Species
Bird Species in Mauritania
Explore the birds of Mauritania and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
470 target species
Showing 470 of 470 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 44.8% | 38.4% | 35.6% | 34.7% | 48.3% | 44.4% | 34.5% | 10.1% | 92.9% | 61.1% | 60.2% | 32.9% | 44.4% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 37.3% | 28.4% | 34.4% | 42.7% | 29.9% | 45.8% | 75.0% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 50.4% | 50.9% | 47.3% | 27.3% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 31.5% | 31.3% | 37.2% | 19.8% | 19.6% | 32.5% | 39.9% | 25.0% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 30.4% | 47.8% | 21.7% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 30.6% | 18.2% | 22.3% | 33.7% | 39.9% | 45.3% | 63.1% | 0.0% | 70.1% | 25.4% | 22.7% | 15.7% | 11.3% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 27.6% | 14.5% | 14.9% | 13.6% | 33.5% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 80.8% | 47.3% | 44.2% | 19.1% | 21.8% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 27.3% | 21.8% | 21.0% | 28.5% | 41.9% | 31.1% | 35.1% | 5.0% | 36.6% | 30.3% | 18.7% | 17.0% | 40.4% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 25.9% | 17.3% | 17.4% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 23.3% | 19.0% | 10.0% | 80.4% | 25.7% | 38.3% | 26.4% | 23.4% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 23.6% | 29.2% | 22.7% | 13.5% | 19.1% | 17.2% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 49.1% | 22.9% | 22.1% | 30.6% | 16.6% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 23.3% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 3.3% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 95.1% | 54.2% | 42.7% | 31.4% | 14.5% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 23.1% | 26.6% | 16.8% | 8.0% | 16.1% | 25.3% | 22.6% | 10.0% | 64.3% | 30.5% | 12.5% | 19.3% | 24.8% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 22.1% | 29.2% | 33.2% | 19.7% | 29.8% | 10.3% | 8.4% | 5.0% | 22.3% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 33.0% | 25.7% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 22.0% | 26.3% | 36.1% | 21.5% | 17.2% | 25.6% | 45.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 10.6% | 27.9% | 18.3% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 21.8% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 13.7% | 20.8% | 14.2% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 44.6% | 25.3% | 44.3% | 40.6% | 22.2% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 20.4% | 25.9% | 33.5% | 14.2% | 14.3% | 26.4% | 53.6% | 30.0% | 11.2% | 4.1% | 5.0% | 18.2% | 8.4% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 19.8% | 20.8% | 32.5% | 25.0% | 13.7% | 23.6% | 49.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.5% | 13.0% | 32.2% | 20.5% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 19.7% | 22.5% | 27.6% | 14.7% | 9.1% | 27.2% | 49.4% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 7.9% | 18.1% | 22.6% | 9.5% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 19.7% | 19.1% | 15.1% | 7.9% | 14.5% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 79.9% | 31.8% | 20.4% | 25.9% | 14.7% |
| Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo | 19.0% | 21.6% | 25.4% | 17.3% | 17.2% | 21.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 5.5% | 18.8% | 13.2% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 18.0% | 14.4% | 23.9% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 30.0% | 46.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 19.4% | 7.8% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 17.9% | 22.4% | 16.4% | 13.5% | 26.4% | 16.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.8% | 31.3% | 16.8% | 21.9% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 17.4% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 18.9% | 28.7% | 13.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 77.7% | 30.2% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 8.3% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 17.3% | 32.5% | 23.5% | 21.0% | 2.7% | 6.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 42.6% | 46.5% | 22.7% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 17.1% | 19.4% | 29.0% | 14.5% | 21.4% | 12.8% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 17.7% | 16.0% | 14.3% | 25.7% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 16.5% | 18.5% | 16.8% | 21.2% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 51.6% | 31.5% | 31.6% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 16.3% | 13.3% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 12.8% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 66.1% | 24.3% | 9.3% | 26.1% | 15.3% |
| Slender-billed Gull Chroicocephalus genei | 16.2% | 19.7% | 24.5% | 12.9% | 7.6% | 23.9% | 32.1% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 8.4% | 15.7% | 18.9% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 16.0% | 20.4% | 14.2% | 10.4% | 17.5% | 21.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 10.6% | 19.1% | 22.0% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 15.9% | 10.1% | 8.1% | 10.8% | 18.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 38.8% | 27.0% | 12.3% | 17.6% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 15.6% | 23.5% | 28.1% | 14.6% | 14.1% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 21.6% | 14.6% | 13.8% | 17.9% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 15.4% | 20.2% | 23.2% | 6.5% | 7.8% | 13.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 8.6% | 8.3% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 15.4% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 8.9% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 20.5% | 18.1% | 17.7% | 17.8% | 12.7% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 15.1% | 12.3% | 25.0% | 12.6% | 8.6% | 28.1% | 39.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 11.7% | 13.1% | 13.6% | 3.9% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 14.8% | 17.7% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 11.5% | 24.2% | 19.0% | 10.0% | 21.9% | 11.3% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 8.5% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 14.5% | 17.4% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 4.6% | 4.5% | 36.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 6.3% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 14.5% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 8.0% | 18.5% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 47.3% | 36.0% | 38.7% | 8.6% | 1.4% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 14.0% | 9.0% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 23.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 6.7% | 14.0% | 35.4% | 10.6% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 13.6% | 12.1% | 10.6% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 25.8% | 19.0% | 5.0% | 17.4% | 21.1% | 8.6% | 18.4% | 6.3% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 13.4% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 11.0% | 20.7% | 20.0% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 7.1% | 23.7% | 13.9% | 2.8% | 12.9% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 13.3% | 17.3% | 18.3% | 16.1% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 20.7% | 8.8% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 13.2% | 14.5% | 9.9% | 4.7% | 5.2% | 8.6% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 26.4% | 6.0% | 6.6% | 11.6% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 13.1% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 8.9% | 25.6% | 7.5% | 7.1% | 5.0% | 39.7% | 21.3% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 5.5% |
| Greater Flamingo Phoenicopterus roseus | 13.0% | 18.6% | 14.6% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 8.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 9.9% | 17.8% | 11.6% |
| West African Crested Tern Thalasseus albididorsalis | 12.9% | 7.2% | 10.9% | 9.6% | 12.4% | 22.8% | 49.4% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 1.5% | 7.3% | 4.3% | 1.3% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 12.9% | 17.4% | 19.0% | 10.6% | 14.6% | 18.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 2.0% | 9.1% | 13.1% | 9.5% |
| Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia | 12.7% | 20.2% | 23.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 15.9% | 16.2% | 15.0% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 12.4% | 14.4% | 19.0% | 18.4% | 9.5% | 5.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 8.4% | 19.5% | 15.2% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 12.2% | 18.1% | 20.9% | 14.1% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 8.8% | 22.7% | 12.6% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 11.8% | 13.8% | 18.2% | 7.2% | 18.3% | 19.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 11.5% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 10.9% | 5.5% | 3.3% | 4.9% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 21.8% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 2.4% |
| Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica | 10.8% | 11.7% | 15.7% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 1.7% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 8.0% | 17.0% | 11.5% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 10.7% | 17.4% | 19.5% | 12.0% | 11.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 2.7% | 10.3% | 16.2% | 13.9% |
| White-crowned Wheatear Oenanthe leucopyga | 10.4% | 8.3% | 13.5% | 17.8% | 8.6% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 9.1% | 10.3% | 16.8% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 10.3% | 13.8% | 22.1% | 14.2% | 6.9% | 11.4% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 3.8% | 20.7% | 8.0% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 10.3% | 21.2% | 18.6% | 5.7% | 14.7% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 17.8% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 10.2% | 13.8% | 14.7% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 7.1% | 16.5% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 2.9% | 12.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 22.3% | 31.6% | 40.6% | 1.2% | 1.8% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 9.4% | 7.6% | 6.5% | 4.5% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 15.4% | 5.2% | 18.3% | 5.4% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 9.4% | 17.2% | 8.6% | 10.4% | 12.7% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 1.5% | 22.5% | 17.8% | 13.8% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 9.2% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 2.6% | 7.4% | 11.4% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 8.0% | 5.3% | 7.3% | 4.2% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 9.2% | 5.6% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 19.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 39.6% | 11.4% | 8.6% |
| Greater Hoopoe-Lark Alaemon alaudipes | 9.0% | 10.2% | 14.4% | 10.2% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.3% | 18.9% | 10.1% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 22.3% | 38.4% | 38.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata | 8.8% | 7.5% | 12.9% | 3.4% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 10.3% | 2.2% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 8.8% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 9.3% | 10.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 10.9% | 13.4% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 8.7% | 10.7% | 8.4% | 6.3% | 12.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.3% | 11.8% | 10.3% | 2.8% | 13.8% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 8.4% | 12.4% | 11.9% | 4.5% | 2.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 13.9% | 14.2% | 10.3% | 10.8% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 8.4% | 7.3% | 5.4% | 3.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 18.4% | 11.5% | 2.8% | 8.1% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 8.2% | 13.2% | 17.3% | 7.0% | 6.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 11.3% | 5.3% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 8.1% | 4.8% | 9.7% | 4.4% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 5.4% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 8.0% | 6.6% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 11.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 25.9% | 15.0% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 8.0% | 13.2% | 10.6% | 3.4% | 9.2% | 7.2% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 12.3% | 1.3% | 4.7% | 12.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 7.9% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 4.1% | 8.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 14.9% | 13.1% | 8.8% | 1.8% |
| Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca iberiae | 7.9% | 15.9% | 11.9% | 16.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 13.7% | 7.5% | 20.5% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 7.8% | 7.3% | 5.4% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 16.9% | 15.5% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 4.5% | 1.3% | 13.7% | 5.6% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 7.8% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 3.6% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 19.0% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 7.1% | 8.3% | 4.5% | 5.2% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 7.6% | 12.4% | 5.4% | 8.9% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | 9.6% | 7.2% | 8.3% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 7.5% | 1.6% | 8.9% | 19.9% | 10.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 13.0% | 12.7% | 7.5% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 7.4% | 8.1% | 3.6% | 8.3% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 12.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 4.2% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 7.4% | 3.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 5.2% | 12.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 12.9% | 4.7% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 7.4% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 1.5% | 5.2% | 10.1% | 11.9% | 5.0% | 14.3% | 9.6% | 1.4% | 8.6% | 6.7% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 7.4% | 7.3% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 23.8% | 11.7% | 2.0% | 13.4% |
| Desert Sparrow Passer simplex | 7.1% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 8.8% | 11.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 20.6% | 2.5% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 6.8% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 12.6% | 16.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.2% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 6.8% | 6.2% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 12.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 17.3% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 12.6% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 6.6% | 8.2% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 2.7% | 11.4% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 2.0% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Audouin's Gull Ichthyaetus audouinii | 6.4% | 2.6% | 8.1% | 10.6% | 2.1% | 15.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.9% | 8.3% | 7.8% | 3.3% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 6.4% | 7.9% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 6.3% | 8.9% | 11.9% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 3.3% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 6.3% | 8.1% | 8.0% | 1.6% | 7.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.1% | 7.8% | 2.5% | 4.7% | 8.4% |
| Gray-hooded Gull Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus | 6.0% | 10.5% | 13.9% | 5.0% | 11.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 6.0% | 7.6% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 5.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.2% | 6.9% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 5.7% | 4.2% | 7.4% | 5.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.8% | 9.9% | 7.6% | 2.0% | 1.9% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 5.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 3.0% | 11.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 7.8% | 12.4% | 2.8% | 11.9% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 5.5% | 15.3% | 5.4% | 4.2% | 8.1% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 10.8% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 5.5% | 5.9% | 1.3% | 4.7% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 15.2% | 10.4% | 2.8% | 3.7% | 4.9% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 5.4% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 12.9% | 7.1% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 9.6% |
| Black Tern Chlidonias niger | 5.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 10.2% | 4.7% | 2.7% | 0.5% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 5.4% | 7.6% | 5.3% | 2.1% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 20.0% | 7.1% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 5.3% | 1.5% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 13.4% | 7.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 11.7% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 5.3% | 4.6% | 5.8% | 8.2% | 15.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 3.4% | 2.9% | 9.6% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 5.3% | 2.2% | 12.6% | 5.5% | 4.6% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.8% | 1.0% |
| Eurasian Coot Fulica atra | 5.0% | 6.4% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 3.7% | 4.4% | 11.9% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus | 5.0% | 11.1% | 16.1% | 7.3% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 10.5% | 2.5% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 5.0% | 3.7% | 3.9% | 7.1% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.1% | 8.6% | 2.9% | 9.3% |
| Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus | 4.8% | 7.0% | 9.6% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 9.5% | 3.3% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 4.7% | 8.8% | 4.2% | 1.4% | 5.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 4.6% | 7.7% | 11.7% | 10.3% | 5.7% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 1.7% | 4.2% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 4.6% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.3% | 9.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 4.7% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 4.4% | 6.3% | 4.9% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.3% | 14.3% | 6.7% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 4.3% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 2.8% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 8.1% | 4.9% | 6.5% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 4.3% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 8.5% | 1.4% | 5.4% | 4.6% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 4.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 8.3% | 3.5% | 3.0% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 4.2% | 9.3% | 9.0% | 2.2% | 6.5% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 4.0% | 9.5% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 4.2% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 7.4% |
| Bluethroat Luscinia svecica | 4.0% | 2.1% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 22.9% | 14.7% | 0.0% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 4.0% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 3.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | 19.3% | 5.6% | 1.0% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 3.8% | 3.2% | 6.8% | 3.0% | 6.5% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.6% | 12.5% | 1.1% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 3.7% | 1.7% | 3.8% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 10.3% | 8.8% | 1.9% |
| Northern Gannet Morus bassanus | 3.7% | 4.1% | 8.6% | 6.8% | 1.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 9.8% | 8.6% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 3.6% | 2.9% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 16.7% | 6.7% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 3.6% | 9.1% | 7.5% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 15.1% | 8.4% |
| Spectacled Warbler Curruca conspicillata | 3.6% | 3.8% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 5.3% | 2.0% | 5.8% | 5.4% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 3.4% | 4.8% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 9.2% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 3.4% | 1.1% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 3.8% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 3.4% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 3.3% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 6.0% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 3.3% | 4.9% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 2.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 3.8% | 6.3% |
| Lesser Crested Tern Thalasseus bengalensis | 3.3% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 3.8% | 0.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 11.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 3.2% | 4.9% | 2.2% | 0.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.1% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 3.2% | 5.9% | 5.2% | 2.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 9.7% |
| Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis | 3.1% | 1.6% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 2.1% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.1% | 2.2% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 2.9% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 3.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 20.5% | 0.9% | 4.5% |
| Western Red-billed Hornbill Tockus kempi | 3.0% | 6.0% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 1.4% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 3.0% | 3.9% | 6.0% | 1.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.5% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 3.0% | 5.3% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 7.8% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 3.0% | 3.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 2.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | 7.0% | 6.8% |
| Bar-tailed Lark Ammomanes cinctura | 2.9% | 1.6% | 4.4% | 6.9% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 7.3% |
| Pale Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne obsoleta | 2.9% | 4.6% | 4.8% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 5.4% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 2.8% | 9.8% | 4.8% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.0% | 6.4% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 2.8% | 6.8% | 5.9% | 0.9% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.2% |
| House Bunting Emberiza sahari | 2.8% | 3.6% | 9.4% | 6.7% | 4.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 2.7% | 4.4% | 5.3% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 6.9% |
| Sardinian Warbler Curruca melanocephala | 2.7% | 5.0% | 1.0% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 9.1% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 2.7% | 4.9% | 6.9% | 1.0% | 4.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.9% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 2.6% | 2.0% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 5.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 2.4% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 1.5% | 2.6% | 2.8% | 2.4% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 2.4% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 1.4% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 2.4% | 0.3% | 2.7% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 2.4% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.7% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 3.9% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 2.4% | 8.5% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.5% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 2.4% | 5.1% | 5.8% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 2.3% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 2.3% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 5.3% | 0.9% | 4.5% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 2.3% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 2.3% | 5.2% | 2.2% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.2% |
| Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca | 2.3% | 5.2% | 8.0% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.8% |
| Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 14.1% | 4.9% | 3.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 2.3% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 2.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Western Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica | 2.3% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 2.9% | 6.8% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 2.2% | 1.3% | 2.6% | 4.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 5.7% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 2.1% | 3.5% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 13.1% | 3.2% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 2.1% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 1.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 4.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 2.0% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 4.2% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 9.2% | 1.9% | 1.5% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 9.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 2.0% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 2.0% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 7.4% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.0% | 4.3% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 2.0% | 2.5% | 5.4% | 1.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 3.3% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 12.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 1.9% | 2.1% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.4% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 1.8% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 4.7% | 7.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 1.8% | 3.3% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 1.8% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 1.8% | 4.2% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 5.3% | 4.3% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 1.8% | 4.7% | 3.8% | 1.4% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 1.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 1.7% | 1.8% | 3.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus | 1.7% | 0.8% | 3.1% | 4.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 5.1% | 0.1% |
| Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 17.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 1.6% | 2.5% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 4.6% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 1.6% | 3.3% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% |
| Desert Lark Ammomanes deserti | 1.6% | 2.9% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 1.5% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 1.5% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 1.5% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 1.5% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 1.5% | 4.7% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.6% |
| Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia | 1.5% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 4.8% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 1.4% | 5.7% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 1.4% | 0.9% | 3.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.2% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Stonechat Saxicola torquatus | 1.4% | 3.6% | 5.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.6% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 1.4% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 1.4% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 1.3% | 0.3% | 2.1% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.9% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 1.3% | 4.9% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 3.6% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 1.3% | 2.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 1.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 1.3% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 3.8% | 2.6% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 1.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.3% | 4.3% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 1.1% |
| Isabelline Wheatear Oenanthe isabellina | 1.3% | 1.8% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 3.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 1.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 1.3% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus | 1.2% | 0.8% | 3.7% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.1% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 1.2% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 1.2% | 3.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.6% | 1.9% | 3.5% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 1.2% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.5% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 1.2% | 4.2% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Black Stork Ciconia nigra | 1.2% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 5.6% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 1.1% | 4.9% | 2.6% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 1.1% | 6.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 1.1% | 3.8% | 3.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% |
| Golden Nightjar Caprimulgus eximius | 1.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 5.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 2.1% |
| Blue Rock-Thrush Monticola solitarius | 1.1% | 1.7% | 3.2% | 2.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 1.4% |
| Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 1.0% | 4.8% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.6% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.6% | 2.7% | 0.5% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 3.7% | 1.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 1.0% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 3.9% |
| Plain Swift Apus unicolor | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Flamingo Phoeniconaias minor | 1.0% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.9% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 1.0% | 3.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 1.8% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Storm-Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus | 0.9% | 0.8% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eared Grebe Podiceps nigricollis | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 1.1% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 0.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 4.3% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 0.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 0.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 0.8% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 0.8% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 0.8% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Storm-Petrel Oceanites oceanicus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 0.7% | 4.4% | 2.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 1.0% |
| Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% |
| Eurasian Scops-Owl Otus scops | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 5.0% | 0.5% |
| Marbled Duck Marmaronetta angustirostris | 0.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% |
| Dunn's Lark Eremalauda dunni | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 1.8% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.1% | 1.3% |
| River Prinia Prinia fluviatilis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% |
| Common Buzzard Buteo buteo | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgus ruficollis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| European Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis rufula | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 4.1% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 0.4% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 0.4% | 0.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Wheatear Oenanthe leucura | 0.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 0.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% |
| Moltoni's Warbler Curruca subalpina | 0.4% | 0.3% | 2.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bonelli's Eagle Aquila fasciata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% |
| Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni | 0.3% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Skua Stercorarius skua | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Lark Eremophila bilopha | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 0.3% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% |
| Leach's Storm-Petrel Hydrobates leucorhous | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 0.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Atlas Wheatear Oenanthe seebohmi | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla | 0.3% | 0.6% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Honey-buzzard Pernis apivorus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Common Quail Coturnix coturnix | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 0.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| Little Owl Athene noctua | 0.2% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| African Desert Warbler Curruca deserti | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Crake Zapornia parva | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scopoli's Shearwater Calonectris diomedea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Verreaux's Eagle-Owl Ketupa lactea | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.5% |
| Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sennar Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| European Stonechat Saxicola rubicola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| Yelkouan Shearwater Puffinus yelkouan | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Golden-Plover Pluvialis apricaria | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sabine's Gull Xema sabini | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Sandgrouse Pterocles senegallus | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Kite Milvus milvus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 0.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgus aegyptius | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Blackbird Turdus merula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gadwall Mareca strepera | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Razorbill Alca torda | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Neumann's Starling Onychognathus neumanni | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pterocles lichtensteinii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Atlas Flycatcher Ficedula speculigera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Greenfinch Chloris chloris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Crake Crecopsis egregia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brambling Fringilla montifringilla | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Bustard Eupodotis senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Fiscal Lanius excubitoroides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| Eurasian Jackdaw Coloeus monedula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Crane Grus grus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Dotterel Eudromias morinellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Small Buttonquail Turnix sylvaticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quail-plover Ortyxelos meiffrenii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Bittern Botaurus stellaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Robin Erithacus rubecula | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Duck Thalassornis leuconotus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brant Branta bernicla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Coqui Francolin Campocolinus coqui | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Wood-Pigeon Columba palumbus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Water Rail Rallus aquaticus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Murre Uria aalge | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Gull Larus canus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Saddle-billed Stork Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Long-crested Eagle Lophaetus occipitalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moussier's Redstart Phoenicurus moussieri | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-rumped Wheatear Oenanthe moesta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Southern Red Bishop Euplectes orix | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |