 6.3% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 6.0% | 4.9% | 8.1% | 3.8% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 10.5% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 4.7% | 8.9% |
| Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon rubricauda | 5.9% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 4.8% | 6.4% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 6.1% | 2.4% | 6.4% | 12.9% | 5.4% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 5.8% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 4.9% | 5.8% | 7.3% | 11.0% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 4.7% | 12.0% | 5.6% |
| Mauritius Cuckooshrike Lalage typica | 5.2% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 3.5% | 5.4% | 5.8% | 6.4% | 9.2% | 6.6% | 7.8% |
| Lesser Noddy Anous tenuirostris | 4.5% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 3.5% | 5.1% | 3.7% | 1.9% | 5.5% | 3.4% | 2.6% | 5.3% | 11.9% | 5.6% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 3.8% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 6.3% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 5.7% | 2.9% | 4.7% | 7.5% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 2.6% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 4.3% | 6.4% |
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 2.4% | 2.0% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 5.2% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 3.9% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 2.4% | 1.9% | 7.3% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 4.7% | 1.8% | 4.1% | 5.5% |
| Greater Sand-Plover Anarhynchus leschenaultii | 2.2% | 2.4% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 5.2% | 7.1% |
| Trindade Petrel Pterodroma arminjoniana | 2.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 4.7% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 7.4% | 1.5% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 1.9% | 3.5% | 4.7% | 1.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 1.9% | 4.3% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 1.8% | 1.8% | 3.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 4.6% |
| Rodrigues Warbler Acrocephalus rodericanus | 1.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 2.2% | 1.2% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 1.5% | 1.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 3.3% | 4.0% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 1.5% | 1.1% | 3.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.9% |
| Rodrigues Fody Foudia flavicans | 1.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 1.0% |
| Barau's Petrel Pterodroma baraui | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 4.8% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 1.2% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 3.8% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 2.5% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.9% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 3.5% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 0.9% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Blue-billed White-Tern Gygis candida | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 1.3% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.3% |
| Tropical Shearwater Puffinus bailloni | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.9% | 1.2% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.0% |
| Ring-necked Pheasant Phasianus colchicus | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 1.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Frigatebird Fregata ariel | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Crab-Plover Dromas ardeola | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.4% |
| Brown Skua Stercorarius antarcticus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Kermadec Petrel Pterodroma neglecta | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Flesh-footed Shearwater Ardenna carneipes | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Bulwer's Petrel Bulweria bulwerii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Great Crested Tern Thalasseus bergii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cockatiel Nymphicus hollandicus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-winged Petrel Pterodroma nigripennis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Madagascar Buttonquail Turnix nigricollis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| Black Swan Cygnus atratus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.6% |
| Meller's Duck Anas melleri | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Herald Petrel Pterodroma heraldica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Lovebird Agapornis canus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Vasa Parrot Coracopsis nigra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tibetan Sand-Plover Anarhynchus atrifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Great Frigatebird Fregata minor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chinese Francolin Francolinus pintadeanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Malagasy Pond-Heron Ardeola idae | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Giant-Petrel Macronectes giganteus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Falcon Falco concolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pintado Petrel Daption capense | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-billed Duck Anas erythrorhyncha | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Storm-Petrel Pelagodroma marina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Calidris acuminata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta tropica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-tailed Tattler Tringa brevipes | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Madagascar Pratincole Glareola ocularis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Storm-Petrel Fregetta grallaria | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |