Species
Bird Species in Mali
Explore the birds of Mali and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
450 target species
Showing 450 of 450 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laughing Dove Spilopelia senegalensis | 65.6% | 42.5% | 67.2% | 74.1% | 66.4% | 75.1% | 72.1% | 74.2% | 47.0% | 89.6% | 79.8% | 52.4% | 46.8% |
| Common Bulbul Pycnonotus barbatus | 51.5% | 32.5% | 54.4% | 50.0% | 63.8% | 57.4% | 58.5% | 60.8% | 49.3% | 57.5% | 60.5% | 41.4% | 31.4% |
| Long-tailed Glossy Starling Lamprotornis caudatus | 41.9% | 28.3% | 45.6% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 21.1% | 50.4% | 45.0% | 20.6% | 58.8% | 52.8% | 49.8% | 29.9% |
| Western Plantain-eater Crinifer piscator | 40.9% | 24.2% | 48.1% | 56.7% | 36.7% | 30.9% | 54.0% | 65.0% | 35.9% | 50.4% | 43.6% | 23.8% | 21.4% |
| Red-billed Firefinch Lagonosticta senegala | 39.8% | 27.1% | 49.7% | 26.0% | 55.4% | 32.9% | 36.5% | 51.7% | 30.9% | 50.4% | 47.6% | 31.9% | 37.2% |
| Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri | 37.1% | 29.7% | 40.0% | 49.6% | 36.9% | 31.9% | 35.6% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 57.5% | 45.3% | 31.8% | 21.4% |
| Senegal Coucal Centropus senegalensis | 36.9% | 29.1% | 28.1% | 51.8% | 46.1% | 29.1% | 54.6% | 70.0% | 19.9% | 45.4% | 31.5% | 22.9% | 14.2% |
| Village Weaver Ploceus cucullatus | 35.7% | 19.7% | 25.0% | 9.5% | 57.0% | 37.5% | 45.0% | 30.9% | 31.7% | 74.2% | 55.0% | 28.0% | 14.6% |
| Western Red-billed Hornbill Tockus kempi | 35.1% | 33.1% | 30.8% | 51.7% | 31.6% | 13.2% | 34.2% | 60.0% | 16.3% | 53.8% | 45.5% | 34.4% | 16.4% |
| Yellow-crowned Gonolek Laniarius barbarus | 32.8% | 24.4% | 22.8% | 41.9% | 27.5% | 17.8% | 43.1% | 60.0% | 23.5% | 38.3% | 52.5% | 30.6% | 11.4% |
| Abyssinian Roller Coracias abyssinicus | 32.1% | 31.0% | 37.5% | 36.6% | 46.1% | 35.2% | 46.3% | 30.9% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 31.8% | 47.7% | 16.4% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 28.4% | 30.3% | 36.1% | 51.6% | 47.7% | 34.8% | 41.7% | 0.1% | 10.0% | 21.7% | 19.5% | 35.4% | 11.8% |
| Yellow-billed Shrike Corvinella corvina | 28.1% | 22.8% | 23.9% | 23.2% | 34.4% | 26.8% | 37.9% | 55.8% | 13.6% | 34.2% | 32.6% | 22.5% | 9.6% |
| Northern Gray-headed Sparrow Passer griseus | 26.9% | 19.5% | 20.8% | 25.7% | 21.9% | 13.6% | 24.0% | 52.5% | 22.6% | 49.2% | 39.3% | 24.1% | 9.6% |
| Spur-winged Lapwing Vanellus spinosus | 26.5% | 19.4% | 23.9% | 39.4% | 29.5% | 21.7% | 35.2% | 17.5% | 12.6% | 32.1% | 35.9% | 32.0% | 19.2% |
| Senegal Parrot Poicephalus senegalus | 25.0% | 20.4% | 31.7% | 42.9% | 17.3% | 12.1% | 25.6% | 30.0% | 16.3% | 35.0% | 38.2% | 18.5% | 11.9% |
| Brown Babbler Turdoides plebejus | 25.0% | 21.3% | 17.2% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 24.2% | 31.5% | 60.0% | 13.5% | 20.4% | 41.2% | 15.8% | 11.9% |
| African Palm Swift Cypsiurus parvus | 24.9% | 14.3% | 33.1% | 31.5% | 24.5% | 29.1% | 24.4% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 25.8% | 24.6% | 32.0% | 12.3% |
| Speckled Pigeon Columba guinea | 24.8% | 19.1% | 18.9% | 31.9% | 39.5% | 22.1% | 15.4% | 8.4% | 18.2% | 20.9% | 50.1% | 23.5% | 29.1% |
| Red-cheeked Cordonbleu Uraeginthus bengalus | 23.9% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 20.6% | 21.6% | 17.8% | 32.5% | 42.5% | 20.7% | 25.5% | 33.4% | 14.8% | 6.9% |
| Black Kite Milvus migrans | 22.9% | 23.7% | 37.5% | 51.3% | 29.2% | 18.3% | 20.4% | 0.1% | 2.9% | 14.7% | 19.4% | 36.0% | 21.4% |
| African Thrush Turdus pelios | 21.6% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 23.6% | 23.5% | 39.0% | 65.0% | 17.0% | 31.7% | 16.2% | 11.7% | 2.3% |
| African Gray Hornbill Lophoceros nasutus | 20.9% | 15.3% | 21.7% | 44.9% | 7.3% | 5.8% | 47.1% | 19.2% | 7.2% | 7.1% | 36.8% | 24.4% | 14.2% |
| Bronze Mannikin Spermestes cucullata | 20.3% | 13.3% | 3.1% | 6.0% | 23.6% | 8.0% | 26.7% | 63.3% | 16.2% | 32.9% | 30.3% | 5.9% | 14.1% |
| Green-backed Camaroptera Camaroptera brachyura | 20.2% | 14.5% | 12.5% | 16.6% | 8.4% | 7.4% | 27.5% | 64.2% | 17.1% | 25.8% | 24.5% | 17.0% | 6.9% |
| Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis | 18.8% | 19.0% | 15.6% | 33.5% | 16.4% | 17.6% | 18.5% | 14.2% | 6.4% | 15.4% | 21.0% | 26.2% | 21.9% |
| Lavender Waxbill Glaucestrilda caerulescens | 18.4% | 13.8% | 10.6% | 13.8% | 6.4% | 3.9% | 14.6% | 46.7% | 26.1% | 39.2% | 19.0% | 14.8% | 11.9% |
| Tawny-flanked Prinia Prinia subflava | 18.3% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 12.8% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 21.5% | 56.7% | 17.1% | 22.5% | 25.1% | 12.6% | 11.8% |
| Little Heron Butorides atricapilla | 17.3% | 8.2% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 29.6% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 35.0% | 27.6% | 17.8% | 6.9% |
| Scarlet-chested Sunbird Chalcomitra senegalensis | 17.1% | 12.4% | 11.1% | 18.8% | 19.5% | 15.1% | 19.0% | 38.3% | 23.5% | 21.3% | 5.3% | 6.6% | 14.1% |
| Pied Crow Corvus albus | 15.6% | 19.2% | 31.7% | 42.7% | 14.3% | 2.0% | 16.3% | 0.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 18.6% | 17.7% |
| Fork-tailed Drongo Dicrurus adsimilis | 14.8% | 10.7% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 11.8% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 17.5% | 6.4% | 23.8% | 23.7% | 8.1% | 14.5% |
| Shikra Tachyspiza badia | 14.7% | 12.2% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 18.8% | 12.4% | 21.9% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 12.6% | 25.4% | 13.9% | 11.9% |
| African Jacana Actophilornis africanus | 14.7% | 9.3% | 11.7% | 21.3% | 15.7% | 16.7% | 24.8% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 26.7% | 13.5% | 7.5% | 13.2% |
| Piapiac Ptilostomus afer | 14.7% | 6.0% | 18.1% | 7.8% | 28.2% | 12.7% | 30.6% | 13.4% | 9.2% | 14.7% | 13.6% | 15.8% | 5.9% |
| Little Weaver Ploceus luteolus | 13.7% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 17.7% | 21.1% | 18.0% | 18.3% | 9.2% | 20.4% | 15.6% | 10.1% | 4.6% |
| African Silverbill Euodice cantans | 13.5% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 13.2% | 9.3% | 11.7% | 0.1% | 5.6% | 31.7% | 21.3% | 4.9% | 21.9% |
| Neumann's Starling Onychognathus neumanni | 13.1% | 10.5% | 18.3% | 16.4% | 8.9% | 15.1% | 15.4% | 17.5% | 6.3% | 15.4% | 7.6% | 17.0% | 8.2% |
| Vinaceous Dove Streptopelia vinacea | 12.7% | 9.3% | 19.2% | 3.7% | 20.1% | 5.0% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 17.1% | 12.5% | 24.8% | 14.0% | 2.3% |
| Black-winged Kite Elanus caeruleus | 12.7% | 7.6% | 13.1% | 26.6% | 20.9% | 6.3% | 23.8% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 33.4% | 6.7% | 2.7% | 4.6% |
| Bronze-tailed Starling Lamprotornis chalcurus | 12.7% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | 50.8% | 12.5% | 31.7% | 25.8% | 16.2% | 0.0% |
| Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides | 12.6% | 6.8% | 11.4% | 18.2% | 13.1% | 17.5% | 15.2% | 5.1% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 11.2% | 20.4% |
| Namaqua Dove Oena capensis | 12.4% | 23.9% | 26.7% | 23.1% | 14.2% | 13.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 20.6% | 7.3% |
| Beautiful Sunbird Cinnyris pulchellus | 12.2% | 8.8% | 30.6% | 1.9% | 15.0% | 11.3% | 11.0% | 9.2% | 20.7% | 8.4% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 11.9% |
| Wattled Lapwing Vanellus senegallus | 12.2% | 2.4% | 10.8% | 14.1% | 21.5% | 5.1% | 24.0% | 8.4% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 20.5% | 5.9% | 7.3% |
| Little Swift Apus affinis | 11.7% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 19.2% | 3.7% | 5.4% | 3.8% | 5.1% | 25.3% | 2.1% | 21.8% | 15.9% | 16.9% |
| Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos | 11.4% | 9.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 16.9% | 31.2% | 21.4% |
| Northern Red Bishop Euplectes franciscanus | 10.8% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 8.4% | 10.0% | 56.7% | 39.8% | 0.9% | 2.3% |
| Northern Yellow White-eye Zosterops senegalensis | 10.8% | 8.8% | 12.2% | 5.7% | 9.1% | 5.1% | 9.8% | 34.2% | 19.9% | 2.1% | 12.1% | 5.8% | 4.6% |
| Egyptian Plover Pluvianus aegyptius | 10.6% | 9.7% | 12.8% | 32.2% | 7.9% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 18.1% | 4.7% |
| Red-eyed Dove Streptopelia semitorquata | 10.5% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 11.4% | 11.8% | 2.3% | 16.5% | 4.2% | 17.1% | 2.2% | 17.1% | 18.9% | 0.0% |
| Singing Cisticola Cisticola cantans | 10.5% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 60.0% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 19.8% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Bearded Barbet Pogonornis dubius | 10.4% | 1.8% | 14.4% | 9.1% | 18.9% | 15.5% | 16.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 8.4% | 7.8% | 10.8% | 11.9% |
| Reed Cormorant Microcarbo africanus | 10.3% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 9.4% | 6.9% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 8.4% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 9.5% |
| African Paradise-Flycatcher Terpsiphone viridis | 10.1% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 8.2% | 10.6% | 7.0% | 13.3% | 34.2% | 13.5% | 14.2% | 4.6% | 11.7% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Weaver Ploceus melanocephalus | 9.9% | 1.3% | 6.4% | 1.9% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 25.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 21.7% | 8.1% | 2.3% |
| Little Egret Egretta garzetta | 9.9% | 16.7% | 16.4% | 29.1% | 2.2% | 3.2% | 12.7% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 11.7% | 14.0% | 4.5% |
| Village Indigobird Vidua chalybeata | 9.7% | 6.2% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 5.1% | 1.7% | 9.2% | 22.6% | 10.0% | 18.4% | 12.6% | 15.9% |
| Blackcap Babbler Turdoides reinwardtii | 9.1% | 2.9% | 1.7% | 10.1% | 5.1% | 7.3% | 16.9% | 29.2% | 9.9% | 15.4% | 6.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% |
| Levaillant's Cuckoo Clamator levaillantii | 8.8% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 22.9% | 8.3% | 19.0% | 18.3% | 20.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% |
| Mali Firefinch Lagonosticta virata | 8.8% | 10.9% | 7.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 6.3% | 16.3% | 7.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% |
| Stone Partridge Ptilopachus petrosus | 8.4% | 7.9% | 11.9% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 30.0% | 10.8% | 6.3% | 12.4% | 4.0% | 4.6% |
| Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird Pogoniulus chrysoconus | 8.4% | 12.6% | 16.7% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 17.1% | 2.1% | 10.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Mourning Collared-Dove Streptopelia decipiens | 8.1% | 5.9% | 13.9% | 5.1% | 9.4% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 27.9% | 4.5% | 4.5% |
| Gray Heron Ardea cinerea | 8.1% | 9.4% | 11.1% | 36.6% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 3.8% | 4.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 9.0% | 9.6% |
| Black-headed Lapwing Vanellus tectus | 8.0% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 22.8% | 5.9% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 11.9% | 16.7% | 7.8% | 10.6% | 4.6% |
| Purple Starling Lamprotornis purpureus | 7.8% | 7.2% | 8.6% | 13.7% | 3.7% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 13.3% | 14.4% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 5.0% |
| African Golden Oriole Oriolus auratus | 7.7% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 6.3% | 15.0% | 26.7% | 16.3% | 2.1% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% |
| Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus | 7.6% | 10.8% | 18.1% | 25.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 7.8% | 13.0% | 14.6% |
| Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia | 7.5% | 9.9% | 6.2% | 36.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 6.9% | 9.4% | 14.1% |
| Black-billed Wood-Dove Turtur abyssinicus | 7.5% | 7.6% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 27.3% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 13.4% | 19.9% | 2.1% | 8.1% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Hamerkop Scopus umbretta | 7.4% | 4.7% | 10.6% | 30.3% | 12.0% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 10.7% | 7.3% |
| White-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha albicapillus | 7.4% | 4.7% | 7.2% | 14.1% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 7.5% | 25.0% | 7.2% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| Vitelline Masked-Weaver Ploceus vitellinus | 7.3% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 10.6% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 9.6% | 4.2% | 6.4% | 2.2% | 22.3% | 7.1% | 14.5% |
| Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava | 7.2% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 9.3% | 8.6% | 9.6% |
| Snowy-crowned Robin-Chat Cossypha niveicapilla | 7.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 7.7% | 10.6% | 42.5% | 10.8% | 2.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| African Collared-Dove Streptopelia roseogrisea | 7.1% | 4.5% | 6.9% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 9.2% | 9.0% | 19.6% | 10.7% | 5.0% | 2.3% |
| Double-spurred Spurfowl Pternistis bicalcaratus | 6.7% | 7.5% | 8.9% | 7.8% | 9.8% | 3.2% | 4.8% | 8.3% | 19.9% | 0.1% | 9.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Fox Kestrel Falco alopex | 6.6% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 6.3% | 10.5% | 9.3% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 6.3% | 10.4% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 5.0% |
| Red-billed Quelea Quelea quelea | 6.4% | 6.3% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 20.4% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 8.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 10.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Pygmy Sunbird Hedydipna platura | 6.4% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 12.2% | 9.1% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 6.3% | 4.9% | 7.6% | 35.6% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 4.6% |
| Black Crake Zapornia flavirostra | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | 11.7% | 9.4% | 13.6% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 7.3% |
| Grasshopper Buzzard Butastur rufipennis | 6.0% | 3.0% | 8.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 10.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 11.0% | 17.7% | 7.3% |
| Chestnut-bellied Starling Lamprotornis pulcher | 5.9% | 17.6% | 13.9% | 9.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 8.4% | 3.8% | 0.9% | 7.3% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 5.9% | 7.4% | 15.0% | 6.7% | 2.8% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 15.4% |
| Eurasian Kestrel Falco tinnunculus | 5.9% | 1.3% | 7.8% | 15.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | 5.0% | 9.0% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 5.0% | 2.3% |
| Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus | 5.9% | 2.8% | 7.3% | 21.0% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 5.9% | 3.6% |
| Gabar Goshawk Micronisus gabar | 5.8% | 4.7% | 9.7% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 7.0% | 11.7% | 0.1% | 15.4% | 0.1% | 8.1% | 6.2% | 2.3% |
| Red-throated Bee-eater Merops bulocki | 5.8% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 8.4% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 8.6% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 5.4% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 12.0% | 7.3% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.3% | 5.5% | 6.2% | 8.2% |
| Crested Lark Galerida cristata | 5.3% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 2.7% | 14.5% |
| Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus | 5.1% | 5.7% | 7.0% | 19.1% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 4.4% | 11.9% |
| Gray Kestrel Falco ardosiaceus | 5.0% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 13.2% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 10.5% | 1.6% | 7.7% | 7.3% |
| White-billed Buffalo-Weaver Bubalornis albirostris | 5.0% | 13.5% | 8.6% | 1.9% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 10.8% | 3.5% | 5.0% |
| Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix leucotis | 5.0% | 4.5% | 11.9% | 15.9% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 12.1% | 7.7% | 5.0% |
| Lizard Buzzard Kaupifalco monogrammicus | 5.0% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 8.3% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 5.0% |
| Green Woodhoopoe Phoeniculus purpureus | 5.0% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 8.3% | 14.4% | 8.4% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 2.3% |
| Greater Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chalybaeus | 5.0% | 2.6% | 7.5% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.9% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 16.9% | 14.1% |
| Black-rumped Waxbill Estrilda troglodytes | 4.9% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 8.4% | 5.4% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 17.7% | 5.9% | 5.0% |
| Woodland Kingfisher Halcyon senegalensis | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 21.7% | 7.2% | 23.0% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Eremomela Eremomela pusilla | 4.8% | 6.3% | 4.4% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 13.5% | 7.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Little Bee-eater Merops pusillus | 4.7% | 6.5% | 1.7% | 12.5% | 1.4% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 8.3% | 2.1% | 1.9% | 2.3% |
| Purple Roller Coracias naevius | 4.7% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 18.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 15.7% | 2.3% |
| Red-chested Swallow Hirundo lucida | 4.5% | 2.5% | 8.1% | 10.9% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 15.5% | 10.5% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera | 4.5% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 7.3% | 7.7% | 11.8% |
| African Green Bee-eater Merops viridissimus | 4.1% | 0.1% | 5.8% | 10.0% | 5.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| Broad-billed Roller Eurystomus glaucurus | 4.0% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 3.3% | 5.0% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
| Violet Turaco Tauraco violaceus | 3.9% | 3.6% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 7.2% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Kingfisher Halcyon leucocephala | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 5.0% | 6.9% | 30.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 3.9% | 2.4% | 1.7% | 8.8% | 18.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.7% | 7.6% | 2.3% |
| Yellow-fronted Canary Crithagra mozambica | 3.9% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 5.0% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 2.3% |
| Senegal Thick-knee Burhinus senegalensis | 3.9% | 1.2% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 5.1% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 2.8% | 8.4% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 0.1% |
| Northern Carmine Bee-eater Merops nubicus | 3.7% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 5.0% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 3.6% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 4.5% |
| Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 8.4% | 0.1% | 2.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Malachite Kingfisher Corythornis cristatus | 3.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 13.1% | 8.3% | 1.9% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Egret Ardea brachyrhyncha | 3.5% | 2.5% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 7.4% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 2.3% |
| Northern Puffback Dryoscopus gambensis | 3.5% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 18.3% | 1.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple Heron Ardea purpurea | 3.5% | 3.0% | 2.8% | 7.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 5.0% |
| Lesser Blue-eared Starling Lamprotornis chloropterus | 3.4% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 15.6% | 6.9% | 0.0% |
| Mocking Cliff-Chat Thamnolaea cinnamomeiventris | 3.4% | 3.0% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 4.4% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 3.6% |
| Giant Kingfisher Megaceryle maxima | 3.3% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 7.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 5.0% |
| Dark Chanting-Goshawk Melierax metabates | 3.2% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 13.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 4.6% | 8.6% | 9.5% |
| White Wagtail Motacilla alba | 3.2% | 3.6% | 6.9% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% |
| Gosling's Bunting Emberiza goslingi | 3.1% | 4.2% | 10.9% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 11.1% | 4.8% | 0.1% |
| Sudan Golden Sparrow Passer luteus | 3.1% | 7.3% | 1.4% | 10.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Black-headed Heron Ardea melanocephala | 3.1% | 2.4% | 10.3% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 1.4% | 3.6% | 5.0% |
| Hooded Vulture Necrosyrtes monachus | 3.0% | 0.0% | 13.9% | 1.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 2.8% | 4.6% |
| White-crested Helmetshrike Prionops plumatus | 2.8% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 7.2% | 3.7% | 2.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 5.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Bishop Euplectes afer | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | 13.3% | 3.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Tchagra Tchagra senegalus | 2.8% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 2.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Speckle-fronted Weaver Sporopipes frontalis | 2.7% | 9.1% | 2.8% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 2.6% | 2.3% |
| Cut-throat Amadina fasciata | 2.7% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 2.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 8.5% | 0.1% |
| Gray-headed Bushshrike Malaconotus blanchoti | 2.7% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 12.5% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% |
| African Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos goertae | 2.6% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 5.7% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator | 2.6% | 9.8% | 2.8% | 10.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 0.1% |
| Scissor-tailed Kite Chelictinia riocourii | 2.6% | 5.5% | 4.2% | 11.3% | 3.7% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 5.0% |
| White-crowned Lapwing Vanellus albiceps | 2.6% | 1.3% | 4.4% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Blue-breasted Kingfisher Halcyon malimbica | 2.6% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Siffling Cisticola Cisticola brachypterus | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 21.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Vieillot's Barbet Lybius vieilloti | 2.5% | 1.1% | 4.2% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Sahel Paradise-Whydah Vidua orientalis | 2.5% | 5.7% | 7.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 3.7% | 10.3% | 2.3% |
| Common Hoopoe Upupa epops | 2.5% | 5.6% | 6.4% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.5% | 0.1% |
| Dideric Cuckoo Chrysococcyx caprius | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 9.2% | 6.4% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pin-tailed Whydah Vidua macroura | 2.5% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 3.1% | 0.1% | 6.4% | 8.4% | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Western Olivaceous Warbler Iduna opaca | 2.5% | 1.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 7.3% |
| Sun Lark Galerida modesta | 2.5% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus | 2.2% | 2.2% | 7.2% | 8.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Plain Martin Riparia paludicola | 2.2% | 3.6% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 2.8% | 5.0% |
| Fine-spotted Woodpecker Campethera punctuligera | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus | 2.1% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 0.0% |
| White-faced Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna viduata | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 5.0% |
| Gray Pratincole Glareola cinerea | 2.1% | 1.3% | 3.1% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola | 2.1% | 3.6% | 0.1% | 6.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.1% | 3.8% | 5.9% | 2.3% |
| Pearl-spotted Owlet Glaucidium perlatum | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 8.4% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe | 2.1% | 2.4% | 0.1% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 3.6% |
| Sahel Bush Sparrow Gymnoris dentata | 2.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Variable Sunbird Cinnyris venustus | 2.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 11.7% | 2.3% |
| Blue-bellied Roller Coracias cyanogaster | 2.0% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 5.0% |
| Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus | 2.0% | 5.9% | 6.9% | 9.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Swift Apus apus | 2.0% | 1.3% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% |
| Short-toed Snake-Eagle Circaetus gallicus | 1.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 12.6% | 0.0% |
| Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola | 1.9% | 0.1% | 3.1% | 12.2% | 0.1% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundo smithii | 1.8% | 3.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 6.9% |
| Black Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas podobe | 1.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% |
| Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrilda melpoda | 1.8% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita | 1.8% | 5.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.9% | 4.5% |
| Bruce's Green-Pigeon Treron waalia | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 1.9% | 4.6% |
| Spur-winged Goose Plectropterus gambensis | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.4% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Cricket Longtail Spiloptila clamans | 1.5% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Klaas's Cuckoo Chrysococcyx klaas | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Stint Calidris minuta | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.3% |
| Little Ringed Plover Thinornis dubius | 1.5% | 2.3% | 1.4% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Yellow-billed Oxpecker Buphagus africanus | 1.5% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rufigula | 1.5% | 3.4% | 1.4% | 6.9% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Preuss's Swallow Petrochelidon preussi | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 5.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-necked Raven Corvus ruficollis | 1.5% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-naped Mousebird Urocolius macrourus | 1.5% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus | 1.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 7.9% | 2.6% | 2.3% |
| Western House-Martin Delichon urbicum | 1.5% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Western Barn Owl Tyto alba | 1.4% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Copper Sunbird Cinnyris cupreus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Black-Flycatcher Melaenornis edolioides | 1.4% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| White-throated Bee-eater Merops albicollis | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Flappet Lark Amirafra rufocinnamomea | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 2.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Seedeater Crithagra leucopygia | 1.3% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Senegal Batis Batis senegalensis | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Allen's Gallinule Porphyrio alleni | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 8.4% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Exclamatory Paradise-Whydah Vidua interjecta | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Plover Anarhynchus marginatus | 1.3% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| African Pied Wagtail Motacilla aguimp | 1.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| Black Scimitarbill Rhinopomastus aterrimus | 1.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.2% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% |
| Great Gray Shrike Lanius excubitor | 1.2% | 7.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pterocles exustus | 1.2% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 2.5% | 0.1% |
| Greater Honeyguide Indicator indicator | 1.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abdim's Stork Ciconia abdimii | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 0.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Northern Crombec Sylvietta brachyura | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver Plocepasser superciliosus | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Fanti Sawwing Psalidoprocne obscura | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Anteater-Chat Myrmecocichla aethiops | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 5.0% |
| African Cuckoo Cuculus gularis | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy Kingfisher Ispidina picta | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni | 1.1% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Barka Indigobird Vidua larvaticola | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Forbes's Plover Thinornis forbesi | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Skimmer Rynchops flavirostris | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Violet-backed Starling Cinnyricinclus leucogaster | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Four-banded Sandgrouse Pterocles quadricinctus | 1.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin Cercotrichas galactotes | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Quelea Quelea erythrops | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whinchat Saxicola rubetra | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sharpe's Drongo Dicrurus sharpei | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Green-winged Pytilia Pytilia melba | 1.0% | 3.0% | 1.4% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris | 1.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mosque Swallow Cecropis senegalensis | 1.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-billed Stork Mycteria ibis | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pale Flycatcher Agricola pallidus | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 6.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteira cyanea | 1.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Moorhen Gallinula chloropus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Little Bittern Botaurus minutus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Bunting Emberiza sahari | 0.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Yellow Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus parvulus | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% |
| Black-faced Firefinch Lagonosticta larvata | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-gorgeted Greenbul Atimastillas flavicollis | 0.9% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-winged Bishop Euplectes hordeaceus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark Eremopterix nigriceps | 0.8% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kittlitz's Plover Anarhynchus pecuarius | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Gray Wagtail Motacilla cinerea | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 5.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Eremomela Eremomela icteropygialis | 0.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous Cisticola Cisticola rufus | 0.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-spotted Wood-Dove Turtur afer | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 0.7% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Western Violet-backed Sunbird Anthreptes longuemarei | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Green-Pigeon Treron calvus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| European Roller Coracias garrulus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca | 0.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Black Heron Egretta ardesiaca | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| African Darter Anhinga rufa | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Bateleur Terathopius ecaudatus | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Bar-breasted Firefinch Lagonosticta rufopicta | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 2.3% |
| Emin's Shrike Lanius gubernator | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-throated Francolin Campocolinus albogularis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Brown-rumped Bunting Emberiza affinis | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus climacurus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Merops persicus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| European Turtle-Dove Streptopelia turtur | 0.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Waxbill Estrilda astrild | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% |
| Goliath Heron Ardea goliath | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 3.6% |
| Spotted Thick-knee Burhinus capensis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Masked-Weaver Ploceus heuglini | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephaga phoenicea | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Adamawa Turtle-Dove Streptopelia hypopyrrha | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Whistling Cisticola Cisticola lateralis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Palm-nut Vulture Gypohierax angolensis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Denham's Bustard Neotis denhami | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cardinal Woodpecker Dendropicos fuscescens | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-headed Weaver Anaplectes rubriceps | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Courser Cursorius temminckii | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.3% |
| Fulvous Chatterer Argya fulva | 0.6% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Mouse-brown Sunbird Anthreptes gabonicus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus | 0.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Zebra Waxbill Amandava subflava | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Winding Cisticola Cisticola marginatus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Blue Flycatcher Elminia longicauda | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hadada Ibis Bostrychia hagedash | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain Nightjar Caprimulgus inornatus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-breasted Cuckooshrike Ceblepyris pectoralis | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Firefinch Lagonosticta rara | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ethiopian Swallow Hirundo aethiopica | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tawny Eagle Aquila rapax | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 4.6% | 0.1% |
| Red-headed Lovebird Agapornis pullarius | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Martial Eagle Polemaetus bellicosus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-spotted Bush Sparrow Gymnoris pyrgita | 0.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago | 0.5% | 1.1% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Marabou Stork Leptoptilos crumenifer | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Cisticola Cisticola aridulus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Plain-backed Pipit Anthus leucophrys | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Senegal Lapwing Vanellus lugubris | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgus tristigma | 0.4% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Olive-naped Weaver Ploceus brachypterus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Rüppell's Griffon Gyps rueppelli | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 2.3% |
| African Finfoot Podica senegalensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovambo Sparrowhawk Accipiter ovampensis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush Monticola saxatilis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% |
| Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike Chlorophoneus sulfureopectus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Moustached Grass-Warbler Melocichla mentalis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-backed Cisticola Cisticola eximius | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sennar Penduline-Tit Anthoscopus punctifrons | 0.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.9% | 2.3% |
| Knob-billed Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Whitethroat Curruca communis | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Mottled Spinetail Telacanthura ussheri | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-headed Sunbird Cyanomitra verticalis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta | 0.4% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 0.0% |
| Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus | 0.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.1% |
| Northern Red-billed Hornbill Tockus erythrorhynchus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% |
| Red-necked Buzzard Buteo auguralis | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 0.1% |
| Desert Sparrow Passer simplex | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern White-faced Owl Ptilopsis leucotis | 0.3% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Quailfinch Ortygospiza atricollis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brubru Nilaus afer | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-shouldered Black-Tit Melaniparus guineensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Oriole Warbler Hypergerus atriceps | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Striped Swallow Cecropis abyssinica | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Cuckoo Cuculus clamosus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Pytilia Pytilia phoenicoptera | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Openbill Anastomus lamelligerus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Night Heron Calherodius leuconotus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tropical Boubou Laniarius major | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Splendid Sunbird Cinnyris coccinigastrus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Banded Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinerascens | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-tailed Woodpecker Campethera abingoni | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Hyliota Hyliota flavigaster | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Apalis Apalis flavida | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Croaking Cisticola Cisticola natalensis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-rumped Swallow Pseudhirundo griseopyga | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis | 0.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Little Gray Woodpecker Dendropicos elachus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Brown-backed Woodpecker Dendropicos obsoletus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eastern Olivaceous Warbler Iduna pallida | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Beaudouin's Snake-Eagle Circaetus beaudouini | 0.3% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hobby Falco cuvierii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Reef-Heron Egretta gularis | 0.3% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cream-colored Courser Cursorius cursor | 0.3% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Collared Sunbird Hedydipna collaris | 0.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Harrier-Hawk Polyboroides typus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wahlberg's Eagle Hieraaetus wahlbergi | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Fish-Eagle Icthyophaga vocifer | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| African Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis melanocrissus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-winged Prinia Prinia erythroptera | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Black-bellied Bustard Lissotis melanogaster | 0.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-rumped Lark Pinarocorys erythropygia | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Heuglin's Wheatear Oenanthe heuglinii | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pallid Swift Apus pallidus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopus bonelli | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Garden Warbler Sylvia borin | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanus rufescens | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
| Kentish Plover Anarhynchus alexandrinus | 0.2% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Little Tern Sternula albifrons | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla | 0.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White Stork Ciconia ciconia | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Golden-breasted Bunting Emberiza flaviventris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Singing Bushlark Mirafra javanica | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.1% |
| Bat Hawk Macheiramphus alcinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Scops-Owl Otus senegalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Highland Lark Corypha kurrae | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Magpie Mannikin Spermestes fringilloides | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-bellied Kingfisher Corythornis leucogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Bronze-winged Courser Rhinoptilus chalcopterus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longipennis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Honeyguide Indicator minor | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-rumped Swift Apus caffer | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Hawk-Eagle Aquila spilogaster | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Redshank Tringa totanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 0.1% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pharaoh Eagle-Owl Bubo ascalaphus | 0.1% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Greater Painted-Snipe Rostratula benghalensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Pygmy-Goose Nettapus auritus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Brown Snake-Eagle Circaetus cinereus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Black Coucal Centropus grillii | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Moorhen Paragallinula angulata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Great Spotted Cuckoo Clamator glandarius | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock Pratincole Glareola nuchalis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Garganey Spatula querquedula | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Orphean Warbler Curruca hortensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Arabian Bustard Ardeotis arabs | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-breasted Barbet Trachyphonus margaritatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dorst's Cisticola Cisticola guinea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Grayish Eagle-Owl Bubo cinerascens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Sacred Ibis Threskiornis aethiopicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Swamphen Porphyrio madagascariensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Jacana Microparra capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Marsh Owl Asio capensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill Bucorvus abyssinicus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black Crowned-Crane Balearica pavonina | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus ibericus | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dwarf Bittern Botaurus sturmii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-headed Vulture Trigonoceps occipitalis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-backed Vulture Gyps africanus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Narina Trogon Apaloderma narina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedo quadribrachys | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Striped Kingfisher Halcyon chelicuti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Western Subalpine Warbler Curruca iberiae | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Swamp Flycatcher Muscicapa aquatica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Familiar Chat Oenanthe familiaris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-collared Widowbird Euplectes ardens | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-headed Oliveback Delacourella capistrata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Coqui Francolin Campocolinus coqui | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Snipe Gallinago media | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dunlin Calidris alpina | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia microscelis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spoonbill Platalea alba | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Secretarybird Sagittarius serpentarius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Cuckoo-Hawk Aviceda cuculoides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Lappet-faced Vulture Torgos tracheliotos | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Griffon Gyps fulvus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| European Bee-eater Merops apiaster | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray-backed Fiscal Lanius excubitoroides | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rock-loving Cisticola Cisticola aberrans | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Banded Martin Neophedina cincta | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Crag-Martin Ptyonoprogne rupestris | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pied-winged Swallow Hirundo leucosoma | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rufous-chested Swallow Cecropis semirufa | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Simple Greenbul Chlorocichla simplex | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| African Spotted Creeper Salpornis salvadori | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Gray Tit-Flycatcher Fraseria plumbea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| White-fronted Black-Chat Oenanthe albifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |