Species
Bird Species in Saint Martin
Explore the birds of Saint Martin and their seasonal observation frequencies. Upload your eBird life list to personalize the list and find your target species.
164 target species
Showing 164 of 164 target species
| Species | Annual frequency | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bananaquit Coereba flaveola | 36.5% | 41.5% | 44.5% | 44.0% | 49.8% | 39.0% | 27.9% | 31.5% | 18.0% | 22.5% | 42.1% | 43.3% | 34.3% |
| Great Egret Ardea alba | 36.1% | 45.1% | 43.0% | 42.9% | 32.3% | 31.5% | 23.6% | 22.5% | 27.0% | 28.9% | 48.5% | 47.5% | 40.1% |
| Snowy Egret Egretta thula | 35.7% | 39.4% | 37.5% | 43.2% | 33.9% | 35.9% | 27.6% | 25.6% | 24.6% | 30.6% | 52.4% | 38.2% | 39.8% |
| Magnificent Frigatebird Fregata magnificens | 35.3% | 34.3% | 30.2% | 30.8% | 33.5% | 42.5% | 37.8% | 33.6% | 40.6% | 35.6% | 35.2% | 36.7% | 32.7% |
| Eurasian Collared-Dove Streptopelia decaocto | 31.9% | 38.8% | 34.9% | 37.9% | 33.6% | 30.2% | 18.5% | 27.9% | 24.8% | 30.3% | 36.2% | 34.9% | 35.3% |
| Zenaida Dove Zenaida aurita | 30.6% | 32.6% | 35.1% | 37.1% | 37.5% | 35.4% | 28.0% | 32.6% | 20.2% | 26.1% | 22.5% | 33.2% | 26.6% |
| Brown Pelican Pelecanus occidentalis | 29.8% | 29.8% | 36.3% | 38.0% | 27.1% | 38.6% | 28.1% | 23.8% | 23.2% | 17.7% | 31.8% | 28.8% | 34.5% |
| Gray Kingbird Tyrannus dominicensis | 28.9% | 35.3% | 36.2% | 32.2% | 36.0% | 30.4% | 22.1% | 25.5% | 15.2% | 17.3% | 28.7% | 35.6% | 32.2% |
| Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus | 28.7% | 17.3% | 23.6% | 26.4% | 28.5% | 36.3% | 27.3% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 36.6% | 35.1% | 28.8% | 18.5% |
| Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus | 28.6% | 24.5% | 22.3% | 22.0% | 24.6% | 36.9% | 32.4% | 34.3% | 37.2% | 42.7% | 21.5% | 20.6% | 24.2% |
| Common Gallinule Gallinula galeata | 28.1% | 30.9% | 28.7% | 39.3% | 20.6% | 28.4% | 18.6% | 21.1% | 24.0% | 29.5% | 34.7% | 31.4% | 29.6% |
| Carib Grackle Quiscalus lugubris | 27.8% | 31.5% | 31.1% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 29.0% | 23.4% | 22.8% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 35.8% | 39.2% | 28.5% |
| White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis | 26.6% | 29.8% | 31.5% | 35.7% | 26.0% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 25.0% | 32.6% | 23.3% | 29.4% |
| Brown Booby Sula leucogaster | 23.5% | 24.0% | 19.5% | 19.2% | 18.2% | 25.4% | 32.4% | 22.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% | 18.7% | 14.3% | 16.9% |
| Black-faced Grassquit Melanospiza bicolor | 22.1% | 23.9% | 28.6% | 25.8% | 27.3% | 24.4% | 12.7% | 19.6% | 15.4% | 16.1% | 23.0% | 26.4% | 21.9% |
| Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla | 21.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 12.9% | 48.8% | 49.1% | 48.0% | 60.2% | 26.7% | 5.7% | 2.1% | 2.6% |
| Common Ground Dove Columbina passerina | 20.8% | 20.8% | 19.9% | 20.3% | 25.5% | 23.1% | 20.3% | 19.5% | 14.3% | 25.8% | 20.2% | 23.0% | 17.4% |
| Green Heron Butorides virescens | 18.7% | 16.1% | 18.4% | 17.9% | 18.8% | 25.7% | 20.3% | 22.9% | 16.4% | 18.0% | 19.3% | 19.4% | 11.1% |
| Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius | 18.1% | 20.7% | 18.3% | 22.7% | 16.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 15.7% | 25.8% | 35.5% | 23.8% | 25.1% |
| Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes | 18.0% | 20.5% | 18.0% | 17.5% | 18.2% | 5.7% | 0.5% | 5.4% | 19.8% | 33.0% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 18.2% |
| Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethon aethereus | 15.6% | 21.6% | 16.3% | 17.1% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 14.1% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 27.5% | 15.3% | 9.1% | 7.7% |
| Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus | 15.4% | 11.2% | 16.3% | 13.4% | 11.8% | 13.9% | 9.6% | 12.6% | 22.0% | 31.7% | 23.3% | 8.8% | 10.3% |
| Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca | 15.2% | 17.9% | 20.6% | 21.3% | 11.3% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 7.6% | 17.5% | 21.5% | 19.7% | 24.7% | 14.4% |
| Black-bellied Plover Pluvialis squatarola | 14.1% | 18.0% | 16.8% | 12.4% | 9.8% | 9.7% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 10.1% | 28.8% | 20.7% | 19.7% | 14.8% |
| Killdeer Charadrius vociferus | 13.9% | 8.6% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 13.3% | 15.5% | 9.8% | 17.7% | 15.5% | 23.8% | 12.5% | 10.1% | 12.9% |
| Lesser Antillean Bullfinch Loxigilla noctis | 12.2% | 12.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 14.5% | 11.4% | 11.3% | 9.2% | 10.1% | 13.2% | 8.0% |
| Least Tern Sternula antillarum | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 22.7% | 30.4% | 28.7% | 26.6% | 20.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Kestrel Falco sparverius | 11.2% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 9.9% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 13.2% | 5.0% | 11.5% | 9.5% | 9.9% | 11.7% |
| Mangrove Yellow Warbler Setophaga petechia | 10.8% | 10.7% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 14.5% | 15.9% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 6.5% | 11.4% | 10.9% | 7.9% | 2.8% |
| Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla | 10.5% | 9.3% | 9.8% | 9.0% | 6.2% | 5.2% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 15.6% | 26.7% | 18.4% | 8.7% | 10.6% |
| Hudsonian Whimbrel Numenius hudsonicus | 10.3% | 9.2% | 10.0% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 6.8% | 4.3% | 4.4% | 15.6% | 20.2% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 11.1% |
| Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla | 10.3% | 10.4% | 10.7% | 11.4% | 6.1% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 16.9% | 21.0% | 20.1% | 10.9% | 8.7% |
| Western Cattle-Egret Ardea ibis | 10.1% | 10.2% | 12.3% | 15.3% | 11.0% | 9.1% | 10.5% | 8.4% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 12.2% |
| Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres | 9.9% | 12.2% | 13.4% | 12.1% | 8.8% | 5.6% | 6.8% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 11.0% | 13.1% | 11.4% | 11.8% |
| Pearly-eyed Thrasher Margarops fuscatus | 9.7% | 6.3% | 10.5% | 10.1% | 11.7% | 17.6% | 15.4% | 12.2% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 11.6% | 6.0% |
| American Coot Fulica americana | 9.1% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 13.7% | 7.3% | 8.0% | 4.8% | 2.3% | 7.7% | 2.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 13.3% |
| Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias | 8.7% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 16.1% | 4.8% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 1.4% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 7.9% | 16.6% | 11.5% |
| Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis | 8.6% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 18.6% | 21.4% | 13.1% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| White-winged Dove Zenaida asiatica | 7.9% | 4.1% | 6.9% | 8.5% | 12.4% | 12.8% | 9.4% | 13.6% | 4.6% | 10.8% | 4.0% | 6.9% | 1.3% |
| Belted Kingfisher Megaceryle alcyon | 7.8% | 12.1% | 9.2% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 9.9% | 14.7% | 17.0% | 11.3% |
| Antillean Crested Hummingbird Orthorhyncus cristatus | 7.4% | 12.5% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 5.8% | 5.6% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 2.1% | 5.2% | 4.8% | 8.6% | 11.5% |
| Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors | 6.3% | 9.8% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 4.6% | 9.4% | 11.5% | 10.3% |
| Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus | 6.2% | 3.0% | 5.9% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 4.4% | 2.8% | 3.0% | 8.2% | 14.1% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 4.7% |
| Osprey Pandion haliaetus | 6.1% | 10.1% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 4.8% | 3.1% | 4.8% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 8.1% | 7.7% | 8.9% | 6.6% |
| Green-throated Carib Eulampis holosericeus | 6.1% | 8.9% | 8.8% | 6.1% | 8.9% | 8.1% | 4.6% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 7.3% | 9.5% |
| Willet Tringa semipalmata | 6.0% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 7.9% | 12.5% | 4.4% | 8.7% | 10.4% | 13.6% | 1.6% | 5.0% | 1.1% |
| Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica | 5.6% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 5.3% | 21.7% | 16.5% | 11.4% | 8.6% |
| Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis | 5.6% | 7.0% | 5.5% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 6.5% | 10.2% | 13.3% |
| Yellow-crowned Night Heron Nyctanassa violacea | 5.6% | 4.8% | 3.2% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 8.2% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 7.3% | 6.4% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 7.2% |
| Rock Pigeon Columba livia | 5.3% | 7.6% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 2.4% | 6.6% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 7.2% | 10.0% |
| Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea | 5.2% | 7.9% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 3.2% | 2.2% | 0.1% | 5.0% | 5.7% | 6.8% | 5.1% | 5.6% |
| Brown Noddy Anous stolidus | 4.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 8.6% | 14.5% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 7.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| House Sparrow Passer domesticus | 4.3% | 3.3% | 6.6% | 5.1% | 7.2% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 2.1% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 5.6% |
| Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps | 3.7% | 7.2% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 1.6% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 6.2% | 6.0% | 7.9% |
| Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor | 3.4% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 5.7% | 1.5% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 2.3% |
| Caribbean Elaenia Elaenia martinica | 3.3% | 1.7% | 5.8% | 3.3% | 3.2% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 3.6% | 1.3% | 2.2% | 3.8% | 7.0% | 3.3% |
| Bare-eyed Pigeon Patagioenas corensis | 3.1% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 6.2% | 2.6% | 7.6% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 1.4% | 3.2% | 1.4% |
| Sanderling Calidris alba | 3.1% | 6.0% | 7.7% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 2.3% |
| Wilson's Plover Anarhynchus wilsonia | 2.9% | 1.7% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 5.7% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus | 2.8% | 2.7% | 2.5% | 1.9% | 1.4% | 3.3% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 1.7% |
| Caribbean Martin Progne dominicensis | 2.1% | 1.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.7% | 5.9% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.9% |
| Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus | 1.8% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.5% | 2.8% | 4.3% |
| Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus | 1.8% | 4.3% | 2.9% | 2.6% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 3.2% |
| Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax | 1.7% | 3.0% | 2.4% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus | 1.7% | 0.4% | 2.4% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 3.7% | 3.4% | 1.5% | 2.3% |
| Scaly-breasted Thrasher Allenia fusca | 1.6% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 2.0% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 1.6% |
| Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria | 1.5% | 0.9% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.6% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 1.0% |
| Scaly-naped Pigeon Patagioenas squamosa | 1.3% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 2.1% | 1.5% |
| Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata | 1.1% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 3.4% |
| Black-whiskered Vireo Vireo altiloquus | 1.1% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% |
| Mangrove Cuckoo Coccyzus minor | 1.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.7% | 0.3% |
| Sora Porzana carolina | 0.9% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 4.1% | 1.5% |
| Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis | 0.9% | 2.3% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 4.2% |
| Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 3.6% | 3.9% | 1.1% | 0.4% |
| White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.4% |
| American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla | 0.8% | 0.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 1.3% | 2.9% |
| White-crowned Pigeon Patagioenas leucocephala | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 1.4% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Common Tern Sterna hirundo | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 3.7% | 1.0% | 0.4% |
| Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis | 0.7% | 0.2% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 0.5% |
| Northern Parula Setophaga americana | 0.7% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.1% |
| Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 2.9% | 1.8% |
| Prairie Warbler Setophaga discolor | 0.6% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.2% |
| American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 1.6% |
| Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri | 0.6% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 1.4% |
| Merlin Falco columbarius | 0.5% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% |
| Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata | 0.5% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethon lepturus | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.7% | 0.0% |
| Snowy Plover Anarhynchus nivosus | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Piping Plover Charadrius melodus | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.1% | 1.1% |
| Green-winged Teal Anas crecca | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 1.2% |
| American Flamingo Phoenicopterus ruber | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-and-white Warbler Mniotilta varia | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
| American Wigeon Mareca americana | 0.4% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% |
| Masked Booby Sula dactylatra | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Indian Peafowl Pavo cristatus | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% |
| Helmeted Guineafowl Numida meleagris | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Pintail Anas acuta | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| American Bittern Botaurus lentiginosus | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 1.6% |
| Sargasso Shearwater Puffinus lherminieri | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Warbler Setophaga citrina | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Ovenbird Seiurus aurocapilla | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Black-throated Blue Warbler Setophaga caerulescens | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.1% |
| Cape May Warbler Setophaga tigrina | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 1.0% |
| Yellow-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus americanus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| Black Skimmer Rynchops niger | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| Common Pochard Aythya ferina | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American White Pelican Pelecanus erythrorhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Reddish Egret Egretta rufescens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Purple Gallinule Porphyrio martinica | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chestnut-sided Warbler Setophaga pensylvanica | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Black-throated Green Warbler Setophaga virens | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Bank Swallow Riparia riparia | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Purple-throated Carib Eulampis jugularis | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bridled Quail-Dove Geotrygon mystacea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| Mallard Anas platyrhynchos | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Prothonotary Warbler Protonotaria citrea | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Scarlet Ibis Eudocimus ruber | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red Knot Calidris canutus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% |
| Red-footed Booby Sula sula | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Kentucky Warbler Geothlypis formosa | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Sooty Tern Onychoprion fuscatus | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Magnolia Warbler Setophaga magnolia | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Orange-winged Amazon Amazona amazonica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Indigo Bunting Passerina cyanea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Worm-eating Warbler Helmitheros vermivorum | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Yellow Warbler Setophaga aestiva | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Chuck-will's-widow Antrostomus carolinensis | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ruff Calidris pugnax | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Harrier Circus hudsonius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Bufflehead Bucephala albeola | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spotted Crake Porzana porzana | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| American Herring Gull Larus smithsonianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Sphyrapicus varius | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-crowned Amazon Amazona ochrocephala | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Yellow-throated Vireo Vireo flavifrons | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Spectacled Thrush Turdus nudigenis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Java Sparrow Padda oryzivora | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Connecticut Warbler Oporornis agilis | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Common Yellowthroat Geothlypis trichas | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |